Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
701 | Nola Hendrie | F55-59 | 7:32/km | 29 | 12:08/mi | 37:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
702 | Anne Piazza | F50-54 | 7:36/km | 41 | 12:14/mi | 38:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
703 | Bev Kissinger | F60-64 | 7:36/km | 15 | 12:14/mi | 38:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
704 | Emily Brynjolfson | F01-15 | 7:42/km | 11 | 12:23/mi | 38:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
705 | Andrea Herrmann | F01-15 | 7:42/km | 12 | 12:23/mi | 38:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
706 | Susan Middlemiss | F50-54 | 7:44/km | 42 | 12:26/mi | 38:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
707 | Danya Scott | F35-39 | 7:44/km | 36 | 12:26/mi | 38:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
708 | Katherine Collura | F30-34 | 7:44/km | 36 | 12:26/mi | 38:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
709 | Lillah Sadler | F70-74 | 7:45/km | 2 | 12:29/mi | 38:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
710 | Jocelyn Winter | F30-34 | 7:47/km | 37 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 12:32/mi | 38:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
711 | Kate Al Aswad | F45-49 | 7:51/km | 46 | 12:38/mi | 39:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
712 | Adam Al Aswad | M01-15 | 7:51/km | 34 | 12:38/mi | 39:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
713 | Rhea Harriman | F30-34 | 7:54/km | 38 | 12:42/mi | 39:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
714 | Dave Harriman | M30-34 | 7:54/km | 34 | 12:42/mi | 39:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
715 | Thompson Wong | M16-19 | 7:54/km | 19 | 12:43/mi | 39:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
716 | Sophia Aristou | F25-29 | 7:58/km | 41 | 12:49/mi | 39:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
717 | Sarah Parkhill | F01-15 | 7:58/km | 13 | 12:49/mi | 39:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
718 | Iona Gallacher | F25-29 | 8:03/km | 42 | 12:57/mi | 40:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
719 | Elaine Iverson | F25-29 | 8:03/km | 43 | 12:57/mi | 40:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
720 | Katrina Price | F01-15 | 8:06/km | 14 | 13:02/mi | 40:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
721 | Anne Ardiel | F60-64 | 8:09/km | 16 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 13:07/mi | 40:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
722 | Lynda Hills | F45-49 | 8:11/km | 47 | 13:10/mi | 40:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
723 | Laura Roche | F60-64 | 8:15/km | 17 | 13:16/mi | 41:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
724 | Adam Hess | M20-24 | 8:21/km | 17 | 13:26/mi | 41:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
725 | Jo-Anne Cannon | F50-54 | 8:24/km | 43 | 13:30/mi | 41:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
726 | Johanne Abbis | F45-49 | 8:27/km | 48 | 13:37/mi | 42:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
727 | Debbie Marte | F50-54 | 8:31/km | 44 | 13:42/mi | 42:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
728 | Elaine Morin | F45-49 | 8:33/km | 49 | 13:46/mi | 42:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
729 | Diana Dronsfield | F50-54 | 8:56/km | 45 | 14:22/mi | 44:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
730 | Linda Johnson | F60-64 | 9:00/km | 18 | 14:29/mi | 45:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
731 | Armand Larade | M45-49 | 9:05/km | 42 | 14:37/mi | 45:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
732 | Shelley Stoddard | F40-44 | 9:05/km | 31 | 14:37/mi | 45:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
733 | Megan Coulson | F25-29 | 9:08/km | 44 | Team West Coast | 14:41/mi | 45:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
734 | Darlene Befus | F55-59 | 9:30/km | 30 | 15:17/mi | 47:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
735 | Barbara Harwood | F75-79 | 9:30/km | 1 | 15:17/mi | 47:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
736 | Anna Clark | F01-15 | 9:31/km | 15 | 15:19/mi | 47:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
737 | Erin Luksay | F30-34 | 9:31/km | 39 | Run Fluid | 15:19/mi | 47:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
738 | Darlene Crosley | F40-44 | 9:52/km | 32 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 15:53/mi | 49:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
739 | Isaac Crosley | M01-15 | 9:53/km | 35 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 15:55/mi | 49:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
740 | Jenny Yorke | F40-44 | 11:05/km | 33 | 17:50/mi | 55:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
741 | Sylvia Murphy | F45-49 | 11:05/km | 50 | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 17:50/mi | 55:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
742 | Jean Price | F45-49 | 13:28/km | 51 | 21:41/mi | 1:07:22 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
701 | Nola Hendrie | F55-59 | 37:42 | ||||||||
702 | Anne Piazza | F50-54 | 38:00 | ||||||||
703 | Bev Kissinger | F60-64 | 38:01 | ||||||||
704 | Emily Brynjolfson | F01-15 | 38:29 | ||||||||
705 | Andrea Herrmann | F01-15 | 38:29 | ||||||||
706 | Susan Middlemiss | F50-54 | 38:38 | ||||||||
707 | Danya Scott | F35-39 | 38:39 | ||||||||
708 | Katherine Collura | F30-34 | 38:39 | ||||||||
709 | Lillah Sadler | F70-74 | 38:46 | ||||||||
710 | Jocelyn Winter | F30-34 | 38:55 | ||||||||
711 | Kate Al Aswad | F45-49 | 39:14 | ||||||||
712 | Adam Al Aswad | M01-15 | 39:15 | ||||||||
713 | Rhea Harriman | F30-34 | 39:28 | ||||||||
714 | Dave Harriman | M30-34 | 39:28 | ||||||||
715 | Thompson Wong | M16-19 | 39:29 | ||||||||
716 | Sophia Aristou | F25-29 | 39:50 | ||||||||
717 | Sarah Parkhill | F01-15 | 39:50 | ||||||||
718 | Iona Gallacher | F25-29 | 40:14 | ||||||||
719 | Elaine Iverson | F25-29 | 40:14 | ||||||||
720 | Katrina Price | F01-15 | 40:31 | ||||||||
721 | Anne Ardiel | F60-64 | 40:45 | ||||||||
722 | Lynda Hills | F45-49 | 40:53 | ||||||||
723 | Laura Roche | F60-64 | 41:13 | ||||||||
724 | Adam Hess | M20-24 | 41:44 | ||||||||
725 | Jo-Anne Cannon | F50-54 | 41:58 | ||||||||
726 | Johanne Abbis | F45-49 | 42:17 | ||||||||
727 | Debbie Marte | F50-54 | 42:33 | ||||||||
728 | Elaine Morin | F45-49 | 42:46 | ||||||||
729 | Diana Dronsfield | F50-54 | 44:38 | ||||||||
730 | Linda Johnson | F60-64 | 45:01 | ||||||||
731 | Armand Larade | M45-49 | 45:24 | ||||||||
732 | Shelley Stoddard | F40-44 | 45:25 | ||||||||
733 | Megan Coulson | F25-29 | 45:38 | ||||||||
734 | Darlene Befus | F55-59 | 47:28 | ||||||||
735 | Barbara Harwood | F75-79 | 47:28 | ||||||||
736 | Anna Clark | F01-15 | 47:34 | ||||||||
737 | Erin Luksay | F30-34 | 47:35 | ||||||||
738 | Darlene Crosley | F40-44 | 49:22 | ||||||||
739 | Isaac Crosley | M01-15 | 49:27 | ||||||||
740 | Jenny Yorke | F40-44 | 55:23 | ||||||||
741 | Sylvia Murphy | F45-49 | 55:24 | ||||||||
742 | Jean Price | F45-49 | 1:07:22 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Megan Kinghorn | F01-15 | 18:46.00 | Kirsten Sweetland | 18:53.00 | 2003 |
Paula Findlay | F20-24 | 16:33.00 | Lauren Groves | 17:01.00 | 2005 |
Pauline Naidoo | F65-69 | 25:06.00 | Pauline Naidoo | 25:12.00 | 2010 |
Andrew Haigh | M55-59 | 18:05.00 | Buddy Bhandar | 18:11.00 | 2010 |
Herb Phillips | M70-74 | 19:23.00 | Maurice Tarrant | 20:47.00 | 2002 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Megan Kinghorn | F01-15 | 18:46.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Paula Findlay | F20-24 | 16:33.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Pauline Naidoo | F65-69 | 25:06.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Andrew Haigh | M55-59 | 18:05.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Herb Phillips | M70-74 | 19:23.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2020 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2019 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2016 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2015 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2014 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2013 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2012 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2010 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2009 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2008 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2007 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2006 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2005 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2004 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2003 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2002 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |