Vancouver Island Race Series

Name Rank Division Club Points 2017 Pioneer 8K 2017 Cobble Hill 10K 2017 Hatley Castle 8K 2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K 2017 Sooke River 10K 2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 2017 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 2017 Cedar 12K
Nick Walker 1 M30-34 Frontrunners Athletic Club 811.2 804    0 772 818 803    0 814 817
Dusty Spiller 2 M25-29 803.2    0 783 766 820    0 797 816 800
Melissa Ross 3 F30-34 794.6 795 799    0 820    0 788    0 771
Mark Cryderman 4 M40-44 787.0    0 789    0 792    0 759 796 799
Shane Ruljancich 5 M40-44 Prairie Inn Harriers 783.4 781 789    0 799    0    0 772 776
Jonathan Behnke 6 M25-29 Bastion Running Club 766.4 740 743 755    0    0 759 783 792
Matthew Winkler 7 M25-29 Speedfarm 764.0 746 764 734 798 750 717 763 745
Matthew Thomson 8 M16-19 758.8 754 743 735 778 760    0    0 701
Peterson Perrin 9 M25-29 755.6    0 743 723 767 758 768 732 742
Felipe Edora 10 M45-49 749.0 748 755 719 743 744 755    0 741
John Vanderveen 11 M30-34 Beaver Lodge Bear Bait 747.2 735 748 736 765    0 752    0    0
Joel Bryan 12 M50-54 Speedfarm 744.0 743 755    0 732 741 749    0    0
Jerry Loeb 13 M40-44 741.0 746 747 698 733    0    0 739 740
Sara Kelly 14 F30-34 Team West Coast 739.6 719 739 714 767 745 726    0 721
Yanna Debelic 15 F45-49 Bastion Running Club 733.6 732    0 694 734 737 724 736 729
Carolyn Coffin 16 F40-44 Comox Valley Road Runners 723.6 732 736    0 753    0 695 702    0
Michael Angrove 17 M30-34 Prairie Inn Harriers 718.6 714 719 684 712 717 731    0    0
Marcia Jansen 18 F45-49 Salt Spring Sneakers 708.8 699 709 690 735 704    0    0 697
Derek Stultz 19 M30-34 Ceevacs Roadrunners 707.4 699 702 683 723 702 686 706 704
Richard Light 20 M45-49 Ceevacs Roadrunners 702.0 735    0    0 717 692    0 685 681
Brian Stewart 21 M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 701.4 704 696 682 702 708 697    0    0
Danny Keyes 22 M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 698.2 662 669 641 703    0 708 703 708
Cory Ramstead 23 M35-39 Ceevacs Roadrunners 698.0 678 716 689 710    0    0    0 697
Karmen Kelly 24 F35-39 697.8 699 701    0 702 693 694    0    0
Jude Farmer 25 M35-39 Pender Pacers 697.4 674 690 687 707 706 683 698 686
Jim Nelson 26 M35-39 687.2    0 671 661 698    0 704 685 678
Warren Beattie 27 M40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 686.8 656 675 672 693 700 694    0    0
Mike Bridges 28 M45-49 Comox Valley Road Runners 684.4 613 648 639 682 677 672 698 693
Gary Duncan 28 M60-64 Prairie Inn Harriers 684.4 679 689 669 688 685 673 683 677
Kylyn Athey 30 F30-34 682.4 667 686 648 704    0 680    0 675
Charlene Waldner 31 F45-49 Mercury Rising Triathlon 680.8 688 685 658    0 667 664 686 678
Marion Bryan 32 F40-44 Comox Valley Road Runners 680.4 697 688    0 681    0 664 672    0
Ian McGiffin 33 M30-34 676.8 679 690 648 692 574 635 688 564
Jennifer Smith 34 F40-44 668.4 657 666 644 687 673 659    0    0
James Squire 35 M25-29 666.6    0    0 628 701 680 632 653 667
Jill Thompson 36 F30-34 Salt Spring Sneakers 662.2 682 682 632    0    0    0 663 652
Sarah Lindstein 37 F30-34 661.8 672 669 628 678 648 639 651 635
Nathan Kamell 38 M40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 661.4 664 673 658 674    0 638    0 632
Michelle Stroulger 39 F30-34 Ceevacs Roadrunners 658.6 647 642 619 675 656 653 648 661
Wendy-Sue Andrew 40 F55-59 658.0 632 638 621 673    0 659 662 658
Teresa Lewis-Schneider 41 F50-54 Ceevacs Roadrunners 657.4    0 650 618    0 657 653 661 666
Kyla Beattie 42 F35-39 Frontrunners Athletic Club 656.2 634 631 631 692    0    0    0 693
Jessica Michalofsky 43 F45-49 Mercury Rising Triathlon 656.0    0 660    0 673 647    0 643 657
Aimee Perry 44 F01-15 Prairie Inn Harriers 655.0 686    0 646    0    0    0    0 633
Lise Fraser 45 F60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 653.4 663    0 626 670 657    0    0 651
John Catterall 46 M55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers 651.6 654    0 615 670 663    0    0 656
Nick Patenaude 47 M25-29 TriNerds 651.4 699 688 661 735    0    0    0 474
Trish Laliberte 48 F40-44 Ceevacs Roadrunners 650.6 659 661 633 662 647 624    0    0
Shannon Lebeuf 49 F45-49 Ceevacs Roadrunners 650.0 660 678    0 635    0    0 638 639
Jasmine Leslie 50 F35-39 647.6    0 612 611 674    0    0 677 664
Suzanne Flannigan 51 F55-59 647.2 648 649 605 652    0 641    0 646
Derek Brenchley 51 M60-64 Comox Valley Road Runners 647.2 630 649 627    0 639 664    0 654
Laura Jones 53 F40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 646.8 640    0    0 671 646 625    0 652
Brian Callender 53 M40-44 Port Alberni Radical Runners 646.8    0 639    0    0 670 652 635 638
Nikki Jomha 55 F45-49 Mercury Rising Triathlon 645.0 634 640 613 664 640 633 636 645
Breanne Cotton 56 F30-34 644.6 606 634 591 656 643 637 653 611
Catherine Davies 57 F50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers 644.2 643 649 624 673    0    0    0 632
Amanda Stevenson 58 F25-29 643.8 644 644    0 667 630 616 639 625
Stephanie Croft 59 F40-44 642.2 632    0 630 653 639 638 649 609
Kathy Davidson 60 F55-59 Team West Coast 640.6    0 642 600 631 636    0 644 650
Sebastien Deschamps 61 M40-44 638.4    0 616    0 651 654 632 639    0
Kelsey Young 62 F25-29 Alpine Group 638.2    0 632 615 664 605    0 645 635
Rob Grant 63 M50-54 CeeVacs Roadrunners 635.6 631 628 613 643 639 637    0 618
Cindy Todd 64 F40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 635.4 616 631 606 655 620 593 641 630
Balint Falvai 64 M35-39 635.4 619 632 635 636 635 639 631 612
Jonathan Dvorak 64 M40-44 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 635.4 635 640 610 640 641 590    0 621
Eric Meredith 67 M50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 633.0 611 631 596 621 633 617 635 645
Reg Willick 68 M55-59 632.8 612 628 588 634 628 628 637 637
Nadine Padur-Rose 69 F50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 632.2 624 628 597 653 626 619 630 624
Brandon Reeder 70 M20-24 Comox Valley Road Runners 630.8 636 643 637    0    0 635 603 602
Wille Scott 71 M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 629.4 624 628 603 644    0 631    0 620
Jacob Unger 72 M01-15 Prairie Inn Harriers 628.7 609 626    0 651    0    0    0    0
Angela Puszka 73 F30-34 628.4 630 624 598 635 621 612 630 623
Janice Dickie 74 F50-54 Salt Spring Sneakers 627.2 626 630    0 636 622    0    0 622
Debs Cobon 74 F30-34 627.2 410 531 576 650 610    0 650 650
Faye Amos 76 F65-69 Oceanside Running Club Association 623.4 618 627 610 625 625    0    0 622
Marion Young 77 F55-59 Salt Spring Sneakers 622.6 617 621 594 626 622 607 624 620
Roslyn Smith 78 F65-69 Comox Valley Road Runners 620.0 651 653    0    0    0 600 629 567
Peter Sanderson 79 M60-64 618.4 607    0 609 630 623    0    0 623
Graham Fisher 80 M55-59 Team West Coast 617.6 590 599 590 616 617 614 624 617
Brian Connon 81 M70-74 Prairie Inn Harriers 616.8    0 607    0 613 616 619 616 620
Pete Langelo 82 M55-59 Ceevacs Roadrunners 615.8    0    0 595 613 619 597 635 615
Tracy Kennett 83 F50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 609.2 609    0 590    0 611 616 620    0
Tristan Story 84 M35-39 608.0 610 620 582 616    0 612    0 582
Kelly Schellenberg 85 F55-59 CeeVacs Roadrunners 607.8    0 607 584 622 620 606    0    0
Mike Bradley 86 M45-49 River Runners 605.2 560 573 578 613    0 611 611 613
Peter Ashmore 86 M65-69 Comox Valley Road Runners 605.2    0 608    0 600    0 602 618 598
Chris Sullivan 88 M50-54 Team West Coast 605.0 601 598 565 609 599    0 613 603
Daniel Frick 89 M40-44 Bastion Running Club 603.0 562 591 536 598 602 575 619 605
Lisa Mitchell 90 F25-29 602.0 618 617 578 549 613 584    0    0
Jeff Beddoes 91 M55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers 599.6    0    0 581 604 609    0 612 592
Ben Marrs 92 M55-59 Ceevacs Roadrunners 599.4 587 600 566 604 597 601 595 592
Jeff O'Donnell 93 M55-59 Bastion Running Club 599.2 592 601 581 613 599 591    0    0
Pat Peron 94 M60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 598.6 591 576 563 610 595    0 599 598
Nichola Kennell 94 F20-24 Apex Runners 598.6 574 596 568 633 612    0    0 578
Kim Chaisson 96 F45-49 Mercury Rising Triathlon 595.8 594 592    0    0 607 584    0 602
Luke Spycher 97 M01-15 594.7 592 509 581 611    0    0    0 506
Greg Schoenbaechler 98 M45-49 594.2 552 574    0 592 588    0 612 605
Mark Shier 99 M60-64 Prairie Inn Harriers 593.2 576 600 557 586 590 595    0 595
Janet Wright 100 F60-64 Bastion Running Club 591.8 582    0 555    0 579 593 602 603
Brenda Niziol 101 F60-64 CeeVacs Roadrunners 590.6 589 570 549 603 589 565 588 584
Rob Grant 102 M70-74 Prairie Inn Harriers 588.4 583 600 556 583 583    0 591 585
Mike Winship 103 M50-54 JdF Funrunners 586.0 584 585 549 587 587    0 593 578
Katelyn Perry 104 F30-34 583.8 616 584 526 586 573 545 574 559
Denise Bonin 105 F60-64 Bastion Running Club 583.2 585 558 567 597 561    0 586 581
Rob Hare 106 M60-64 Team West Coast 582.6 571 588 542 578 589 579 579 573
Kevin Stedmon 107 M40-44 Bastion Running Club 582.4 579 595 564    0    0 557 596 578
Michelle Peters 108 F50-54 Ceevacs Roadrunners 582.2 549 566    0 595 580 571 599    0
Marcia Stromsmoe 109 F65-69 Prairie Inn Harriers 580.8 551 560 519 586 575 579 586 578
Erica Butler 110 F30-34 580.6    0 533 553 625 605 587    0    0
Jorgen Jensen 111 M65-69 Bastion Running Club 579.0 598 600    0    0 563    0 566 568
Mylisa Evans 112 F50-54 Ceevacs Roadrunners 575.4    0    0 557 608 581    0 572 559
Andrew Gregg 113 M30-34 Prairie Inn Harriers 575.0    0 577 557 600 587 554    0    0
Eric Van Soeren 114 M65-69 Salt Spring Sneakers 571.0 573 559    0 585 574 562 558 561
Justin Graham 114 M35-39 571.0 522 535 548 573 581 564 582 555
Lance Hurrell 116 M50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 570.8 614 618 589 619 586    0 593 410
Val Chura 117 F50-54 JdF Funrunners 570.6 566 564 529 571 546 565    0 587
Kim Brown 118 F50-54 Pender Pacers 569.4    0 564 567 604 564    0 588 524
Alfie Blue Edgington 119 M35-39 569.0 539 550 529 579 556 541 579 581
Craig Middleton 120 M45-49 568.6 550 543 543 581 581 569 562    0
Pat Wade 121 M50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 568.0 539 508 530 572 566 559 575 568
Louise Hodgson-Jones 122 F60-64 Frontrunners Shelbourne 565.8 558 562 535 587    0    0 562 560
Valerie Gonzales 123 F70-74 Mercury Rising Triathlon 565.0 580 575 544 581    0    0    0 545
Michael Gergel 124 M60-64 Want2B Running Club 561.6 555 560 545 576 543 480 569 548
Tessa Gergel 125 F30-34 Want2B Running Club 559.2 553 544 523 585 532 534 554 560
Hudson Webster 126 M01-15 Comox Valley Road Runners 557.0 548    0 524 599    0    0    0    0
Geraldine Hutchings 127 F55-59 Doppelganger 556.8 547 575 547    0 568    0    0 547
Dave Shillabeer 128 M65-69 Bastion Running Club 555.2 556 564    0    0 556 539 556 544
Eric Ellis 129 M70-74 Salt Spring Sneakers 554.8 548 552 520 565 556 546 551 550
Stephanie Happach 130 F35-39 Comox Valley Road Runners 553.8    0 554 552 600    0 469 594    0
Mark Ziegler 131 M60-64 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 553.4 554 572 534 558    0    0    0 549
Joe Dardengo 132 M55-59 551.4 537 544 498 542 553 562 556    0
Bob Cook 133 M65-69 Bastion Running Club 549.2 552    0    0 551 537 550 556    0
Mako McMullin 134 F30-34 Ceevacs Roadrunners 548.4 536 526 507 571 542 534 559 526
John Weber 135 M60-64 Ceevacs Roadrunners 548.0 552 549    0    0 530    0 555 554
Gail Mudie 136 F60-64 547.2 536 530 524 546 564    0    0 560
Cindy Blackmore 137 F60-64 Comox Valley Road Runners 546.8 528 539 522    0 544 517 566 557
Larry McMahon 138 M70-74 Team West Coast 546.4 515 540    0 544 549 548    0 551
Troy Alexander 139 M40-44 Caddy Bay Run Club 546.0 553 520 518 562 542    0    0 553
Kirsty Sheldon 140 F40-44 545.0 544 538 520 564 549 530 537 523
Jonathan Foweraker 141 M45-49 Frontrunners Shelbourne 544.0 557 548 510 555    0    0 524 536
Craig Rinald 142 M55-59 542.2 522 531 513 553    0    0 550 555
Scott Windrum 143 M50-54 541.4 525    0 505 554 530    0 546 552
Shelley Alcock 144 F30-34 541.2 534 590 436 476 498 608    0    0
Susan Prosser 145 F55-59 JdF Funrunners 541.0 546 506 516 545 545    0    0 553
Jaime Dias 146 M60-64 537.4    0 538 520 549 516    0 538 542
Ryan Watson 147 M35-39 536.8 535 530 508 535 533 493 543 538
Tracy Corbett 148 F60-64 535.0 527 537 518    0 529 526 548 534
Michelle Rinald 148 F50-54 535.0 531 542 517 557    0    0    0 528
Shawn Porter 150 M50-54 JdF Funrunners 534.4 541 505 521    0 525 537    0 548
Sandra Peebles 151 F65-69 531.2 525 533 521 543 535 502 529 516
Bernice Smith 152 F40-44 530.4 511    0    0 532 553 517 489 539
Nicole Donaldaon 153 F45-49 Frontrunners Athletic Club 530.2 521 534 496 538 522 518 539    0
Wayne Ford 154 M60-64 529.8    0 525 514 533 538    0    0 539
Dave Ehle 155 M50-54 Ceevacs Roadrunners 527.6 514 514 496 510 506 523 546 541
Dale Spencer 156 M50-54 CeeVacs Roadrunners 526.2 525 515 500 520 527 534    0 525
Julie Van Soeren 157 F60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 525.8 522 531 501 525 525 503 527 521
Carlea Remodo 158 F35-39 523.8 553 571 536 463    0 496    0    0
Janis Chow 159 F55-59 Frontrunners Shelbourne 523.4    0 516 494 539 533    0    0 535
Brailyn Webster 160 F01-15 Comox Valley Road Runners 521.7 495    0 477 593    0    0    0    0
Maureen McCann 161 F45-49 520.8 530    0 507 543 528 496    0    0
Robynne Devine 162 F45-49 Frontrunners Athletic Club 519.6 493 494 484    0 524 496 540 544
Dudley Morgan 163 M70-74 519.2 524 528    0 514    0    0 515 515
Julia Davidov 163 F40-44 519.2 506 511 480 538    0    0 521 520
Christopher Fuller 165 M30-34 516.0 511 522 486 542    0    0    0 519
Garth Fuller 166 M65-69 513.0 519 510 484 525 458    0    0 527
Kyle McMullin 167 M35-39 Ceevacs Roadrunners 507.8 472 410 465 526 487 484 511 531
Bill Hollingshead 168 M75-79 Bastion Running Club 506.8 506 514    0 508 495    0 504 502
Kathleen Sutherland 169 F60-64 505.8 487 476 496 519 504 495 515 459
Charley Bridges 170 F01-15 Comox Valley Road Runners 503.0 438 434 469 553 453    0 479 477
Brian Kelly 171 M35-39 501.2 473 491    0 522 500    0    0 520
Maree Kennell 172 F75-79 Prairie Inn Harriers 499.4 507 497 471 511 491 468 491 485
Rebecca Harvey 173 F35-39 499.0 491 491 473 540    0 500    0    0
Bret Schuurman 174 M01-15 Frontrunners Athletic Club 498.7 464    0 482 520 494    0    0    0
Jo-Ann Eastman 175 F35-39 489.4 496 462 459 491 485 475 495 480
Robert Butterworth 176 M75-79 JdF Funrunners 489.2 487 485 462 494 490 453 490 485
Claire Spencer 177 F50-54 CeeVacs Roadrunners 488.6 483 489 463 505 491 462    0 475
Shell Harvey 178 M65-69 Prairie Inn Harriers 488.2 477 477 468 512 486    0    0 489
Jill Davies 179 F70-74 Oceanside Running Club Association 486.4 495 485    0 493 482    0 469 477
Danna Lyngard 179 F60-64 CeeVacs Roadrunners 486.4    0 462 469 501 488 464 489 485
Nigel Barrett 181 M60-64 Mayne Island Sports Club 485.8 464 481 450 486 477 481    0 504
Hugh Ovens 182 M60-64 Bastion Running Club 482.0 452 466 443 478 481 465 501 484
Sam Knowles 183 M70-74 Comox Valley Road Runners 480.4    0 484 480    0    0 453 492 493
Kathy English 184 F65-69 480.0 490 480 466    0 481    0    0 483
Doug Miller 185 M75-79 474.8 466 437    0 464 473    0 487 484
Bart Sutherland 186 M55-59 Frontrunners Athletic Club 474.2 448 437    0 483 485    0 481 474
Blair Donovan 187 M30-34 469.4 470 515 385 416 441 505    0    0
Sequoia Bridges 188 F01-15 Comox Valley Road Runners 467.0 431 482    0 479 440    0 425 404
John Pringle 189 M75-79 CeeVacs Roadrunners 466.0 474 455 356 459    0 446 470 472
Angela Rice 190 F40-44 465.4 455 479 451 370    0 453 489    0
Alex Meyer 191 M30-34 464.6 443 446 462    0 491 481    0    0
Bruce Hawkes 192 M75-79 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 463.2 464 466 450 468 464 445 452 454
Martti Tienhaara 193 M75-79 459.0 461 465 426 442 455    0 460 454
Dawn Taylor 194 F55-59 458.6 455 461 432 467 451 444 455 455
Michel Pinault 194 M50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers 458.6 453 464 417 472 422 353 465 439
Elaine Miller 196 F70-74 Frontrunners Athletic Club 451.0 439 458    0 453    0    0 457 448
Steve Leavitt 197 M50-54 450.2 436    0 453 458 465    0    0 439
Michael Ellis 198 M80-84 Team West Coast 450.0 471 462 447    0    0 432    0 438
Marc Fournet 199 M40-44 448.0 434 454    0    0    0 427 455 470
Mike Mesford 200 M60-64 Comox Valley Road Runners 447.2 459 458 395 447 438 394 434 434
Janice Dowson 201 F30-34 445.0 410 433 380 456 454    0 443 439
Jane McDonald 202 F60-64 Prairie Inn Harriers 442.2 459 452 428 451    0    0    0 421
David Williams 203 M50-54 JdF Funrunners 441.8 439 447 430 462 436 425    0    0
Matthew Glynn 204 M35-39 441.0 433 434 417 471    0 450    0    0
Sandra Fawcett 205 F60-64 439.6 450 437 424 448 440 401 436 423
John Woodall 206 M85-89 Prairie Inn Harriers 436.8 432 434 401 443 440    0    0 435
David English 207 M70-74 429.0 440    0 410 446 424    0    0 425
Carlene Thompson 208 F50-54 428.8 419 418 416 449    0 422 415 436
Amber Gerhart 209 F45-49 Frontrunners Athletic Club 422.6 425 419 405 421 399 415 433    0
Don Sather 210 M50-54 422.0 428 434 387 304 385 408 413 427
Cinderella Fleming 211 F35-39 419.4 418    0 390 363 430    0 431 428
Hazura Sangha 212 M80-84 Ceevacs Roadrunners 410.2 378 405 389 432 398 405 405 404
David Shanks 213 M70-74 405.6 411 380 393 423 393    0    0 408
Mike Dailey 214 M50-54 402.6 414 344 350    0    0 440 375 434
Jan Moller 215 M65-69 Prairie Inn Harriers 391.0 390 393 374 385 391    0 397 384
Jim McLean 216 M85-89 Oceanside Running Club Association 386.0 379 360 340 378 379 390    0 404
Tom Munro 217 M75-79 Comox Valley Road Runners 361.0 347 348 349 370 378 360    0    0
Sylvia Jones 218 F65-69 Sooke Wave Runners 348.0 342 346 338 359 351    0    0 342
Darlene Smith 219 F60-64 333.2 310 299 308 340 336 328 352    0
Peggy Sherwood 220 F65-69 323.6 379    0 324 339 249    0 270 306
Eric Sherwood 221 M70-74 321.4 322 315 313 321 325    0 318 321
close