2014 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall)

AGE GRADED | OVERALL | VISUAL | WHEEL

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 12, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City Team 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split NetTime Pace/KM Pace/MI Time  
1 Daniel Kipkoech M25-29 M2 1 70 1 795 Lethbridge 0:30:58 1:06:46 1:36:28 2:20:04 3:20 5:21 2:20:04
2 Thomas Omwenga M30-34 M1 1 89 2 795 Hamilton 0:33:51 1:12:49 1:43:56 2:27:08 3:30 5:37 2:27:09
3 Oliver Utting M40-44 M5 1 112 3 795 Burnaby 0:35:20 1:14:51 1:46:36 2:29:01 3:32 5:42 2:29:02
4 Ed McCarthy M25-29 M7 2 70 4 795 North Vancouver 0:35:20 1:14:51 1:46:36 2:29:29 3:33 5:43 2:29:29
5 Graeme Wilson M40-44 M6 2 112 5 795 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:35:20 1:14:51 1:46:37 2:30:33 3:35 5:45 2:30:33
6 Stan Jang M45-49 25 1 117 6 795 Vancouver 0:36:28 1:16:41 1:48:59 2:34:04 3:40 5:53 2:34:05
7 James Desalvo M35-39 M9 1 113 7 795 Winthrop 0:36:29 1:16:41 1:48:58 2:35:19 3:41 5:56 2:35:20
8 Brendan Lunty M35-39 28 2 113 8 795 Camrose 0:36:29 1:16:59 1:50:18 2:36:58 3:44 6:00 2:37:00
9 Mark Bennett M50-54 24 1 102 9 795 Vancouver 0:36:28 1:16:49 1:50:35 2:41:38 3:50 6:10 2:41:39
10 Lioudmila Kortchaguina F40-44 F2 1 116 1 775 Thornhill 0:36:35 1:18:19 1:52:12 2:41:39 3:50 6:10 2:41:39
11 Skeets Morel M30-34 41 2 89 10 795 Vancouver 0:38:29 1:20:44 1:54:40 2:42:37 3:52 6:13 2:42:38
12 Trevor Haaheim M40-44 M8 3 112 11 795 Kelowna 0:36:57 1:18:30 1:53:08 2:44:33 3:54 6:17 2:44:34
13 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 45 2 117 12 795 Victoria 0:37:02 1:20:04 1:55:22 2:45:42 3:56 6:20 2:45:43
14 Eva Vail F30-34 F4 1 97 2 775 Portland 0:39:24 1:22:42 1:58:22 2:45:53 3:56 6:20 2:45:54
15 Catrin Jones F35-39 F1 1 121 3 775 Victoria 0:38:49 1:22:19 1:57:42 2:46:51 3:58 6:22 2:46:51
16 Chris Barth M40-44 30 4 112 13 795 White Rock 0:37:57 1:21:21 1:56:22 2:47:18 3:58 6:23 2:47:18
17 Alex Grimbley M35-39 1466 3 113 14 795 Vancouver 0:38:48 1:22:10 1:57:41 2:48:31 4:00 6:26 2:48:32
18 Matt Mead M35-39 75 4 113 15 795 Salmon Arm 0:39:23 1:22:41 1:58:21 2:48:34 4:00 6:26 2:48:36
19 Tatsuya Hatachi M45-49 43 3 117 16 795 Coquitlam Dadomo&Qta 0:38:48 1:22:17 1:57:40 2:48:50 4:01 6:27 2:48:52
20 Scott Holland M40-44 46 5 112 17 795 Victoria 0:39:53 1:24:48 2:00:26 2:50:50 4:03 6:31 2:50:51
21 Ken Ginnan M35-39 42 5 113 18 795 Coquitlam Running Smile 0:39:20 1:22:37 1:57:55 2:51:49 4:05 6:34 2:51:52
22 Ramsey Ezzat M30-34 216 3 89 19 795 North Vancouver 0:40:08 1:25:00 2:01:11 2:52:54 4:06 6:36 2:52:54
23 Cullen Kuntz M25-29 27 3 70 20 795 Louisville 0:37:49 1:20:16 2:53:01 4:07 6:36 2:53:02
24 Yoshinori Fukuchi M40-44 1053 6 112 21 795 Tokyo 0:40:03 1:25:49 2:02:55 2:53:32 4:07 6:38 2:53:36
25 James Newby M40-44 244 7 112 22 795 Garibaldi Highlands 0:39:30 1:24:13 2:01:16 2:53:46 4:08 6:38 2:53:47
26 James Gardner M50-54 868 2 102 23 795 Tofino 0:39:24 1:25:01 2:01:40 2:54:35 4:09 6:40 2:54:40
27 Kanta Matsuura M45-49 29 4 117 24 795 Tokyo 0:38:18 1:23:21 2:01:39 2:55:20 4:10 6:42 2:55:20
28 Christopher Hirsch M30-34 339 4 89 25 795 San Pedro Team Hirsch 0:41:44 1:28:06 2:05:19 2:55:45 4:10 6:43 2:55:49
29 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 677 4 70 26 795 Victoria 0:40:49 1:26:55 2:04:34 2:55:54 4:11 6:43 2:55:57
30 Eric Shelton M35-39 404 6 113 27 795 Tacoma 0:40:47 1:26:11 2:02:36 2:56:10 4:11 6:44 2:56:12
31 Richard Plunkett M45-49 1658 5 117 28 795 Kelowna 0:40:48 1:26:15 2:03:52 2:57:12 4:12 6:46 2:57:15
32 Brady Houck M35-39 1752 7 113 29 795 Shoreline 0:42:04 1:28:33 2:04:59 2:57:25 4:13 6:46 2:57:27
33 Graham Obee M20-24 1762 1 32 30 795 Saanichton 0:40:08 1:24:40 2:01:06 2:57:34 4:13 6:47 2:57:37
34 Joel Jenkins M35-39 1090 8 113 31 795 Portland 0:42:35 1:29:32 2:06:30 2:57:43 4:13 6:47 2:57:47
35 Shawn Lywood M30-34 923 5 89 32 795 St. Albert 0:41:43 1:27:56 2:05:26 2:58:21 4:14 6:49 2:58:24
36 Tadashi Yamaura M35-39 895 9 113 33 795 Vancouver 0:41:28 1:27:56 2:05:20 2:58:23 4:14 6:49 2:58:25
37 Kibben Guy M35-39 1664 10 113 34 795 Victoria 0:42:10 1:28:35 2:06:00 2:59:20 4:15 6:51 2:59:22
38 Alec Smecher M30-34 1959 6 89 35 795 Vancouver 0:42:23 1:29:46 2:07:38 2:59:42 4:16 6:52 2:59:44
39 Suzanne Evans F40-44 F10 2 116 4 775 New Westminster 0:42:13 1:30:11 2:08:46 2:59:49 4:16 6:52 2:59:53
40 Tom Stadelman M30-34 504 7 89 36 795 Seattle 0:40:10 1:25:01 2:01:43 2:59:51 4:16 6:52 2:59:55
41 David Jackson M30-34 1266 8 89 37 795 Vancouver 0:42:42 1:30:02 2:08:07 3:00:18 4:17 6:53 3:00:21
42 Michael Nichols M25-29 1443 5 70 38 795 Seattle 0:16:02 1:18:22 3:00:33 4:17 6:54 3:00:33
43 Scott Kesteloot M35-39 1747 11 113 39 795 Vancouver 0:40:08 1:24:56 2:01:32 3:01:00 4:18 6:55 3:01:04
44 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 F7 2 97 5 775 Vancouver Team Sam 0:41:52 1:28:41 2:06:56 3:01:16 4:18 6:55 3:01:17
45 Geoff Reid M30-34 1949 9 89 40 795 Vancouver Team Sam 0:43:55 1:30:54 2:07:20 3:01:14 4:18 6:55 3:01:18
46 Adam Thoren M30-34 927 10 89 41 795 Edmonton 3:01:27 4:19 6:56 3:01:27
47 Christopher West M30-34 1542 11 89 42 795 Vancouver 0:40:48 1:26:30 2:05:30 3:01:27 4:19 6:56 3:01:30
48 Joel Bryan M45-49 60 6 117 43 795 Victoria 0:41:29 1:27:27 2:05:07 3:01:58 4:19 6:57 3:01:59
49 Felipe Edora M45-49 122 7 117 44 795 Victoria 0:42:10 1:29:43 2:07:45 3:01:57 4:19 6:57 3:02:01
50 Dean Eggleton M25-29 1853 6 70 45 795 Whistler 0:43:14 1:31:38 2:10:16 3:02:10 4:20 6:57 3:02:13
51 Devon Liverisdge M20-24 1611 2 32 46 795 Victoria 0:38:48 1:22:19 1:59:38 3:03:18 4:21 7:00 3:03:19
52 Doran Ksienski M35-39 499 12 113 47 795 Victoria 0:41:39 1:28:21 2:06:56 3:03:21 4:21 7:00 3:03:35
53 Mike Kumpula M20-24 1780 3 32 48 795 Victoria 0:41:50 1:28:55 2:08:18 3:03:31 4:21 7:00 3:03:36
54 Andrew Bergen M30-34 1256 12 89 49 795 Calgary 0:43:30 1:31:28 2:10:16 3:03:34 4:22 7:01 3:03:38
55 Jim Swadling M65-69 69 1 18 50 795 North Vancouver 0:42:02 1:28:40 2:06:46 3:03:46 4:22 7:01 3:03:47
56 Dave Nevitt M55-59 64 1 75 51 795 Dartmouth 0:42:35 1:30:48 2:09:58 3:04:14 4:22 7:02 3:04:15
57 Rika Hatachi F45-49 F6 1 96 6 775 Coquitlam Dadomo&Qta 0:42:04 1:29:07 2:07:55 3:04:43 4:23 7:03 3:04:46
58 Keith Wakelin M55-59 71 2 75 52 795 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 0:41:52 1:28:41 2:07:46 3:04:50 4:23 7:03 3:04:51
59 Darren Tannas M30-34 1958 13 89 53 795 Victoria 0:39:28 1:26:39 2:06:06 3:04:49 4:23 7:03 3:04:53
60 Peter De Marchi M25-29 1669 7 70 54 795 Surrey 0:42:09 1:30:28 2:09:47 3:04:50 4:23 7:03 3:04:55
61 Nathan Kamell M35-39 640 13 113 55 795 Victoria 0:44:22 1:33:06 2:11:07 3:05:06 4:24 7:04 3:05:12
62 Angus Maclean M35-39 1845 14 113 56 795 Langley The MaZE Runnerz 0:41:44 1:28:53 2:09:12 3:06:12 4:25 7:07 3:06:16
63 Stephanie Murphy F40-44 37 3 116 7 775 Calgary 0:44:30 1:33:29 2:12:21 3:06:25 4:26 7:07 3:06:27
64 Daniel Ethier M50-54 50 3 102 57 795 Victoria 0:44:29 1:33:25 2:12:57 3:06:36 4:26 7:07 3:06:38
65 Drew Zimmerman M25-29 1754 8 70 58 795 Vancouver 0:42:44 1:31:20 2:10:18 3:06:56 4:26 7:08 3:07:01
66 Franco Dotto M45-49 768 8 117 59 795 Delta 0:42:44 1:30:43 2:10:02 3:07:51 4:28 7:10 3:07:56
67 David Freeman M30-34 1648 14 89 60 795 Vancouver 0:42:26 1:30:06 2:09:33 3:08:00 4:28 7:11 3:08:02
68 Michael Morabito M45-49 1678 9 117 61 795 North Vancouver 0:42:38 1:31:22 2:11:24 3:08:03 4:28 7:11 3:08:08
69 Daryl Funk M45-49 1917 10 117 62 795 Vancouver Van Running 0:44:35 1:34:35 2:13:40 3:08:13 4:28 7:11 3:08:19
70 Roger Plamondon M50-54 1254 4 102 63 795 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 0:42:17 1:30:14 2:09:56 3:08:30 4:29 7:12 3:08:31
71 Christopher Linstead M30-34 456 15 89 64 795 Victoria Victoria Hospice 0:41:21 1:29:28 2:11:06 3:08:39 4:29 7:12 3:08:41
72 Yuske Abe M45-49 1393 11 117 65 795 Victoria 0:42:42 1:30:30 2:09:00 3:08:56 4:29 7:13 3:09:00
73 Dan Arndt M30-34 947 16 89 66 795 Edmonton 0:43:21 1:32:03 2:11:28 3:09:04 4:29 7:13 3:09:11
74 Lindsay Trace F25-29 35 1 95 8 775 Victoria 0:42:09 1:30:56 2:11:43 3:09:29 4:30 7:14 3:09:31
75 Steve Holm M45-49 716 12 117 67 795 Port Hardy 0:42:25 1:30:53 2:11:16 3:09:35 4:30 7:14 3:09:38
76 Meghan Stothers F45-49 1866 2 96 9 775 Victoria 0:45:00 1:34:10 2:14:01 3:09:43 4:30 7:15 3:09:47
77 Cliff Richards M50-54 62 5 102 68 795 Maple Valley Team Richards 1:33:57 2:13:57 3:09:49 4:30 7:15 3:09:51
78 Sean Celli M45-49 1400 13 117 69 795 Black Diamond 0:41:49 1:28:39 2:07:58 3:09:55 4:31 7:15 3:09:57
79 Kelly Chang F40-44 38 4 116 10 775 Portland 0:44:29 1:33:45 2:14:00 3:09:57 4:31 7:15 3:09:58
80 Jed Grieve M40-44 1768 8 112 70 795 North Saanich 0:42:10 1:28:36 2:06:51 3:10:00 4:31 7:15 3:10:01
81 Dave Small M40-44 1961 9 112 71 795 Victoria 0:44:20 1:33:56 2:14:04 3:10:13 4:31 7:16 3:10:17
82 Joshua Weiss M35-39 578 15 113 72 795 Surrey 0:43:21 1:31:25 2:10:04 3:10:22 4:31 7:16 3:10:26
83 Justine Johnson F20-24 1155 1 41 11 775 Victoria 0:43:52 1:32:21 2:12:52 3:10:28 4:31 7:16 3:10:37
84 Jeremy Waters M40-44 47 10 112 73 795 Coquitlam 0:39:00 1:23:46 2:00:49 3:10:39 4:32 7:17 3:10:42
85 Brian Oconnor M35-39 1523 16 113 74 795 Kenmore 0:44:19 1:34:12 2:14:39 3:10:46 4:32 7:17 3:10:56
86 Steve Monteith M45-49 713 14 117 75 795 Vancouver 0:42:24 1:30:39 2:10:32 3:11:07 4:32 7:18 3:11:12
87 Andy Lin M35-39 1933 17 113 76 795 Seattle 0:44:21 1:33:38 2:14:03 3:11:15 4:32 7:18 3:11:18
88 Gerald Lachance M40-44 635 11 112 77 795 Edmonton 0:43:57 1:33:08 2:13:43 3:11:12 4:32 7:18 3:11:19
89 Trevor Narraway M35-39 1649 18 113 78 795 Cobble Hill 0:44:33 1:34:36 2:15:25 3:11:50 4:33 7:19 3:11:57
90 Gillian Clayton F30-34 F9 3 97 12 775 Courtenay 0:44:28 1:34:33 2:14:35 3:12:05 4:34 7:20 3:12:11
91 Keith Lerew M55-59 1785 3 75 79 795 Fox Island 0:43:52 1:32:57 2:12:44 3:12:13 4:34 7:20 3:12:19
92 Matti Schroderus M40-44 1223 12 112 80 795 North Vancouver 0:45:41 1:36:29 2:16:26 3:12:29 4:34 7:21 3:12:37
93 Jeff Maslow M25-29 778 9 70 81 795 Portland 0:45:42 1:36:18 2:16:27 3:12:30 4:34 7:21 3:12:39
94 Sheldon Wall M45-49 201 15 117 82 795 Calgary 0:45:45 1:35:42 2:15:55 3:12:32 4:34 7:21 3:12:41
95 Mark St Amant M45-49 61 16 117 83 795 Cochrane 0:39:24 1:27:05 2:09:06 3:12:54 4:35 7:22 3:12:56
96 Jon Major M35-39 448 19 113 84 795 Vancouver 0:42:26 1:29:59 2:09:13 3:12:42 4:35 7:21 3:13:00
97 Moeko Sanada F40-44 1779 5 116 13 775 Vancouver 0:44:42 1:35:15 2:16:32 3:13:14 4:35 7:23 3:13:18
98 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-29 940 2 95 14 775 Sooke 0:45:11 1:36:03 2:16:25 3:13:12 4:35 7:23 3:13:22
99 Bryon Moore M45-49 1584 17 117 85 795 Olympia 0:46:22 1:37:33 2:18:48 3:13:20 4:35 7:23 3:13:28
100 David Airey M50-54 1619 6 102 86 795 Victoria 0:44:28 1:33:29 2:13:23 3:13:35 4:36 7:23 3:13:41
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Daniel Kipkoech M25-29 2:20:04
2 Thomas Omwenga M30-34 2:27:09
3 Oliver Utting M40-44 2:29:02
4 Ed McCarthy M25-29 2:29:29
5 Graeme Wilson M40-44 2:30:33
6 Stan Jang M45-49 2:34:05
7 James Desalvo M35-39 2:35:20
8 Brendan Lunty M35-39 2:37:00
9 Mark Bennett M50-54 2:41:39
10 Lioudmila Kortchaguina F40-44 2:41:39
11 Skeets Morel M30-34 2:42:38
12 Trevor Haaheim M40-44 2:44:34
13 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 2:45:43
14 Eva Vail F30-34 2:45:54
15 Catrin Jones F35-39 2:46:51
16 Chris Barth M40-44 2:47:18
17 Alex Grimbley M35-39 2:48:32
18 Matt Mead M35-39 2:48:36
19 Tatsuya Hatachi M45-49 2:48:52
20 Scott Holland M40-44 2:50:51
21 Ken Ginnan M35-39 2:51:52
22 Ramsey Ezzat M30-34 2:52:54
23 Cullen Kuntz M25-29 2:53:02
24 Yoshinori Fukuchi M40-44 2:53:36
25 James Newby M40-44 2:53:47
26 James Gardner M50-54 2:54:40
27 Kanta Matsuura M45-49 2:55:20
28 Christopher Hirsch M30-34 2:55:49
29 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 2:55:57
30 Eric Shelton M35-39 2:56:12
31 Richard Plunkett M45-49 2:57:15
32 Brady Houck M35-39 2:57:27
33 Graham Obee M20-24 2:57:37
34 Joel Jenkins M35-39 2:57:47
35 Shawn Lywood M30-34 2:58:24
36 Tadashi Yamaura M35-39 2:58:25
37 Kibben Guy M35-39 2:59:22
38 Alec Smecher M30-34 2:59:44
39 Suzanne Evans F40-44 2:59:53
40 Tom Stadelman M30-34 2:59:55
41 David Jackson M30-34 3:00:21
42 Michael Nichols M25-29 3:00:33
43 Scott Kesteloot M35-39 3:01:04
44 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 3:01:17
45 Geoff Reid M30-34 3:01:18
46 Adam Thoren M30-34 3:01:27
47 Christopher West M30-34 3:01:30
48 Joel Bryan M45-49 3:01:59
49 Felipe Edora M45-49 3:02:01
50 Dean Eggleton M25-29 3:02:13
51 Devon Liverisdge M20-24 3:03:19
52 Doran Ksienski M35-39 3:03:35
53 Mike Kumpula M20-24 3:03:36
54 Andrew Bergen M30-34 3:03:38
55 Jim Swadling M65-69 3:03:47
56 Dave Nevitt M55-59 3:04:15
57 Rika Hatachi F45-49 3:04:46
58 Keith Wakelin M55-59 3:04:51
59 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:04:53
60 Peter De Marchi M25-29 3:04:55
61 Nathan Kamell M35-39 3:05:12
62 Angus Maclean M35-39 3:06:16
63 Stephanie Murphy F40-44 3:06:27
64 Daniel Ethier M50-54 3:06:38
65 Drew Zimmerman M25-29 3:07:01
66 Franco Dotto M45-49 3:07:56
67 David Freeman M30-34 3:08:02
68 Michael Morabito M45-49 3:08:08
69 Daryl Funk M45-49 3:08:19
70 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:08:31
71 Christopher Linstead M30-34 3:08:41
72 Yuske Abe M45-49 3:09:00
73 Dan Arndt M30-34 3:09:11
74 Lindsay Trace F25-29 3:09:31
75 Steve Holm M45-49 3:09:38
76 Meghan Stothers F45-49 3:09:47
77 Cliff Richards M50-54 3:09:51
78 Sean Celli M45-49 3:09:57
79 Kelly Chang F40-44 3:09:58
80 Jed Grieve M40-44 3:10:01
81 Dave Small M40-44 3:10:17
82 Joshua Weiss M35-39 3:10:26
83 Justine Johnson F20-24 3:10:37
84 Jeremy Waters M40-44 3:10:42
85 Brian Oconnor M35-39 3:10:56
86 Steve Monteith M45-49 3:11:12
87 Andy Lin M35-39 3:11:18
88 Gerald Lachance M40-44 3:11:19
89 Trevor Narraway M35-39 3:11:57
90 Gillian Clayton F30-34 3:12:11
91 Keith Lerew M55-59 3:12:19
92 Matti Schroderus M40-44 3:12:37
93 Jeff Maslow M25-29 3:12:39
94 Sheldon Wall M45-49 3:12:41
95 Mark St Amant M45-49 3:12:56
96 Jon Major M35-39 3:13:00
97 Moeko Sanada F40-44 3:13:18
98 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-29 3:13:22
99 Bryon Moore M45-49 3:13:28
100 David Airey M50-54 3:13:41
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results
2017 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results
2016 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results
2015 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results
2013 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results