2013 Merville 15k

Merville, BC
Apr 07, 2013
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:21/km 1 Frontrunners 5:24/mi 50:12
2 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:26/km 2 PT Performance Training 5:31/mi 51:19
3 Mark Cryderman M40-44 3:26/km 1 River Runners 5:32/mi 51:29
4 Logan Roots M20-24 3:28/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:35/mi 51:58
5 Eric Findlay M30-34 3:30/km 3 Frontrunners 5:38/mi 52:25
6 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:36/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:47/mi 53:46
7 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:36/km 1 5:47/mi 53:48
8 Bryan Portman M40-44 3:44/km 2 6:00/mi 55:53
9 Dan Smith M50-54 3:45/km 1 LifeSport 6:02/mi 56:06
10 Garth Campbell M50-54 3:45/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:02/mi 56:10
11 Richard Light M40-44 3:46/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:03/mi 56:19
12 Clay Ward M25-29 3:48/km 1 PT Performance Training 6:06/mi 56:53
13 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:50/km 4 Wounded Gazelles 6:10/mi 57:21
14 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:50/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 57:26
15 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:51/km 2 6:11/mi 57:33
16 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 57:49
17 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 3:53/km 6 6:14/mi 58:04
18 Perrin Peterson M20-24 3:53/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 6:14/mi 58:04
19 David Depasquale M45-49 3:54/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:16/mi 58:29
20 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:56/km 2 6:19/mi 58:50
21 Ken Chew M45-49 3:57/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:22/mi 59:17
22 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:58/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:23/mi 59:24
23 Lance Surina M40-44 3:58/km 4 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:22/mi 59:25
24 Nicolas Toupin M16-19 4:00/km 1 River Runners 6:25/mi 59:47
25 Louis Lamb M30-34 3:59/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:25/mi 59:47
26 Arjan Gelling M65-69 4:00/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 59:59
27 Keith Wakelin M55-59 4:01/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:27/mi 1:00:09
28 Rob Fontaine M45-49 4:01/km 4 6:28/mi 1:00:15
29 Steve Spiers M45-49 4:02/km 5 River Runners 6:28/mi 1:00:18
30 Ken Wright M50-54 4:02/km 4 River Runners 6:28/mi 1:00:18
31 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4:02/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 1:00:24
32 Jeff Loenen M40-44 4:02/km 5 6:29/mi 1:00:27
33 Larry Ness M55-59 4:03/km 3 River Runners 6:30/mi 1:00:34
34 Jeff Hunt M40-44 4:03/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 1:00:43
35 Steven Johns M30-34 4:04/km 8 New Balance 6:32/mi 1:00:58
36 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:04/km 9 6:33/mi 1:01:02
37 Steve Holm M45-49 4:06/km 7 6:35/mi 1:01:23
38 David Baroff M50-54 4:07/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 1:01:37
39 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:07/km 2 Frontrunners 6:38/mi 1:01:46
40 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 4:08/km 10 Victoria Flatliners 6:38/mi 1:01:49
41 Jesse Leech M20-24 4:08/km 4 6:39/mi 1:01:52
42 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:09/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:40/mi 1:02:06
43 Tod Dugas M35-39 4:11/km 3 River Runners 6:43/mi 1:02:35
44 Damian Allen M30-34 4:11/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:43/mi 1:02:35
45 Aaron Nauta M20-24 4:11/km 5 6:44/mi 1:02:41
46 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:11/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:44/mi 1:02:43
47 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:12/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:45/mi 1:02:56
48 Chris Skinner M35-39 4:12/km 4 6:45/mi 1:03:07
49 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:14/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:48/mi 1:03:24
50 Jayne Struch F25-29 4:14/km 1 6:49/mi 1:03:29
51 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 4:15/km 2 6:49/mi 1:03:33
52 Mike Bradley M40-44 4:15/km 7 6:49/mi 1:03:34
53 Michael Lawless M40-44 4:15/km 8 Tripleshot Cycling 6:51/mi 1:03:47
54 Jerry Van M50-54 4:16/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:51/mi 1:03:51
55 Elita Rahn F35-39 4:16/km 2 6:52/mi 1:04:02
56 Anthony Loenen M20-24 4:17/km 6 6:53/mi 1:04:10
57 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:17/km 9 6:53/mi 1:04:12
58 Reagan Lovig M30-34 4:17/km 13 6:53/mi 1:04:13
59 Rachelle Etheridge F30-34 4:17/km 1 6:54/mi 1:04:18
60 Anthony Parker M35-39 4:18/km 5 6:55/mi 1:04:29
61 Ray Hawkes M45-49 4:19/km 8 6:57/mi 1:04:42
62 Yanna Debelic F40-44 4:19/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:57/mi 1:04:48
63 Larry Puszka M50-54 4:21/km 9 6:59/mi 1:05:10
64 Balint Falvai M30-34 4:22/km 14 TriStars Training 7:01/mi 1:05:26
65 Binder Kelsall F45-49 4:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:04/mi 1:05:47
66 Kyla Beattie F35-39 4:24/km 3 7:04/mi 1:05:52
67 Adrian Low M30-34 4:24/km 15 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:05/mi 1:06:01
68 Darren Katila M45-49 4:27/km 9 Bastion Running Club 7:09/mi 1:06:38
69 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 4:28/km 6 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:11/mi 1:06:55
70 Michelle Bernardo F30-34 4:28/km 2 7:11/mi 1:06:59
71 Brian Rose M35-39 4:28/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:12/mi 1:07:01
72 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 4:28/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:11/mi 1:07:02
73 Daniel Smith M30-34 4:30/km 16 7:15/mi 1:07:30
74 Rob Kelly M50-54 4:31/km 10 7:16/mi 1:07:43
75 Christopher Callanan M30-34 4:32/km 17 River Runners 7:17/mi 1:07:48
76 Phil Hawkins M45-49 4:32/km 10 7:17/mi 1:08:01
77 Norman Dolan M60-64 4:32/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:18/mi 1:08:02
78 Tyson Kranz M35-39 4:32/km 8 7:18/mi 1:08:06
79 Frank Towler M65-69 4:34/km 2 7:20/mi 1:08:25
80 Ken Richardson M65-69 4:33/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:19/mi 1:08:29
81 Wendy Davies F55-59 4:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:25/mi 1:09:10
82 Chris Perry M40-44 4:38/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:27/mi 1:09:24
83 Dale Watson M40-44 4:38/km 11 7:27/mi 1:09:34
84 John Weber M55-59 4:40/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 7:30/mi 1:09:49
85 Steffen Hagen M50-54 4:42/km 11 LifeSport 7:34/mi 1:10:27
86 William Blake M40-44 4:42/km 12 River Runners 7:33/mi 1:10:31
87 Ben Puszka M20-24 4:43/km 8 7:36/mi 1:10:48
88 John Durkin M65-69 4:44/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:37/mi 1:10:57
89 Natalie Nobert F50-54 4:45/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:38/mi 1:11:11
90 Allison Roberts F30-34 4:45/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 7:38/mi 1:11:12
91 Wayne Clifton M55-59 4:45/km 5 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:38/mi 1:11:19
92 Sheryl Karras F50-54 4:45/km 2 Lakeside Trail Runners 7:39/mi 1:11:19
93 Shawn Porter M50-54 4:45/km 12 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:39/mi 1:11:24
94 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:46/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:40/mi 1:11:30
95 Rory Polson M55-59 4:46/km 6 7:41/mi 1:11:42
96 Mark Ziegler M60-64 4:48/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:42/mi 1:11:47
97 Richard Baigent M50-54 4:47/km 13 7:41/mi 1:11:52
98 Sophia Sauter F40-44 4:48/km 2 River Runners 7:43/mi 1:11:56
99 Neil Wakelin M65-69 4:49/km 5 Capilano Eagles 7:45/mi 1:12:09
100 Shely Couch F45-49 4:49/km 3 7:44/mi 1:12:12
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nicholas Walker M30-34 50:12
2 Derek Vinge M30-34 51:19
3 Mark Cryderman M40-44 51:29
4 Logan Roots M20-24 51:58
5 Eric Findlay M30-34 52:25
6 Vince Brotherston M45-49 53:46
7 Jerry Loeb M35-39 53:48
8 Bryan Portman M40-44 55:53
9 Dan Smith M50-54 56:06
10 Garth Campbell M50-54 56:10
11 Richard Light M40-44 56:19
12 Clay Ward M25-29 56:53
13 Darren Tannas M30-34 57:21
14 Byron Trajan M30-34 57:26
15 Nick Patenaude M20-24 57:33
16 Gary Duncan M55-59 57:49
17 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 58:04
18 Perrin Peterson M20-24 58:04
19 David Depasquale M45-49 58:29
20 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 58:50
21 Ken Chew M45-49 59:17
22 Roger Plamondon M50-54 59:24
23 Lance Surina M40-44 59:25
24 Nicolas Toupin M16-19 59:47
25 Louis Lamb M30-34 59:47
26 Arjan Gelling M65-69 59:59
27 Keith Wakelin M55-59 1:00:09
28 Rob Fontaine M45-49 1:00:15
29 Steve Spiers M45-49 1:00:18
30 Ken Wright M50-54 1:00:18
31 Dan Jacklin M45-49 1:00:24
32 Jeff Loenen M40-44 1:00:27
33 Larry Ness M55-59 1:00:34
34 Jeff Hunt M40-44 1:00:43
35 Steven Johns M30-34 1:00:58
36 Ryan Brodie M30-34 1:01:02
37 Steve Holm M45-49 1:01:23
38 David Baroff M50-54 1:01:37
39 Julien Marceau M25-29 1:01:46
40 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 1:01:49
41 Jesse Leech M20-24 1:01:52
42 Larry Nylen M50-54 1:02:06
43 Tod Dugas M35-39 1:02:35
44 Damian Allen M30-34 1:02:35
45 Aaron Nauta M20-24 1:02:41
46 Cheryl Davies F35-39 1:02:43
47 Danny Keyes M50-54 1:02:56
48 Chris Skinner M35-39 1:03:07
49 Sean Reilly M30-34 1:03:24
50 Jayne Struch F25-29 1:03:29
51 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 1:03:33
52 Mike Bradley M40-44 1:03:34
53 Michael Lawless M40-44 1:03:47
54 Jerry Van M50-54 1:03:51
55 Elita Rahn F35-39 1:04:02
56 Anthony Loenen M20-24 1:04:10
57 Dwight Milford M40-44 1:04:12
58 Reagan Lovig M30-34 1:04:13
59 Rachelle Etheridge F30-34 1:04:18
60 Anthony Parker M35-39 1:04:29
61 Ray Hawkes M45-49 1:04:42
62 Yanna Debelic F40-44 1:04:48
63 Larry Puszka M50-54 1:05:10
64 Balint Falvai M30-34 1:05:26
65 Binder Kelsall F45-49 1:05:47
66 Kyla Beattie F35-39 1:05:52
67 Adrian Low M30-34 1:06:01
68 Darren Katila M45-49 1:06:38
69 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 1:06:55
70 Michelle Bernardo F30-34 1:06:59
71 Brian Rose M35-39 1:07:01
72 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 1:07:02
73 Daniel Smith M30-34 1:07:30
74 Rob Kelly M50-54 1:07:43
75 Christopher Callanan M30-34 1:07:48
76 Phil Hawkins M45-49 1:08:01
77 Norman Dolan M60-64 1:08:02
78 Tyson Kranz M35-39 1:08:06
79 Frank Towler M65-69 1:08:25
80 Ken Richardson M65-69 1:08:29
81 Wendy Davies F55-59 1:09:10
82 Chris Perry M40-44 1:09:24
83 Dale Watson M40-44 1:09:34
84 John Weber M55-59 1:09:49
85 Steffen Hagen M50-54 1:10:27
86 William Blake M40-44 1:10:31
87 Ben Puszka M20-24 1:10:48
88 John Durkin M65-69 1:10:57
89 Natalie Nobert F50-54 1:11:11
90 Allison Roberts F30-34 1:11:12
91 Wayne Clifton M55-59 1:11:19
92 Sheryl Karras F50-54 1:11:19
93 Shawn Porter M50-54 1:11:24
94 Angela Plamondon F45-49 1:11:30
95 Rory Polson M55-59 1:11:42
96 Mark Ziegler M60-64 1:11:47
97 Richard Baigent M50-54 1:11:52
98 Sophia Sauter F40-44 1:11:56
99 Neil Wakelin M65-69 1:12:09
100 Shely Couch F45-49 1:12:12
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2015 Merville 15K Results
2014 Merville 15k Results
2012 Merville 15k Results
2011 Merville 15k Results
2010 Merville 15k Results
2009 Merville 15k Results
2008 Merville 15k Results
2007 Merville 15k Results
2006 Merville 15k Results
2005 Merville 15k Results
2004 Merville 15K Results
2003 Merville 15K Results
2002 Merville 15K Results
2001 Merville 15K Results
2000 Merville 15K Results
1999 Merville 15K Results
1998 Merville 15K Results
1997 Merville 15K Results
1996 Merville 15K Results
1995 Merville 15K Results
1994 Merville 15K Results
1993 Merville 15K Results
1992 Merville 15K Results
Merville 15k - Old Records Results