2013 Hatley Castle 8k

Colwood, BC
Feb 24, 2013
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 3:11/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:07/mi 25:23
2 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:25/km 1 PT Performance Training 5:30/mi 27:16
3 Logan Roots M20-24 3:26/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:31/mi 27:26
4 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:29/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:37/mi 27:51
5 Laurence Coogan M40-44 3:34/km 1 5:44/mi 28:28
6 Stephen Struthers M25-29 3:34/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:45/mi 28:31
7 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:35/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:46/mi 28:37
8 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:36/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:47/mi 28:45
9 Shay Averbuch M40-44 3:40/km 2 Mercury Rising Triathlon 5:53/mi 29:15
10 Clay Ward M25-29 3:40/km 3 PT Performance Training 5:53/mi 29:15
11 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:40/km 1 Frontrunners Victoria 5:54/mi 29:17
12 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:41/km 2 5:56/mi 29:26
13 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 3:41/km 4 5:56/mi 29:28
14 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:43/km 2 5:59/mi 29:41
15 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 3:45/km 3 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 6:01/mi 29:53
16 Dan Smith M50-54 3:47/km 1 LifeSport 6:05/mi 30:13
17 Rachel Ruus F35-39 3:48/km 1 6:07/mi 30:23
18 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:49/km 4 Victoria Flatliners 6:08/mi 30:25
19 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:50/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 30:36
20 Christopher Maika M50-54 3:50/km 2 Kajaks 6:10/mi 30:39
21 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:51/km 5 6:11/mi 30:44
22 Ryan Flagg M30-34 3:51/km 6 6:12/mi 30:46
23 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 30:49
24 Patricia Roney F25-29 3:52/km 1 6:13/mi 30:50
25 Jeff Loenen M40-44 3:52/km 3 6:13/mi 30:54
26 Jim Nelson M35-39 3:53/km 1 6:14/mi 30:57
27 Joseph Nelson M40-44 3:53/km 4 6:14/mi 30:58
28 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:54/km 2 6:16/mi 31:07
29 Julien Marceau M25-29 3:54/km 5 Frontrunners 6:17/mi 31:12
30 Christopher Linstead M25-29 3:55/km 6 Victoria Flatliners 6:18/mi 31:17
31 Karl Nykwist M40-44 3:56/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:20/mi 31:25
32 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:56/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 6:20/mi 31:27
33 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:57/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:22/mi 31:36
34 Alex Ridenour M01-15 3:59/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:24/mi 31:48
35 Chris Day M30-34 3:59/km 7 6:25/mi 31:50
36 Jeff Hunt M40-44 4:00/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:53
37 Finn Battersby M01-15 4:00/km 2 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:26/mi 31:55
38 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:00/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 31:56
39 Wade Smith M40-44 4:01/km 7 Aspire Triathlon Club 6:27/mi 32:03
40 Les Disher M60-64 4:01/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:28/mi 32:07
41 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4:02/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 32:15
42 Andrew Ambery M35-39 4:03/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 32:18
43 Roger Plamondon M50-54 4:03/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:31/mi 32:20
44 Dominic Bergeron M45-49 4:04/km 5 Island Triathlon 6:32/mi 32:29
45 Alan Osland M35-39 4:05/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 32:33
46 Gareth Saunders M20-24 4:05/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:34/mi 32:35
47 Hayden Earle M35-39 4:05/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 32:38
48 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:06/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 32:44
49 Randy Humble M45-49 4:07/km 6 6:37/mi 32:53
50 Jason Papich M45-49 4:07/km 7 6:38/mi 32:56
51 Jesse Leech M20-24 4:08/km 5 6:38/mi 32:57
52 Anthony Loenen M20-24 4:08/km 6 6:38/mi 32:58
53 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:08/km 8 6:39/mi 33:01
54 Ian Stowards M35-39 4:08/km 6 6:39/mi 33:03
55 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:08/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:39/mi 33:03
56 Aaron Nauta M20-24 4:08/km 7 6:39/mi 33:04
57 Jared Scott M30-34 4:08/km 9 Frontrunners 6:39/mi 33:04
58 Michael Buchanan M30-34 4:09/km 10 6:40/mi 33:08
59 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:09/km 5 Team West Coast 6:41/mi 33:10
60 John Catterall M50-54 4:09/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 33:11
61 Jayne Struch F25-29 4:10/km 2 6:42/mi 33:16
62 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 4:10/km 3 6:42/mi 33:18
63 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 4:12/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:45/mi 33:31
64 Derek Hopkins M45-49 4:12/km 8 6:45/mi 33:32
65 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 4:12/km 4 B78 6:45/mi 33:32
66 David Baroff M50-54 4:13/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 33:37
67 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 4:13/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 33:37
68 Anthony Parker M35-39 4:13/km 7 6:47/mi 33:41
69 Jerry Van M50-54 4:13/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:48/mi 33:44
70 Owen Peebles M30-34 4:13/km 11 6:48/mi 33:44
71 Brent Scott M55-59 4:14/km 3 6:48/mi 33:45
72 Yana Hempler F20-24 4:14/km 1 6:48/mi 33:48
73 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 4:14/km 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:49/mi 33:51
74 Mike Bradley M40-44 4:15/km 9 6:50/mi 33:54
75 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 4:15/km 10 6:50/mi 33:54
76 Chris Taplin M25-29 4:15/km 7 6:50/mi 33:55
77 Franck Germain M45-49 4:15/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 33:58
78 Keith Battersby M50-54 4:15/km 9 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:51/mi 34:00
79 Jack Boden M01-15 4:17/km 3 6:53/mi 34:09
80 Ivor John M40-44 4:17/km 11 Victoria Flatliners 6:53/mi 34:12
81 Erica Deschiffart F16-19 4:17/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:54/mi 34:16
82 Neil Gaudet M40-44 4:19/km 12 6:57/mi 34:29
83 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:19/km 10 Team West Coast 6:57/mi 34:29
84 Michelle Bernardo F30-34 4:20/km 2 6:58/mi 34:35
85 Larry Puszka M50-54 4:20/km 11 6:58/mi 34:37
86 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 4:20/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:59/mi 34:38
87 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 4:21/km 12 Victoria Flatliners 7:00/mi 34:47
88 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 4:22/km 3 7:01/mi 34:52
89 Bruce MacKenzie M55-59 4:22/km 4 Want2B 7:02/mi 34:55
90 Binder Kelsall F45-49 4:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:03/mi 34:58
91 Yanna Debelic F40-44 4:23/km 1 Bastion Running Club 7:03/mi 35:02
92 Rhonda Callender F40-44 4:24/km 2 Island Road Racers 7:04/mi 35:05
93 John Antill M35-39 4:24/km 8 7:05/mi 35:10
94 Joe Masi M40-44 4:24/km 13 Mercury Rising Triathlon 7:05/mi 35:11
95 Richard Bellizz M45-49 4:25/km 10 Frontrunners 7:05/mi 35:13
96 Nicholas Hargrove M25-29 4:25/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:06/mi 35:16
97 Kyla Beattie F35-39 4:26/km 6 7:08/mi 35:23
98 Faron Anslow M35-39 4:27/km 9 7:09/mi 35:29
99 Jennifer Marr F20-24 4:27/km 2 UVic Tri Club 7:09/mi 35:30
100 Mark Taylor M55-59 4:27/km 5 7:10/mi 35:33
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 25:23
2 Derek Vinge M30-34 27:16
3 Logan Roots M20-24 27:26
4 Byron Trajan M30-34 27:51
5 Laurence Coogan M40-44 28:28
6 Stephen Struthers M25-29 28:31
7 Brad Crowe M30-34 28:37
8 Vince Brotherston M45-49 28:45
9 Shay Averbuch M40-44 29:15
10 Clay Ward M25-29 29:15
11 Catrin Jones F30-34 29:17
12 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 29:26
13 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 29:28
14 Nick Patenaude M20-24 29:41
15 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 29:53
16 Dan Smith M50-54 30:13
17 Rachel Ruus F35-39 30:23
18 Tim Robinson M25-29 30:25
19 Claire Morgan F35-39 30:36
20 Christopher Maika M50-54 30:39
21 Darren Tannas M30-34 30:44
22 Ryan Flagg M30-34 30:46
23 Gary Duncan M55-59 30:49
24 Patricia Roney F25-29 30:50
25 Jeff Loenen M40-44 30:54
26 Jim Nelson M35-39 30:57
27 Joseph Nelson M40-44 30:58
28 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 31:07
29 Julien Marceau M25-29 31:12
30 Christopher Linstead M25-29 31:17
31 Karl Nykwist M40-44 31:25
32 Peterson Perrin M20-24 31:27
33 Wayne Crowe M55-59 31:36
34 Alex Ridenour M01-15 31:48
35 Chris Day M30-34 31:50
36 Jeff Hunt M40-44 31:53
37 Finn Battersby M01-15 31:55
38 Sean Reilly M30-34 31:56
39 Wade Smith M40-44 32:03
40 Les Disher M60-64 32:07
41 Dan Jacklin M45-49 32:15
42 Andrew Ambery M35-39 32:18
43 Roger Plamondon M50-54 32:20
44 Dominic Bergeron M45-49 32:29
45 Alan Osland M35-39 32:33
46 Gareth Saunders M20-24 32:35
47 Hayden Earle M35-39 32:38
48 Larry Nylen M50-54 32:44
49 Randy Humble M45-49 32:53
50 Jason Papich M45-49 32:56
51 Jesse Leech M20-24 32:57
52 Anthony Loenen M20-24 32:58
53 Dwight Milford M40-44 33:01
54 Ian Stowards M35-39 33:03
55 Cheryl Davies F35-39 33:03
56 Aaron Nauta M20-24 33:04
57 Jared Scott M30-34 33:04
58 Michael Buchanan M30-34 33:08
59 Greg Leiman M50-54 33:10
60 John Catterall M50-54 33:11
61 Jayne Struch F25-29 33:16
62 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 33:18
63 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 33:31
64 Derek Hopkins M45-49 33:32
65 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 33:32
66 David Baroff M50-54 33:37
67 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 33:37
68 Anthony Parker M35-39 33:41
69 Jerry Van M50-54 33:44
70 Owen Peebles M30-34 33:44
71 Brent Scott M55-59 33:45
72 Yana Hempler F20-24 33:48
73 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 33:51
74 Mike Bradley M40-44 33:54
75 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 33:54
76 Chris Taplin M25-29 33:55
77 Franck Germain M45-49 33:58
78 Keith Battersby M50-54 34:00
79 Jack Boden M01-15 34:09
80 Ivor John M40-44 34:12
81 Erica Deschiffart F16-19 34:16
82 Neil Gaudet M40-44 34:29
83 Graham Fisher M50-54 34:29
84 Michelle Bernardo F30-34 34:35
85 Larry Puszka M50-54 34:37
86 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 34:38
87 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 34:47
88 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 34:52
89 Bruce MacKenzie M55-59 34:55
90 Binder Kelsall F45-49 34:58
91 Yanna Debelic F40-44 35:02
92 Rhonda Callender F40-44 35:05
93 John Antill M35-39 35:10
94 Joe Masi M40-44 35:11
95 Richard Bellizz M45-49 35:13
96 Nicholas Hargrove M25-29 35:16
97 Kyla Beattie F35-39 35:23
98 Faron Anslow M35-39 35:29
99 Jennifer Marr F20-24 35:30
100 Mark Taylor M55-59 35:33
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2015 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results