2013 Sooke River 10k

Sooke, BC
Apr 21, 2013
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
201 Myron Gates M35-39 5:01/km 18 8:05/mi 50:23
202 James Cartwright M40-44 5:03/km 18 TriStars Training 8:07/mi 50:33
203 Tarryn Moore F30-34 5:04/km 14 8:09/mi 50:41
204 Sarah Antonew F20-24 5:04/km 3 8:09/mi 50:44
205 Aron Johnston M30-34 5:04/km 16 WetCoast Racers 8:09/mi 50:47
206 Marion Young F55-59 5:05/km 8 Salt Spring Sneakers 8:11/mi 50:51
207 Amber Aspinall F25-29 5:05/km 11 8:11/mi 50:54
208 Stephen Naeth M25-29 5:05/km 9 Bin Tri'n 8:11/mi 51:00
209 Dudley Morgan M65-69 5:06/km 4 8:13/mi 51:01
210 Michelle Williams F25-29 5:07/km 12 8:13/mi 51:04
211 Marc Fournet M35-39 5:06/km 19 8:13/mi 51:11
212 Jade Carter M40-44 5:07/km 19 8:14/mi 51:18
213 Elizabeth O'Brien F50-54 5:08/km 12 Bastion Running Club 8:16/mi 51:25
214 James Bradbury M70-74 5:08/km 4 Lakeside Trail Runners 8:15/mi 51:25
215 Ben Costin M25-29 5:08/km 10 8:15/mi 51:29
216 Fiona MacIntosh F30-34 5:09/km 15 8:17/mi 51:33
217 Erin Booth F25-29 5:09/km 13 8:17/mi 51:37
218 Karen Way F50-54 5:11/km 13 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 8:20/mi 51:44
219 Isabelle Cartwright F35-39 5:10/km 10 TriStars Training 8:19/mi 51:45
220 Stephanie Croft F35-39 5:10/km 11 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 8:19/mi 51:49
221 Janice Tuba F50-54 5:10/km 14 8:19/mi 51:49
222 Denise Aucoin F55-59 5:11/km 9 8:20/mi 51:50
223 Belinda Kissack F45-49 5:11/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 8:20/mi 51:51
224 Michel Pinault M45-49 5:10/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 8:19/mi 51:51
225 Jacklyn Evans F25-29 5:11/km 14 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 8:20/mi 51:55
226 Tasha Parker-Coughlin F40-44 5:11/km 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 8:20/mi 51:56
227 Mike Ellis M75-79 5:11/km 1 Team West Coast 8:21/mi 52:00
228 Catherine Bennett F60-64 5:13/km 3 Salt Spring Sneakers 8:23/mi 52:10
229 Cindy Parker F35-39 5:13/km 12 8:23/mi 52:12
230 Heidi Schulz F20-24 5:13/km 4 8:24/mi 52:17
231 Riaz Bassari M45-49 5:13/km 15 8:23/mi 52:17
232 Tamera Geiger F25-29 5:13/km 15 8:24/mi 52:20
233 Michael Rowe M60-64 5:13/km 5 8:23/mi 52:20
234 Jess Petersen F30-34 5:13/km 16 8:24/mi 52:20
235 Marlene Cassells F40-44 5:13/km 14 8:24/mi 52:23
236 Amanda MacKenzie F25-29 5:14/km 16 8:24/mi 52:25
237 Ian Adamek M60-64 5:14/km 6 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 8:26/mi 52:26
238 Bridget McGowan F30-34 5:15/km 17 Island Road Racers 8:27/mi 52:38
239 Wayne Coulson M65-69 5:16/km 5 Team West Coast 8:28/mi 52:45
240 Nikki Jomha F45-49 5:16/km 9 WetCoast Racers 8:29/mi 52:47
241 Austin Willson M16-19 5:18/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 8:31/mi 52:54
242 Desirae Meija F20-24 5:17/km 5 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 8:30/mi 52:59
243 Douglas McCarthy M45-49 5:18/km 16 8:31/mi 53:02
244 Alicia Sykes F20-24 5:20/km 6 8:35/mi 53:21
245 Krista Rae Gutowski F30-34 5:20/km 18 Frontrunners Victoria 8:35/mi 53:26
246 Sue Deschiffart F50-54 5:21/km 15 Bastion Running Club 8:36/mi 53:29
247 George Vondrasek M65-69 5:22/km 6 Frontrunners 8:37/mi 53:32
248 Kimberley Dray F45-49 5:21/km 10 8:36/mi 53:35
249 Maggie Curtis F40-44 5:21/km 15 8:36/mi 53:37
250 Jonathan Foweraker M40-44 5:22/km 20 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 8:38/mi 53:40
251 Whitney Makenny F25-29 5:22/km 17 8:37/mi 53:45
252 Rob Hare M55-59 5:22/km 12 Team West Coast 8:38/mi 53:49
253 Valerie Gonzales F65-69 5:24/km 1 Mercury Rising Triathlon 8:41/mi 53:55
254 Selina Lew F50-54 5:22/km 16 8:38/mi 53:57
255 Bruce Hawkes M70-74 5:24/km 5 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 8:41/mi 54:06
256 Charmaine Munro F45-49 5:24/km 11 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 8:41/mi 54:09
257 Alexander Haid M30-34 5:24/km 17 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 8:41/mi 54:11
258 Emily Rohde F16-19 5:24/km 4 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 8:41/mi 54:11
259 Wendy Williams F45-49 5:26/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 8:44/mi 54:21
260 Keith Blakemore M55-59 5:26/km 13 8:44/mi 54:27
261 Carla Valentine F40-44 5:26/km 16 8:44/mi 54:31
262 Garfield Saunders M75-79 5:28/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 8:48/mi 54:38
263 Felicity Parker F60-64 5:28/km 4 8:47/mi 54:39
264 Dave Williams M45-49 5:28/km 17 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 8:48/mi 54:48
265 Phil Cottrell M50-54 5:28/km 20 8:47/mi 54:48
266 Kimberly Rodger F40-44 5:29/km 17 CeeVacs Running Club 8:49/mi 54:51
267 Gretchen Hartley F55-59 5:28/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 8:48/mi 54:54
268 John Downing M70-74 5:30/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 8:50/mi 54:58
269 Bill Scriven M65-69 5:30/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 8:50/mi 54:58
270 Linda Treiberg F25-29 5:29/km 18 8:49/mi 55:00
271 Erica Briggs F30-34 5:30/km 19 8:51/mi 55:00
272 Shawna Lyttle F35-39 5:30/km 13 8:51/mi 55:00
273 Gilbert Richir M50-54 5:29/km 21 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 8:49/mi 55:00
274 Martti Tienhaara M70-74 5:30/km 7 8:50/mi 55:01
275 Adam Leamy M50-54 5:31/km 22 8:52/mi 55:07
276 Sonia Ryall-Ota F16-19 5:33/km 5 8:56/mi 55:32
277 Sheila Garrison F60-64 5:33/km 5 8:55/mi 55:36
278 Lindsay Jenkins F25-29 5:33/km 19 8:56/mi 55:36
279 Joshua Thomas M16-19 5:33/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 8:56/mi 55:47
280 Christine Traynor F30-34 5:34/km 20 8:57/mi 55:48
281 Bradley Gerhart M40-44 5:35/km 21 Frontrunners Victoria 8:58/mi 55:50
282 Jane Clifton F55-59 5:35/km 11 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 8:59/mi 55:52
283 Andrea Thomson F45-49 5:35/km 13 CeeVacs Running Club 8:59/mi 55:57
284 Erika Stewart F35-39 5:35/km 14 8:58/mi 56:01
285 Hal Etheridge M40-44 5:37/km 22 Frontrunners Victoria 9:02/mi 56:16
286 Louise Smith F55-59 5:37/km 12 9:02/mi 56:17
287 Dawn Riddell F35-39 5:37/km 15 9:02/mi 56:17
288 Doug Wahlsten M70-74 5:37/km 8 Salt Spring Sneakers 9:02/mi 56:19
289 Rob Oyler M50-54 5:37/km 23 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 9:02/mi 56:21
290 Robert Whittet M70-74 5:38/km 9 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 9:03/mi 56:29
291 Vince Trahan M65-69 5:38/km 8 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 9:03/mi 56:30
292 Louise Hodgson-Jones F55-59 5:39/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 9:05/mi 56:31
293 Anil Apa M35-39 5:40/km 20 9:07/mi 56:37
294 Heidi Bergen F35-39 5:39/km 16 Frontrunners Victoria 9:06/mi 56:39
295 John Woodall M80+ 5:40/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 9:07/mi 56:45
296 Gillian McConnell F55-59 5:40/km 14 Salt Spring Sneakers 9:06/mi 56:45
297 Tom Burgess M70-74 5:40/km 10 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 9:07/mi 56:47
298 Lynn Thompson M70-74 5:40/km 11 Salt Spring Sneakers 9:07/mi 56:48
299 David Shanks M65-69 5:40/km 9 9:07/mi 56:49
300 Tanya Logan F40-44 5:40/km 18 9:07/mi 56:57
  Rank Name Division Time
201 Myron Gates M35-39 50:23
202 James Cartwright M40-44 50:33
203 Tarryn Moore F30-34 50:41
204 Sarah Antonew F20-24 50:44
205 Aron Johnston M30-34 50:47
206 Marion Young F55-59 50:51
207 Amber Aspinall F25-29 50:54
208 Stephen Naeth M25-29 51:00
209 Dudley Morgan M65-69 51:01
210 Michelle Williams F25-29 51:04
211 Marc Fournet M35-39 51:11
212 Jade Carter M40-44 51:18
213 Elizabeth O'Brien F50-54 51:25
214 James Bradbury M70-74 51:25
215 Ben Costin M25-29 51:29
216 Fiona MacIntosh F30-34 51:33
217 Erin Booth F25-29 51:37
218 Karen Way F50-54 51:44
219 Isabelle Cartwright F35-39 51:45
220 Stephanie Croft F35-39 51:49
221 Janice Tuba F50-54 51:49
222 Denise Aucoin F55-59 51:50
223 Belinda Kissack F45-49 51:51
224 Michel Pinault M45-49 51:51
225 Jacklyn Evans F25-29 51:55
226 Tasha Parker-Coughlin F40-44 51:56
227 Mike Ellis M75-79 52:00
228 Catherine Bennett F60-64 52:10
229 Cindy Parker F35-39 52:12
230 Heidi Schulz F20-24 52:17
231 Riaz Bassari M45-49 52:17
232 Tamera Geiger F25-29 52:20
233 Michael Rowe M60-64 52:20
234 Jess Petersen F30-34 52:20
235 Marlene Cassells F40-44 52:23
236 Amanda MacKenzie F25-29 52:25
237 Ian Adamek M60-64 52:26
238 Bridget McGowan F30-34 52:38
239 Wayne Coulson M65-69 52:45
240 Nikki Jomha F45-49 52:47
241 Austin Willson M16-19 52:54
242 Desirae Meija F20-24 52:59
243 Douglas McCarthy M45-49 53:02
244 Alicia Sykes F20-24 53:21
245 Krista Rae Gutowski F30-34 53:26
246 Sue Deschiffart F50-54 53:29
247 George Vondrasek M65-69 53:32
248 Kimberley Dray F45-49 53:35
249 Maggie Curtis F40-44 53:37
250 Jonathan Foweraker M40-44 53:40
251 Whitney Makenny F25-29 53:45
252 Rob Hare M55-59 53:49
253 Valerie Gonzales F65-69 53:55
254 Selina Lew F50-54 53:57
255 Bruce Hawkes M70-74 54:06
256 Charmaine Munro F45-49 54:09
257 Alexander Haid M30-34 54:11
258 Emily Rohde F16-19 54:11
259 Wendy Williams F45-49 54:21
260 Keith Blakemore M55-59 54:27
261 Carla Valentine F40-44 54:31
262 Garfield Saunders M75-79 54:38
263 Felicity Parker F60-64 54:39
264 Dave Williams M45-49 54:48
265 Phil Cottrell M50-54 54:48
266 Kimberly Rodger F40-44 54:51
267 Gretchen Hartley F55-59 54:54
268 John Downing M70-74 54:58
269 Bill Scriven M65-69 54:58
270 Linda Treiberg F25-29 55:00
271 Erica Briggs F30-34 55:00
272 Shawna Lyttle F35-39 55:00
273 Gilbert Richir M50-54 55:00
274 Martti Tienhaara M70-74 55:01
275 Adam Leamy M50-54 55:07
276 Sonia Ryall-Ota F16-19 55:32
277 Sheila Garrison F60-64 55:36
278 Lindsay Jenkins F25-29 55:36
279 Joshua Thomas M16-19 55:47
280 Christine Traynor F30-34 55:48
281 Bradley Gerhart M40-44 55:50
282 Jane Clifton F55-59 55:52
283 Andrea Thomson F45-49 55:57
284 Erika Stewart F35-39 56:01
285 Hal Etheridge M40-44 56:16
286 Louise Smith F55-59 56:17
287 Dawn Riddell F35-39 56:17
288 Doug Wahlsten M70-74 56:19
289 Rob Oyler M50-54 56:21
290 Robert Whittet M70-74 56:29
291 Vince Trahan M65-69 56:30
292 Louise Hodgson-Jones F55-59 56:31
293 Anil Apa M35-39 56:37
294 Heidi Bergen F35-39 56:39
295 John Woodall M80+ 56:45
296 Gillian McConnell F55-59 56:45
297 Tom Burgess M70-74 56:47
298 Lynn Thompson M70-74 56:48
299 David Shanks M65-69 56:49
300 Tanya Logan F40-44 56:57
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:09.00 John Cliff 39:25.00 2007
  Name Division Time
Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:09.00
Previous Record Holder John Cliff
Previous Record 39:25.00
Year of Record 2007
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results