2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men

SR M | SR F | JR F | JR M

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 28, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade City Time  
1 Kalum Delaney Reynolds 7977 10 14:32
2 Joe Robertson Oak Bay 3097 9 15:13
3 Jackson Isnor DBSS 576 10 15:28
4 Devin Galway Victor-Brodeur 11097 9 15:32
5 Jack Crosby Carihi Secondary 536 10 15:33
6 Evan Wills Reynolds 7978 10 15:40
7 Matthew Salmon Vanier 11085 10 15:41
8 Chris Fisher BRKS 516 9 15:43
9 Ethan Hart DBSS 578 8 15:45
10 Finn Battersby Stellys 11060 10 15:47
11 Linden Kaps DBSS 575 10 15:48
12 Liam Dwyer Mount Doug SS 727 9 15:52
13 Michael Barber Oak Bay 3092 9 15:59
14 Keegan Chard-Hill BRKS 521 10 16:05
15 Jake Dziwenka Reynolds 7980 9 16:13
16 Caelean Dickson Highland Secondary 680 10 16:16
17 Joseph Bond Parkland SS 7962 9 16:21
18 Liam Carlyle Mark. R. Isfeld 718 9 16:22
19 Matthew Brown NDSS 747 9 16:22
20 Ian Grabher NDSS 746 9 16:22
21 Findlay Day Oak Bay 3094 9 16:24
22 Jack Boden Oak Bay 3093 9 16:28
23 Nate Seaman DBSS 580 9 16:37
24 Clay Hamp Vanier 11081 8 16:37
25 Carter Chard-Hill BRKS 520 10 16:38
26 Cole Latiff NDSS 750 8 16:55
27 Kevin Franceschini Vanier 11086 10 17:10
28 Gabe Gledhill Mark. R. Isfeld 717 8 17:11
29 Lautoro Cepeda EMCS 589 10 17:18
30 Mackenzie Guild BRKS 517 9 17:18
31 Mathias Burns BRKS 519 10 17:26
32 Quinn Deo Spectrum 10079 9 17:29
33 John Deacon Pacific Christian School 7967 8 17:34
34 Jayden Langley Pacific Christian School 7970 10 17:45
35 Ethan Brown LCS 712 8 17:48
36 Jason Cao Mount Doug SS 729 10 17:54
37 Ethan Stanger Glenlyon Norfolk 669 9 17:56
38 Matthew Meyer Claremont 550 9 17:56
39 Cyrus Urbanowski DBSS 579 8 17:57
40 Parker Davie NDSS 3070 9 18:02
41 Chase Wilson BRKS 518 9 18:02
42 Pablo Jaque Generelo Vanier 11083 9 18:06
43 Dakota Petty Vanier 11082 9 18:17
44 Emmett Hodgins Oak Bay 3095 9 18:19
45 Jamal Hasan Brentwood 502 10 18:22
46 Jacob Fulton St. Andrews 10089 9 18:30
47 Max Zheng St. Michaels University School 7996 9 18:43
48 Dominic Henderson St. Andrews 10092 10 18:44
49 Joshua Newton Parkland SS 7963 9 18:50
50 Jun Oba Spectrum 10080 10 18:50
51 Nico Pryma St. Andrews 10098 8 18:51
52 Reuben Graham Pacific Christian School 7968 8 18:51
53 Peter Wen Claremont 553 10 18:54
54 Joel Bilyk NDSS 748 9 18:57
55 Mildenstien Derek Cowichan Secondary 572 10 19:14
56 Eric Magnison LCS 711 10 19:15
57 Brayden Schuler NDSS 749 9 19:16
58 Nicholas Stelter Oak Bay 3098 9 19:27
59 Owen Pearson Claremont 556 10 19:27
60 Gabriel Reis St. Michaels University School 7999 10 19:28
61 Eric Luchies St. Andrews 10096 8 19:34
62 Spencer Dearborn St. Michaels University School 7995 9 19:36
63 Jack De Kock St. Andrews 10094 10 19:57
64 Brody Laurie BRKS 512 8 20:01
65 Tyler Ponsford DBSS 577 9 20:05
66 Koome Huff Mark. R. Isfeld 719 9 20:06
67 Will Rice BRKS 513 8 20:07
68 Maxwell Lavoie St. Andrews 10091 10 20:09
69 Benjamin Cripps St. Andrews 10090 10 20:15
70 Jared Reis St. Michaels University School 7998 10 20:16
71 Tristan Wozyniak Mount Doug SS 731 10 20:22
72 Will Hardman FKSS 593 8 20:27
73 Stanely Weng St. Michaels University School 7997 9 20:29
74 Ricardo Maseda Mount Doug SS 730 10 20:31
75 Quinn Major LCS 710 9 20:34
76 Anson Pan Claremont 551 9 20:34
77 Craig Scott Vanier 11080 8 20:45
78 Pavan Nayaran BRKS 514 8 21:04
79 Matthew Day LCS 713 10 21:14
80 Homer Wang St. Michaels University School 8000 10 21:20
81 Ethan Webber Claremont 552 10 22:30
82 Christian Murray Vanier 11079 8 23:02
83 Alex Meilleur Highland Secondary 675 8 23:14
84 John Cole Mount Doug SS 728 9 1:02:36
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kalum Delaney 14:32
2 Joe Robertson 15:13
3 Jackson Isnor 15:28
4 Devin Galway 15:32
5 Jack Crosby 15:33
6 Evan Wills 15:40
7 Matthew Salmon 15:41
8 Chris Fisher 15:43
9 Ethan Hart 15:45
10 Finn Battersby 15:47
11 Linden Kaps 15:48
12 Liam Dwyer 15:52
13 Michael Barber 15:59
14 Keegan Chard-Hill 16:05
15 Jake Dziwenka 16:13
16 Caelean Dickson 16:16
17 Joseph Bond 16:21
18 Liam Carlyle 16:22
19 Matthew Brown 16:22
20 Ian Grabher 16:22
21 Findlay Day 16:24
22 Jack Boden 16:28
23 Nate Seaman 16:37
24 Clay Hamp 16:37
25 Carter Chard-Hill 16:38
26 Cole Latiff 16:55
27 Kevin Franceschini 17:10
28 Gabe Gledhill 17:11
29 Lautoro Cepeda 17:18
30 Mackenzie Guild 17:18
31 Mathias Burns 17:26
32 Quinn Deo 17:29
33 John Deacon 17:34
34 Jayden Langley 17:45
35 Ethan Brown 17:48
36 Jason Cao 17:54
37 Ethan Stanger 17:56
38 Matthew Meyer 17:56
39 Cyrus Urbanowski 17:57
40 Parker Davie 18:02
41 Chase Wilson 18:02
42 Pablo Jaque Generelo 18:06
43 Dakota Petty 18:17
44 Emmett Hodgins 18:19
45 Jamal Hasan 18:22
46 Jacob Fulton 18:30
47 Max Zheng 18:43
48 Dominic Henderson 18:44
49 Joshua Newton 18:50
50 Jun Oba 18:50
51 Nico Pryma 18:51
52 Reuben Graham 18:51
53 Peter Wen 18:54
54 Joel Bilyk 18:57
55 Mildenstien Derek 19:14
56 Eric Magnison 19:15
57 Brayden Schuler 19:16
58 Nicholas Stelter 19:27
59 Owen Pearson 19:27
60 Gabriel Reis 19:28
61 Eric Luchies 19:34
62 Spencer Dearborn 19:36
63 Jack De Kock 19:57
64 Brody Laurie 20:01
65 Tyler Ponsford 20:05
66 Koome Huff 20:06
67 Will Rice 20:07
68 Maxwell Lavoie 20:09
69 Benjamin Cripps 20:15
70 Jared Reis 20:16
71 Tristan Wozyniak 20:22
72 Will Hardman 20:27
73 Stanely Weng 20:29
74 Ricardo Maseda 20:31
75 Quinn Major 20:34
76 Anson Pan 20:34
77 Craig Scott 20:45
78 Pavan Nayaran 21:04
79 Matthew Day 21:14
80 Homer Wang 21:20
81 Ethan Webber 22:30
82 Christian Murray 23:02
83 Alex Meilleur 23:14
84 John Cole 1:02:36
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results