1986 Victoria Half Marathon

Victoria, BC
Apr 26, 1986
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Mike Creery M35-39 3:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:20/mi 1:09:58
2 Mike Gold M25-29 3:25/km 1 Pilgrin Cove Pacers 5:30/mi 1:12:08
3 Bob Cook M35-39 3:28/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:35/mi 1:13:05
4 Andre Fortin M25-29 3:28/km 2 5:35/mi 1:13:14
5 Andrew Mehl M30-34 3:30/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 1:13:49
6 Phil Nichols M25-29 3:31/km 3 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 5:40/mi 1:14:10
7 Brian Connon M40-44 3:31/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 1:14:17
8 Dave Miller M40-44 3:31/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 1:14:18
9 Laurie Upton M35-39 3:32/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 1:14:37
10 Frank Rajewski M30-34 3:34/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 1:15:11
11 Steve Barron M30-34 3:37/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 1:16:18
12 Don Fells M25-29 3:37/km 4 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:50/mi 1:16:21
13 John Bones M35-39 3:38/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 1:16:33
14 Don Brown M35-39 3:38/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:51/mi 1:16:42
15 Gordon Smaill M35-39 3:39/km 6 5:52/mi 1:16:52
16 Denis Sutton M30-34 3:40/km 4 Team West Coast 5:55/mi 1:17:28
17 Leonard Scharbach M25-29 3:41/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 1:17:31
18 Bill Pike M30-34 3:41/km 5 5:55/mi 1:17:34
19 Ken Murphy M25-29 3:41/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:56/mi 1:17:44
20 Rudy Marchildon M30-34 3:41/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 1:17:50
21 Garfield Saunders M40-44 3:42/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 1:17:52
22 Chris Garrett-Petts M35-39 3:42/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 1:17:57
23 John Crouch M40-44 3:42/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 1:18:01
24 Al Thompson M40-44 3:42/km 5 5:58/mi 1:18:05
25 Michael Ellis M40-44 3:43/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 1:18:20
26 Doug Hetzler M30-34 3:44/km 7 6:00/mi 1:18:37
27 Mark Mrozinski M25-29 3:44/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 1:18:39
28 Brian Fuhr M30-34 3:44/km 8 6:00/mi 1:18:40
29 Al Randall M35-39 3:44/km 8 6:01/mi 1:18:45
30 Rob Pierson M35-39 3:44/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 1:18:51
31 Stewart Fall M50-54 3:45/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:02/mi 1:18:58
32 Michael Leroux M25-29 3:45/km 8 Pilgrin Cove Pacers 6:03/mi 1:19:10
33 James Wallace M30-34 3:48/km 9 6:07/mi 1:20:08
34 Dan Harlow M40-44 3:48/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 1:20:13
35 Willie McDonald M25-29 3:48/km 9 6:08/mi 1:20:16
36 Paul Strong M25-29 3:48/km 10 6:08/mi 1:20:16
37 Terrence Manzo M30-34 3:49/km 10 6:08/mi 1:20:20
38 Charles Ireland M50-54 3:49/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 1:20:29
39 Bill Hollingshead M40-44 3:49/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:09/mi 1:20:31
40 Michael Basanta M16-19 3:49/km 1 6:09/mi 1:20:33
41 Russ Moir M40-44 3:49/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:09/mi 1:20:33
42 Peter Tresize M16-19 3:50/km 2 6:10/mi 1:20:45
43 Allan Torgersen M40-44 3:50/km 10 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 1:20:51
44 Jim Winter M25-29 3:51/km 11 UVic Tri Club 6:11/mi 1:21:05
45 Alan Dolphin M40-44 3:51/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 1:21:08
46 Monty Holding M40-44 3:51/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 1:21:10
47 Brian Travelbea M35-39 3:52/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 1:21:28
48 Mike Kelly M40-44 3:52/km 13 6:14/mi 1:21:35
49 Brian Turner M40-44 3:53/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 1:21:47
50 Kyle Cassidy M25-29 3:53/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 6:15/mi 1:21:47
51 Larry Burroughs M35-39 3:53/km 11 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:15/mi 1:21:56
52 Lloyd Gardner M40-44 3:53/km 15 CeeVacs Running Club 6:15/mi 1:21:58
53 David Barber M40-44 3:53/km 16 CeeVacs Running Club 6:15/mi 1:21:58
54 Kevin Bunting M25-29 3:53/km 13 6:16/mi 1:22:01
55 Brian Davis M30-34 3:54/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 1:22:15
56 Kenneth Thornicroft M30-34 3:54/km 12 Kajaks 6:17/mi 1:22:20
57 Tomas Monaghan M40-44 3:54/km 17 Bastion Running Club 6:17/mi 1:22:21
58 Kenneth Blunt M40-44 3:54/km 18 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 1:22:25
59 Bill Hingley M30-34 3:54/km 13 Team West Coast 6:17/mi 1:22:25
60 Shawn Mason M25-29 3:54/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 1:22:25
61 Brent Blackhall M25-29 3:55/km 15 6:18/mi 1:22:28
62 James Murray M35-39 3:55/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 1:22:30
63 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 3:55/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:18/mi 1:22:30
64 Ron Payne M16-19 3:55/km 3 6:18/mi 1:22:37
65 Eddie McMullen M25-29 3:55/km 16 6:19/mi 1:22:40
66 Sally Balchin F25-29 3:55/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:19/mi 1:22:43
67 Ned Johl M40-44 3:56/km 19 6:20/mi 1:22:59
68 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 3:56/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 1:23:02
69 David Janz M25-29 3:56/km 17 6:20/mi 1:23:03
70 Alan Towe M50-54 3:56/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:21/mi 1:23:08
71 Jeff Bell M25-29 3:57/km 18 6:21/mi 1:23:09
72 Ron Carter M30-34 3:57/km 14 6:21/mi 1:23:10
73 Herb Phillips M40-44 3:58/km 20 6:23/mi 1:23:33
74 Stephen Baker M40-44 3:58/km 21 6:24/mi 1:23:45
75 James Balicki M30-34 3:59/km 15 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 1:23:55
76 Les Black M16-19 3:59/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:24/mi 1:23:56
77 Graham Matthews M25-29 4:00/km 19 6:26/mi 1:24:21
78 Bob Gehm M40-44 4:00/km 22 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 1:24:22
79 Paul Pallan M40-44 4:00/km 23 6:27/mi 1:24:28
80 Jake Madderom M40-44 4:00/km 24 Kajaks 6:27/mi 1:24:31
81 Brian Mallory M40-44 4:02/km 25 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 6:30/mi 1:25:10
82 Chris Sullivan M25-29 4:02/km 20 6:30/mi 1:25:12
83 Tar Binng M35-39 4:02/km 13 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 6:30/mi 1:25:14
84 Trish Jennings F30-34 4:03/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:31/mi 1:25:16
85 Clive Hetherington M50-54 4:03/km 5 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 6:31/mi 1:25:21
86 Joyce Burghardt F25-29 4:03/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 1:25:28
87 Richard Player M35-39 4:04/km 14 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 6:32/mi 1:25:38
88 Charles Barkman M30-34 4:04/km 16 6:32/mi 1:25:41
89 Alan Beddows M35-39 4:04/km 15 Triangle Mountain Athletic Club 6:33/mi 1:25:43
90 Perry Austin M25-29 4:04/km 21 Pilgrin Cove Pacers 6:33/mi 1:25:48
91 Sharon Best F30-34 4:04/km 2 6:33/mi 1:25:54
92 Jack Harris M40-44 4:05/km 26 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:35/mi 1:26:10
93 Michael Forhan M25-29 4:05/km 22 6:35/mi 1:26:13
94 Brett Waldner M16-19 4:06/km 5 6:35/mi 1:26:19
95 Steve Barnes M30-34 4:06/km 17 6:36/mi 1:26:22
96 Hardy Schultz M40-44 4:07/km 27 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 1:26:54
97 Doug Ingram M30-34 4:07/km 18 6:38/mi 1:26:54
98 Jeff Breingan M35-39 4:08/km 16 Bastion Running Club 6:39/mi 1:27:03
99 Greg Crompton M30-34 4:08/km 19 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:40/mi 1:27:19
100 Robert Dibden M25-29 4:09/km 23 6:40/mi 1:27:26
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Mike Creery M35-39 1:09:58
2 Mike Gold M25-29 1:12:08
3 Bob Cook M35-39 1:13:05
4 Andre Fortin M25-29 1:13:14
5 Andrew Mehl M30-34 1:13:49
6 Phil Nichols M25-29 1:14:10
7 Brian Connon M40-44 1:14:17
8 Dave Miller M40-44 1:14:18
9 Laurie Upton M35-39 1:14:37
10 Frank Rajewski M30-34 1:15:11
11 Steve Barron M30-34 1:16:18
12 Don Fells M25-29 1:16:21
13 John Bones M35-39 1:16:33
14 Don Brown M35-39 1:16:42
15 Gordon Smaill M35-39 1:16:52
16 Denis Sutton M30-34 1:17:28
17 Leonard Scharbach M25-29 1:17:31
18 Bill Pike M30-34 1:17:34
19 Ken Murphy M25-29 1:17:44
20 Rudy Marchildon M30-34 1:17:50
21 Garfield Saunders M40-44 1:17:52
22 Chris Garrett-Petts M35-39 1:17:57
23 John Crouch M40-44 1:18:01
24 Al Thompson M40-44 1:18:05
25 Michael Ellis M40-44 1:18:20
26 Doug Hetzler M30-34 1:18:37
27 Mark Mrozinski M25-29 1:18:39
28 Brian Fuhr M30-34 1:18:40
29 Al Randall M35-39 1:18:45
30 Rob Pierson M35-39 1:18:51
31 Stewart Fall M50-54 1:18:58
32 Michael Leroux M25-29 1:19:10
33 James Wallace M30-34 1:20:08
34 Dan Harlow M40-44 1:20:13
35 Willie McDonald M25-29 1:20:16
36 Paul Strong M25-29 1:20:16
37 Terrence Manzo M30-34 1:20:20
38 Charles Ireland M50-54 1:20:29
39 Bill Hollingshead M40-44 1:20:31
40 Michael Basanta M16-19 1:20:33
41 Russ Moir M40-44 1:20:33
42 Peter Tresize M16-19 1:20:45
43 Allan Torgersen M40-44 1:20:51
44 Jim Winter M25-29 1:21:05
45 Alan Dolphin M40-44 1:21:08
46 Monty Holding M40-44 1:21:10
47 Brian Travelbea M35-39 1:21:28
48 Mike Kelly M40-44 1:21:35
49 Brian Turner M40-44 1:21:47
50 Kyle Cassidy M25-29 1:21:47
51 Larry Burroughs M35-39 1:21:56
52 Lloyd Gardner M40-44 1:21:58
53 David Barber M40-44 1:21:58
54 Kevin Bunting M25-29 1:22:01
55 Brian Davis M30-34 1:22:15
56 Kenneth Thornicroft M30-34 1:22:20
57 Tomas Monaghan M40-44 1:22:21
58 Kenneth Blunt M40-44 1:22:25
59 Bill Hingley M30-34 1:22:25
60 Shawn Mason M25-29 1:22:25
61 Brent Blackhall M25-29 1:22:28
62 James Murray M35-39 1:22:30
63 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 1:22:30
64 Ron Payne M16-19 1:22:37
65 Eddie McMullen M25-29 1:22:40
66 Sally Balchin F25-29 1:22:43
67 Ned Johl M40-44 1:22:59
68 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 1:23:02
69 David Janz M25-29 1:23:03
70 Alan Towe M50-54 1:23:08
71 Jeff Bell M25-29 1:23:09
72 Ron Carter M30-34 1:23:10
73 Herb Phillips M40-44 1:23:33
74 Stephen Baker M40-44 1:23:45
75 James Balicki M30-34 1:23:55
76 Les Black M16-19 1:23:56
77 Graham Matthews M25-29 1:24:21
78 Bob Gehm M40-44 1:24:22
79 Paul Pallan M40-44 1:24:28
80 Jake Madderom M40-44 1:24:31
81 Brian Mallory M40-44 1:25:10
82 Chris Sullivan M25-29 1:25:12
83 Tar Binng M35-39 1:25:14
84 Trish Jennings F30-34 1:25:16
85 Clive Hetherington M50-54 1:25:21
86 Joyce Burghardt F25-29 1:25:28
87 Richard Player M35-39 1:25:38
88 Charles Barkman M30-34 1:25:41
89 Alan Beddows M35-39 1:25:43
90 Perry Austin M25-29 1:25:48
91 Sharon Best F30-34 1:25:54
92 Jack Harris M40-44 1:26:10
93 Michael Forhan M25-29 1:26:13
94 Brett Waldner M16-19 1:26:19
95 Steve Barnes M30-34 1:26:22
96 Hardy Schultz M40-44 1:26:54
97 Doug Ingram M30-34 1:26:54
98 Jeff Breingan M35-39 1:27:03
99 Greg Crompton M30-34 1:27:19
100 Robert Dibden M25-29 1:27:26
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
1987 Victoria Half Marathon Results