2013 Cobble Hill 10k

Cobble Hill, BC
Jan 27, 2013
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 3:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:58/mi 30:46
2 Sean Chester M25-29 3:12/km 2 Frontrunners 5:08/mi 31:54
3 Andrew McCartney M25-29 3:12/km 3 5:09/mi 31:57
4 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:20/km 1 Frontrunners 5:22/mi 33:17
5 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:21/km 2 PT Performance Training 5:23/mi 33:24
6 Logan Roots M20-24 3:22/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:25/mi 33:39
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:24/km 3 Frontrunners 5:27/mi 33:52
8 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 3:24/km 4 Frontrunners 5:28/mi 33:56
9 Stephen Struthers M25-29 3:28/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:34/mi 34:35
10 Eric Findlay M30-34 3:31/km 4 Frontrunners 5:39/mi 35:05
11 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:31/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 35:08
12 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:33/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:42/mi 35:25
13 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:36/km 1 5:47/mi 35:53
14 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:36/km 1 Frontrunners Victoria 5:48/mi 35:57
15 Lucy Smith F45-49 3:36/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:48/mi 36:00
16 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:36/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:48/mi 36:01
17 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:36/km 2 5:48/mi 36:02
18 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:37/km 2 5:49/mi 36:06
19 Clay Ward M25-29 3:37/km 6 PT Performance Training 5:49/mi 36:08
20 Jen Millar F30-34 3:38/km 2 Human Powered Racing 5:50/mi 36:13
21 Dan Smith M50-54 3:38/km 1 LifeSport 5:50/mi 36:14
22 Michael Lewis M30-34 3:38/km 7 Victoria Flatliners 5:50/mi 36:14
23 Bryan Portman M40-44 3:39/km 1 5:52/mi 36:23
24 Garth Campbell M50-54 3:39/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 36:29
25 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 3:39/km 3 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:53/mi 36:30
26 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 3:40/km 2 Victoria Flatliners 5:54/mi 36:38
27 Geoff McGregor M25-29 3:40/km 7 PT Performance Training 5:55/mi 36:42
28 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 3:41/km 8 5:56/mi 36:48
29 Lisa Mensink F35-39 3:42/km 1 5:56/mi 36:53
30 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:42/km 8 Victoria Flatliners 5:56/mi 36:54
31 Mark Ritchie M45-49 3:44/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 37:14
32 Christopher Linstead M25-29 3:45/km 9 Victoria Flatliners 6:01/mi 37:25
33 Patricia Roney F25-29 3:45/km 1 6:02/mi 37:26
34 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:45/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 6:02/mi 37:29
35 Damian Allen M30-34 3:45/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:02/mi 37:30
36 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:45/km 10 Frontrunners Victoria 6:02/mi 37:31
37 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:46/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 37:36
38 Care Nelson F25-29 3:47/km 2 Frontrunners 6:04/mi 37:41
39 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:47/km 10 Wounded Gazelles 6:05/mi 37:47
40 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:48/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 37:55
41 Bill Corsan M35-39 3:48/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:06/mi 37:57
42 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 3:49/km 11 6:08/mi 38:04
43 Melissa Ross F30-34 3:49/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 6:08/mi 38:06
44 Adrian Walton M40-44 3:49/km 3 Human Powered Racing 6:08/mi 38:08
45 Devon Mihalyi F30-34 3:50/km 4 Frontrunners Victoria 6:09/mi 38:12
46 Julien Marceau M25-29 3:50/km 11 Frontrunners 6:10/mi 38:16
47 James Hiebert M30-34 3:50/km 12 6:10/mi 38:18
48 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:51/km 3 6:11/mi 38:24
49 Jeff Loenen M40-44 3:52/km 4 6:13/mi 38:41
50 Karl Nykwist M40-44 3:54/km 5 6:16/mi 38:56
51 Daniel Struthers M25-29 3:54/km 12 Frontrunners Victoria 6:17/mi 39:01
52 Heather Leiggi F35-39 3:55/km 3 6:17/mi 39:03
53 Les Disher M60-64 3:55/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 39:03
54 Alan Osland M35-39 3:54/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 39:05
55 Wade Smith M40-44 3:55/km 6 Aspire Triathlon Club 6:18/mi 39:08
56 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:56/km 2 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:20/mi 39:19
57 Keith Wakelin M55-59 3:56/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:20/mi 39:21
58 Steven Johns M30-34 3:56/km 13 New Balance 6:20/mi 39:22
59 Jeff Hunt M40-44 3:57/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 39:25
60 Matt Leroy M35-39 3:57/km 5 6:21/mi 39:28
61 Janet Nielsen F30-34 3:57/km 5 LifeSport 6:22/mi 39:31
62 Dan Jacklin M45-49 3:58/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 39:39
63 Jeff Gifford M45-49 3:58/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:23/mi 39:39
64 Tony Zarsadias M35-39 3:58/km 6 B78 6:23/mi 39:40
65 Louis Lamb M30-34 3:58/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:23/mi 39:40
66 Arjan Gelling M65-69 3:59/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 39:44
67 Jason Papich M45-49 3:59/km 7 6:24/mi 39:46
68 Larry Nylen M50-54 3:59/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 39:51
69 Randy Humble M45-49 4:00/km 8 6:25/mi 39:54
70 Roger Plamondon M50-54 4:00/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:26/mi 39:55
71 Chris Day M30-34 4:00/km 15 6:26/mi 40:04
72 Andrew Ambery M35-39 4:01/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 40:12
73 Scott Jones M45-49 4:02/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:29/mi 40:17
74 John Catterall M50-54 4:02/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 40:17
75 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:02/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:30/mi 40:21
76 Will Boothman M45-49 4:02/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 40:23
77 Larry Ness M55-59 4:02/km 4 River Runners 6:30/mi 40:23
78 Colten Capener M30-34 4:03/km 16 6:31/mi 40:30
79 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 4:03/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 40:31
80 Franck Germain M45-49 4:03/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 40:33
81 Bruce Schlatter M45-49 4:03/km 12 6:31/mi 40:36
82 Jared Scott M30-34 4:04/km 17 Frontrunners 6:32/mi 40:38
83 Bruce Busby M60-64 4:05/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:34/mi 40:46
84 Alex Ridenour M01-15 4:06/km 1 6:35/mi 41:00
85 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 4:06/km 6 6:35/mi 41:01
86 Anthony Loenen M20-24 4:07/km 4 6:37/mi 41:09
87 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:07/km 18 6:37/mi 41:12
88 Ivor John M40-44 4:07/km 8 Victoria Flatliners 6:38/mi 41:13
89 Jayne Struch F25-29 4:08/km 3 6:38/mi 41:19
90 Derek Hopkins M45-49 4:08/km 13 6:39/mi 41:20
91 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 4:09/km 19 Victoria Flatliners 6:40/mi 41:27
92 John Herron M50-54 4:09/km 6 Victoria Flatliners 6:40/mi 41:28
93 John Antill M35-39 4:09/km 8 6:40/mi 41:30
94 Owen Peebles M30-34 4:09/km 20 6:41/mi 41:31
95 Elita Rahn F35-39 4:10/km 7 6:41/mi 41:33
96 Peter Richardson M40-44 4:09/km 9 KGH Harriers 6:41/mi 41:35
97 Michael Buchanan M30-34 4:10/km 21 6:42/mi 41:41
98 Brent Scott M55-59 4:10/km 5 6:43/mi 41:43
99 Binder Kelsall F45-49 4:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 41:47
100 Mark Taylor M55-59 4:12/km 6 6:45/mi 41:59
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 30:46
2 Sean Chester M25-29 31:54
3 Andrew McCartney M25-29 31:57
4 Nicholas Walker M30-34 33:17
5 Derek Vinge M30-34 33:24
6 Logan Roots M20-24 33:39
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 33:52
8 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 33:56
9 Stephen Struthers M25-29 34:35
10 Eric Findlay M30-34 35:05
11 Byron Trajan M30-34 35:08
12 Vince Brotherston M45-49 35:25
13 Jerry Loeb M35-39 35:53
14 Catrin Jones F30-34 35:57
15 Lucy Smith F45-49 36:00
16 Brad Crowe M30-34 36:01
17 Nick Patenaude M20-24 36:02
18 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 36:06
19 Clay Ward M25-29 36:08
20 Jen Millar F30-34 36:13
21 Dan Smith M50-54 36:14
22 Michael Lewis M30-34 36:14
23 Bryan Portman M40-44 36:23
24 Garth Campbell M50-54 36:29
25 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 36:30
26 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 36:38
27 Geoff McGregor M25-29 36:42
28 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 36:48
29 Lisa Mensink F35-39 36:53
30 Tim Robinson M25-29 36:54
31 Mark Ritchie M45-49 37:14
32 Christopher Linstead M25-29 37:25
33 Patricia Roney F25-29 37:26
34 Peterson Perrin M20-24 37:29
35 Damian Allen M30-34 37:30
36 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 37:31
37 Claire Morgan F35-39 37:36
38 Care Nelson F25-29 37:41
39 Darren Tannas M30-34 37:47
40 Gary Duncan M55-59 37:55
41 Bill Corsan M35-39 37:57
42 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 38:04
43 Melissa Ross F30-34 38:06
44 Adrian Walton M40-44 38:08
45 Devon Mihalyi F30-34 38:12
46 Julien Marceau M25-29 38:16
47 James Hiebert M30-34 38:18
48 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 38:24
49 Jeff Loenen M40-44 38:41
50 Karl Nykwist M40-44 38:56
51 Daniel Struthers M25-29 39:01
52 Heather Leiggi F35-39 39:03
53 Les Disher M60-64 39:03
54 Alan Osland M35-39 39:05
55 Wade Smith M40-44 39:08
56 Andrew Haigh M55-59 39:19
57 Keith Wakelin M55-59 39:21
58 Steven Johns M30-34 39:22
59 Jeff Hunt M40-44 39:25
60 Matt Leroy M35-39 39:28
61 Janet Nielsen F30-34 39:31
62 Dan Jacklin M45-49 39:39
63 Jeff Gifford M45-49 39:39
64 Tony Zarsadias M35-39 39:40
65 Louis Lamb M30-34 39:40
66 Arjan Gelling M65-69 39:44
67 Jason Papich M45-49 39:46
68 Larry Nylen M50-54 39:51
69 Randy Humble M45-49 39:54
70 Roger Plamondon M50-54 39:55
71 Chris Day M30-34 40:04
72 Andrew Ambery M35-39 40:12
73 Scott Jones M45-49 40:17
74 John Catterall M50-54 40:17
75 Cheryl Davies F35-39 40:21
76 Will Boothman M45-49 40:23
77 Larry Ness M55-59 40:23
78 Colten Capener M30-34 40:30
79 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 40:31
80 Franck Germain M45-49 40:33
81 Bruce Schlatter M45-49 40:36
82 Jared Scott M30-34 40:38
83 Bruce Busby M60-64 40:46
84 Alex Ridenour M01-15 41:00
85 Alicia Bulmer F35-39 41:01
86 Anthony Loenen M20-24 41:09
87 Ryan Brodie M30-34 41:12
88 Ivor John M40-44 41:13
89 Jayne Struch F25-29 41:19
90 Derek Hopkins M45-49 41:20
91 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 41:27
92 John Herron M50-54 41:28
93 John Antill M35-39 41:30
94 Owen Peebles M30-34 41:31
95 Elita Rahn F35-39 41:33
96 Peter Richardson M40-44 41:35
97 Michael Buchanan M30-34 41:41
98 Brent Scott M55-59 41:43
99 Binder Kelsall F45-49 41:47
100 Mark Taylor M55-59 41:59
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Geoff Martinson M25-29 30:46.00 Steve Osaduik 31:11.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Geoff Martinson M25-29 30:46.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Osaduik
Previous Record 31:11.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Catrin Jones F30-34 35:57.00 Catrin Jones 36:36.00 2012
Lucy Smith F45-49 36:00.00 Nancy Baxendale 38:32.00 2008
Valerie Gonzales F65-69 53:15.00 Valerie Gonzales 53:40.00 2012
Geoff Martinson M25-29 30:46.00 Steve Osaduik 31:11.00 2008
Gary Duncan M55-59 37:55.00 Wayne Crowe 38:25.00 2010
  Name Division Time
Catrin Jones F30-34 35:57.00
Previous Record Holder Catrin Jones
Previous Record 36:36.00
Year of Record 2012
Lucy Smith F45-49 36:00.00
Previous Record Holder Nancy Baxendale
Previous Record 38:32.00
Year of Record 2008
Valerie Gonzales F65-69 53:15.00
Previous Record Holder Valerie Gonzales
Previous Record 53:40.00
Year of Record 2012
Geoff Martinson M25-29 30:46.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Osaduik
Previous Record 31:11.00
Year of Record 2008
Gary Duncan M55-59 37:55.00
Previous Record Holder Wayne Crowe
Previous Record 38:25.00
Year of Record 2010
Name Results
2019 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2018 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2017 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2016 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2015 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2014 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2012 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2011 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2010 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2009 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2008 Cobble Hill 10k Results