2010 Bazan Bay 5k

Sidney, BC
Mar 07, 2010
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Simon Whitfield M35-39 2:55/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 4:42/mi 14:36
2 Kyle Jones M25-29 2:56/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:43/mi 14:38
3 Andre-Paul Baillargeon-Smith M25-29 2:59/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 4:49/mi 14:57
4 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:01/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 4:51/mi 15:05
5 Austin Horn M20-24 3:04/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 4:56/mi 15:20
6 Willy Langat M20-24 3:04/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:57/mi 15:22
7 Todd Howard M30-34 3:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:57/mi 15:23
8 Jeff Phillips M20-24 3:05/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 4:58/mi 15:25
9 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:05/km 1 Pacific Athletics 4:58/mi 15:25
10 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 3:06/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:00/mi 15:32
11 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:07/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:00/mi 15:33
12 Andrew McCartney M20-24 3:07/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:01/mi 15:34
13 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:07/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:01/mi 15:36
14 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:09/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:05/mi 15:47
15 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:11/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 5:07/mi 15:55
16 Aaron Thomas M20-24 3:11/km 5 National Triathlon Centre 5:08/mi 15:56
17 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:12/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 5:09/mi 16:01
18 Keith Mills M25-29 3:13/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:10/mi 16:03
19 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:14/km 7 Westwood Running Club 5:12/mi 16:09
20 Carlos Lesser M20-24 3:14/km 8 Kelly's Kids 5:13/mi 16:12
21 Kelly Guest M30-34 3:15/km 3 LiveFit Coaching 5:14/mi 16:15
22 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:16/km 8 Westwood Running Club 5:15/mi 16:19
23 Brook Powell M16-19 3:17/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:17/mi 16:24
24 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:17/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 5:17/mi 16:25
25 Cole Stewart M16-19 3:17/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:18/mi 16:27
26 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 3:18/km 1 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:18/mi 16:29
27 Mike Murphy M35-39 3:18/km 3 Frontrunners 5:19/mi 16:31
28 Derek Westra-Luney M20-24 3:19/km 9 PT Performance Training 5:20/mi 16:33
29 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:19/km 2 Cook St. Village Health 5:21/mi 16:36
30 Lowell Rockliffe M20-24 3:20/km 10 Kelly's Kids 5:21/mi 16:38
31 Lehm Maguire M16-19 3:20/km 3 Kelly's Kids 5:21/mi 16:38
32 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:20/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 16:38
33 Brodie Elder M20-24 3:20/km 11 5:22/mi 16:40
34 Marc Christin M16-19 3:20/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:23/mi 16:42
35 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:21/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 16:45
36 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:23/km 4 5:26/mi 16:53
37 Laurence Coogan M35-39 3:23/km 5 5:27/mi 16:56
38 Ian Perriman M35-39 3:24/km 6 5:28/mi 16:58
39 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 3:25/km 1 LifeSport 5:29/mi 17:03
40 Connor Foreman M16-19 3:25/km 5 National Triathlon Centre 5:29/mi 17:03
41 Richard Light M35-39 3:25/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 5:30/mi 17:06
42 Scott Dagnall M20-24 3:26/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:31/mi 17:08
43 Leif Baradoy M25-29 3:26/km 10 PT Performance Training 5:32/mi 17:10
44 Timothy Maclean M16-19 3:26/km 6 National Triathlon Centre 5:32/mi 17:12
45 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:27/km 4 TNLW 5:33/mi 17:14
46 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:27/km 4 5:33/mi 17:16
47 Lucy Smith F40-44 3:28/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 17:19
48 Travis Chater M25-29 3:29/km 11 Team X Triathlon Club 5:37/mi 17:26
49 Dan McKean M25-29 3:29/km 12 Frontrunners Westshore 5:37/mi 17:27
50 Kirk McNally M35-39 3:30/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 17:30
51 Nick Gottfried M25-29 3:31/km 13 PT Performance Training 5:40/mi 17:36
52 Jericho O'Connell M16-19 3:31/km 7 Kelly's Kids 5:40/mi 17:36
53 Nigel Ellsay M16-19 3:31/km 8 5:40/mi 17:36
54 Frank Graham M50-54 3:31/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:40/mi 17:37
55 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:32/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 17:40
56 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:33/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 17:43
57 Jason Bowers M35-39 3:33/km 10 5:42/mi 17:44
58 Christine Ridenour F16-19 3:33/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:43/mi 17:45
59 Darren Skuja M45-49 3:34/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:44/mi 17:49
60 Shayne Stokes M35-39 3:34/km 11 Oceanside Running Club 5:44/mi 17:50
61 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:34/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:45/mi 17:52
62 Dean Kerpan M40-44 3:35/km 5 5:46/mi 17:55
63 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:35/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:47/mi 17:57
64 Derek Hall M20-24 3:35/km 13 5:47/mi 17:57
65 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:36/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 5:47/mi 17:58
66 Adam Kelly M30-34 3:36/km 5 KGH Harriers 5:48/mi 18:01
67 Dan Smith M45-49 3:36/km 4 LifeSport 5:48/mi 18:02
68 Mark Ritchie M40-44 3:37/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 18:03
69 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:37/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:49/mi 18:04
70 Philip Birrer M25-29 3:37/km 15 Westwood Running Club 5:50/mi 18:06
71 Bryan Crerar M30-34 3:37/km 6 River Runners 5:50/mi 18:07
72 Chris Callendar M25-29 3:38/km 16 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 18:08
73 Steven Royer M40-44 3:38/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:50/mi 18:08
74 Care Wakely F25-29 3:38/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:51/mi 18:09
75 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 3:38/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 18:11
76 Rob Mackay M40-44 3:39/km 8 Crossfit Zone 5:52/mi 18:14
77 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:39/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:52/mi 18:15
78 Jessica Sedlock F20-24 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 18:17
79 Flemming Sorvin M40-44 3:40/km 9 5:55/mi 18:22
80 Gary Ballman M20-24 3:41/km 14 5:55/mi 18:24
81 Devon Mihalyi F25-29 3:42/km 4 5:58/mi 18:31
82 Mark Carolan M25-29 3:42/km 17 Westwood Running Club 5:58/mi 18:31
83 Erin Burrett F25-29 3:42/km 5 Westwood Running Club 5:58/mi 18:31
84 Richard Bellizz M40-44 3:43/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 5:58/mi 18:33
85 Nino Samson M20-24 3:43/km 15 5:59/mi 18:34
86 Bruce Williams M50-54 3:43/km 5 5:59/mi 18:35
87 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 18:36
88 Andrew Murphy M25-29 3:43/km 18 6:00/mi 18:37
89 John Catterall M45-49 3:43/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 18:37
90 Brent Limbeek M25-29 3:44/km 19 6:00/mi 18:40
91 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 3:44/km 6 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 6:01/mi 18:41
92 Janet Nielsen F25-29 3:45/km 7 6:01/mi 18:43
93 Loren Stewart M30-34 3:45/km 7 6:02/mi 18:44
94 Jeff Lewis M40-44 3:45/km 11 6:02/mi 18:45
95 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:45/km 1 6:02/mi 18:46
96 Jed Grieve M35-39 3:45/km 12 6:03/mi 18:47
97 James Adam M25-29 3:45/km 20 6:03/mi 18:47
98 Don Costello M40-44 3:46/km 12 Bin Tri'n 6:03/mi 18:48
99 Michael Arensen M35-39 3:46/km 13 TNLW 6:03/mi 18:49
100 John Herron M45-49 3:46/km 7 6:04/mi 18:50
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Simon Whitfield M35-39 14:36
2 Kyle Jones M25-29 14:38
3 Andre-Paul Baillargeon-Smith M25-29 14:57
4 Andrew Russell M25-29 15:05
5 Austin Horn M20-24 15:20
6 Willy Langat M20-24 15:22
7 Todd Howard M30-34 15:23
8 Jeff Phillips M20-24 15:25
9 Craig Odermatt M40-44 15:25
10 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 15:32
11 Nicholas Walker M25-29 15:33
12 Andrew McCartney M20-24 15:34
13 Ian Hallam M35-39 15:36
14 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 15:47
15 Eric Findlay M25-29 15:55
16 Aaron Thomas M20-24 15:56
17 Shawn Nelson M20-24 16:01
18 Keith Mills M25-29 16:03
19 Shelby Drope M20-24 16:09
20 Carlos Lesser M20-24 16:12
21 Kelly Guest M30-34 16:15
22 Byron Trajan M25-29 16:19
23 Brook Powell M16-19 16:24
24 Mark Nelson M25-29 16:25
25 Cole Stewart M16-19 16:27
26 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 16:29
27 Mike Murphy M35-39 16:31
28 Derek Westra-Luney M20-24 16:33
29 Bruce Martell M40-44 16:36
30 Lowell Rockliffe M20-24 16:38
31 Lehm Maguire M16-19 16:38
32 Walter Cantwell M40-44 16:38
33 Brodie Elder M20-24 16:40
34 Marc Christin M16-19 16:42
35 Kevin Searle M45-49 16:45
36 Bryan Portman M35-39 16:53
37 Laurence Coogan M35-39 16:56
38 Ian Perriman M35-39 16:58
39 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 17:03
40 Connor Foreman M16-19 17:03
41 Richard Light M35-39 17:06
42 Scott Dagnall M20-24 17:08
43 Leif Baradoy M25-29 17:10
44 Timothy Maclean M16-19 17:12
45 Simon Pearson M30-34 17:14
46 Felipe Edora M40-44 17:16
47 Lucy Smith F40-44 17:19
48 Travis Chater M25-29 17:26
49 Dan McKean M25-29 17:27
50 Kirk McNally M35-39 17:30
51 Nick Gottfried M25-29 17:36
52 Jericho O'Connell M16-19 17:36
53 Nigel Ellsay M16-19 17:36
54 Frank Graham M50-54 17:37
55 Gary Duncan M50-54 17:40
56 Jeff Hunt M35-39 17:43
57 Jason Bowers M35-39 17:44
58 Christine Ridenour F16-19 17:45
59 Darren Skuja M45-49 17:49
60 Shayne Stokes M35-39 17:50
61 Brad Crowe M25-29 17:52
62 Dean Kerpan M40-44 17:55
63 Roger Plamondon M50-54 17:57
64 Derek Hall M20-24 17:57
65 Melissa Ross F25-29 17:58
66 Adam Kelly M30-34 18:01
67 Dan Smith M45-49 18:02
68 Mark Ritchie M40-44 18:03
69 Terry Nielsen M45-49 18:04
70 Philip Birrer M25-29 18:06
71 Bryan Crerar M30-34 18:07
72 Chris Callendar M25-29 18:08
73 Steven Royer M40-44 18:08
74 Care Wakely F25-29 18:09
75 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 18:11
76 Rob Mackay M40-44 18:14
77 Keith Wakelin M50-54 18:15
78 Jessica Sedlock F20-24 18:17
79 Flemming Sorvin M40-44 18:22
80 Gary Ballman M20-24 18:24
81 Devon Mihalyi F25-29 18:31
82 Mark Carolan M25-29 18:31
83 Erin Burrett F25-29 18:31
84 Richard Bellizz M40-44 18:33
85 Nino Samson M20-24 18:34
86 Bruce Williams M50-54 18:35
87 Claire Morgan F35-39 18:36
88 Andrew Murphy M25-29 18:37
89 John Catterall M45-49 18:37
90 Brent Limbeek M25-29 18:40
91 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 18:41
92 Janet Nielsen F25-29 18:43
93 Loren Stewart M30-34 18:44
94 Jeff Lewis M40-44 18:45
95 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 18:46
96 Jed Grieve M35-39 18:47
97 James Adam M25-29 18:47
98 Don Costello M40-44 18:48
99 Michael Arensen M35-39 18:49
100 John Herron M45-49 18:50
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2022 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2020 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2019 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2002 Bazan Bay 5K Results