2013 Sooke River 10k

Sooke, BC
Apr 21, 2013
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
101 Kim Ebbs-Canavan F40-44 4:32/km 3 7:17/mi 45:16
102 Keith Haigh M45-49 4:31/km 7 7:17/mi 45:20
103 Jessica Loughead F30-34 4:32/km 7 7:18/mi 45:21
104 Sheryl Karras F50-54 4:33/km 2 Lakeside Trail Runners 7:19/mi 45:27
105 Wendy Davies F55-59 4:33/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:19/mi 45:30
106 Ryan Baigent M16-19 4:34/km 1 7:20/mi 45:37
107 Sara Kelly F25-29 4:35/km 4 7:22/mi 45:49
108 Richard Baigent M50-54 4:35/km 12 7:22/mi 45:50
109 Claude Laforce M50-54 4:35/km 13 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:23/mi 45:59
110 Kyle Leiman M16-19 4:36/km 2 Team West Coast 7:24/mi 46:02
111 John Durkin M65-69 4:37/km 3 Bastion Running Club 7:25/mi 46:05
112 Ben Puszka M20-24 4:37/km 9 7:25/mi 46:06
113 Nicole Leiman F16-19 4:37/km 3 Team West Coast 7:25/mi 46:08
114 Mark Ziegler M60-64 4:37/km 3 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:25/mi 46:12
115 Natalie Nobert F50-54 4:37/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 7:26/mi 46:15
116 Steve Forland M30-34 4:36/km 14 Wounded Gazelles 7:25/mi 46:17
117 Rafael Chaves M35-39 4:37/km 11 7:26/mi 46:21
118 Austin Dominy M25-29 4:38/km 8 Longstriders 7:27/mi 46:23
119 Wayne Clifton M55-59 4:38/km 5 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:27/mi 46:24
120 Ryan-James Adam M30-34 4:38/km 15 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:27/mi 46:25
121 Mark Gillis M55-59 4:39/km 6 7:28/mi 46:25
122 Kerri-Lynne Wilson F40-44 4:39/km 4 7:29/mi 46:33
123 Karen Irvine F50-54 4:39/km 4 Frontrunners 7:29/mi 46:35
124 Shawn Porter M50-54 4:39/km 14 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:29/mi 46:36
125 Stacy Wallington M35-39 4:40/km 12 Bastion Running Club 7:31/mi 46:42
126 Simon Pearson M35-39 4:40/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:31/mi 46:55
127 Randy Smith M45-49 4:42/km 8 7:33/mi 46:57
128 Carlin Lindsay F25-29 4:42/km 5 Frontrunners Victoria 7:33/mi 46:59
129 Fiona Peters F40-44 4:42/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:34/mi 47:04
130 Camille Brillon F30-34 4:42/km 8 7:33/mi 47:06
131 Bill Hollingshead M70-74 4:43/km 1 Bastion Running Club 7:35/mi 47:08
132 Steffen Hagen M50-54 4:42/km 15 LifeSport 7:34/mi 47:08
133 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:43/km 16 Team West Coast 7:36/mi 47:13
134 Donna De Bellefeuille F55-59 4:43/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 7:36/mi 47:15
135 Leona Wade F30-34 4:43/km 9 7:35/mi 47:15
136 Linda Ryall F50-54 4:43/km 5 7:36/mi 47:16
137 Marcia Jansen F40-44 4:44/km 6 Salt Spring Sneakers 7:36/mi 47:17
138 Ryan Watson M35-39 4:43/km 14 7:35/mi 47:18
139 Nadine Padur-Rose F50-54 4:44/km 6 Frontrunners 7:37/mi 47:20
140 Dolly Brown F55-59 4:44/km 3 Ladysmith Striders 7:37/mi 47:20
141 Lise Fraser F55-59 4:44/km 4 Salt Spring Sneakers 7:37/mi 47:20
142 Martin Gavin M55-59 4:44/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:37/mi 47:26
143 Brandon Willson M16-19 4:45/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:38/mi 47:26
144 Lisanne Naeth F25-29 4:44/km 6 Bin Tri'n 7:37/mi 47:29
145 John Mountain M55-59 4:45/km 8 Ladysmith Striders 7:39/mi 47:32
146 Cathie Dias F50-54 4:45/km 7 Victoria Flatliners 7:39/mi 47:34
147 Alison Dickson F50-54 4:45/km 8 Mercury Rising Triathlon 7:39/mi 47:36
148 Sean Benbow M40-44 4:46/km 16 Frontrunners Victoria 7:40/mi 47:37
149 Michelle Stroulger F25-29 4:46/km 7 7:40/mi 47:38
150 Faye Amos F60-64 4:46/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:40/mi 47:43
151 Stephen Small M40-44 4:47/km 17 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:42/mi 47:55
152 Jackie Eddy F60-64 4:48/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:43/mi 47:56
153 Jacob Erickson M01-15 4:48/km 1 7:44/mi 48:04
154 Daniel Frick M35-39 4:48/km 15 Bastion Running Club 7:44/mi 48:07
155 Stephanie Carter F40-44 4:48/km 7 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:44/mi 48:08
156 Casey Brant F35-39 4:48/km 7 7:44/mi 48:13
157 Lori Nielsen F50-54 4:48/km 9 7:44/mi 48:15
158 Zach Stonley M20-24 4:49/km 10 Longstriders 7:45/mi 48:16
159 Daralee Hanton F40-44 4:50/km 8 7:47/mi 48:18
160 Annette De Boer F45-49 4:50/km 2 7:47/mi 48:22
161 Susan Prosser F50-54 4:51/km 10 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:47/mi 48:30
162 Erin Davidson F30-34 4:50/km 10 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:46/mi 48:31
163 Katy Wallington F30-34 4:51/km 11 Bastion Running Club 7:48/mi 48:33
164 John Botelho M50-54 4:52/km 17 Team West Coast 7:49/mi 48:39
165 Nicole Struthers F20-24 4:52/km 2 Frontrunners Victoria 7:50/mi 48:43
166 Hugh Young M60-64 4:53/km 4 River Runners 7:52/mi 48:55
167 Kim Simons F30-34 4:53/km 12 WetCoast Racers 7:51/mi 48:57
168 Steve Sharpe M50-54 4:54/km 18 Ladysmith Striders 7:53/mi 48:59
169 Judi Sigurdson F45-49 4:54/km 3 Frontrunners Victoria 7:52/mi 48:59
170 Michael Lander M35-39 4:54/km 16 7:52/mi 49:01
171 Mark Shier M55-59 4:55/km 9 7:55/mi 49:14
172 Liam Brown M45-49 4:56/km 9 Frontrunners Victoria 7:55/mi 49:15
173 Michael Campbell M45-49 4:55/km 10 TriStars Training 7:55/mi 49:16
174 Cathy Noel F45-49 4:55/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:55/mi 49:16
175 Jennifer Campbell F50-54 4:55/km 11 Apex Runners 7:55/mi 49:17
176 Jenna Beck F25-29 4:56/km 8 7:56/mi 49:20
177 Kirk Lewis M45-49 4:56/km 11 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:56/mi 49:24
178 Jennifer Ingram-Kum F40-44 4:57/km 9 7:57/mi 49:26
179 Derek Berg M35-39 4:56/km 17 7:56/mi 49:34
180 Robert Butterworth M70-74 4:57/km 2 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:58/mi 49:34
181 Ross Palfery M55-59 4:58/km 10 Bastion Running Club 7:59/mi 49:37
182 Janice Ross F55-59 4:58/km 5 Bastion Running Club 8:00/mi 49:41
183 Edward Bieber M45-49 4:57/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:58/mi 49:44
184 Karen Curtin F40-44 4:58/km 10 Salt Spring Sneakers 8:00/mi 49:44
185 Tim Boesenkool M50-54 4:59/km 19 Frontrunners Victoria 8:00/mi 49:46
186 Lisa Erickson F40-44 4:59/km 11 8:01/mi 49:50
187 Tanya Patterson F35-39 4:58/km 8 WetCoast Racers 8:00/mi 49:51
188 Val Chura F45-49 4:59/km 5 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 8:00/mi 49:51
189 Darryl Anderson F25-29 5:00/km 9 8:02/mi 49:55
190 Sarah Noga F30-34 5:00/km 13 8:02/mi 49:58
191 Bart Sutherland M55-59 5:00/km 11 Frontrunners Victoria 8:03/mi 50:01
192 Karen Weller F55-59 4:59/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 8:02/mi 50:03
193 Lisa Hopkins F45-49 5:00/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 8:03/mi 50:06
194 Tiffany Cunha F25-29 5:01/km 10 8:04/mi 50:06
195 Gary Hrenyk M45-49 5:01/km 13 Oceanside Running Club 8:04/mi 50:17
196 Mylisa Edison F45-49 5:02/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 8:06/mi 50:20
197 Cindy Todd F40-44 5:01/km 12 Frontrunners 8:04/mi 50:20
198 Doug Miller M70-74 5:02/km 3 8:06/mi 50:21
199 Laura Veasey F35-39 5:02/km 9 8:05/mi 50:21
200 Michelle Gorosh F55-59 5:02/km 7 Mercury Rising Triathlon 8:06/mi 50:23
  Rank Name Division Time
101 Kim Ebbs-Canavan F40-44 45:16
102 Keith Haigh M45-49 45:20
103 Jessica Loughead F30-34 45:21
104 Sheryl Karras F50-54 45:27
105 Wendy Davies F55-59 45:30
106 Ryan Baigent M16-19 45:37
107 Sara Kelly F25-29 45:49
108 Richard Baigent M50-54 45:50
109 Claude Laforce M50-54 45:59
110 Kyle Leiman M16-19 46:02
111 John Durkin M65-69 46:05
112 Ben Puszka M20-24 46:06
113 Nicole Leiman F16-19 46:08
114 Mark Ziegler M60-64 46:12
115 Natalie Nobert F50-54 46:15
116 Steve Forland M30-34 46:17
117 Rafael Chaves M35-39 46:21
118 Austin Dominy M25-29 46:23
119 Wayne Clifton M55-59 46:24
120 Ryan-James Adam M30-34 46:25
121 Mark Gillis M55-59 46:25
122 Kerri-Lynne Wilson F40-44 46:33
123 Karen Irvine F50-54 46:35
124 Shawn Porter M50-54 46:36
125 Stacy Wallington M35-39 46:42
126 Simon Pearson M35-39 46:55
127 Randy Smith M45-49 46:57
128 Carlin Lindsay F25-29 46:59
129 Fiona Peters F40-44 47:04
130 Camille Brillon F30-34 47:06
131 Bill Hollingshead M70-74 47:08
132 Steffen Hagen M50-54 47:08
133 Graham Fisher M50-54 47:13
134 Donna De Bellefeuille F55-59 47:15
135 Leona Wade F30-34 47:15
136 Linda Ryall F50-54 47:16
137 Marcia Jansen F40-44 47:17
138 Ryan Watson M35-39 47:18
139 Nadine Padur-Rose F50-54 47:20
140 Dolly Brown F55-59 47:20
141 Lise Fraser F55-59 47:20
142 Martin Gavin M55-59 47:26
143 Brandon Willson M16-19 47:26
144 Lisanne Naeth F25-29 47:29
145 John Mountain M55-59 47:32
146 Cathie Dias F50-54 47:34
147 Alison Dickson F50-54 47:36
148 Sean Benbow M40-44 47:37
149 Michelle Stroulger F25-29 47:38
150 Faye Amos F60-64 47:43
151 Stephen Small M40-44 47:55
152 Jackie Eddy F60-64 47:56
153 Jacob Erickson M01-15 48:04
154 Daniel Frick M35-39 48:07
155 Stephanie Carter F40-44 48:08
156 Casey Brant F35-39 48:13
157 Lori Nielsen F50-54 48:15
158 Zach Stonley M20-24 48:16
159 Daralee Hanton F40-44 48:18
160 Annette De Boer F45-49 48:22
161 Susan Prosser F50-54 48:30
162 Erin Davidson F30-34 48:31
163 Katy Wallington F30-34 48:33
164 John Botelho M50-54 48:39
165 Nicole Struthers F20-24 48:43
166 Hugh Young M60-64 48:55
167 Kim Simons F30-34 48:57
168 Steve Sharpe M50-54 48:59
169 Judi Sigurdson F45-49 48:59
170 Michael Lander M35-39 49:01
171 Mark Shier M55-59 49:14
172 Liam Brown M45-49 49:15
173 Michael Campbell M45-49 49:16
174 Cathy Noel F45-49 49:16
175 Jennifer Campbell F50-54 49:17
176 Jenna Beck F25-29 49:20
177 Kirk Lewis M45-49 49:24
178 Jennifer Ingram-Kum F40-44 49:26
179 Derek Berg M35-39 49:34
180 Robert Butterworth M70-74 49:34
181 Ross Palfery M55-59 49:37
182 Janice Ross F55-59 49:41
183 Edward Bieber M45-49 49:44
184 Karen Curtin F40-44 49:44
185 Tim Boesenkool M50-54 49:46
186 Lisa Erickson F40-44 49:50
187 Tanya Patterson F35-39 49:51
188 Val Chura F45-49 49:51
189 Darryl Anderson F25-29 49:55
190 Sarah Noga F30-34 49:58
191 Bart Sutherland M55-59 50:01
192 Karen Weller F55-59 50:03
193 Lisa Hopkins F45-49 50:06
194 Tiffany Cunha F25-29 50:06
195 Gary Hrenyk M45-49 50:17
196 Mylisa Edison F45-49 50:20
197 Cindy Todd F40-44 50:20
198 Doug Miller M70-74 50:21
199 Laura Veasey F35-39 50:21
200 Michelle Gorosh F55-59 50:23
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:09.00 John Cliff 39:25.00 2007
  Name Division Time
Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:09.00
Previous Record Holder John Cliff
Previous Record 39:25.00
Year of Record 2007
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results