2013 Cedar 12k

Cedar, BC
Feb 10, 2013
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Andrew McCartney M25-29 3:16/km 1 5:15/mi 39:04
2 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:23/km 1 Frontrunners 5:27/mi 40:35
3 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:26/km 2 PT Performance Training 5:30/mi 41:01
4 Logan Roots M20-24 3:26/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:31/mi 41:08
5 Eric Findlay M30-34 3:30/km 3 Frontrunners 5:37/mi 41:53
6 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:32/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 42:14
7 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 3:34/km 2 Frontrunners 5:44/mi 42:46
8 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:36/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:48/mi 43:12
9 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:37/km 1 5:48/mi 43:14
10 Brian Zurek M35-39 3:39/km 2 5:52/mi 43:38
11 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:39/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:53/mi 43:46
12 Mike Neill M40-44 3:40/km 1 Human Powered Racing 5:54/mi 43:58
13 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:41/km 2 5:55/mi 44:07
14 Jen Millar F30-34 3:42/km 1 Human Powered Racing 5:57/mi 44:17
15 Michael Lewis M30-34 3:43/km 6 Victoria Flatliners 5:59/mi 44:35
16 Bryan Portman M40-44 3:43/km 2 5:59/mi 44:36
17 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:44/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 6:00/mi 44:42
18 Richard Light M40-44 3:44/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:01/mi 44:48
19 Garth Campbell M50-54 3:45/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 44:52
20 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 3:46/km 7 6:04/mi 45:08
21 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:46/km 2 6:04/mi 45:11
22 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:47/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 45:16
23 Patricia Roney F25-29 3:51/km 1 6:11/mi 46:01
24 Damian Allen M30-34 3:52/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:13/mi 46:18
25 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:52/km 9 Wounded Gazelles 6:14/mi 46:22
26 Julien Marceau M25-29 3:53/km 4 Frontrunners 6:14/mi 46:25
27 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 3:53/km 10 6:14/mi 46:26
28 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:54/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 46:38
29 Alexandra Coates F20-24 3:54/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:16/mi 46:41
30 Stefan Jakobsen M40-44 3:54/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:16/mi 46:44
31 Mike Janes M25-29 3:55/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:18/mi 46:52
32 Christopher Linstead M25-29 3:55/km 6 Victoria Flatliners 6:18/mi 46:56
33 Jay Latiff M35-39 3:55/km 3 6:18/mi 46:59
34 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:56/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 47:01
35 Karl Nykwist M40-44 3:57/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:21/mi 47:20
36 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:58/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 6:22/mi 47:26
37 Ryan Flagg M30-34 3:58/km 11 6:22/mi 47:26
38 Jeff Loenen M40-44 3:58/km 6 6:23/mi 47:34
39 Chris Day M30-34 3:59/km 12 6:24/mi 47:39
40 Keith Wakelin M55-59 3:59/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:24/mi 47:40
41 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:59/km 4 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:24/mi 47:42
42 Les Disher M60-64 3:59/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:24/mi 47:42
43 Brianna Brandon F25-29 3:59/km 2 6:25/mi 47:47
44 Arjan Gelling M65-69 3:59/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 47:48
45 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:01/km 13 6:27/mi 48:01
46 Louis Lamb M30-34 4:01/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:27/mi 48:04
47 Alan Osland M35-39 4:02/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 48:22
48 Roger Plamondon M50-54 4:03/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:30/mi 48:28
49 James Hiebert M30-34 4:03/km 15 6:31/mi 48:36
50 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4:04/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 48:44
51 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:04/km 3 Team West Coast 6:33/mi 48:48
52 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:05/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 48:50
53 Jesse Leech M20-24 4:05/km 4 6:33/mi 48:50
54 Steven Johns M30-34 4:05/km 16 New Balance 6:34/mi 48:52
55 Andrew Ambery M35-39 4:05/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 48:53
56 Wade Smith M40-44 4:06/km 7 Aspire Triathlon Club 6:36/mi 49:09
57 Larry Ness M55-59 4:07/km 5 River Runners 6:37/mi 49:18
58 Franck Germain M45-49 4:07/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 49:23
59 Jared Scott M30-34 4:08/km 17 Frontrunners 6:39/mi 49:29
60 Scott Jones M45-49 4:08/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:39/mi 49:35
61 Colten Capener M30-34 4:09/km 18 6:40/mi 49:38
62 Alex Ridenour M01-15 4:09/km 1 6:41/mi 49:44
63 John Catterall M50-54 4:09/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 49:46
64 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:11/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:44/mi 50:09
65 Aaron Nauta M20-24 4:12/km 5 6:45/mi 50:17
66 Paula Shoemaker F35-39 4:12/km 3 Frontrunners 6:45/mi 50:17
67 Robert Shurniak M35-39 4:12/km 6 6:46/mi 50:21
68 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 4:12/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 50:22
69 David Baroff M50-54 4:12/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 50:23
70 Anthony Loenen M20-24 4:13/km 6 6:47/mi 50:32
71 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 4:13/km 3 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:47/mi 50:35
72 Rhonda Callender F40-44 4:14/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:48/mi 50:38
73 Jerry Van M50-54 4:14/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:48/mi 50:40
74 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M35-39 4:14/km 7 6:49/mi 50:45
75 Brent Scott M55-59 4:14/km 6 6:49/mi 50:46
76 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 4:15/km 8 6:49/mi 50:49
77 Reagan Lovig M30-34 4:15/km 19 6:49/mi 50:50
78 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 4:15/km 20 Victoria Flatliners 6:50/mi 50:53
79 Owen Peebles M30-34 4:16/km 21 6:51/mi 51:04
80 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 4:16/km 4 6:52/mi 51:10
81 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:16/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:52/mi 51:12
82 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 4:17/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:53/mi 51:15
83 Heather Bretschneider F30-34 4:17/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:54/mi 51:24
84 Michelle Bernardo F30-34 4:18/km 3 6:55/mi 51:34
85 Larry Puszka M50-54 4:19/km 8 6:57/mi 51:45
86 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:19/km 9 Team West Coast 6:57/mi 51:47
87 Binder Kelsall F45-49 4:20/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 51:54
88 Yana Hempler F20-24 4:21/km 2 6:59/mi 52:01
89 Neil Gaudet M40-44 4:21/km 9 7:00/mi 52:11
90 Ivor John M40-44 4:22/km 10 Victoria Flatliners 7:01/mi 52:13
91 De Orrell F35-39 4:22/km 6 7:01/mi 52:14
92 Deb Epps F40-44 4:22/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:01/mi 52:16
93 Gemma Handley F30-34 4:22/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:02/mi 52:21
94 Stephen O'Brien M45-49 4:22/km 6 Bastion Running Club 7:02/mi 52:24
95 Kyla Beattie F35-39 4:23/km 7 7:03/mi 52:33
96 Michael Lawless M40-44 4:24/km 11 Tripleshot Cycling 7:05/mi 52:44
97 Yanna Debelic F40-44 4:25/km 3 Bastion Running Club 7:06/mi 52:52
98 Richard Bellizz M45-49 4:25/km 7 Frontrunners 7:06/mi 52:56
99 Bruce MacKenzie M55-59 4:25/km 7 Want2B 7:07/mi 52:59
100 Susan Gordon F50-54 4:26/km 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 7:07/mi 53:04
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew McCartney M25-29 39:04
2 Nicholas Walker M30-34 40:35
3 Derek Vinge M30-34 41:01
4 Logan Roots M20-24 41:08
5 Eric Findlay M30-34 41:53
6 Byron Trajan M30-34 42:14
7 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 42:46
8 Vince Brotherston M45-49 43:12
9 Jerry Loeb M35-39 43:14
10 Brian Zurek M35-39 43:38
11 Brad Crowe M30-34 43:46
12 Mike Neill M40-44 43:58
13 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 44:07
14 Jen Millar F30-34 44:17
15 Michael Lewis M30-34 44:35
16 Bryan Portman M40-44 44:36
17 Tim Robinson M25-29 44:42
18 Richard Light M40-44 44:48
19 Garth Campbell M50-54 44:52
20 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 45:08
21 Nick Patenaude M20-24 45:11
22 Claire Morgan F35-39 45:16
23 Patricia Roney F25-29 46:01
24 Damian Allen M30-34 46:18
25 Darren Tannas M30-34 46:22
26 Julien Marceau M25-29 46:25
27 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 46:26
28 Gary Duncan M55-59 46:38
29 Alexandra Coates F20-24 46:41
30 Stefan Jakobsen M40-44 46:44
31 Mike Janes M25-29 46:52
32 Christopher Linstead M25-29 46:56
33 Jay Latiff M35-39 46:59
34 Wayne Crowe M55-59 47:01
35 Karl Nykwist M40-44 47:20
36 Peterson Perrin M20-24 47:26
37 Ryan Flagg M30-34 47:26
38 Jeff Loenen M40-44 47:34
39 Chris Day M30-34 47:39
40 Keith Wakelin M55-59 47:40
41 Andrew Haigh M55-59 47:42
42 Les Disher M60-64 47:42
43 Brianna Brandon F25-29 47:47
44 Arjan Gelling M65-69 47:48
45 Ryan Brodie M30-34 48:01
46 Louis Lamb M30-34 48:04
47 Alan Osland M35-39 48:22
48 Roger Plamondon M50-54 48:28
49 James Hiebert M30-34 48:36
50 Dan Jacklin M45-49 48:44
51 Greg Leiman M50-54 48:48
52 Larry Nylen M50-54 48:50
53 Jesse Leech M20-24 48:50
54 Steven Johns M30-34 48:52
55 Andrew Ambery M35-39 48:53
56 Wade Smith M40-44 49:09
57 Larry Ness M55-59 49:18
58 Franck Germain M45-49 49:23
59 Jared Scott M30-34 49:29
60 Scott Jones M45-49 49:35
61 Colten Capener M30-34 49:38
62 Alex Ridenour M01-15 49:44
63 John Catterall M50-54 49:46
64 Cheryl Davies F35-39 50:09
65 Aaron Nauta M20-24 50:17
66 Paula Shoemaker F35-39 50:17
67 Robert Shurniak M35-39 50:21
68 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 50:22
69 David Baroff M50-54 50:23
70 Anthony Loenen M20-24 50:32
71 Sarah-Mae Pyndus F25-29 50:35
72 Rhonda Callender F40-44 50:38
73 Jerry Van M50-54 50:40
74 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M35-39 50:45
75 Brent Scott M55-59 50:46
76 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-44 50:49
77 Reagan Lovig M30-34 50:50
78 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 50:53
79 Owen Peebles M30-34 51:04
80 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 51:10
81 Kathy Rung F35-39 51:12
82 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 51:15
83 Heather Bretschneider F30-34 51:24
84 Michelle Bernardo F30-34 51:34
85 Larry Puszka M50-54 51:45
86 Graham Fisher M50-54 51:47
87 Binder Kelsall F45-49 51:54
88 Yana Hempler F20-24 52:01
89 Neil Gaudet M40-44 52:11
90 Ivor John M40-44 52:13
91 De Orrell F35-39 52:14
92 Deb Epps F40-44 52:16
93 Gemma Handley F30-34 52:21
94 Stephen O'Brien M45-49 52:24
95 Kyla Beattie F35-39 52:33
96 Michael Lawless M40-44 52:44
97 Yanna Debelic F40-44 52:52
98 Richard Bellizz M45-49 52:56
99 Bruce MacKenzie M55-59 52:59
100 Susan Gordon F50-54 53:04
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Arjan Gelling M65-69 47:48.00 Brian Connon 49:04.00 2011
  Name Division Time
Arjan Gelling M65-69 47:48.00
Previous Record Holder Brian Connon
Previous Record 49:04.00
Year of Record 2011
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results