Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Kim Kenyon | F45-49 | 6:39/km | 24 | TriStars Training | 10:41/mi | 1:06:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
502 | Chris Hardy | M30-34 | 6:43/km | 38 | 10:49/mi | 1:07:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
503 | Dawn Taylor | F50-54 | 6:43/km | 35 | 10:49/mi | 1:07:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
504 | Jane McDonald | F55-59 | 6:45/km | 21 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:51/mi | 1:07:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
505 | Laura Gosnell | F35-39 | 6:43/km | 33 | 10:48/mi | 1:07:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
506 | Adam Collishaw | M35-39 | 6:45/km | 25 | 10:51/mi | 1:07:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
507 | Stacy Mitchell | F40-44 | 6:45/km | 35 | 10:52/mi | 1:07:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
508 | Elisabeth Walton | F40-44 | 6:45/km | 36 | 10:52/mi | 1:07:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
509 | Victoria Stewart | F20-24 | 6:46/km | 12 | 10:54/mi | 1:08:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
510 | Dimple Gower | F40-44 | 6:48/km | 37 | 10:57/mi | 1:08:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
511 | Amber Gerhart | F40-44 | 6:50/km | 38 | Frontrunners Victoria | 10:59/mi | 1:08:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
512 | Shannon Wilson | F40-44 | 6:51/km | 39 | 11:01/mi | 1:08:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
513 | Susan Turcotte | F55-59 | 6:52/km | 22 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:03/mi | 1:08:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
514 | Elsa Quinlan | F01-15 | 6:53/km | 3 | 11:04/mi | 1:08:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
515 | Veronica Hewstan | F40-44 | 6:53/km | 40 | 11:04/mi | 1:09:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
516 | Anne Murfitt | F50-54 | 6:55/km | 36 | Team West Coast | 11:08/mi | 1:09:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
517 | Laura Bellis | F25-29 | 6:54/km | 36 | 11:06/mi | 1:09:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
518 | Angela Stauch | F35-39 | 6:55/km | 34 | Running Moms | 11:08/mi | 1:09:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
519 | Dianne Kenny | F45-49 | 6:58/km | 25 | Frontrunners Victoria | 11:13/mi | 1:10:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
520 | Rebecca Frick | F35-39 | 6:59/km | 35 | 11:13/mi | 1:10:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
521 | Eric Sherwood | M65-69 | 7:08/km | 15 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:28/mi | 1:11:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
522 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F60-64 | 7:09/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:31/mi | 1:11:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
523 | Andria Scanlan | F45-49 | 7:13/km | 26 | 11:37/mi | 1:12:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
524 | Terry Turcotte | M60-64 | 7:15/km | 15 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:40/mi | 1:12:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
525 | Christine Thate | F50-54 | 7:22/km | 37 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:51/mi | 1:14:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
526 | Irene Borecky | F35-39 | 7:37/km | 36 | 12:15/mi | 1:16:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
527 | Liz Guthrie | F25-29 | 7:45/km | 37 | 12:28/mi | 1:17:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
528 | Davide Loggia | M25-29 | 7:56/km | 20 | 12:45/mi | 1:19:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
529 | Evan Fagan | M75-79 | 8:01/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 12:54/mi | 1:20:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
530 | Elaine Iverson | F25-29 | 8:11/km | 38 | Frontrunners Victoria | 13:10/mi | 1:22:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
531 | Megan Slee | F35-39 | 8:12/km | 37 | Aspire Triathlon Club | 13:11/mi | 1:22:13 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Kim Kenyon | F45-49 | 1:06:49 | ||||||||
502 | Chris Hardy | M30-34 | 1:07:20 | ||||||||
503 | Dawn Taylor | F50-54 | 1:07:30 | ||||||||
504 | Jane McDonald | F55-59 | 1:07:34 | ||||||||
505 | Laura Gosnell | F35-39 | 1:07:35 | ||||||||
506 | Adam Collishaw | M35-39 | 1:07:44 | ||||||||
507 | Stacy Mitchell | F40-44 | 1:07:50 | ||||||||
508 | Elisabeth Walton | F40-44 | 1:07:51 | ||||||||
509 | Victoria Stewart | F20-24 | 1:08:04 | ||||||||
510 | Dimple Gower | F40-44 | 1:08:28 | ||||||||
511 | Amber Gerhart | F40-44 | 1:08:39 | ||||||||
512 | Shannon Wilson | F40-44 | 1:08:56 | ||||||||
513 | Susan Turcotte | F55-59 | 1:08:57 | ||||||||
514 | Elsa Quinlan | F01-15 | 1:08:58 | ||||||||
515 | Veronica Hewstan | F40-44 | 1:09:13 | ||||||||
516 | Anne Murfitt | F50-54 | 1:09:21 | ||||||||
517 | Laura Bellis | F25-29 | 1:09:27 | ||||||||
518 | Angela Stauch | F35-39 | 1:09:33 | ||||||||
519 | Dianne Kenny | F45-49 | 1:10:02 | ||||||||
520 | Rebecca Frick | F35-39 | 1:10:08 | ||||||||
521 | Eric Sherwood | M65-69 | 1:11:46 | ||||||||
522 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F60-64 | 1:11:59 | ||||||||
523 | Andria Scanlan | F45-49 | 1:12:29 | ||||||||
524 | Terry Turcotte | M60-64 | 1:12:38 | ||||||||
525 | Christine Thate | F50-54 | 1:14:05 | ||||||||
526 | Irene Borecky | F35-39 | 1:16:35 | ||||||||
527 | Liz Guthrie | F25-29 | 1:17:37 | ||||||||
528 | Davide Loggia | M25-29 | 1:19:27 | ||||||||
529 | Evan Fagan | M75-79 | 1:20:34 | ||||||||
530 | Elaine Iverson | F25-29 | 1:22:11 | ||||||||
531 | Megan Slee | F35-39 | 1:22:13 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geoff Martinson | M25-29 | 30:46.00 | Steve Osaduik | 31:11.00 | 2008 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geoff Martinson | M25-29 | 30:46.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catrin Jones | F30-34 | 35:57.00 | Catrin Jones | 36:36.00 | 2012 |
Lucy Smith | F45-49 | 36:00.00 | Nancy Baxendale | 38:32.00 | 2008 |
Valerie Gonzales | F65-69 | 53:15.00 | Valerie Gonzales | 53:40.00 | 2012 |
Geoff Martinson | M25-29 | 30:46.00 | Steve Osaduik | 31:11.00 | 2008 |
Gary Duncan | M55-59 | 37:55.00 | Wayne Crowe | 38:25.00 | 2010 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catrin Jones | F30-34 | 35:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Lucy Smith | F45-49 | 36:00.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Valerie Gonzales | F65-69 | 53:15.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Geoff Martinson | M25-29 | 30:46.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Gary Duncan | M55-59 | 37:55.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Cobble Hill 10K | Results |
2020 Cobble Hill 10K | Results |
2019 Cobble Hill 10K | Results |
2018 Cobble Hill 10K | Results |
2017 Cobble Hill 10K | Results |
2016 Cobble Hill 10K | Results |
2015 Cobble Hill 10K | Results |
2014 Cobble Hill 10k | Results |
2012 Cobble Hill 10k | Results |
2011 Cobble Hill 10k | Results |
2010 Cobble Hill 10k | Results |
2009 Cobble Hill 10k | Results |
2008 Cobble Hill 10k | Results |