2013 Sooke River 10k

Sooke, BC
Apr 21, 2013
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:17/km 1 Frontrunners 5:17/mi 32:45
2 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 3:22/km 1 Frontrunners 5:25/mi 33:38
3 Logan Roots M20-24 3:25/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 34:01
4 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:26/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:32/mi 34:18
5 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:29/km 2 PT Performance Training 5:36/mi 34:47
6 Shay Averbuch M40-44 3:30/km 1 Mercury Rising Triathlon 5:38/mi 35:00
7 Richard Knowlton M30-34 3:30/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 35:01
8 Anton Rabien M35-39 3:32/km 2 5:41/mi 35:14
9 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:32/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:41/mi 35:18
10 Chris Galley M20-24 3:33/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:42/mi 35:24
11 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:33/km 3 5:43/mi 35:28
12 James Cook M20-24 3:34/km 3 Mercury Rising Triathlon 5:45/mi 35:40
13 Bryan Portman M40-44 3:38/km 2 5:50/mi 36:16
14 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:38/km 4 5:51/mi 36:20
15 Richard Light M40-44 3:42/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 5:57/mi 36:54
16 Clay Ward M25-29 3:42/km 2 PT Performance Training 5:57/mi 36:56
17 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:42/km 4 Wounded Gazelles 5:57/mi 36:59
18 Sara Gross F35-39 3:43/km 1 Mercury Rising Triathlon 5:58/mi 37:03
19 Daniel Struthers M25-29 3:46/km 3 Frontrunners Victoria 6:03/mi 37:34
20 Matthew Leroy M35-39 3:48/km 4 6:07/mi 38:01
21 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:49/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:08/mi 38:04
22 Damian Allen M30-34 3:50/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 38:19
23 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:52/km 4 Victoria Flatliners 6:13/mi 38:38
24 Howard Manderson M40-44 3:53/km 4 6:14/mi 38:46
25 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 3:54/km 6 6:16/mi 38:51
26 Sarah Daitch F30-34 3:54/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 38:55
27 Jeff Loenen M40-44 3:54/km 5 6:16/mi 38:59
28 Keith Wakelin M55-59 3:54/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 39:00
29 Arjan Gelling M65-69 3:55/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:18/mi 39:09
30 Dan Jacklin M45-49 3:56/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:14
31 Julia Tschanz F20-24 3:56/km 1 Frontrunners 6:20/mi 39:20
32 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M35-39 3:56/km 5 6:20/mi 39:21
33 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:57/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 39:24
34 Jeff Hunt M40-44 3:58/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 39:33
35 Aaron Nauta M20-24 3:58/km 5 6:23/mi 39:34
36 Alistair Vigier M20-24 3:58/km 6 6:23/mi 39:36
37 Karl Nykwist M40-44 3:58/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 39:38
38 Julien Marceau M25-29 3:59/km 5 Frontrunners 6:24/mi 39:44
39 Anthony Loenen M20-24 3:59/km 7 6:25/mi 39:49
40 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 4:00/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 39:53
41 Jayne Struch F25-29 4:00/km 1 6:26/mi 39:54
42 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:00/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 39:55
43 Andrew Haigh M55-59 4:01/km 3 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:27/mi 40:04
44 Chris Skinner M35-39 4:01/km 6 6:27/mi 40:06
45 Warren Beattie M40-44 4:01/km 8 6:28/mi 40:08
46 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:02/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:28/mi 40:12
47 Jason Papich M45-49 4:02/km 3 6:29/mi 40:21
48 Justin Raycraft M30-34 4:03/km 7 6:31/mi 40:29
49 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:04/km 3 Team West Coast 6:32/mi 40:33
50 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:03/km 9 6:31/mi 40:38
51 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 4:05/km 10 6:34/mi 40:47
52 Darren Skuja M50-54 4:05/km 4 6:35/mi 40:51
53 John Catterall M50-54 4:06/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 40:54
54 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 4:06/km 2 6:35/mi 40:54
55 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 4:06/km 4 B78 6:36/mi 41:01
56 Michelle Bernardo F30-34 4:06/km 2 6:36/mi 41:01
57 David Baroff M50-54 4:06/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 41:02
58 Elita Rahn F35-39 4:07/km 5 6:37/mi 41:09
59 Franck Germain M45-49 4:08/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:20
60 Larry Puszka M50-54 4:08/km 7 6:40/mi 41:21
61 Ivor John M40-44 4:09/km 11 Victoria Flatliners 6:40/mi 41:24
62 Mike Bridges M40-44 4:09/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:40/mi 41:26
63 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 4:09/km 3 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:41/mi 41:29
64 Les Disher M60-64 4:09/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:41/mi 41:31
65 Jerry Van M50-54 4:13/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:47/mi 42:08
66 Mike Bradley M40-44 4:13/km 13 6:47/mi 42:14
67 Adrian Low M30-34 4:14/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:49/mi 42:21
68 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 4:15/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:49/mi 42:29
69 Chris Perry M40-44 4:15/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:50/mi 42:32
70 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:15/km 9 TriStars Training 6:51/mi 42:34
71 Stephen O'Brien M45-49 4:16/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:51/mi 42:37
72 Mark Taylor M55-59 4:16/km 4 6:52/mi 42:41
73 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 4:16/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:52/mi 42:43
74 Rhonda Callender F40-44 4:17/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:53/mi 42:44
75 Jeff Beddoes M50-54 4:18/km 9 Lakeside Trail Runners 6:55/mi 43:07
76 Gordon Flett M50-54 4:19/km 10 Semiahmoo Sunrunners 6:57/mi 43:08
77 Joe Masi M40-44 4:19/km 15 Mercury Rising Triathlon 6:56/mi 43:08
78 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 4:19/km 7 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:57/mi 43:09
79 Daniel Smith M30-34 4:19/km 10 6:57/mi 43:10
80 Kyla Beattie F35-39 4:20/km 6 6:57/mi 43:14
81 Jared Scott M30-34 4:21/km 11 Frontrunners 6:59/mi 43:30
82 Brian Curley M25-29 4:21/km 6 Longstriders 7:00/mi 43:33
83 Erica Deschiffart F16-19 4:22/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:01/mi 43:36
84 Sharene Foord F40-44 4:22/km 2 Peninsula Runners 7:02/mi 43:43
85 Steven Mitchell M35-39 4:23/km 8 7:03/mi 43:48
86 Doug Soutar M30-34 4:22/km 12 7:02/mi 43:50
87 Brian Rose M35-39 4:23/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:04/mi 43:53
88 Tyson Kranz M35-39 4:24/km 10 7:04/mi 43:56
89 Pamela Dinn F30-34 4:25/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:06/mi 44:03
90 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 4:25/km 4 7:06/mi 44:10
91 Paul Spencer M50-54 4:25/km 11 7:06/mi 44:10
92 Keven Jolicoeur M30-34 4:25/km 13 7:06/mi 44:13
93 Robyn Standring F30-34 4:25/km 5 7:07/mi 44:15
94 Frank Towler M65-69 4:27/km 2 7:09/mi 44:22
95 Christina Stoehr F45-49 4:27/km 1 Mercury Rising Triathlon 7:09/mi 44:26
96 Kathy Davison F50-54 4:28/km 1 Team West Coast 7:11/mi 44:37
97 Justin Redmond M25-29 4:27/km 7 7:10/mi 44:39
98 Norman Dolan M60-64 4:29/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:13/mi 44:48
99 Gemma Handley F30-34 4:31/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:16/mi 45:05
100 Richard Bellizz M45-49 4:31/km 6 Frontrunners 7:16/mi 45:11
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nicholas Walker M30-34 32:45
2 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 33:38
3 Logan Roots M20-24 34:01
4 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 34:18
5 Derek Vinge M30-34 34:47
6 Shay Averbuch M40-44 35:00
7 Richard Knowlton M30-34 35:01
8 Anton Rabien M35-39 35:14
9 Vince Brotherston M45-49 35:18
10 Chris Galley M20-24 35:24
11 Jerry Loeb M35-39 35:28
12 James Cook M20-24 35:40
13 Bryan Portman M40-44 36:16
14 Nick Patenaude M20-24 36:20
15 Richard Light M40-44 36:54
16 Clay Ward M25-29 36:56
17 Darren Tannas M30-34 36:59
18 Sara Gross F35-39 37:03
19 Daniel Struthers M25-29 37:34
20 Matthew Leroy M35-39 38:01
21 Wayne Crowe M55-59 38:04
22 Damian Allen M30-34 38:19
23 Tim Robinson M25-29 38:38
24 Howard Manderson M40-44 38:46
25 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 38:51
26 Sarah Daitch F30-34 38:55
27 Jeff Loenen M40-44 38:59
28 Keith Wakelin M55-59 39:00
29 Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:09
30 Dan Jacklin M45-49 39:14
31 Julia Tschanz F20-24 39:20
32 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M35-39 39:21
33 Roger Plamondon M50-54 39:24
34 Jeff Hunt M40-44 39:33
35 Aaron Nauta M20-24 39:34
36 Alistair Vigier M20-24 39:36
37 Karl Nykwist M40-44 39:38
38 Julien Marceau M25-29 39:44
39 Anthony Loenen M20-24 39:49
40 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 39:53
41 Jayne Struch F25-29 39:54
42 Larry Nylen M50-54 39:55
43 Andrew Haigh M55-59 40:04
44 Chris Skinner M35-39 40:06
45 Warren Beattie M40-44 40:08
46 Cheryl Davies F35-39 40:12
47 Jason Papich M45-49 40:21
48 Justin Raycraft M30-34 40:29
49 Greg Leiman M50-54 40:33
50 Dwight Milford M40-44 40:38
51 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 40:47
52 Darren Skuja M50-54 40:51
53 John Catterall M50-54 40:54
54 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 40:54
55 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 41:01
56 Michelle Bernardo F30-34 41:01
57 David Baroff M50-54 41:02
58 Elita Rahn F35-39 41:09
59 Franck Germain M45-49 41:20
60 Larry Puszka M50-54 41:21
61 Ivor John M40-44 41:24
62 Mike Bridges M40-44 41:26
63 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 41:29
64 Les Disher M60-64 41:31
65 Jerry Van M50-54 42:08
66 Mike Bradley M40-44 42:14
67 Adrian Low M30-34 42:21
68 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 42:29
69 Chris Perry M40-44 42:32
70 Balint Falvai M30-34 42:34
71 Stephen O'Brien M45-49 42:37
72 Mark Taylor M55-59 42:41
73 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 42:43
74 Rhonda Callender F40-44 42:44
75 Jeff Beddoes M50-54 43:07
76 Gordon Flett M50-54 43:08
77 Joe Masi M40-44 43:08
78 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 43:09
79 Daniel Smith M30-34 43:10
80 Kyla Beattie F35-39 43:14
81 Jared Scott M30-34 43:30
82 Brian Curley M25-29 43:33
83 Erica Deschiffart F16-19 43:36
84 Sharene Foord F40-44 43:43
85 Steven Mitchell M35-39 43:48
86 Doug Soutar M30-34 43:50
87 Brian Rose M35-39 43:53
88 Tyson Kranz M35-39 43:56
89 Pamela Dinn F30-34 44:03
90 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 44:10
91 Paul Spencer M50-54 44:10
92 Keven Jolicoeur M30-34 44:13
93 Robyn Standring F30-34 44:15
94 Frank Towler M65-69 44:22
95 Christina Stoehr F45-49 44:26
96 Kathy Davison F50-54 44:37
97 Justin Redmond M25-29 44:39
98 Norman Dolan M60-64 44:48
99 Gemma Handley F30-34 45:05
100 Richard Bellizz M45-49 45:11
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:09.00 John Cliff 39:25.00 2007
  Name Division Time
Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:09.00
Previous Record Holder John Cliff
Previous Record 39:25.00
Year of Record 2007
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results