2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Comox, BC
Mar 24, 2013
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 3:11/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:07/mi 1:07:01
2 Jim Finlayson M40-44 3:11/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:08/mi 1:07:10
3 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:26/km 2 Frontrunners 5:31/mi 1:12:19
4 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:27/km 1 Frontrunners 5:33/mi 1:12:44
5 Eric Findlay M30-34 3:28/km 2 Frontrunners 5:35/mi 1:13:05
6 Drew Nicholson M25-29 3:31/km 2 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:39/mi 1:14:01
7 Logan Roots M20-24 3:32/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 1:14:16
8 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:33/km 3 Frontrunners 5:42/mi 1:14:44
9 Neil Holm M45-49 3:35/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:46/mi 1:15:27
10 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:35/km 4 PT Performance Training 5:46/mi 1:15:34
11 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:38/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:51/mi 1:16:34
12 Greg Meiklejohn M55-59 3:38/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:51/mi 1:16:35
13 Matt Cecill M30-34 3:40/km 5 5:54/mi 1:17:17
14 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:41/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 1:17:37
15 David Roulston M30-34 3:44/km 7 6:01/mi 1:18:46
16 Shay Averbuch M40-44 3:45/km 3 Mercury Rising Triathlon 6:03/mi 1:19:09
17 Mike Neill M40-44 3:46/km 4 Human Powered Racing 6:04/mi 1:19:30
18 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 3:47/km 5 Victoria Flatliners 6:05/mi 1:19:42
19 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:47/km 1 Frontrunners Victoria 6:06/mi 1:19:48
20 Richard Light M40-44 3:48/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:07/mi 1:20:00
21 Jen Millar F30-34 3:48/km 2 Human Powered Racing 6:07/mi 1:20:05
22 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:49/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 1:20:30
23 Michael Lewis M30-34 3:51/km 9 Victoria Flatliners 6:12/mi 1:21:09
24 Derek Frohloff M40-44 3:51/km 7 Mercury Rising Triathlon 6:12/mi 1:21:14
25 Clay Ward M25-29 3:52/km 3 PT Performance Training 6:12/mi 1:21:19
26 Bryan Portman M40-44 3:52/km 8 6:13/mi 1:21:25
27 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:52/km 4 Frontrunners 6:14/mi 1:21:35
28 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:53/km 10 Wounded Gazelles 6:14/mi 1:21:39
29 Melissa Ross F30-34 3:53/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 6:15/mi 1:21:48
30 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:53/km 2 6:15/mi 1:21:48
31 Mathieu Rocheleau M30-34 3:53/km 11 6:14/mi 1:21:52
32 Christopher Linstead M25-29 3:54/km 5 Victoria Flatliners 6:16/mi 1:22:02
33 Richard Hayden M45-49 3:54/km 3 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:16/mi 1:22:08
34 Jed Grieve M40-44 3:55/km 9 6:17/mi 1:22:24
35 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:55/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:18/mi 1:22:27
36 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 1:22:33
37 David Depasquale M45-49 3:55/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:18/mi 1:22:42
38 Care Nelson F25-29 3:56/km 1 Frontrunners 6:20/mi 1:22:55
39 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:56/km 6 Victoria Flatliners 6:20/mi 1:23:01
40 Daniel Struthers M25-29 3:57/km 7 Frontrunners Victoria 6:22/mi 1:23:20
41 Nicolas Toupin M16-19 3:57/km 1 River Runners 6:22/mi 1:23:22
42 Marc Trottier M45-49 3:58/km 5 6:22/mi 1:23:27
43 John Greaves M40-44 3:58/km 10 TriStars Training 6:23/mi 1:23:39
44 Ryan Flagg M30-34 3:59/km 12 6:24/mi 1:23:48
45 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:59/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 1:23:51
46 Ross Waters M16-19 3:59/km 2 6:24/mi 1:23:59
47 Brian Stewart M50-54 3:59/km 1 6:25/mi 1:24:01
48 Mike Janes M25-29 4:00/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:25/mi 1:24:08
49 Jim Nelson M35-39 4:01/km 1 6:27/mi 1:24:36
50 Jay Latiff M35-39 4:02/km 2 6:29/mi 1:24:56
51 Christy Lovig F35-39 4:03/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:31/mi 1:25:29
52 Felipe Edora M40-44 4:05/km 11 6:34/mi 1:26:09
53 Perrin Peterson M20-24 4:06/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 6:35/mi 1:26:15
54 Meghan Stothers F45-49 4:07/km 1 6:37/mi 1:26:39
55 Scott Jones M45-49 4:07/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:37/mi 1:26:46
56 Steve Holm M45-49 4:07/km 7 6:37/mi 1:26:50
57 Andrew Ambery M35-39 4:07/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 1:26:51
58 Greg Tait M45-49 4:07/km 8 6:38/mi 1:26:55
59 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:08/km 2 Team West Coast 6:38/mi 1:26:57
60 Louis Lamb M30-34 4:08/km 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:38/mi 1:26:59
61 Roger Plamondon M50-54 4:08/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:39/mi 1:27:06
62 Sonja Futehally F25-29 4:09/km 2 Mercury Rising Triathlon 6:40/mi 1:27:26
63 Wendy Simms F40-44 4:09/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:40/mi 1:27:29
64 Will Boothman M45-49 4:10/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 1:27:56
65 Ken Wright M50-54 4:11/km 4 River Runners 6:43/mi 1:28:08
66 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 4:11/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 1:28:14
67 Allison Ezzat F30-34 4:12/km 4 6:45/mi 1:28:20
68 Kris Lundine M30-34 4:11/km 14 6:44/mi 1:28:21
69 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:12/km 15 6:45/mi 1:28:27
70 David Baroff M50-54 4:12/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 1:28:42
71 Jeff Hunt M40-44 4:13/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 1:28:43
72 Jeff Loenen M40-44 4:13/km 13 6:46/mi 1:28:44
73 Tod Dugas M35-39 4:13/km 4 River Runners 6:47/mi 1:28:54
74 Wade Smith M40-44 4:13/km 14 Aspire Triathlon Club 6:47/mi 1:29:02
75 Jeff Gifford M45-49 4:14/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:48/mi 1:29:07
76 Justin Wolfe M25-29 4:14/km 9 Frontrunners Victoria 6:49/mi 1:29:20
77 Brent Finnerty M40-44 4:14/km 15 River Runners 6:49/mi 1:29:26
78 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:15/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 1:29:32
79 Randy Humble M45-49 4:15/km 11 6:50/mi 1:29:34
80 Kaylee Beales F20-24 4:15/km 1 6:50/mi 1:29:36
81 Keith Wakelin M55-59 4:16/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:51/mi 1:29:43
82 Aaron Nauta M20-24 4:16/km 4 6:51/mi 1:29:44
83 David Opko M45-49 4:16/km 12 6:51/mi 1:29:45
84 Jayne Struch F25-29 4:16/km 3 6:51/mi 1:29:46
85 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:16/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:52/mi 1:29:55
86 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 4:16/km 16 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:52/mi 1:30:01
87 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:18/km 16 Bastion Running Club 6:54/mi 1:30:27
88 Andrea Galloway F35-39 4:17/km 4 6:54/mi 1:30:28
89 Diana Foxall F20-24 4:20/km 2 6:58/mi 1:31:12
90 Jim Forbes M50-54 4:21/km 8 RTYP 6:59/mi 1:31:35
91 Ivor John M40-44 4:21/km 17 Victoria Flatliners 7:00/mi 1:31:43
92 Robert Shurniak M35-39 4:21/km 5 7:00/mi 1:31:49
93 Jesse Leech M20-24 4:21/km 5 7:00/mi 1:31:50
94 Normon Thibault M45-49 4:22/km 13 Bastion Running Club 7:01/mi 1:31:54
95 Jared Scott M30-34 4:22/km 17 Frontrunners 7:01/mi 1:31:55
96 Bruce MacKenzie M55-59 4:22/km 5 Want2B 7:01/mi 1:32:03
97 Larry Puszka M50-54 4:23/km 9 7:03/mi 1:32:22
98 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 4:23/km 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:03/mi 1:32:26
99 Elita Rahn F35-39 4:23/km 5 7:03/mi 1:32:29
100 Ray Hawkes M45-49 4:24/km 14 7:04/mi 1:32:44
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 1:07:01
2 Jim Finlayson M40-44 1:07:10
3 Craig Odermatt M40-44 1:12:19
4 Nicholas Walker M30-34 1:12:44
5 Eric Findlay M30-34 1:13:05
6 Drew Nicholson M25-29 1:14:01
7 Logan Roots M20-24 1:14:16
8 Mike Chandler M30-34 1:14:44
9 Neil Holm M45-49 1:15:27
10 Derek Vinge M30-34 1:15:34
11 Vince Brotherston M45-49 1:16:34
12 Greg Meiklejohn M55-59 1:16:35
13 Matt Cecill M30-34 1:17:17
14 Byron Trajan M30-34 1:17:37
15 David Roulston M30-34 1:18:46
16 Shay Averbuch M40-44 1:19:09
17 Mike Neill M40-44 1:19:30
18 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 1:19:42
19 Catrin Jones F30-34 1:19:48
20 Richard Light M40-44 1:20:00
21 Jen Millar F30-34 1:20:05
22 Chris Callendar M30-34 1:20:30
23 Michael Lewis M30-34 1:21:09
24 Derek Frohloff M40-44 1:21:14
25 Clay Ward M25-29 1:21:19
26 Bryan Portman M40-44 1:21:25
27 Shawn Nelson M25-29 1:21:35
28 Darren Tannas M30-34 1:21:39
29 Melissa Ross F30-34 1:21:48
30 Nick Patenaude M20-24 1:21:48
31 Mathieu Rocheleau M30-34 1:21:52
32 Christopher Linstead M25-29 1:22:02
33 Richard Hayden M45-49 1:22:08
34 Jed Grieve M40-44 1:22:24
35 Wayne Crowe M55-59 1:22:27
36 Claire Morgan F35-39 1:22:33
37 David Depasquale M45-49 1:22:42
38 Care Nelson F25-29 1:22:55
39 Tim Robinson M25-29 1:23:01
40 Daniel Struthers M25-29 1:23:20
41 Nicolas Toupin M16-19 1:23:22
42 Marc Trottier M45-49 1:23:27
43 John Greaves M40-44 1:23:39
44 Ryan Flagg M30-34 1:23:48
45 Gary Duncan M55-59 1:23:51
46 Ross Waters M16-19 1:23:59
47 Brian Stewart M50-54 1:24:01
48 Mike Janes M25-29 1:24:08
49 Jim Nelson M35-39 1:24:36
50 Jay Latiff M35-39 1:24:56
51 Christy Lovig F35-39 1:25:29
52 Felipe Edora M40-44 1:26:09
53 Perrin Peterson M20-24 1:26:15
54 Meghan Stothers F45-49 1:26:39
55 Scott Jones M45-49 1:26:46
56 Steve Holm M45-49 1:26:50
57 Andrew Ambery M35-39 1:26:51
58 Greg Tait M45-49 1:26:55
59 Greg Leiman M50-54 1:26:57
60 Louis Lamb M30-34 1:26:59
61 Roger Plamondon M50-54 1:27:06
62 Sonja Futehally F25-29 1:27:26
63 Wendy Simms F40-44 1:27:29
64 Will Boothman M45-49 1:27:56
65 Ken Wright M50-54 1:28:08
66 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 1:28:14
67 Allison Ezzat F30-34 1:28:20
68 Kris Lundine M30-34 1:28:21
69 Ryan Brodie M30-34 1:28:27
70 David Baroff M50-54 1:28:42
71 Jeff Hunt M40-44 1:28:43
72 Jeff Loenen M40-44 1:28:44
73 Tod Dugas M35-39 1:28:54
74 Wade Smith M40-44 1:29:02
75 Jeff Gifford M45-49 1:29:07
76 Justin Wolfe M25-29 1:29:20
77 Brent Finnerty M40-44 1:29:26
78 Larry Nylen M50-54 1:29:32
79 Randy Humble M45-49 1:29:34
80 Kaylee Beales F20-24 1:29:36
81 Keith Wakelin M55-59 1:29:43
82 Aaron Nauta M20-24 1:29:44
83 David Opko M45-49 1:29:45
84 Jayne Struch F25-29 1:29:46
85 Danny Keyes M50-54 1:29:55
86 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 1:30:01
87 Sean Reilly M30-34 1:30:27
88 Andrea Galloway F35-39 1:30:28
89 Diana Foxall F20-24 1:31:12
90 Jim Forbes M50-54 1:31:35
91 Ivor John M40-44 1:31:43
92 Robert Shurniak M35-39 1:31:49
93 Jesse Leech M20-24 1:31:50
94 Normon Thibault M45-49 1:31:54
95 Jared Scott M30-34 1:31:55
96 Bruce MacKenzie M55-59 1:32:03
97 Larry Puszka M50-54 1:32:22
98 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 1:32:26
99 Elita Rahn F35-39 1:32:29
100 Ray Hawkes M45-49 1:32:44
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results