Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew McCartney | M25-29 | 3:16/km | 1 | 5:15/mi | 39:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Nicholas Walker | M30-34 | 3:23/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 5:27/mi | 40:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Derek Vinge | M30-34 | 3:26/km | 2 | PT Performance Training | 5:30/mi | 41:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Logan Roots | M20-24 | 3:26/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:31/mi | 41:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Eric Findlay | M30-34 | 3:30/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 5:37/mi | 41:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Byron Trajan | M30-34 | 3:32/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:40/mi | 42:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Jonathan Gendron | M25-29 | 3:34/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 5:44/mi | 42:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Vince Brotherston | M45-49 | 3:36/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:48/mi | 43:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Jerry Loeb | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 1 | 5:48/mi | 43:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Brian Zurek | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 2 | 5:52/mi | 43:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Brad Crowe | M30-34 | 3:39/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:53/mi | 43:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Mike Neill | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 1 | Human Powered Racing | 5:54/mi | 43:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Hugh Trenchard | M45-49 | 3:41/km | 2 | 5:55/mi | 44:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Jen Millar | F30-34 | 3:42/km | 1 | Human Powered Racing | 5:57/mi | 44:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Michael Lewis | M30-34 | 3:43/km | 6 | Victoria Flatliners | 5:59/mi | 44:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Bryan Portman | M40-44 | 3:43/km | 2 | 5:59/mi | 44:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Tim Robinson | M25-29 | 3:44/km | 3 | Victoria Flatliners | 6:00/mi | 44:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Richard Light | M40-44 | 3:44/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:01/mi | 44:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Garth Campbell | M50-54 | 3:45/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:01/mi | 44:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Cobus De Klerk | M30-34 | 3:46/km | 7 | 6:04/mi | 45:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Nick Patenaude | M20-24 | 3:46/km | 2 | 6:04/mi | 45:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Claire Morgan | F35-39 | 3:47/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:05/mi | 45:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Patricia Roney | F25-29 | 3:51/km | 1 | 6:11/mi | 46:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Damian Allen | M30-34 | 3:52/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 6:13/mi | 46:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Darren Tannas | M30-34 | 3:52/km | 9 | Wounded Gazelles | 6:14/mi | 46:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Julien Marceau | M25-29 | 3:53/km | 4 | Frontrunners | 6:14/mi | 46:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Daniel Chamberlain | M30-34 | 3:53/km | 10 | 6:14/mi | 46:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Gary Duncan | M55-59 | 3:54/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:16/mi | 46:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Alexandra Coates | F20-24 | 3:54/km | 1 | National Triathlon Centre | 6:16/mi | 46:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Stefan Jakobsen | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:16/mi | 46:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Mike Janes | M25-29 | 3:55/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:18/mi | 46:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Christopher Linstead | M25-29 | 3:55/km | 6 | Victoria Flatliners | 6:18/mi | 46:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Jay Latiff | M35-39 | 3:55/km | 3 | 6:18/mi | 46:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Wayne Crowe | M55-59 | 3:56/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:19/mi | 47:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Karl Nykwist | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:21/mi | 47:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Peterson Perrin | M20-24 | 3:58/km | 3 | Victoria Flatliners | 6:22/mi | 47:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Ryan Flagg | M30-34 | 3:58/km | 11 | 6:22/mi | 47:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Jeff Loenen | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 6 | 6:23/mi | 47:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Chris Day | M30-34 | 3:59/km | 12 | 6:24/mi | 47:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Keith Wakelin | M55-59 | 3:59/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:24/mi | 47:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Andrew Haigh | M55-59 | 3:59/km | 4 | Salt Spring Sneakers | 6:24/mi | 47:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Les Disher | M60-64 | 3:59/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:24/mi | 47:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Brianna Brandon | F25-29 | 3:59/km | 2 | 6:25/mi | 47:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Arjan Gelling | M65-69 | 3:59/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:25/mi | 47:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Ryan Brodie | M30-34 | 4:01/km | 13 | 6:27/mi | 48:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Louis Lamb | M30-34 | 4:01/km | 14 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:27/mi | 48:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Alan Osland | M35-39 | 4:02/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 48:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Roger Plamondon | M50-54 | 4:03/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:30/mi | 48:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | James Hiebert | M30-34 | 4:03/km | 15 | 6:31/mi | 48:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Dan Jacklin | M45-49 | 4:04/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:33/mi | 48:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Greg Leiman | M50-54 | 4:04/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 48:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Larry Nylen | M50-54 | 4:05/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:33/mi | 48:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Jesse Leech | M20-24 | 4:05/km | 4 | 6:33/mi | 48:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Steven Johns | M30-34 | 4:05/km | 16 | New Balance | 6:34/mi | 48:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Andrew Ambery | M35-39 | 4:05/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:34/mi | 48:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Wade Smith | M40-44 | 4:06/km | 7 | Aspire Triathlon Club | 6:36/mi | 49:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Larry Ness | M55-59 | 4:07/km | 5 | River Runners | 6:37/mi | 49:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Franck Germain | M45-49 | 4:07/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:38/mi | 49:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Jared Scott | M30-34 | 4:08/km | 17 | Frontrunners | 6:39/mi | 49:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Scott Jones | M45-49 | 4:08/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:39/mi | 49:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Colten Capener | M30-34 | 4:09/km | 18 | 6:40/mi | 49:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Alex Ridenour | M01-15 | 4:09/km | 1 | 6:41/mi | 49:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | John Catterall | M50-54 | 4:09/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:41/mi | 49:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Cheryl Davies | F35-39 | 4:11/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:44/mi | 50:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Aaron Nauta | M20-24 | 4:12/km | 5 | 6:45/mi | 50:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Paula Shoemaker | F35-39 | 4:12/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 6:45/mi | 50:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Robert Shurniak | M35-39 | 4:12/km | 6 | 6:46/mi | 50:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Julie Van Veelen | F35-39 | 4:12/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:46/mi | 50:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | David Baroff | M50-54 | 4:12/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:46/mi | 50:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Anthony Loenen | M20-24 | 4:13/km | 6 | 6:47/mi | 50:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Sarah-Mae Pyndus | F25-29 | 4:13/km | 3 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 6:47/mi | 50:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Rhonda Callender | F40-44 | 4:14/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 6:48/mi | 50:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Jerry Van | M50-54 | 4:14/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:48/mi | 50:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Nathaniel Stoffelsma | M35-39 | 4:14/km | 7 | 6:49/mi | 50:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Brent Scott | M55-59 | 4:14/km | 6 | 6:49/mi | 50:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Greg Schoenbaechler | M40-44 | 4:15/km | 8 | 6:49/mi | 50:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Reagan Lovig | M30-34 | 4:15/km | 19 | 6:49/mi | 50:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Benjamin Hoggard | M30-34 | 4:15/km | 20 | Victoria Flatliners | 6:50/mi | 50:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Owen Peebles | M30-34 | 4:16/km | 21 | 6:51/mi | 51:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Lindsey Chamberlain | F25-29 | 4:16/km | 4 | 6:52/mi | 51:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Kathy Rung | F35-39 | 4:16/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:52/mi | 51:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Patrick Montgomery | M20-24 | 4:17/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:53/mi | 51:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Heather Bretschneider | F30-34 | 4:17/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:54/mi | 51:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Michelle Bernardo | F30-34 | 4:18/km | 3 | 6:55/mi | 51:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Larry Puszka | M50-54 | 4:19/km | 8 | 6:57/mi | 51:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Graham Fisher | M50-54 | 4:19/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:57/mi | 51:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Binder Kelsall | F45-49 | 4:20/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:58/mi | 51:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Yana Hempler | F20-24 | 4:21/km | 2 | 6:59/mi | 52:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Neil Gaudet | M40-44 | 4:21/km | 9 | 7:00/mi | 52:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Ivor John | M40-44 | 4:22/km | 10 | Victoria Flatliners | 7:01/mi | 52:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | De Orrell | F35-39 | 4:22/km | 6 | 7:01/mi | 52:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Deb Epps | F40-44 | 4:22/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:01/mi | 52:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Gemma Handley | F30-34 | 4:22/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:02/mi | 52:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Stephen O'Brien | M45-49 | 4:22/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 7:02/mi | 52:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Kyla Beattie | F35-39 | 4:23/km | 7 | 7:03/mi | 52:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Michael Lawless | M40-44 | 4:24/km | 11 | Tripleshot Cycling | 7:05/mi | 52:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Yanna Debelic | F40-44 | 4:25/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 7:06/mi | 52:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Richard Bellizz | M45-49 | 4:25/km | 7 | Frontrunners | 7:06/mi | 52:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Bruce MacKenzie | M55-59 | 4:25/km | 7 | Want2B | 7:07/mi | 52:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Susan Gordon | F50-54 | 4:26/km | 1 | Salt Spring Sneakers | 7:07/mi | 53:04 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew McCartney | M25-29 | 39:04 | ||||||||
2 | Nicholas Walker | M30-34 | 40:35 | ||||||||
3 | Derek Vinge | M30-34 | 41:01 | ||||||||
4 | Logan Roots | M20-24 | 41:08 | ||||||||
5 | Eric Findlay | M30-34 | 41:53 | ||||||||
6 | Byron Trajan | M30-34 | 42:14 | ||||||||
7 | Jonathan Gendron | M25-29 | 42:46 | ||||||||
8 | Vince Brotherston | M45-49 | 43:12 | ||||||||
9 | Jerry Loeb | M35-39 | 43:14 | ||||||||
10 | Brian Zurek | M35-39 | 43:38 | ||||||||
11 | Brad Crowe | M30-34 | 43:46 | ||||||||
12 | Mike Neill | M40-44 | 43:58 | ||||||||
13 | Hugh Trenchard | M45-49 | 44:07 | ||||||||
14 | Jen Millar | F30-34 | 44:17 | ||||||||
15 | Michael Lewis | M30-34 | 44:35 | ||||||||
16 | Bryan Portman | M40-44 | 44:36 | ||||||||
17 | Tim Robinson | M25-29 | 44:42 | ||||||||
18 | Richard Light | M40-44 | 44:48 | ||||||||
19 | Garth Campbell | M50-54 | 44:52 | ||||||||
20 | Cobus De Klerk | M30-34 | 45:08 | ||||||||
21 | Nick Patenaude | M20-24 | 45:11 | ||||||||
22 | Claire Morgan | F35-39 | 45:16 | ||||||||
23 | Patricia Roney | F25-29 | 46:01 | ||||||||
24 | Damian Allen | M30-34 | 46:18 | ||||||||
25 | Darren Tannas | M30-34 | 46:22 | ||||||||
26 | Julien Marceau | M25-29 | 46:25 | ||||||||
27 | Daniel Chamberlain | M30-34 | 46:26 | ||||||||
28 | Gary Duncan | M55-59 | 46:38 | ||||||||
29 | Alexandra Coates | F20-24 | 46:41 | ||||||||
30 | Stefan Jakobsen | M40-44 | 46:44 | ||||||||
31 | Mike Janes | M25-29 | 46:52 | ||||||||
32 | Christopher Linstead | M25-29 | 46:56 | ||||||||
33 | Jay Latiff | M35-39 | 46:59 | ||||||||
34 | Wayne Crowe | M55-59 | 47:01 | ||||||||
35 | Karl Nykwist | M40-44 | 47:20 | ||||||||
36 | Peterson Perrin | M20-24 | 47:26 | ||||||||
37 | Ryan Flagg | M30-34 | 47:26 | ||||||||
38 | Jeff Loenen | M40-44 | 47:34 | ||||||||
39 | Chris Day | M30-34 | 47:39 | ||||||||
40 | Keith Wakelin | M55-59 | 47:40 | ||||||||
41 | Andrew Haigh | M55-59 | 47:42 | ||||||||
42 | Les Disher | M60-64 | 47:42 | ||||||||
43 | Brianna Brandon | F25-29 | 47:47 | ||||||||
44 | Arjan Gelling | M65-69 | 47:48 | ||||||||
45 | Ryan Brodie | M30-34 | 48:01 | ||||||||
46 | Louis Lamb | M30-34 | 48:04 | ||||||||
47 | Alan Osland | M35-39 | 48:22 | ||||||||
48 | Roger Plamondon | M50-54 | 48:28 | ||||||||
49 | James Hiebert | M30-34 | 48:36 | ||||||||
50 | Dan Jacklin | M45-49 | 48:44 | ||||||||
51 | Greg Leiman | M50-54 | 48:48 | ||||||||
52 | Larry Nylen | M50-54 | 48:50 | ||||||||
53 | Jesse Leech | M20-24 | 48:50 | ||||||||
54 | Steven Johns | M30-34 | 48:52 | ||||||||
55 | Andrew Ambery | M35-39 | 48:53 | ||||||||
56 | Wade Smith | M40-44 | 49:09 | ||||||||
57 | Larry Ness | M55-59 | 49:18 | ||||||||
58 | Franck Germain | M45-49 | 49:23 | ||||||||
59 | Jared Scott | M30-34 | 49:29 | ||||||||
60 | Scott Jones | M45-49 | 49:35 | ||||||||
61 | Colten Capener | M30-34 | 49:38 | ||||||||
62 | Alex Ridenour | M01-15 | 49:44 | ||||||||
63 | John Catterall | M50-54 | 49:46 | ||||||||
64 | Cheryl Davies | F35-39 | 50:09 | ||||||||
65 | Aaron Nauta | M20-24 | 50:17 | ||||||||
66 | Paula Shoemaker | F35-39 | 50:17 | ||||||||
67 | Robert Shurniak | M35-39 | 50:21 | ||||||||
68 | Julie Van Veelen | F35-39 | 50:22 | ||||||||
69 | David Baroff | M50-54 | 50:23 | ||||||||
70 | Anthony Loenen | M20-24 | 50:32 | ||||||||
71 | Sarah-Mae Pyndus | F25-29 | 50:35 | ||||||||
72 | Rhonda Callender | F40-44 | 50:38 | ||||||||
73 | Jerry Van | M50-54 | 50:40 | ||||||||
74 | Nathaniel Stoffelsma | M35-39 | 50:45 | ||||||||
75 | Brent Scott | M55-59 | 50:46 | ||||||||
76 | Greg Schoenbaechler | M40-44 | 50:49 | ||||||||
77 | Reagan Lovig | M30-34 | 50:50 | ||||||||
78 | Benjamin Hoggard | M30-34 | 50:53 | ||||||||
79 | Owen Peebles | M30-34 | 51:04 | ||||||||
80 | Lindsey Chamberlain | F25-29 | 51:10 | ||||||||
81 | Kathy Rung | F35-39 | 51:12 | ||||||||
82 | Patrick Montgomery | M20-24 | 51:15 | ||||||||
83 | Heather Bretschneider | F30-34 | 51:24 | ||||||||
84 | Michelle Bernardo | F30-34 | 51:34 | ||||||||
85 | Larry Puszka | M50-54 | 51:45 | ||||||||
86 | Graham Fisher | M50-54 | 51:47 | ||||||||
87 | Binder Kelsall | F45-49 | 51:54 | ||||||||
88 | Yana Hempler | F20-24 | 52:01 | ||||||||
89 | Neil Gaudet | M40-44 | 52:11 | ||||||||
90 | Ivor John | M40-44 | 52:13 | ||||||||
91 | De Orrell | F35-39 | 52:14 | ||||||||
92 | Deb Epps | F40-44 | 52:16 | ||||||||
93 | Gemma Handley | F30-34 | 52:21 | ||||||||
94 | Stephen O'Brien | M45-49 | 52:24 | ||||||||
95 | Kyla Beattie | F35-39 | 52:33 | ||||||||
96 | Michael Lawless | M40-44 | 52:44 | ||||||||
97 | Yanna Debelic | F40-44 | 52:52 | ||||||||
98 | Richard Bellizz | M45-49 | 52:56 | ||||||||
99 | Bruce MacKenzie | M55-59 | 52:59 | ||||||||
100 | Susan Gordon | F50-54 | 53:04 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arjan Gelling | M65-69 | 47:48.00 | Brian Connon | 49:04.00 | 2011 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arjan Gelling | M65-69 | 47:48.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2020 Cedar 12K | Results |
2019 Cedar 12K | Results |
2018 Cedar 12K | Results |
2017 Cedar 12K | Results |
2016 Cedar 12K | Results |
2015 Cedar 12K | Results |
2014 Cedar 12k | Results |
2011 Cedar 12k | Results |
2010 Cedar 12k | Results |
2009 Cedar 12k | Results |
2008 Cedar 12k | Results |
2007 Cedar 12k | Results |
2006 Cedar 12k | Results |
2005 Cedar 12k | Results |
2004 Cedar 12K | Results |
2003 Cedar 12K | Results |
2002 Cedar 12K | Results |
2001 Cedar 12K | Results |
2000 Cedar 12K | Results |