2014 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Age Graded)

AGE GRADED | OVERALL | VISUAL | WHEEL

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 12, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Age Grade Time Age Grade % Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City NetTime Time  
1 Lioudmila Kortchaguina F40-44 91.23 F2 1 1 Thornhill 2:41:39 2:28:27
2 Jim Swadling M65-69 89.52 69 1 1 North Vancouver 3:03:46 2:19:33
3 Cindy Rhodes F55-59 89.49 40 1 2 Kelowna 3:17:37 2:31:19
4 Daniel Kipkoech M25-29 89.19 M2 1 2 Lethbridge 2:20:04 2:20:04
5 Mark Bennett M50-54 88.66 24 1 3 Vancouver 2:41:38 2:20:54
6 Stan Jang M45-49 87.39 25 1 4 Vancouver 2:34:04 2:22:57
7 Graeme Wilson M40-44 87.18 M6 1 5 Vancouver 2:30:33 2:23:18
8 Lee Anderson F60-64 86.96 54 1 3 Calgary 3:32:28 2:35:45
9 Oliver Utting M40-44 86.61 M5 2 6 Burnaby 2:29:01 2:24:14
10 Heather Mitchell F50-54 85.53 52 1 4 Vancouver 3:15:40 2:38:21
11 Jane Wintemute F65-69 85.23 58 1 5 Vancouver 4:06:01 2:38:53
12 Thomas Omwenga M30-34 84.90 M1 1 7 Hamilton 2:27:08 2:27:08
13 Doreen Quapp F60-64 84.52 1068 2 6 Calgary 3:45:17 2:40:14
14 Rika Hatachi F45-49 83.81 F6 1 7 Coquitlam 3:04:43 2:41:35
15 Ed McCarthy M25-29 83.57 M7 2 8 North Vancouver 2:29:29 2:29:29
16 Catrin Jones F35-39 82.41 F1 1 8 Victoria 2:46:51 2:44:20
17 Eva Vail F30-34 81.67 F4 1 9 Portland 2:45:53 2:45:49
18 Debbie Buxton F60-64 81.65 55 3 10 Calgary 3:56:50 2:45:52
19 James Gardner M50-54 81.34 868 2 9 Tofino 2:54:35 2:33:35
20 James Desalvo M35-39 81.16 M9 1 10 Winthrop 2:35:19 2:33:56
21 Suzanne Evans F40-44 81.05 F10 2 11 New Westminster 2:59:49 2:47:05
22 Meghan Stothers F45-49 80.61 1866 2 12 Victoria 3:09:43 2:48:00
23 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 80.56 45 2 11 Victoria 2:45:42 2:35:04
24 Tatsuya Hatachi M45-49 80.44 43 3 12 Coquitlam 2:48:50 2:35:18
25 Mary Richards F50-54 80.15 51 2 13 Maple Valley 3:28:48 2:48:59
26 Keith Wakelin M55-59 79.74 71 1 13 Merville 3:04:50 2:36:40
27 Melanie Kenler F50-54 79.68 265 3 14 Delta 3:32:53 2:49:58
28 Brendan Lunty M35-39 79.67 28 2 14 Camrose 2:36:58 2:36:49
29 Wanda Nemethy F50-54 79.44 1364 4 15 Vanderhoof 3:22:28 2:50:29
30 Dave Nevitt M55-59 79.25 64 2 15 Dartmouth 3:04:14 2:37:38
31 Chris Barth M40-44 79.11 30 3 16 White Rock 2:47:18 2:37:55
32 Trevor Haaheim M40-44 79.09 M8 4 17 Kelowna 2:44:33 2:37:57
33 Kim Raine F50-54 78.00 1301 5 16 Edmonton 3:34:32 2:53:37
34 Pamela Campbell F45-49 77.18 733 3 17 Vancouver 3:20:36 2:55:28
35 Ken Richardson M70-74 77.10 70 1 18 Courtenay 3:40:20 2:42:01
36 Elena Cigala-Fulgosi F45-49 77.00 1772 4 18 Nelson 3:23:36 2:55:52
37 Skeets Morel M30-34 76.82 41 2 19 Vancouver 2:42:37 2:42:37
38 Hazel Harper F55-59 76.75 409 2 19 Vancouver 3:47:11 2:56:26
39 Keith Lerew M55-59 76.68 1785 3 20 Fox Island 3:12:13 2:42:56
40 Richard Plunkett M45-49 76.65 1658 4 21 Kelowna 2:57:12 2:42:59
41 Stephanie Murphy F40-44 76.53 37 3 20 Calgary 3:06:25 2:56:58
42 Kanta Matsuura M45-49 76.13 29 5 22 Tokyo 2:55:20 2:44:05
43 Roger Plamondon M50-54 76.03 1254 3 23 Courtenay 3:08:30 2:44:19
44 Judy Loy F65-69 75.76 59 2 21 Vancouver 4:27:44 2:58:45
45 Margaret Jones-Bricker F50-54 75.75 1587 6 22 Prince George 3:37:58 2:58:46
46 Yoshinori Fukuchi M40-44 75.63 1053 5 24 Tokyo 2:53:32 2:45:11
47 Scott Holland M40-44 75.56 46 6 25 Victoria 2:50:50 2:45:21
48 Cliff Richards M50-54 75.50 62 4 26 Maple Valley 3:09:49 2:45:28
49 Joel Bryan M45-49 75.29 60 6 27 Victoria 3:01:58 2:45:55
50 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 75.22 F7 2 23 Vancouver 3:01:16 3:00:03
51 Rick Laing M60-64 75.17 1751 1 28 "Salt Spring Island " 2:46:10
52 Kelly Chang F40-44 75.10 38 4 24 Portland 3:09:57 3:00:19
53 Harjinder Sahota M55-59 75.09 893 4 29 Richmond 3:16:17 2:46:23
54 Gerald Miller M75-79 74.86 1799 1 30 Calgary 4:11:10 2:46:53
55 Trevor McCaffrey M55-59 74.78 1794 5 31 Victoria 3:18:58 2:47:03
56 Daniel Ethier M50-54 74.75 50 5 32 Victoria 3:06:36 2:47:08
57 Sandy Gibbard F50-54 74.72 1586 7 25 Victoria 3:43:58 3:01:15
58 Catherine Giles F45-49 74.57 946 5 26 Surrey 3:32:55 3:01:36
59 Hannah Roots F55-59 74.52 1700 3 27 Victoria 3:50:45 3:01:43
60 Alex Grimbley M35-39 74.43 1466 3 33 Vancouver 2:48:31 2:47:51
61 Peggy Elliott F55-59 74.25 1776 4 28 Victoria 4:01:37 3:02:23
62 Gordie Giborski M60-64 74.24 1294 2 34 Richmond 3:28:23 2:48:16
63 Matt Mead M35-39 74.19 75 4 35 Salmon Arm 2:48:34 2:48:24
64 Moeko Sanada F40-44 73.83 1779 5 29 Vancouver 3:13:14 3:03:26
65 Sandra Madden F60-64 73.73 536 4 30 Federal Way 4:22:17 3:03:41
66 Gary Duncan M55-59 73.69 68 6 36 Victoria 3:20:00 2:49:32
67 Karen Leavitt F40-44 73.68 380 6 31 Victoria 3:20:10 3:03:49
68 James Newby M40-44 73.67 244 7 37 Garibaldi Highlands 2:53:46 2:49:34
69 Franco Dotto M45-49 73.58 768 7 38 Delta 3:07:51 2:49:47
70 Felipe Edora M45-49 73.37 122 8 39 Victoria 3:01:57 2:50:16
71 David Airey M50-54 73.36 1619 6 40 Victoria 3:13:35 2:50:18
72 Judy Labelle F50-54 73.34 39 8 32 Nanaimo 3:48:10 3:04:39
73 Sonja Leach F65-69 73.17 1871 3 33 Comox 4:32:47 3:05:05
74 Steven Walker M60-64 73.14 905 3 41 Portland 3:33:37 2:50:48
75 Ken Ginnan M35-39 73.00 42 5 42 Coquitlam 2:51:49 2:51:08
76 Steve Holm M45-49 72.91 716 9 43 Port Hardy 3:09:35 2:51:21
77 Kate Stebbings F50-54 72.89 1651 9 34 Kamloops 3:40:40 3:05:48
78 Elizabeth Brewster F50-54 72.75 492 10 35 Chetwynd 3:41:06 3:06:10
79 Peter Sullivan M55-59 72.73 452 7 44 Perth 3:22:39 2:51:46
80 Robert St. Amant M50-54 72.65 1038 7 45 Meota 3:17:15 2:51:56
81 Simon Good M55-59 72.56 864 8 46 Ottawa 3:29:02 2:52:10
82 Tracy Voorthuyzen F50-54 72.27 485 11 36 Victoria 3:54:43 3:07:24
83 Ramsey Ezzat M30-34 72.25 216 3 47 North Vancouver 2:52:54 2:52:54
84 Cullen Kuntz M25-29 72.20 27 3 48 Louisville 2:53:01 2:53:01
85 Brig Seidl M50-54 72.06 685 8 49 Redmond 3:15:18 2:53:22
86 Scott Finlayson M50-54 72.04 1901 9 50 Victoria 3:20:46 2:53:25
87 Judy Westacott F55-59 72.02 206 5 37 Vancouver 4:12:45 3:08:01
88 Janet Miller F55-59 71.93 1219 6 38 Calgary 4:05:52 3:08:16
89 Melanie Williams F50-54 71.81 1037 12 39 Delta 3:53:01 3:08:35
90 Sheldon Wall M45-49 71.79 201 10 51 Calgary 3:12:32 2:54:00
91 Dorene Mahrer F65-69 71.78 282 4 40 Lake Oswego 4:57:08 3:08:39
92 Kelly Hanson F40-44 71.77 745 7 41 Colbert 3:23:04 3:08:42
93 Karen Etches F55-59 71.75 1360 7 42 Victoria 3:59:39 3:08:44
94 M.C. Charif M50-54 71.72 1808 10 52 Vancouver 3:17:59 2:54:10
95 Nancy Cannon F60-64 71.69 1040 5 43 Kirkland 4:17:43 3:08:55
96 Margaret Symon F55-59 71.68 275 8 44 Shawnigan Lake 4:10:17 3:08:55
97 Cheryl Mercer F55-59 71.65 296 9 45 Woodinville 3:59:59 3:08:59
98 Robert Watt M50-54 71.65 1135 11 53 Burnaby 3:16:24 2:54:21
99 Joanne Van Bibber-Widrig F55-59 71.63 242 10 46 Whitehorse 4:03:26 3:09:03
100 Lynn Martin F50-54 71.62 1118 13 47 Vancouver 3:47:31 3:09:05
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Lioudmila Kortchaguina F40-44 2:28:27
2 Jim Swadling M65-69 2:19:33
3 Cindy Rhodes F55-59 2:31:19
4 Daniel Kipkoech M25-29 2:20:04
5 Mark Bennett M50-54 2:20:54
6 Stan Jang M45-49 2:22:57
7 Graeme Wilson M40-44 2:23:18
8 Lee Anderson F60-64 2:35:45
9 Oliver Utting M40-44 2:24:14
10 Heather Mitchell F50-54 2:38:21
11 Jane Wintemute F65-69 2:38:53
12 Thomas Omwenga M30-34 2:27:08
13 Doreen Quapp F60-64 2:40:14
14 Rika Hatachi F45-49 2:41:35
15 Ed McCarthy M25-29 2:29:29
16 Catrin Jones F35-39 2:44:20
17 Eva Vail F30-34 2:45:49
18 Debbie Buxton F60-64 2:45:52
19 James Gardner M50-54 2:33:35
20 James Desalvo M35-39 2:33:56
21 Suzanne Evans F40-44 2:47:05
22 Meghan Stothers F45-49 2:48:00
23 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 2:35:04
24 Tatsuya Hatachi M45-49 2:35:18
25 Mary Richards F50-54 2:48:59
26 Keith Wakelin M55-59 2:36:40
27 Melanie Kenler F50-54 2:49:58
28 Brendan Lunty M35-39 2:36:49
29 Wanda Nemethy F50-54 2:50:29
30 Dave Nevitt M55-59 2:37:38
31 Chris Barth M40-44 2:37:55
32 Trevor Haaheim M40-44 2:37:57
33 Kim Raine F50-54 2:53:37
34 Pamela Campbell F45-49 2:55:28
35 Ken Richardson M70-74 2:42:01
36 Elena Cigala-Fulgosi F45-49 2:55:52
37 Skeets Morel M30-34 2:42:37
38 Hazel Harper F55-59 2:56:26
39 Keith Lerew M55-59 2:42:56
40 Richard Plunkett M45-49 2:42:59
41 Stephanie Murphy F40-44 2:56:58
42 Kanta Matsuura M45-49 2:44:05
43 Roger Plamondon M50-54 2:44:19
44 Judy Loy F65-69 2:58:45
45 Margaret Jones-Bricker F50-54 2:58:46
46 Yoshinori Fukuchi M40-44 2:45:11
47 Scott Holland M40-44 2:45:21
48 Cliff Richards M50-54 2:45:28
49 Joel Bryan M45-49 2:45:55
50 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 3:00:03
51 Rick Laing M60-64 2:46:10
52 Kelly Chang F40-44 3:00:19
53 Harjinder Sahota M55-59 2:46:23
54 Gerald Miller M75-79 2:46:53
55 Trevor McCaffrey M55-59 2:47:03
56 Daniel Ethier M50-54 2:47:08
57 Sandy Gibbard F50-54 3:01:15
58 Catherine Giles F45-49 3:01:36
59 Hannah Roots F55-59 3:01:43
60 Alex Grimbley M35-39 2:47:51
61 Peggy Elliott F55-59 3:02:23
62 Gordie Giborski M60-64 2:48:16
63 Matt Mead M35-39 2:48:24
64 Moeko Sanada F40-44 3:03:26
65 Sandra Madden F60-64 3:03:41
66 Gary Duncan M55-59 2:49:32
67 Karen Leavitt F40-44 3:03:49
68 James Newby M40-44 2:49:34
69 Franco Dotto M45-49 2:49:47
70 Felipe Edora M45-49 2:50:16
71 David Airey M50-54 2:50:18
72 Judy Labelle F50-54 3:04:39
73 Sonja Leach F65-69 3:05:05
74 Steven Walker M60-64 2:50:48
75 Ken Ginnan M35-39 2:51:08
76 Steve Holm M45-49 2:51:21
77 Kate Stebbings F50-54 3:05:48
78 Elizabeth Brewster F50-54 3:06:10
79 Peter Sullivan M55-59 2:51:46
80 Robert St. Amant M50-54 2:51:56
81 Simon Good M55-59 2:52:10
82 Tracy Voorthuyzen F50-54 3:07:24
83 Ramsey Ezzat M30-34 2:52:54
84 Cullen Kuntz M25-29 2:53:01
85 Brig Seidl M50-54 2:53:22
86 Scott Finlayson M50-54 2:53:25
87 Judy Westacott F55-59 3:08:01
88 Janet Miller F55-59 3:08:16
89 Melanie Williams F50-54 3:08:35
90 Sheldon Wall M45-49 2:54:00
91 Dorene Mahrer F65-69 3:08:39
92 Kelly Hanson F40-44 3:08:42
93 Karen Etches F55-59 3:08:44
94 M.C. Charif M50-54 2:54:10
95 Nancy Cannon F60-64 3:08:55
96 Margaret Symon F55-59 3:08:55
97 Cheryl Mercer F55-59 3:08:59
98 Robert Watt M50-54 2:54:21
99 Joanne Van Bibber-Widrig F55-59 3:09:03
100 Lynn Martin F50-54 3:09:05
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results