Vancouver Island Race Series

Name Rank Division Club Points 2018 Pioneer 8K 2018 Cobble Hill 10K 2018 Cedar 12K 2018 Hatley Castle 8K 2018 Port Alberni Paper Chase 15K 2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 2018 Sooke River 10K 2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K
Catrin Jones 1 F35-39 822.4 811 816 816 777    0 814    0 855
Melissa Ross 2 F35-39 Bastion Run Club 810.0 795 811 816 781    0    0    0 847
Shelby Drope 3 M30-34 Bastion Run Club 809.2 820 823 808 790    0    0    0 805
Nick Walker 4 M35-39 Frontrunners Athletic Club 795.4 784 806 805 765    0    0    0 817
Mark Cryderman 5 M45-49 Beaver Lodge Bear Bait 790.6 794 797 795    0 773 786    0 781
Jonathan Behnke 6 M25-29 Bastion Run Club 780.2 779 773 782 749 768 741 767 799
John Vanderveen 7 M30-34 Beaver Lodge Bear Bait 768.4 742 771 772    0 778    0 779    0
Joel Bryan 8 M50-54 Esprit RC 765.8 749 767    0 716 767 778    0 768
Matthew Winkler 9 M30-34 760.2 755 769 765 728 758    0    0 754
Jerry Loeb 10 M40-44 Beaver Lodge Bear Bait 752.4 748 753 751 719 749    0 750 759
Jonah Brost 11 M16-19 Prairie Inn Harriers 750.8 740    0 747    0 733    0 742 774
Felipe Edora 12 M45-49 Esprit RC 744.8 735 753 741    0    0 745    0 750
Nancy Baxendale 13 F55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers 739.4 734 748 750 718    0    0 747    0
John Coffin 14 M35-39 Comox Valley Road Runners 738.4 744    0    0 715 745 741    0 747
Ben Puszka 15 M25-29 Frontrunners Athletic Club 723.2 693 719 711 698 724 720 708 742
Carolyn Coffin 16 F40-44 Comox Valley Road Runners 719.8 730 717    0 697 720 679    0 735
Jacob Sanders 17 M16-19 716.3 655 696 725 692 723 721    0    0
Carolyn Swanson 18 F45-49 Bastion Run Club 716.2    0    0    0 680 703 717 718 763
Sarah Lindstein 19 F30-34 709.0 697 711 671 664 686 704 690 743
Yana Hempler 20 F25-29 704.4 689 711 691 666 695 697 697 722
Richard Light 21 M45-49 Ceevacs Roadrunners 704.2    0 707 684 679 697    0 698 735
Jim Nelson 22 M40-44 702.4    0 669 692 678 701 706 702 711
John Greaves 23 M45-49 TriStars Training Ltd. 700.0 636 656 681 659 690 711 710 708
Parker Husu 24 M01-15 699.3 673 695    0 657    0    0 692 711
Dan Smith 25 M55-59 LifeSport 696.0 693 705 705 674    0 703    0    0
Patrick Dwyer 26 M45-49 Bastion Run Club 695.4 670 685 691 660 698 688 699 701
Trevor Neil 27 M01-15 Prairie Inn Harriers 695.3 679 719    0    0    0    0    0 688
Maddie Perry 28 F16-19 Prairie Inn Harriers 694.5 702 698    0 687    0    0 691    0
Olivia Lundman 29 F01-15 Bastion Run Club 692.7 667 662 682 678 685    0 688 705
Danny Keyes 30 M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 692.6 687 697 697    0 695 687    0 685
Jude Farmer 31 M40-44 687.4    0 661 657 657    0 705 694 720
Jasmine Leslie 32 F35-39 Beaver Lodge Bear Bait 687.2 674 689 676 665 689    0 708    0
Owen Peebles 33 M35-39 686.8 674 678 678 670    0    0 691 713
Rob Kelly 34 M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 683.8 667 654 676    0 684 698    0 694
Mel Russell 35 F35-39 683.6 685    0 662    0 691    0 686 694
Ian McGiffin 36 M30-34 683.2 683 685 596 657 679 671 623 698
John M Atkinson 37 M45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers 682.4 678 675 629 657 663 679 687 693
Shannon Lebeuf 38 F45-49 Ceevacs Roadrunners 681.8 678 528 681    0 660 664 685 701
Kylyn Athey 39 F30-34 680.8 675 701    0 654    0 681    0 693
Suzanne Erickson 40 F55-59 Ceevacs Roadrunners 679.4    0 654 674    0 673 671 691 688
Mackenzie Loyer 41 F01-15 679.3    0 683 619 674 639    0 569 681
Gary Duncan 42 M60-64 Prairie Inn Harriers 677.6 683 677 679 654 670 668 620 679
Derek Stultz 43 M30-34 Ceevacs Roadrunners 676.8 660 685    0    0 682    0 681 676
Roger Plamondon 44 M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 675.2 643 658 670 646 678 672 676 680
Brian Stewart 45 M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 674.4 632 671 677    0 675    0 667 682
Keith Wakelin 46 M60-64 Comox Valley Road Runners 673.2 677 674 683    0 663    0    0 669
John Catterall 47 M55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers 672.4 672 678 673 638    0    0 657 682
Charlene Waldner 48 F45-49 672.0 674 678 673 643    0    0    0 692
Scott Roberts 49 M55-59 667.0 663 650 665 639    0 669    0 688
Wayne Crowe 50 M60-64 Comox Valley Road Runners 663.0 637 649    0    0 660 677 669 660
Teresa Lewis-Schneider 51 F50-54 Ceevacs Roadrunners 662.0 631 643 613 640 646 673 646 702
Holly Pirozzini 52 F55-59 Bastion Run Club 659.6 617 646 637 621 658 661 657 676
Breanne Cotton 53 F30-34 Frontrunners Athletic Club 659.0 622 647 653 332 658 649 664 671
Jeff Hunt 54 M45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers 658.4 658 648 640 630    0    0 671 675
David Huntley 55 M35-39 657.6 650 661 654 644 656 560 667    0
Angela Plamondon 56 F50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 657.4    0    0 649 629 649 647 665 677
Larry Ness 57 M60-64 Beaver Lodge Bear Bait 652.8 653 653 662 620    0 646 650    0
Robyn Peebles 57 F35-39 652.8 684 691 683    0    0    0 562 644
Lise Fraser 59 F60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 650.8 683 675 649    0    0 596    0 651
Catherine Davies 60 F55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers 649.4 646 639 638 630    0    0 649 675
Nikki Jomha 61 F50-54 Mercury Rising Triathlon 648.8 629 630 645 631    0 636 652 680
Laura Jones 62 F40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 648.4 642 654    0    0 647 616    0 683
Jesse Bartram 63 M35-39 642.4 622 647 617 614 633 627 644 661
Stephanie Croft 64 F40-44 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 642.2 631 633 633 595    0 636 641 668
Barbara Polehoykie 65 F55-59 Beaver Lodge Bear Bait 640.6 626 642    0 610 637 633 644 647
Janice Dickie 66 F50-54 Salt Spring Sneakers 638.6 641 631 627    0    0    0 641 653
Andrea Burns-Macdonald 67 F40-44 Ceevacs Roadrunners 637.4    0 631 591    0 611 633 638 674
Wille Scott 68 M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 637.0 624 639 619    0 651 652    0    0
Michelle Stroulger 69 F30-34 Ceevacs Roadrunners 636.0    0 613 625    0 626 636 637 656
Ambrose Liefting 70 M35-39 Ceevacs Roadrunners 635.8 608 631 615 594 635 652 646    0
Lance Hurrell 71 M50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 632.8 613 630 633    0 630 633 638 474
Rob Grant 72 M50-54 Ceevacs Roadrunners 632.2 634 625 624 603 609 615 640 638
Kathy Davidson 73 F55-59 Team West Coast 631.2 619 628 638    0 628    0 643    0
Reg Willick 74 M55-59 630.8 623 632 630 607    0 618 637 632
Mike Sanders 75 M45-49 628.4 611 634 626 592 643 628    0    0
Larissa Burns 76 F25-29 624.6 632 627    0 611    0 621 632    0
Tracy Kennett 77 F50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 624.4 644    0 627 614 629 608    0    0
Nadine Padur-Rose 77 F55-59 Frontrunners Athletic Club 624.4 624 632 622 608 621 600 622 622
Lisa Mitchell 79 F30-34 624.0 605 619 612 581 626 634 629 562
Leslie Stewart 80 F40-44 Ceevacs Roadrunners 622.2 604 630 576    0 607 602 629 641
Faye Amos 81 F65-69 Oceanside Running Club Association 621.2 604    0 628 606 619    0    0 649
Jason De Ruiter 82 M40-44 Bastion Run Club 621.0 619 609    0 589 620    0 620 637
Lisa Mercer 83 F40-44 618.6    0 622    0 594 625 610    0 642
Jeff Beddoes 84 M55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers 618.0 624 617    0 587 610 592 622 617
Jonathan Dvorak 85 M40-44 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 617.6 600 605 605 580 603 613 623 642
Kirk Wolstenholme 86 M35-39 617.0 605 620 597 593 618 629 613 603
Angela Puszka 87 F30-34 615.2 611 619 605 524 611    0    0 630
Balint Falvai 88 M35-39 612.2 602 617 611    0    0    0 618 613
Marion Young 89 F60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 609.6 598 606 598    0 601    0 616 627
Pat Peron 89 M60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 609.6 598 607 601 584    0 605 614 621
Gordon Reid 91 M60-64 Frontrunners Athletic Club 609.2 588 604    0 579    0 610 603 641
Justin Graham 92 M35-39 606.2 620 632 607 572 584 565 588    0
Eric Meredith 93 M50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 603.6    0 605 603 596 592 622    0    0
Faron Anslow 94 M40-44 600.6 586 601    0 584 575 575 608 633
Janet Wright 95 F65-69 Bastion Run Club 599.0 595 584 590    0 595 597 595 613
Mark Shier 96 M60-64 Prairie Inn Harriers 598.8 580 602 598 569    0 606 596 592
Kim Jung 97 F30-34 Frontrunners Athletic Club 596.8 594 593    0 579 579    0 605 613
Steve Martens 98 M30-34 TriStars Training Ltd. 596.6 598 607 582    0    0 588 608 392
Robin Taylor 99 F60-64 Ceevacs Roadrunners 595.0    0 572 565    0 585 596 606 616
Daniel Frick 100 M40-44 Bastion Run Club 594.0 576 571 574 578 600 596 605 591
Ben Marrs 101 M60-64 Ceevacs Roadrunners 593.8 585 599 589 577 590 591 596 593
Ashleigh Slobodan 102 F30-34 593.6 578 592 594 573    0 590    0 614
Amanda Stevenson 103 F25-29 Ceevacs Roadrunners 587.4 605    0 577    0 569 587 599    0
Lauren Reimer 103 F55-59 Ceevacs Roadrunners 587.4 580 590    0 555 577    0 582 608
Rachel Kimler 105 F45-49 Bastion Run Club 583.2    0    0 580    0 592 569 584 591
Hudson Webster 106 M01-15 Comox Valley Road Runners 581.7 576 559 573 558    0    0    0 596
Megan Nunez-Delgado 107 F35-39 Bastion Run Club 581.0 565 577 575    0 554    0 577 611
Rob Hare 108 M60-64 Team West Coast 579.4 565 588 586 501 552 535 590 568
Claude Laforce 109 M55-59 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 577.4 578 571 573 548    0    0 579 586
Kim Brown 110 F50-54 Pender Pacers 577.0 553 556 572 560 561 552 586 606
Brenda Niziol 111 F60-64 Ceevacs Roadrunners 576.4 573 561 566 548 568 561 581 594
Karen Way 112 F55-59 575.8 541 552 567 554 552 568 588 602
Louise Hodgson-Jones 113 F60-64 Frontrunners Athletic Club 575.0 573    0 566 542 568    0 571 597
Laura Barnes 114 F40-44 574.4 582 579 562 561    0 544    0 588
Judi Sigurdson 115 F50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 574.2 566 556 569 565    0 535 574 597
Andraya Walters 116 F20-24 571.2 545 580    0 561 572    0    0 598
Benjamin Hoggard 117 M35-39 570.4 550 575 535 556 550 549 565 606
Stephen Ecklin 118 M25-29 Frontrunners Athletic Club 569.8    0    0 569 530 557 555 577 591
Joanna Galvin 119 F30-34 Ceevacs Roadrunners 569.2 564 562 546 524 563 565 572 582
Michelle Peters 120 F55-59 Ceevacs Roadrunners 569.0 585 578 535 554    0 547 581    0
Tom Oster 121 M65-69 567.8    0 542    0 543 581 570 570 575
Frank Towler 122 M70-74 564.8 556 565 566    0 569    0 560 564
Mary Hulti 123 F50-54 Bastion Run Club 561.8 556 576 560 560 557    0    0    0
Quentin Proud 124 M45-49 Bastion Run Club 559.6 533 552 559    0 570    0    0 584
Jorgen Jensen 125 M65-69 Bastion Run Club 559.4 557 560 563 546 571 539    0    0
Eric Van Soeren 126 M65-69 Salt Spring Sneakers 558.8 555 540    0    0 554    0 567 578
Tristan Story 127 M35-39 557.8 559 564    0 539    0 558    0 569
Dominique Roelants 128 M60-64 Bastion Run Club 556.2 566    0    0 541 560    0 546 568
Michael Gergel 128 M60-64 Want2B Running Club 556.2 539 554 546 523 534    0 563 579
Valerie Gonzales 130 F70-74 Mercury Rising Triathlon 551.6 529 544 552 522    0 559 554 549
Corrie Mackinnon 130 F20-24 551.6 541 553 536 529 532 488 553 575
Pat Work 132 F65-69 548.2    0 532 539    0 530 537 558 575
Eric Ellis 133 M70-74 Salt Spring Sneakers 548.0 545 541 542 514 538 541 554 558
Mako McMullin 134 F30-34 Ceevacs Roadrunners 547.0 530 508    0 525 546 525 548 586
Kevin Stedmon 135 M40-44 Bastion Run Club 546.6    0 548 528 545 531    0 538 571
Scott Crockett 135 M55-59 Bastion Run Club 546.6    0 510 541    0 544 550 543 555
Darrell Fisher 135 M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 546.6 548    0 544 531 556 522    0 554
Alfie Blue Edgington 138 M35-39 543.6 546 544 552 512    0    0    0 564
Shyanna Walters 139 F16-19 543.5 545 566    0 533 520    0    0 530
Bret Schuurman 140 M01-15 Frontrunners Athletic Club 542.3 498 535 513 508 511    0    0 579
Cindy Blackmore 141 F60-64 Comox Valley Road Runners 542.2 538 541 534 510 533 531 551 547
Sandra Peebles 142 F65-69 541.6 523 532 527 526 532 514 554 563
Dave Ehle 143 M50-54 Ceevacs Roadrunners 539.8 517 534 534 453 510 535 548 548
Catherine Bennett 144 F65-69 Salt Spring Sneakers 537.4    0 527 520 526 539    0 548 547
Larry McMahon 145 M70-74 Team West Coast 536.4 533 540 529    0 540 529    0 540
Wayne Ford 145 M60-64 Team West Coast 536.4 539 528 519 519 516    0 553 543
Jennifer Collette 145 F60-64 536.4 520    0    0 508 539    0 548 567
Thomas Stephen 148 M35-39 536.2 529 539 531 518    0    0    0 564
Gretchen Hartley 149 F60-64 Ceevacs Roadrunners 535.8 516    0 526 528 468    0 532 577
Jonathan Foweraker 150 M45-49 Frontrunners Athletic Club 535.4 552    0 529 519 530    0 516 547
Paul Martin 151 M45-49 Ceevacs Roadrunners 533.4 524 535 533 514 524    0 526 549
Jaime Dias 152 M60-64 531.8 502 504 513 511 536    0 549 550
John Durkin 153 M70-74 Bastion Run Club 531.4 540 543    0    0 517 517 530 527
Marsha Hurrell 154 F35-39 Frontrunners Athletic Club 525.8 491 534 509 510 513 500 527 545
John Mountain 155 M60-64 Ladysmith Striders 525.4 517 515 525 493 523 527 535    0
Bridie Jeffery 156 F30-34 524.2 543 505 523 526    0    0    0 524
Nicole Donaldson 157 F45-49 Frontrunners Athletic Club 522.8    0 513 501 494 507 514 529 551
Daniel Jack 158 M65-69 519.2 511 520 513 505    0    0 519 533
Deb Webster 159 F40-44 Comox Valley Road Runners 517.6 463 451 590 508    0    0    0 576
Dale Spencer 160 M55-59 Ceevacs Roadrunners 516.8 477 508 510 476 513 485 525 528
Brailyn Webster 161 F01-15 Comox Valley Road Runners 515.7 463 451    0 508    0    0    0 576
Julie Van Soeren 162 F60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 515.0 516 516    0 494 494    0 519 530
Wendy Williams 163 F50-54 Ceevacs Roadrunners 511.6 523    0    0 488 468    0 525 554
Art Mackinnon 164 M55-59 508.2 476 485 490 491 489 522 519 519
Julia Davidov 165 F40-44 507.4 510 502 495 498 484    0    0 532
Graham Fisher 166 M55-59 Team West Coast 504.2 543 563 580 333    0    0    0 502
Mark Ziegler 167 M65-69 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 503.2 550 418    0    0 491    0 525 532
Ellen Candlish 167 F60-64 Ceevacs Roadrunners 503.2 497 508 488 474    0 451 491 532
Kathy English 169 F70-74 498.0 478 496 504 479    0    0 502 509
Garth Fuller 170 M65-69 497.4 460 512 509 440    0    0 490 516
Danna Lyngard 171 F60-64 Ceevacs Roadrunners 494.4 492 494 485 446 465 457 485 516
Liz Dyson 172 F60-64 Team West Coast 492.0 481 479 489 464 466 470 507 504
Brad Holmes 173 M60-64 Bastion Run Club 490.4 470    0 463    0 485 502 496 499
Fred Rockwell 174 M65-69 Bastion Run Club 488.6 478 499 482    0    0    0 482 502
Carla Garton 175 F50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 487.4 473 491 480    0 466 463 485 508
Sam Knowles 176 M70-74 Comox Valley Road Runners 486.6 478 487 474 461 459    0 492 502
Sara Wilson 177 F35-39 482.8 466 469 481 443 483 462 474 507
Bradley Gerhart 178 M45-49 Frontrunners Athletic Club 480.4 492 498    0 451 472    0    0 489
Nigel Barrett 179 M60-64 Mayne Island Sports Club 479.6 477    0    0 466 469    0 492 494
Bart Sutherland 180 M60-64 Frontrunners Athletic Club 478.4 473 482 478 460 471 472 475 484
Jill Davies 181 F70-74 Oceanside Running Club Association 478.2 486 472 477    0 468    0    0 488
Bill Hollingshead 182 M75-79 Bastion Run Club 477.4 476    0 473 451 479    0 478 481
Janet Kerr 183 F55-59 Bastion Run Club 476.2 450 467 463    0 464 463 487 500
Jessie McGarrigle 184 F35-39 Bastion Run Club 473.6 513 503 492    0 380    0 480    0
Loreen Crockett 185 F50-54 Bastion Run Club 471.0 459 451 469    0 462 447 476 489
Gilles Clairmont 186 M65-69 Bastion Run Club 470.2 447 442 408 454 467 461 486 483
Claire Spencer 187 F50-54 Ceevacs Roadrunners 467.4 465 462 458 458 463 459 468 479
Anup Sharma 188 M40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 466.8 418 448 464 446    0    0 489 487
Robert Butterworth 189 M75-79 JdF Funrunners 466.2 460 467    0 451    0 435 474 479
Jaden Prigione 190 M16-19 466.0 350 550 623 330 341    0    0    0
Crystal Dunahee 191 F55-59 Frontrunners Athletic Club 465.6 460 447 471 449    0 451    0 497
Christina Saunders 192 F40-44 460.2 446 476 454 437    0    0 454 471
Jane McDonald 193 F60-64 Prairie Inn Harriers 456.0 427 435 454 420 459 441 455 471
Doug Miller 194 M75-79 454.6 443 449 455 432 450    0 461 458
Randall Hall 194 M60-64 Bastion Run Club 454.6 440 454 459    0 459 440 452 449
Jim Rutherford 196 M50-54 Bastion Run Club 450.8 385 380    0 438 468    0 476 487
Elaine Miller 197 F70-74 Frontrunners Athletic Club 448.4 443 449 443 432 442 432    0 465
Mark Hamblett 198 M30-34 Frontrunners Athletic Club 445.6 440 432    0 425 447    0 484    0
Elizabeth Avis 199 F35-39 445.0 443 442 454 429 406    0    0 457
Dawn Taylor 200 F55-59 444.6 440 445 443 425 435    0 444 451
Justin Heeley 201 M45-49 443.6 330 345 346    0 353 357 581 581
Bruce Hawkes 202 M75-79 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 443.4 446 424 441 428 396 366 449 453
Sandra Fawcett 203 F60-64 440.6 431    0 436 424 440 431 442 454
Anna Rutherford 204 F35-39 435.2 432 432 437 430 427 413    0 445
Lue Kerr 205 M80-84 434.8 447    0 438 423    0 426 430 433
Martti Tienhaara 206 M75-79 431.8 433 437 443    0    0    0 417 429
Wayne Coulson 207 M70-74 Team West Coast 422.8 439    0 401 418 434    0    0 422
Elgordonk Kyle 208 M65-69 419.6 404 421 413 413 417    0 433 414
Christopher Bowness 209 M40-44 418.0 395 405 441 419 420 378    0 405
Cara Light 210 F45-49 Ceevacs Roadrunners 416.0    0 399 401 412    0    0 428 440
Donna Heeley 211 F35-39 410.6 375 390 387    0 396 397 423 447
Marilyn Sutton 212 F65-69 TEAM WEST COAST 400.2 414    0    0 388    0 387 401 411
Gloria Sherwood 213 F75-79 398.0 386    0 406 382    0    0 402 414
Hazura Sangha 214 M85-89 Ceevacs Roadrunners 397.8 370 347 377 364 403 409 395 405
Don Sather 215 M55-59 395.2 409 364 322 371 352 388 376 432
Taylor Devine 216 F20-24 375.6 392    0 367 360 350 333    0 409
David Shanks 217 M70-74 375.4 380 360 359    0    0    0 381 397
Christine Thate 218 F55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers 373.8 301 385 365 366 355    0 355 398
Peggy Sherwood 219 F65-69 Prairie Inn Harriers 344.0 356    0 328 332 331 349 349 334
Tom Munro 220 M75-79 Comox Valley Road Runners 340.6 333    0 341    0 340 340    0 349
Eric Sherwood 221 M70-74 Prairie Inn Harriers 304.6 300    0 300 303 300 295 297 320
close