2013 Sooke River 10k

Sooke, BC
Apr 21, 2013
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
301 Krista Stafford F55-59 5:40/km 15 9:07/mi 56:58
302 Liz Dyson F55-59 5:41/km 16 Island Triathlon 9:09/mi 57:01
303 Carla Garton F45-49 5:42/km 14 9:10/mi 57:04
304 Scott Logan M40-44 5:41/km 23 9:08/mi 57:05
305 David Holmes M55-59 5:43/km 14 9:11/mi 57:15
306 Sandra Stewart F45-49 5:43/km 15 9:11/mi 57:15
307 Doug Bourhill M30-34 5:43/km 18 9:12/mi 57:22
308 Nicole Moore F20-24 5:44/km 7 9:14/mi 57:24
309 Holly Kroker F16-19 5:45/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 9:14/mi 57:39
310 Denise Tregear F50-54 5:45/km 17 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 9:16/mi 57:41
311 Steve Leavitt M45-49 5:45/km 18 9:15/mi 57:41
312 Michael Tennant M45-49 5:45/km 19 9:15/mi 57:42
313 Patricia Bonham F30-34 5:47/km 21 Frontrunners Victoria 9:18/mi 57:53
314 Sandra Peebles F60-64 5:48/km 6 9:19/mi 58:08
315 Kathleen Sutherland F55-59 5:49/km 17 Frontrunners 9:21/mi 58:20
316 Robert Helmy M40-44 5:49/km 24 9:22/mi 58:23
317 Torunn Andersen F45-49 5:53/km 16 Frontrunners Victoria 9:27/mi 58:50
318 Ashley Ferreira F16-19 5:52/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 9:27/mi 58:58
319 Andrea Buchan F35-39 5:53/km 17 Frontrunners 9:28/mi 59:00
320 Len Sherwood M65-69 5:55/km 10 9:30/mi 59:02
321 Claire Rodger F01-15 5:55/km 1 9:32/mi 59:17
322 Young In Chung M55-59 5:54/km 15 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 9:30/mi 59:18
323 Wendy McElroy F35-39 5:59/km 18 9:37/mi 59:50
324 Ian Milne M60-64 5:58/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 9:36/mi 59:50
325 Kelsey Makenny F20-24 5:58/km 8 9:36/mi 59:51
326 Troy Lanigan M45-49 5:58/km 20 9:35/mi 59:53
327 Paul Miller M45-49 6:01/km 21 9:41/mi 1:00:22
328 Christine Winsby F40-44 6:02/km 19 9:42/mi 1:00:24
329 Rintje Raap M75-79 6:03/km 3 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 9:43/mi 1:00:32
330 Jan Moller M60-64 6:03/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 9:44/mi 1:00:33
331 Nigel Barrett M55-59 6:02/km 16 9:43/mi 1:00:33
332 Jim McLean M80+ 6:05/km 2 Run Fluid 9:48/mi 1:00:55
333 Stephanie McDowell F40-44 6:07/km 20 Frontrunners Victoria 9:50/mi 1:01:09
334 Ben Clark M30-34 6:06/km 19 9:48/mi 1:01:10
335 Denise McLean F30-34 6:07/km 22 Royal Roads Running Club 9:51/mi 1:01:12
336 Rachael Labrecque F16-19 6:07/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 9:50/mi 1:01:18
337 Fern Esau F55-59 6:08/km 18 Team West Coast 9:53/mi 1:01:19
338 Kenneth Deell M60-64 6:07/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 9:50/mi 1:01:20
339 Guy Hebert M55-59 6:10/km 17 9:55/mi 1:01:37
340 Chiarina Loggia F55-59 6:11/km 19 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 9:57/mi 1:01:56
341 Detlef Grundmann M50-54 6:11/km 24 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 9:57/mi 1:02:01
342 Sue Sanders F45-49 6:13/km 17 Run Fluid 10:00/mi 1:02:12
343 Michele Ruttkiewicz F45-49 6:12/km 18 9:59/mi 1:02:18
344 Mei-Sheng Shanks F65-69 6:13/km 2 10:00/mi 1:02:18
345 Colleen Lauder F45-49 6:14/km 19 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 10:01/mi 1:02:26
346 Elaine Miller F65-69 6:14/km 3 Frontrunners Victoria 10:02/mi 1:02:27
347 Hazura Sangha M80+ 6:15/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 10:03/mi 1:02:39
348 Anita Rahi F45-49 6:17/km 20 WetCoast Racers 10:06/mi 1:02:55
349 Meagan Richardson F20-24 6:19/km 9 10:09/mi 1:03:07
350 Tina Ramsay F20-24 6:22/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 10:14/mi 1:03:52
351 Carol Schwall F40-44 6:24/km 21 10:18/mi 1:04:07
352 Heather Anderson F30-34 6:24/km 23 10:18/mi 1:04:14
353 Whitney Elder F20-24 6:25/km 11 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 10:19/mi 1:04:24
354 Richard S Hunt M65-69 6:26/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 10:22/mi 1:04:35
355 Amber Gerhart F40-44 6:27/km 22 Frontrunners Victoria 10:22/mi 1:04:40
356 Gloria Haid F30-34 6:27/km 24 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 10:22/mi 1:04:43
357 Laura Gosnell F35-39 6:28/km 19 10:23/mi 1:04:47
358 Brenda Simms F40-44 6:31/km 23 Frontrunners Victoria 10:28/mi 1:05:11
359 Gary Donoghue M55-59 6:31/km 18 10:28/mi 1:05:13
360 Chris Hardy M30-34 6:32/km 20 10:30/mi 1:05:25
361 Jane McDonald F55-59 6:32/km 20 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 10:31/mi 1:05:27
362 Tim Hendrie M60-64 6:32/km 10 10:30/mi 1:05:31
363 Susan Turcotte F55-59 6:34/km 21 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 10:33/mi 1:05:47
364 Susanne Fordham F35-39 6:34/km 20 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 10:33/mi 1:05:50
365 Veronica Hewstan F40-44 6:35/km 24 10:35/mi 1:05:57
366 Carol Judd F70-74 6:37/km 1 Lakeside Trail Runners 10:39/mi 1:06:17
367 Gloria Sherwood F70-74 6:38/km 2 10:41/mi 1:06:19
368 Danna Hadden F55-59 6:37/km 22 CeeVacs Running Club 10:39/mi 1:06:25
369 Rebecca Frick F35-39 6:39/km 21 10:42/mi 1:06:46
370 Diana Baldwin F70-74 6:40/km 3 Frontrunners Victoria 10:44/mi 1:06:49
371 Dawn Taylor F50-54 6:42/km 18 10:47/mi 1:06:55
372 Victoria Stewart F20-24 6:41/km 12 10:45/mi 1:07:03
373 Christy Simard F35-39 6:41/km 22 Running Moms 10:45/mi 1:07:04
374 Angela Stauch F35-39 6:41/km 23 Running Moms 10:45/mi 1:07:05
375 Leslie Ewart F50-54 6:47/km 19 Kamloops Ridge Runners 10:55/mi 1:07:56
376 Natasha Gerrard F25-29 6:50/km 20 11:00/mi 1:08:28
377 Anne Murfitt F50-54 6:50/km 20 Team West Coast 10:59/mi 1:08:29
378 Anna Gerrard F30-34 6:50/km 25 11:00/mi 1:08:30
379 Jack Smith M75-79 6:52/km 4 11:02/mi 1:08:44
380 Dianne Kenny F45-49 7:11/km 21 Frontrunners Victoria 11:33/mi 1:11:59
381 Alayna Biersdorff F16-19 7:19/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 11:46/mi 1:13:25
382 Eric Sherwood M65-69 7:23/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 11:52/mi 1:13:42
383 Angelena Quagliotti F16-19 7:32/km 10 Team West Coast 12:08/mi 1:15:19
384 Peggy Ann Sherwood F60-64 7:48/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 12:33/mi 1:17:53
385 Amanda Fehr F20-24 7:49/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 12:34/mi 1:18:24
386 Evan Fagan M75-79 8:14/km 5 Team West Coast 13:15/mi 1:22:20
387 Elaine Iverson F25-29 8:19/km 21 Frontrunners Victoria 13:22/mi 1:23:04
388 Christina Young F30-34 9:56/km 26 15:59/mi 1:39:17
389 Ellen Young F55-59 9:56/km 23 River Runners 15:59/mi 1:39:17
  Rank Name Division Time
301 Krista Stafford F55-59 56:58
302 Liz Dyson F55-59 57:01
303 Carla Garton F45-49 57:04
304 Scott Logan M40-44 57:05
305 David Holmes M55-59 57:15
306 Sandra Stewart F45-49 57:15
307 Doug Bourhill M30-34 57:22
308 Nicole Moore F20-24 57:24
309 Holly Kroker F16-19 57:39
310 Denise Tregear F50-54 57:41
311 Steve Leavitt M45-49 57:41
312 Michael Tennant M45-49 57:42
313 Patricia Bonham F30-34 57:53
314 Sandra Peebles F60-64 58:08
315 Kathleen Sutherland F55-59 58:20
316 Robert Helmy M40-44 58:23
317 Torunn Andersen F45-49 58:50
318 Ashley Ferreira F16-19 58:58
319 Andrea Buchan F35-39 59:00
320 Len Sherwood M65-69 59:02
321 Claire Rodger F01-15 59:17
322 Young In Chung M55-59 59:18
323 Wendy McElroy F35-39 59:50
324 Ian Milne M60-64 59:50
325 Kelsey Makenny F20-24 59:51
326 Troy Lanigan M45-49 59:53
327 Paul Miller M45-49 1:00:22
328 Christine Winsby F40-44 1:00:24
329 Rintje Raap M75-79 1:00:32
330 Jan Moller M60-64 1:00:33
331 Nigel Barrett M55-59 1:00:33
332 Jim McLean M80+ 1:00:55
333 Stephanie McDowell F40-44 1:01:09
334 Ben Clark M30-34 1:01:10
335 Denise McLean F30-34 1:01:12
336 Rachael Labrecque F16-19 1:01:18
337 Fern Esau F55-59 1:01:19
338 Kenneth Deell M60-64 1:01:20
339 Guy Hebert M55-59 1:01:37
340 Chiarina Loggia F55-59 1:01:56
341 Detlef Grundmann M50-54 1:02:01
342 Sue Sanders F45-49 1:02:12
343 Michele Ruttkiewicz F45-49 1:02:18
344 Mei-Sheng Shanks F65-69 1:02:18
345 Colleen Lauder F45-49 1:02:26
346 Elaine Miller F65-69 1:02:27
347 Hazura Sangha M80+ 1:02:39
348 Anita Rahi F45-49 1:02:55
349 Meagan Richardson F20-24 1:03:07
350 Tina Ramsay F20-24 1:03:52
351 Carol Schwall F40-44 1:04:07
352 Heather Anderson F30-34 1:04:14
353 Whitney Elder F20-24 1:04:24
354 Richard S Hunt M65-69 1:04:35
355 Amber Gerhart F40-44 1:04:40
356 Gloria Haid F30-34 1:04:43
357 Laura Gosnell F35-39 1:04:47
358 Brenda Simms F40-44 1:05:11
359 Gary Donoghue M55-59 1:05:13
360 Chris Hardy M30-34 1:05:25
361 Jane McDonald F55-59 1:05:27
362 Tim Hendrie M60-64 1:05:31
363 Susan Turcotte F55-59 1:05:47
364 Susanne Fordham F35-39 1:05:50
365 Veronica Hewstan F40-44 1:05:57
366 Carol Judd F70-74 1:06:17
367 Gloria Sherwood F70-74 1:06:19
368 Danna Hadden F55-59 1:06:25
369 Rebecca Frick F35-39 1:06:46
370 Diana Baldwin F70-74 1:06:49
371 Dawn Taylor F50-54 1:06:55
372 Victoria Stewart F20-24 1:07:03
373 Christy Simard F35-39 1:07:04
374 Angela Stauch F35-39 1:07:05
375 Leslie Ewart F50-54 1:07:56
376 Natasha Gerrard F25-29 1:08:28
377 Anne Murfitt F50-54 1:08:29
378 Anna Gerrard F30-34 1:08:30
379 Jack Smith M75-79 1:08:44
380 Dianne Kenny F45-49 1:11:59
381 Alayna Biersdorff F16-19 1:13:25
382 Eric Sherwood M65-69 1:13:42
383 Angelena Quagliotti F16-19 1:15:19
384 Peggy Ann Sherwood F60-64 1:17:53
385 Amanda Fehr F20-24 1:18:24
386 Evan Fagan M75-79 1:22:20
387 Elaine Iverson F25-29 1:23:04
388 Christina Young F30-34 1:39:17
389 Ellen Young F55-59 1:39:17
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:09.00 John Cliff 39:25.00 2007
  Name Division Time
Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:09.00
Previous Record Holder John Cliff
Previous Record 39:25.00
Year of Record 2007
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results