1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanich, BC
Jan 12, 1986
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Dave Campbell M25-29 2:59/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 4:49/mi 23:55
2 Blair M Rosser M25-29 3:02/km 2 University of Victoria Vikes 4:52/mi 24:13
3 Steve Bachop M25-29 3:06/km 3 University of Victoria Vikes 4:59/mi 24:46
4 Mike Creery M35-39 3:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:00/mi 24:49
5 Tom Michell M30-34 3:07/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 5:01/mi 24:56
6 Cameron Ross M25-29 3:07/km 4 University of Victoria Vikes 5:02/mi 24:59
7 Debbie Bowker F25-29 3:16/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 5:15/mi 26:08
8 Philip H Nicholls M25-29 3:17/km 5 Alberni Valley Road Runners 5:17/mi 26:15
9 Bob Cook M35-39 3:19/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:19/mi 26:28
10 Lawerence McLaghan M40-44 3:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 26:34
11 Dick Palfrey M30-34 3:20/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:22/mi 26:43
12 Dave Miller M40-44 3:21/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 26:44
13 Frank Rajewski M30-34 3:21/km 3 5:24/mi 26:51
14 Brian Connon M40-44 3:22/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:24/mi 26:53
15 Steven Royer M25-29 3:22/km 6 5:25/mi 26:54
16 Mike Gold M25-29 3:22/km 7 Pilgrin Cove Pacers 5:25/mi 26:55
17 Jim Barwise M25-29 3:22/km 8 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:25/mi 26:55
18 Karen Rainey F25-29 3:22/km 2 University of Victoria Vikes 5:25/mi 26:57
19 Bob Goldman M30-34 3:22/km 4 5:26/mi 26:59
20 Don Switzer M30-34 3:23/km 5 Pilgrin Cove Pacers 5:27/mi 27:06
21 Andrew Mehl M30-34 3:24/km 6 5:28/mi 27:10
22 Jody Ooms M16-19 3:24/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:28/mi 27:11
23 Peter M Dimitroff M25-29 3:24/km 9 Royal Roads Military College 5:28/mi 27:12
24 Bob Reid M35-39 3:24/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 27:14
25 Richard M Chadwick M25-29 3:25/km 10 5:30/mi 27:18
26 John McKay M40-44 3:25/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:30/mi 27:18
27 Mary Ross F25-29 3:25/km 3 University of Victoria Vikes 5:30/mi 27:20
28 Don Brown M35-39 3:27/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:33/mi 27:33
29 Trevor Morrison M16-19 3:27/km 2 Alberni Valley Road Runners 5:33/mi 27:34
30 Keith M Wakelin M25-29 3:28/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:35/mi 27:47
31 Victor Cellarius M16-19 3:29/km 3 5:36/mi 27:48
32 Vlad Pomajzl M40-44 3:29/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:36/mi 27:49
33 Steve Lane M30-34 3:29/km 7 5:36/mi 27:50
34 Chris Garrett-Petts M35-39 3:29/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 27:53
35 Pat McKelvey M25-29 3:30/km 12 Alberni Valley Road Runners 5:38/mi 27:58
36 Catherine Dargie F25-29 3:30/km 4 University of Victoria Vikes 5:38/mi 28:00
37 Brian Steele M30-34 3:30/km 8 5:38/mi 28:02
38 Jim Ramsey M35-39 3:32/km 6 5:41/mi 28:13
39 Laurie Upton M35-39 3:32/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 28:19
40 Michael Ellis M40-44 3:33/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 28:21
41 Don Kells M25-29 3:34/km 13 5:44/mi 28:28
42 Tom Webster M25-29 3:34/km 14 5:44/mi 28:28
43 Shawn M Costello M25-29 3:35/km 15 5:45/mi 28:36
44 Brandon DePol M16-19 3:35/km 4 5:46/mi 28:39
45 Elizabeth Jones F25-29 3:35/km 5 University of Victoria Vikes 5:46/mi 28:40
46 Brian Walker M16-19 3:36/km 5 5:47/mi 28:46
47 Rudy Marchildon M30-34 3:36/km 9 Bastion Running Club 5:47/mi 28:47
48 Rick Hart M16-19 3:36/km 6 5:47/mi 28:47
49 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 3:36/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 5:48/mi 28:49
50 Brian Travelbea M35-39 3:36/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:48/mi 28:50
51 Jack Farrell M40-44 3:37/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 28:53
52 Jack Turley M30-34 3:37/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 5:49/mi 28:55
53 Ken Murphy M25-29 3:37/km 16 5:49/mi 28:56
54 Bill Hollingshead M40-44 3:37/km 8 Bastion Running Club 5:49/mi 28:57
55 Terrence Manzo M30-34 3:37/km 11 5:50/mi 28:59
56 Sean Wilton M25-29 3:38/km 17 Royal Roads Military College 5:50/mi 29:00
57 Karl Benn M35-39 3:38/km 9 YMCA-YWCA 5:50/mi 29:02
58 Dan Harlow M40-44 3:38/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 29:04
59 David Barber M40-44 3:38/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 5:51/mi 29:05
60 John Crouch M40-44 3:39/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:52/mi 29:09
61 Charles Ireland M50-54 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:10
62 Paul Le Conte M30-34 3:39/km 12 Iron Horse 5:52/mi 29:12
63 Larry Burroughs M35-39 3:39/km 10 5:52/mi 29:12
64 Al Randall M35-39 3:39/km 11 5:53/mi 29:14
65 Clyde Dion M30-34 3:39/km 13 5:53/mi 29:14
66 Donald T Madge M60-64 3:40/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:53/mi 29:16
67 Mike Basanta M16-19 3:40/km 7 5:54/mi 29:19
68 Eddie McMullen M25-29 3:40/km 18 5:54/mi 29:20
69 Jim Winter M25-29 3:40/km 19 5:55/mi 29:23
70 Edwin Johnston M16-19 3:41/km 8 5:55/mi 29:25
71 Steve Wallick M25-29 3:41/km 20 5:55/mi 29:27
72 Denis Sutton M30-34 3:41/km 14 Team West Coast 5:56/mi 29:28
73 Michael Wellwood M25-29 3:42/km 21 Royal Roads Military College 5:57/mi 29:34
74 Lloyd Gardner M40-44 3:42/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 5:57/mi 29:36
75 Peter M Ladner M35-39 3:43/km 12 5:58/mi 29:42
76 Garfield Saunders M40-44 3:43/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:47
77 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 3:44/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 29:49
78 Brian Davis M30-34 3:44/km 15 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 29:51
79 Ken Blunt M40-44 3:44/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 29:53
80 John Jensen M35-39 3:44/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:01/mi 29:54
81 Alan Dolphin M40-44 3:44/km 15 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 29:54
82 William Hodge M40-44 3:45/km 16 6:01/mi 29:57
83 Rintje Raap M40-44 3:45/km 17 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 29:57
84 David Janz M25-29 3:45/km 22 6:02/mi 29:58
85 James Balicki M30-34 3:45/km 16 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:02/mi 29:58
86 Paul Obee M25-29 3:45/km 23 6:02/mi 30:01
87 Wayne Coulson M30-34 3:45/km 17 Team West Coast 6:03/mi 30:03
88 Wayne Osborne M16-19 3:46/km 9 6:03/mi 30:05
89 Dave Melvin M40-44 3:46/km 18 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:06
90 Monty Holding M40-44 3:46/km 19 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:06
91 Brian Mallory M40-44 3:46/km 20 Alberni Valley Road Runners 6:04/mi 30:09
92 Bill Hayward M25-29 3:47/km 24 6:05/mi 30:12
93 Bill Hingley M30-34 3:47/km 18 Team West Coast 6:05/mi 30:15
94 Carl Stovel M40-44 3:47/km 21 6:06/mi 30:17
95 Christopher Voice M25-29 3:47/km 25 Royal Roads Military College 6:06/mi 30:17
96 Trish Wellmann F25-29 3:48/km 7 University of Victoria Vikes 6:06/mi 30:20
97 Silken Lawmann F25-29 3:48/km 8 6:06/mi 30:20
98 Tom Monaghan M40-44 3:48/km 22 Bastion Running Club 6:06/mi 30:21
99 David Robertson M35-39 3:48/km 14 Alberni Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 30:23
100 Michael Harte M35-39 3:48/km 15 6:07/mi 30:24
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Dave Campbell M25-29 23:55
2 Blair M Rosser M25-29 24:13
3 Steve Bachop M25-29 24:46
4 Mike Creery M35-39 24:49
5 Tom Michell M30-34 24:56
6 Cameron Ross M25-29 24:59
7 Debbie Bowker F25-29 26:08
8 Philip H Nicholls M25-29 26:15
9 Bob Cook M35-39 26:28
10 Lawerence McLaghan M40-44 26:34
11 Dick Palfrey M30-34 26:43
12 Dave Miller M40-44 26:44
13 Frank Rajewski M30-34 26:51
14 Brian Connon M40-44 26:53
15 Steven Royer M25-29 26:54
16 Mike Gold M25-29 26:55
17 Jim Barwise M25-29 26:55
18 Karen Rainey F25-29 26:57
19 Bob Goldman M30-34 26:59
20 Don Switzer M30-34 27:06
21 Andrew Mehl M30-34 27:10
22 Jody Ooms M16-19 27:11
23 Peter M Dimitroff M25-29 27:12
24 Bob Reid M35-39 27:14
25 Richard M Chadwick M25-29 27:18
26 John McKay M40-44 27:18
27 Mary Ross F25-29 27:20
28 Don Brown M35-39 27:33
29 Trevor Morrison M16-19 27:34
30 Keith M Wakelin M25-29 27:47
31 Victor Cellarius M16-19 27:48
32 Vlad Pomajzl M40-44 27:49
33 Steve Lane M30-34 27:50
34 Chris Garrett-Petts M35-39 27:53
35 Pat McKelvey M25-29 27:58
36 Catherine Dargie F25-29 28:00
37 Brian Steele M30-34 28:02
38 Jim Ramsey M35-39 28:13
39 Laurie Upton M35-39 28:19
40 Michael Ellis M40-44 28:21
41 Don Kells M25-29 28:28
42 Tom Webster M25-29 28:28
43 Shawn M Costello M25-29 28:36
44 Brandon DePol M16-19 28:39
45 Elizabeth Jones F25-29 28:40
46 Brian Walker M16-19 28:46
47 Rudy Marchildon M30-34 28:47
48 Rick Hart M16-19 28:47
49 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 28:49
50 Brian Travelbea M35-39 28:50
51 Jack Farrell M40-44 28:53
52 Jack Turley M30-34 28:55
53 Ken Murphy M25-29 28:56
54 Bill Hollingshead M40-44 28:57
55 Terrence Manzo M30-34 28:59
56 Sean Wilton M25-29 29:00
57 Karl Benn M35-39 29:02
58 Dan Harlow M40-44 29:04
59 David Barber M40-44 29:05
60 John Crouch M40-44 29:09
61 Charles Ireland M50-54 29:10
62 Paul Le Conte M30-34 29:12
63 Larry Burroughs M35-39 29:12
64 Al Randall M35-39 29:14
65 Clyde Dion M30-34 29:14
66 Donald T Madge M60-64 29:16
67 Mike Basanta M16-19 29:19
68 Eddie McMullen M25-29 29:20
69 Jim Winter M25-29 29:23
70 Edwin Johnston M16-19 29:25
71 Steve Wallick M25-29 29:27
72 Denis Sutton M30-34 29:28
73 Michael Wellwood M25-29 29:34
74 Lloyd Gardner M40-44 29:36
75 Peter M Ladner M35-39 29:42
76 Garfield Saunders M40-44 29:47
77 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 29:49
78 Brian Davis M30-34 29:51
79 Ken Blunt M40-44 29:53
80 John Jensen M35-39 29:54
81 Alan Dolphin M40-44 29:54
82 William Hodge M40-44 29:57
83 Rintje Raap M40-44 29:57
84 David Janz M25-29 29:58
85 James Balicki M30-34 29:58
86 Paul Obee M25-29 30:01
87 Wayne Coulson M30-34 30:03
88 Wayne Osborne M16-19 30:05
89 Dave Melvin M40-44 30:06
90 Monty Holding M40-44 30:06
91 Brian Mallory M40-44 30:09
92 Bill Hayward M25-29 30:12
93 Bill Hingley M30-34 30:15
94 Carl Stovel M40-44 30:17
95 Christopher Voice M25-29 30:17
96 Trish Wellmann F25-29 30:20
97 Silken Lawmann F25-29 30:20
98 Tom Monaghan M40-44 30:21
99 David Robertson M35-39 30:23
100 Michael Harte M35-39 30:24
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Debbie Bowker F25-29 26:08.00 Ulla Marquette 26:44.00 1985
  Name Division Time
Debbie Bowker F25-29 26:08.00
Previous Record Holder Ulla Marquette
Previous Record 26:44.00
Year of Record 1985
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Debbie Bowker F25-29 26:08.00 Ulla Marquette 26:44.00 1985
Marion Kirby F40-44 33:24.00 Sylvia McMahon 33:34.00 1985
Tom Michell M30-34 24:56.00 Don Switzer 25:47.00 1985
Mike Creery M35-39 24:49.00 Mike Creery 25:32.00 1985
Lawerence McLaghan M40-44 26:34.00 Garth Ball 26:53.00 1985
  Name Division Time
Debbie Bowker F25-29 26:08.00
Previous Record Holder Ulla Marquette
Previous Record 26:44.00
Year of Record 1985
Marion Kirby F40-44 33:24.00
Previous Record Holder Sylvia McMahon
Previous Record 33:34.00
Year of Record 1985
Tom Michell M30-34 24:56.00
Previous Record Holder Don Switzer
Previous Record 25:47.00
Year of Record 1985
Mike Creery M35-39 24:49.00
Previous Record Holder Mike Creery
Previous Record 25:32.00
Year of Record 1985
Lawerence McLaghan M40-44 26:34.00
Previous Record Holder Garth Ball
Previous Record 26:53.00
Year of Record 1985
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results