2017 BCBR Day 3 - Earls Cove to Sechelt

Earls Cove, BC
Jul 09, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Stephen Ettinger 2 2:45:03
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.4 Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Geoff Kabush 4 2:45:03
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.4 Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
3 Sam Schultz 13 2:48:29
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 21.0 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow Count Back (Division) +3:26 View full
results
4 Cory Wallace 1 2:50:59
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.7 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team Count Back (Division) +5:56 View full
results
5 Tim Johnson 6 2:55:00
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.2 Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon Count Back (Division) +9:57 View full
results
6 Eliot Baring 396 2:56:00
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10:57 View full
results
7 Quinn Moberg 3 2:58:25
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) +13:22 View full
results
8 Frederic Gombert 5 2:58:59
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com Count Back (Division) +13:56 View full
results
9 Severin Nowak 14 2:59:13
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale Count Back (Division) +14:10 View full
results
10 Brig Brandt 28 2:59:13
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines Count Back (Division) +14:10 View full
results
11 Troy Wells 7 3:00:31
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) +15:28 View full
results
12 Jesse Melamed 9 3:01:03
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te Count Back (Division) +16:00 View full
results
13 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette 12 3:01:05
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana Count Back (Division) +16:02 View full
results
14 Chris Johnston 10 3:10:27
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name The Nomads Count Back (Division) +25:24 View full
results
15 Katerina Nash 1 3:12:25
Division Solo Women Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Clif Pro team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
16 Jason Wiebe 20 3:12:51
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing Count Back (Division) +27:48 View full
results
17 Garett Heitman 157 3:13:11
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
18 Maghalie Rochette 63 3:13:29
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) +1:04 View full
results
19 Bret Murray 109 3:15:00
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona Count Back (Division) +29:57 View full
results
20 Ryan Gormly 40 3:16:20
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:17 View full
results
21 Ted Russo 324 3:16:24
Division Solo Veterans Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
22 Blaine Sherman 117 3:17:28
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name RedBike Count Back (Division) +32:25 View full
results
23 Andreas Hestler 314 3:18:04
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes Count Back (Division) +33:01 View full
results
24 Brandon Firth 19 3:21:09
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes Count Back (Division) +36:06 View full
results
25 Mike Levy 65 3:21:36
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +36:33 View full
results
26 Luke Beuchat 261 3:22:39
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name ECS Team Count Back (Division) +9:28 View full
results
27 Benjamin Jones 242 3:22:44
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name Velo Hangar Count Back (Division) +9:33 View full
results
28 Pascal Pensa 94 3:22:52
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +37:49 View full
results
29 Michael Raney Over the Edge Sedona 30-2 3:22:54
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Over The Edge Count Back (Division) +37:51 View full
results
30 Cedric Parys 123 3:22:54
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team Count Back (Division) +37:51 View full
results
31 Edward Lawson 201 3:22:58
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:47 View full
results
32 Travis Donn Ethos 15-2 3:22:58
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Ethos Count Back (Division) +37:55 View full
results
33 Krauss Laurent Racing Squad 2 80-1 3:23:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country belgium Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
34 Sandra Gibbens Maui Trail Warriors 111-1 3:25:22
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Maui Trail Warriors Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
35 Guy Sutton 253 3:26:40
Division Solo Masters Men Country usa Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name calcoast Count Back (Division) +13:29 View full
results
36 Hielke Elferink 4 3:27:04
Division Solo Women Country Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +14:39 View full
results
37 Dan Wells 101 3:28:30
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +43:27 View full
results
38 Marcus Jesen 90 3:28:53
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +43:50 View full
results
39 Alexandre Amato Racing Squad 2 80-2 3:30:21
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:29 View full
results
40 Hans Henrik Ander 237 3:30:23
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name KSK Count Back (Division) +17:12 View full
results
41 Ralf Wildhaber Race for Movember 33-1 3:30:25
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Wild and Free Count Back (Division) +6:33 View full
results
42 Fridolin Engler Race for Movember 33-2 3:30:26
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:34 View full
results
43 Briony Mattocks 19 3:30:34
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:09 View full
results
44 Alex Oakes 106 3:31:22
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +46:19 View full
results
45 Steven Edwards 303 3:31:27
Division Solo Masters Men Country US Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:16 View full
results
46 Peter Herath 135 3:31:50
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +46:47 View full
results
47 Nigel Hoschke 130 3:31:51
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +46:48 View full
results
48 Rob Phoenix 372 3:32:20
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Team Whistler Count Back (Division) +15:56 View full
results
49 Carey Mark 2 3:32:54
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:29 View full
results
50 Phil Johnston 134 3:32:54
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +47:51 View full
results
51 Peter Fodor 70 3:33:08
Division Solo Men Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Cyklohelios Count Back (Division) +48:05 View full
results
52 Evan Sherman 120 3:35:38
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +50:35 View full
results
53 Marc Cormier 31 3:36:14
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +51:11 View full
results
54 Robert Bateman 67 3:36:49
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co Count Back (Division) +51:46 View full
results
55 James Morton 184 3:36:50
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Local Empire Count Back (Division) +23:39 View full
results
56 Alex Shapleigh 250 3:37:28
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Quad Damage Count Back (Division) +24:17 View full
results
57 Andy Keayes 364 3:37:47
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name ECS Team Count Back (Division) +21:23 View full
results
58 Dean Nuttall 182 3:37:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +24:44 View full
results
59 Robert Parniak 300 3:38:06
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +24:55 View full
results
60 Kristien Achten 28 3:38:12
Division Solo Women Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team Count Back (Division) +25:47 View full
results
61 John Clark To Be Determined 63-1 3:38:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Hardcore Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
62 Steve Martins To Be Determined 63-2 3:38:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2 seconds View full
results
63 Eric Testroete 52 3:39:33
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name "BCpov Count Back (Division) +54:30 View full
results
64 Trevor Pombert 280 3:40:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes Count Back (Division) +27:05 View full
results
65 Larry Hindle Old Bent Spokes 48-2 3:40:55
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +17:03 View full
results
66 Kayden Kelly BAMFers 4-1 3:41:28
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing Count Back (Division) +2:41 View full
results
67 Jesse Warda BAMFers 4-2 3:41:35
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing Count Back (Division) +2:48 View full
results
68 Jonathon Cudd 87 3:42:19
Division Solo Men Country England Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UK Count Back (Division) +57:16 View full
results
69 Kyle Sauve Prestige Worldwide 31-2 3:42:42
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +57:39 View full
results
70 Antonio Duarte BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-1 3:43:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country SPAIN Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA Count Back (Division) +4:24 View full
results
71 Alberto Cubillo BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-2 3:43:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Bullrider Team Count Back (Division) +4:25 View full
results
72 Trevor Williams Williams/Day 79-1 3:43:37
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
73 Gerry Day Williams/Day 79-2 3:43:38
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
74 Kevin Purcell 102 3:43:49
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Team P Racing Count Back (Division) +58:46 View full
results
75 Bill Frazer 105 3:44:48
Division Solo Men Country US Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance Count Back (Division) +59:45 View full
results
76 Paul Wojciak 353 3:44:53
Division Solo Veterans Men Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Bikeman.com Count Back (Division) +28:29 View full
results
77 Cory Hancock 18 3:44:53
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Cannondale-3 Rox Racing Count Back (Division) +59:50 View full
results
78 Jesper Bodskov 373 3:44:58
Division Solo Veterans Men Country DANMARK Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Rmk danmark Count Back (Division) +28:34 View full
results
79 Glenn Hedges 170 3:45:36
Division Solo Masters Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +32:25 View full
results
80 Gregor Hengst 48 3:45:37
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Team Sarus Count Back (Division) +1:00:34 View full
results
81 Damon Wicki 255 3:45:40
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +32:29 View full
results
82 Tim Jacobs 110 3:45:54
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team Count Back (Division) +1:00:51 View full
results
83 Andrew Waite 175 3:46:24
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +33:13 View full
results
84 Henk Van Zyl 247 3:46:24
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl Count Back (Division) +33:13 View full
results
85 Mark Haldenby 298 3:46:45
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Corsa Count Back (Division) +33:34 View full
results
86 Jeff Erenstone 146 3:47:09
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Placid Planet Count Back (Division) +33:58 View full
results
87 Jesse Janssen 61 3:47:09
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:02:06 View full
results
88 Anna Beck 10 3:47:58
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli Count Back (Division) +35:33 View full
results
89 Noah Meyerhans 267 3:48:45
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Mafia Racing NW Count Back (Division) +35:34 View full
results
90 Curtis Spencer 77 3:49:07
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Kona Count Back (Division) +1:04:04 View full
results
91 Derek Hamby 152 3:49:58
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +36:47 View full
results
92 Richard Humphries 381 3:51:03
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Maple Ridge Cycle Count Back (Division) +34:39 View full
results
93 Lindsay Dove 292 3:51:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +38:07 View full
results
94 David Stella 32 3:51:20
Division Solo Men Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 46
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Velo Czech Cycling Magazine Count Back (Division) +1:06:17 View full
results
95 Keith Berkoben 57 3:51:28
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 47
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Team Roaring Mouse Count Back (Division) +1:06:25 View full
results
96 Tim Ellerbeck 41 3:51:51
Division Solo Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 48
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity Count Back (Division) +1:06:48 View full
results
97 Arne Lienert 166 3:52:17
Division Solo Masters Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Sihlsee Nordic Team Count Back (Division) +39:06 View full
results
98 Jeffrey Sigman 148 3:52:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro Count Back (Division) +39:07 View full
results
99 Gabriel Baeza 309 3:52:24
Division Solo Masters Men Country Uruguay Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Los Jeses Count Back (Division) +39:13 View full
results
100 Rogelio Santiesteban 55 3:52:55
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 49
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Aquiles Md Count Back (Division) +1:07:52 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Stephen Ettinger Solo Men 2:45:03
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.4
Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 2:45:03
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.4
Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
3 Sam Schultz Solo Men 2:48:29
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 21.0
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow
Count Back (Division) +3:26
View full
results
4 Cory Wallace Solo Men 2:50:59
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.7
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +5:56
View full
results
5 Tim Johnson Solo Men 2:55:00
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.2
Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon
Count Back (Division) +9:57
View full
results
6 Eliot Baring Solo Men 2:56:00
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10:57
View full
results
7 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:58:25
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +13:22
View full
results
8 Frederic Gombert Solo Men 2:58:59
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com
Count Back (Division) +13:56
View full
results
9 Severin Nowak Solo Men 2:59:13
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale
Count Back (Division) +14:10
View full
results
10 Brig Brandt Solo Men 2:59:13
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines
Count Back (Division) +14:10
View full
results
11 Troy Wells Solo Men 3:00:31
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) +15:28
View full
results
12 Jesse Melamed Solo Men 3:01:03
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te
Count Back (Division) +16:00
View full
results
13 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette Solo Men 3:01:05
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana
Count Back (Division) +16:02
View full
results
14 Chris Johnston Solo Men 3:10:27
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name The Nomads
Count Back (Division) +25:24
View full
results
15 Katerina Nash Solo Women 3:12:25
Division Solo Women
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Clif Pro team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
16 Jason Wiebe Solo Men 3:12:51
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing
Count Back (Division) +27:48
View full
results
17 Garett Heitman Solo Masters Men 3:13:11
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
18 Maghalie Rochette Solo Women 3:13:29
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) +1:04
View full
results
19 Bret Murray Solo Men 3:15:00
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona
Count Back (Division) +29:57
View full
results
20 Ryan Gormly Solo Men 3:16:20
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:17
View full
results
21 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 3:16:24
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
22 Blaine Sherman Solo Men 3:17:28
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name RedBike
Count Back (Division) +32:25
View full
results
23 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 3:18:04
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
Count Back (Division) +33:01
View full
results
24 Brandon Firth Solo Men 3:21:09
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes
Count Back (Division) +36:06
View full
results
25 Mike Levy Solo Men 3:21:36
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +36:33
View full
results
26 Luke Beuchat Solo Masters Men 3:22:39
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name ECS Team
Count Back (Division) +9:28
View full
results
27 Benjamin Jones Solo Masters Men 3:22:44
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name Velo Hangar
Count Back (Division) +9:33
View full
results
28 Pascal Pensa Solo Men 3:22:52
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +37:49
View full
results
29 Michael Raney Solo Men 3:22:54
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Over The Edge
Count Back (Division) +37:51
View full
results
30 Cedric Parys Solo Men 3:22:54
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team
Count Back (Division) +37:51
View full
results
31 Edward Lawson Solo Masters Men 3:22:58
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:47
View full
results
32 Travis Donn Solo Men 3:22:58
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Ethos
Count Back (Division) +37:55
View full
results
33 Krauss Laurent Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:23:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country belgium
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
34 Sandra Gibbens Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:25:22
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name Maui Trail Warriors
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
35 Guy Sutton Solo Masters Men 3:26:40
Division Solo Masters Men
Country usa
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name calcoast
Count Back (Division) +13:29
View full
results
36 Hielke Elferink Solo Women 3:27:04
Division Solo Women
Country
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +14:39
View full
results
37 Dan Wells Solo Men 3:28:30
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +43:27
View full
results
38 Marcus Jesen Solo Men 3:28:53
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +43:50
View full
results
39 Alexandre Amato Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:30:21
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:29
View full
results
40 Hans Henrik Ander Solo Masters Men 3:30:23
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name KSK
Count Back (Division) +17:12
View full
results
41 Ralf Wildhaber Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:30:25
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Wild and Free
Count Back (Division) +6:33
View full
results
42 Fridolin Engler Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:30:26
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:34
View full
results
43 Briony Mattocks Solo Women 3:30:34
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:09
View full
results
44 Alex Oakes Solo Men 3:31:22
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +46:19
View full
results
45 Steven Edwards Solo Masters Men 3:31:27
Division Solo Masters Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:16
View full
results
46 Peter Herath Solo Men 3:31:50
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +46:47
View full
results
47 Nigel Hoschke Solo Men 3:31:51
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +46:48
View full
results
48 Rob Phoenix Solo Veterans Men 3:32:20
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name Team Whistler
Count Back (Division) +15:56
View full
results
49 Carey Mark Solo Women 3:32:54
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:29
View full
results
50 Phil Johnston Solo Men 3:32:54
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +47:51
View full
results
51 Peter Fodor Solo Men 3:33:08
Division Solo Men
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name Cyklohelios
Count Back (Division) +48:05
View full
results
52 Evan Sherman Solo Men 3:35:38
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +50:35
View full
results
53 Marc Cormier Solo Men 3:36:14
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +51:11
View full
results
54 Robert Bateman Solo Men 3:36:49
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co
Count Back (Division) +51:46
View full
results
55 James Morton Solo Masters Men 3:36:50
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Local Empire
Count Back (Division) +23:39
View full
results
56 Alex Shapleigh Solo Masters Men 3:37:28
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Quad Damage
Count Back (Division) +24:17
View full
results
57 Andy Keayes Solo Veterans Men 3:37:47
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name ECS Team
Count Back (Division) +21:23
View full
results
58 Dean Nuttall Solo Masters Men 3:37:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +24:44
View full
results
59 Robert Parniak Solo Masters Men 3:38:06
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +24:55
View full
results
60 Kristien Achten Solo Women 3:38:12
Division Solo Women
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
Count Back (Division) +25:47
View full
results
61 John Clark Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:38:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name Hardcore
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
62 Steve Martins Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:38:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2 seconds
View full
results
63 Eric Testroete Solo Men 3:39:33
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name "BCpov
Count Back (Division) +54:30
View full
results
64 Trevor Pombert Solo Masters Men 3:40:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes
Count Back (Division) +27:05
View full
results
65 Larry Hindle Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:40:55
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +17:03
View full
results
66 Kayden Kelly Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:41:28
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
Count Back (Division) +2:41
View full
results
67 Jesse Warda Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:41:35
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
Count Back (Division) +2:48
View full
results
68 Jonathon Cudd Solo Men 3:42:19
Division Solo Men
Country England
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UK
Count Back (Division) +57:16
View full
results
69 Kyle Sauve Solo Men 3:42:42
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +57:39
View full
results
70 Antonio Duarte Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:43:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country SPAIN
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA
Count Back (Division) +4:24
View full
results
71 Alberto Cubillo Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:43:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Bullrider Team
Count Back (Division) +4:25
View full
results
72 Trevor Williams Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:43:37
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
73 Gerry Day Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:43:38
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
74 Kevin Purcell Solo Men 3:43:49
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Team P Racing
Count Back (Division) +58:46
View full
results
75 Bill Frazer Solo Men 3:44:48
Division Solo Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance
Count Back (Division) +59:45
View full
results
76 Paul Wojciak Solo Veterans Men 3:44:53
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Bikeman.com
Count Back (Division) +28:29
View full
results
77 Cory Hancock Solo Men 3:44:53
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Cannondale-3 Rox Racing
Count Back (Division) +59:50
View full
results
78 Jesper Bodskov Solo Veterans Men 3:44:58
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country DANMARK
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Rmk danmark
Count Back (Division) +28:34
View full
results
79 Glenn Hedges Solo Masters Men 3:45:36
Division Solo Masters Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +32:25
View full
results
80 Gregor Hengst Solo Men 3:45:37
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Team Sarus
Count Back (Division) +1:00:34
View full
results
81 Damon Wicki Solo Masters Men 3:45:40
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +32:29
View full
results
82 Tim Jacobs Solo Men 3:45:54
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
Count Back (Division) +1:00:51
View full
results
83 Andrew Waite Solo Masters Men 3:46:24
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +33:13
View full
results
84 Henk Van Zyl Solo Masters Men 3:46:24
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl
Count Back (Division) +33:13
View full
results
85 Mark Haldenby Solo Masters Men 3:46:45
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Corsa
Count Back (Division) +33:34
View full
results
86 Jeff Erenstone Solo Masters Men 3:47:09
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Placid Planet
Count Back (Division) +33:58
View full
results
87 Jesse Janssen Solo Men 3:47:09
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:02:06
View full
results
88 Anna Beck Solo Women 3:47:58
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli
Count Back (Division) +35:33
View full
results
89 Noah Meyerhans Solo Masters Men 3:48:45
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Mafia Racing NW
Count Back (Division) +35:34
View full
results
90 Curtis Spencer Solo Men 3:49:07
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Kona
Count Back (Division) +1:04:04
View full
results
91 Derek Hamby Solo Masters Men 3:49:58
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +36:47
View full
results
92 Richard Humphries Solo Veterans Men 3:51:03
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Maple Ridge Cycle
Count Back (Division) +34:39
View full
results
93 Lindsay Dove Solo Masters Men 3:51:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +38:07
View full
results
94