1986 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k

Port Alberni, BC
Apr 06, 1986
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Time  
1 Dave Campbell M25-29 3:05 30:51
Div. Pl. 1 Gender. Pl. 1 Team University of Victoria Vikes View full
results
2 David Coey M25-29 3:11 31:47
Div. Pl. 2 Gender. Pl. 2 Team University of Victoria Vikes View full
results
3 Tom Michell M30-34 3:12 31:55
Div. Pl. 1 Gender. Pl. 3 Team University of Victoria Vikes View full
results
4 Brian Blamey M25-29 3:13 32:12
Div. Pl. 3 Gender. Pl. 4 Team Vancouver Olympic Club View full
results
5 Steve Bachop M25-29 3:13 32:14
Div. Pl. 4 Gender. Pl. 5 Team University of Victoria Vikes View full
results
6 John Katerberg M30-34 3:15 32:32
Div. Pl. 2 Gender. Pl. 6 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
7 John Currie M30-34 3:17 32:47
Div. Pl. 3 Gender. Pl. 7 Team Kajaks View full
results
8 Alan Carr M30-34 3:20 33:19
Div. Pl. 4 Gender. Pl. 8 Team Lions Gate Road Runners View full
results
9 William Sawyer M25-29 3:20 33:20
Div. Pl. 5 Gender. Pl. 9 Team Pilgrin Cove Pacers View full
results
10 Ken Wilmshurst M25-29 3:21 33:30
Div. Pl. 6 Gender. Pl. 10 Team University of Victoria Vikes View full
results
11 Michael Leroux M25-29 3:22 33:35
Div. Pl. 7 Gender. Pl. 11 Team Pilgrin Cove Pacers View full
results
12 Frank Clarke M16-19 3:22 33:43
Div. Pl. 1 Gender. Pl. 12 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
13 Phillip Nicholls M25-29 3:23 33:52
Div. Pl. 8 Gender. Pl. 13 Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners View full
results
14 Mike Gold M25-29 3:24 34:02
Div. Pl. 9 Gender. Pl. 14 Team Pilgrin Cove Pacers View full
results
15 Dick Palfrey M30-34 3:25 34:05
Div. Pl. 5 Gender. Pl. 15 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
16 Peter Marshall M25-29 3:25 34:09
Div. Pl. 10 Gender. Pl. 16 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
17 Andrew Mehl M30-34 3:25 34:11
Div. Pl. 6 Gender. Pl. 17 Team View full
results
18 Brian Connon M40-44 3:25 34:13
Div. Pl. 1 Gender. Pl. 18 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
19 Keith Wakelin M25-29 3:25 34:14
Div. Pl. 11 Gender. Pl. 19 Team Comox Valley Road Runners View full
results
20 Bill Hoyne M30-34 3:26 34:21
Div. Pl. 7 Gender. Pl. 20 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
21 Trevor Morrison M16-19 3:27 34:28
Div. Pl. 2 Gender. Pl. 21 Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners View full
results
22 Wayne Guest M25-29 3:27 34:29
Div. Pl. 12 Gender. Pl. 22 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
23 Lachlan McKinnon M30-34 3:28 34:37
Div. Pl. 8 Gender. Pl. 23 Team CeeVacs Running Club View full
results
24 Dave Miller M40-44 3:28 34:39
Div. Pl. 2 Gender. Pl. 24 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
25 Bob Cook M35-39 3:28 34:39
Div. Pl. 1 Gender. Pl. 25 Team Bastion Running Club View full
results
26 Chris Garrett-Petts M35-39 3:29 34:37
Div. Pl. 2 Gender. Pl. 26 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
27 Phil Hay M25-29 3:29 34:51
Div. Pl. 13 Gender. Pl. 27 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
28 Steve Barr M30-34 3:29 34:53
Div. Pl. 9 Gender. Pl. 28 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
29 Frank Rajewski M30-34 3:30 34:58
Div. Pl. 10 Gender. Pl. 29 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
30 Angus Livingstone M25-29 3:30 35:00
Div. Pl. 14 Gender. Pl. 30 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
31 Pat McKelvey M25-29 3:30 35:00
Div. Pl. 15 Gender. Pl. 31 Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners View full
results
32 Jim Ramsey M35-39 3:30 35:02
Div. Pl. 3 Gender. Pl. 32 Team CeeVacs Running Club View full
results
33 Peter Dimitroff M25-29 3:31 35:05
Div. Pl. 16 Gender. Pl. 33 Team Royal Roads Military College View full
results
34 Bob Reid M35-39 3:31 35:09
Div. Pl. 4 Gender. Pl. 34 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
35 Mary Ross F25-29 3:32 35:15
Div. Pl. 1 Gender. Pl. 1 Team University of Victoria Vikes View full
results
36 Janet Henri F25-29 3:33 35:27
Div. Pl. 2 Gender. Pl. 2 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
37 Denis Sutton M30-34 3:33 35:28
Div. Pl. 11 Gender. Pl. 35 Team Team West Coast View full
results
38 Don Brown M35-39 3:33 35:30
Div. Pl. 5 Gender. Pl. 36 Team Bastion Running Club View full
results
39 John Bones M35-39 3:34 35:42
Div. Pl. 6 Gender. Pl. 37 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
40 Steven Royer M25-29 3:35 35:47
Div. Pl. 17 Gender. Pl. 38 Team Comox Valley Road Runners View full
results
41 Michael Ellis M40-44 3:35 35:52
Div. Pl. 3 Gender. Pl. 39 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
42 Rick Hart M16-19 3:36 35:58
Div. Pl. 3 Gender. Pl. 40 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
43 Brian Irwin M25-29 3:36 35:58
Div. Pl. 18 Gender. Pl. 41 Team Royal Roads Military College View full
results
44 Jim Winter M25-29 3:37 36:06
Div. Pl. 19 Gender. Pl. 42 Team View full
results
45 Robert Simpson M30-34 3:37 36:09
Div. Pl. 12 Gender. Pl. 43 Team Bastion Running Club View full
results
46 Janet Weishaupt F25-29 3:37 36:10
Div. Pl. 3 Gender. Pl. 3 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
47 Frank Stebner M30-34 3:37 36:13
Div. Pl. 13 Gender. Pl. 44 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
48 Perry Austin M25-29 3:39 36:26
Div. Pl. 20 Gender. Pl. 45 Team Pilgrin Cove Pacers View full
results
49 John Crouch M40-44 3:40 36:35
Div. Pl. 4 Gender. Pl. 46 Team Comox Valley Road Runners View full
results
50 Chris Sullivan M25-29 3:40 36:36
Div. Pl. 21 Gender. Pl. 47 Team View full
results
51 Lesley Tomilnson F25-29 3:40 36:37
Div. Pl. 4 Gender. Pl. 4 Team View full
results
52 Al Randall M35-39 3:40 36:38
Div. Pl. 7 Gender. Pl. 48 Team View full
results
53 Bernadette Duffy F25-29 3:40 36:40
Div. Pl. 5 Gender. Pl. 5 Team Lions Gate Road Runners View full
results
54 Jack Turley M30-34 3:41 36:47
Div. Pl. 14 Gender. Pl. 49 Team CeeVacs Running Club View full
results
55 Frank Reynolds M40-44 3:41 36:52
Div. Pl. 5 Gender. Pl. 50 Team Lions Gate Road Runners View full
results
56 Michael Wellwood M25-29 3:41 36:53
Div. Pl. 22 Gender. Pl. 51 Team Royal Roads Military College View full
results
57 Bill Hollingshead M40-44 3:42 36:56
Div. Pl. 6 Gender. Pl. 52 Team Bastion Running Club View full
results
58 Charles Ireland M50-54 3:42 36:56
Div. Pl. 1 Gender. Pl. 53 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
59 Joska Kurucz M16-19 3:42 37:01
Div. Pl. 4 Gender. Pl. 54 Team View full
results
60 Dan Hart M16-19 3:42 37:04
Div. Pl. 5 Gender. Pl. 55 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
61 David Barber M40-44 3:43 37:08
Div. Pl. 7 Gender. Pl. 56 Team CeeVacs Running Club View full
results
62 James Balicki M30-34 3:43 37:09
Div. Pl. 15 Gender. Pl. 57 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
63 John Jensen M35-39 3:43 37:13
Div. Pl. 8 Gender. Pl. 58 Team Bastion Running Club View full
results
64 Donald Madge M60-64 3:43 37:14
Div. Pl. 1 Gender. Pl. 59 Team Bastion Running Club View full
results
65 Garfield Saunders M40-44 3:44 37:21
Div. Pl. 8 Gender. Pl. 60 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
66 Kenneth Thornicroft M30-34 3:45 37:26
Div. Pl. 16 Gender. Pl. 61 Team Kajaks View full
results
67 Dan Harlow M40-44 3:45 37:28
Div. Pl. 9 Gender. Pl. 62 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
68 Alan Dolphin M40-44 3:46 37:37
Div. Pl. 10 Gender. Pl. 63 Team View full
results
69 Trish Wellmann F25-29 3:46 37:39
Div. Pl. 6 Gender. Pl. 6 Team University of Victoria Vikes View full
results
70 Brandon Depol M16-19 3:46 37:41
Div. Pl. 6 Gender. Pl. 64 Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams View full
results
71 Lloyd Gardner M40-44 3:46 37:42
Div. Pl. 11 Gender. Pl. 65 Team CeeVacs Running Club View full
results
72 Tyler Heisterman M1-15 3:47 37:46
Div. Pl. 1 Gender. Pl. 66 Team Nanaimo T&F Club View full
results
73 Dave Sinclair M35-39 3:47 37:47
Div. Pl. 9 Gender. Pl. 67 Team Lions Gate Road Runners View full
results
74 Monty Holding M40-44 3:47 37:48
Div. Pl. 12 Gender. Pl. 68 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
75 Robert Johns M30-34 3:47 37:49
Div. Pl. 17 Gender. Pl. 69 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
76 Sean Wilton M25-29 3:47 37:54
Div. Pl. 23 Gender. Pl. 70 Team Royal Roads Military College View full
results
77 Mark McAneeley M25-29 3:48 37:58
Div. Pl. 24 Gender. Pl. 71 Team View full
results
78 Bill Curry M40-44 3:48 38:01
Div. Pl. 13 Gender. Pl. 72 Team Comox Valley Road Runners View full
results
79 Ken Blunt M40-44 3:48 38:03
Div. Pl. 14 Gender. Pl. 73 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
80 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 3:48 38:04
Div. Pl. 2 Gender. Pl. 74 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
81 Bill Hingley M30-34 3:49 38:07
Div. Pl. 18 Gender. Pl. 75 Team Team West Coast View full
results
82 Janine Toneff F25-29 3:49 38:09
Div. Pl. 7 Gender. Pl. 7 Team View full
results
83 Clive Hetherington M50-54 3:49 38:12
Div. Pl. 3 Gender. Pl. 76 Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners View full
results
84 Stephen Baker M40-44 3:49 38:12
Div. Pl. 15 Gender. Pl. 77 Team View full
results
85 Kyle Cassidy M25-29 3:50 38:15
Div. Pl. 25 Gender. Pl. 78 Team CeeVacs Running Club View full
results
86 Richard Player M35-39 3:50 38:24
Div. Pl. 10 Gender. Pl. 79 Team View full
results
87 James Murray M35-39 3:51 38:25
Div. Pl. 11 Gender. Pl. 80 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
88 Carl Stovel M40-44 3:51 38:28
Div. Pl. 16 Gender. Pl. 81 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
89 David Melvin M40-44 3:51 38:30
Div. Pl. 17 Gender. Pl. 82 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
90 Brian Mallory M40-44 3:52 38:35
Div. Pl. 18 Gender. Pl. 83 Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners View full
results
91 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 3:52 38:36
Div. Pl. 8 Gender. Pl. 8 Team CeeVacs Running Club View full
results
92 Robert Gehm M40-44 3:52 38:44
Div. Pl. 19 Gender. Pl. 84 Team Bastion Running Club View full
results
93 Les Black M16-19 3:53 38:45
Div. Pl. 7 Gender. Pl. 85 Team Comox Valley Road Runners View full
results
94 Brian Davis M30-34 3:53 38:49
Div. Pl. 19 Gender. Pl. 86 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
95 Michele Carr F25-29 3:54 38:58
Div. Pl. 9 Gender. Pl. 9 Team Lions Gate Road Runners View full
results
96 Paul Larochelle M16-19 3:54 39:00
Div. Pl. 8 Gender. Pl. 87 Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners View full
results
97 Ed Kroeger M35-39 3:57 39:25
Div. Pl. 12 Gender. Pl. 88 Team Bastion Running Club View full
results
98 Brent Blackhall M25-29 3:57 39:27
Div. Pl. 26 Gender. Pl. 89 Team Bastion Running Club View full
results
99 Hardy Schultz M40-44 3:57 39:32
Div. Pl. 20 Gender. Pl. 90 Team Prairie Inn Harriers View full
results
100 David Gilbert M25-29 3:57 39:32
Div. Pl. 27 Gender. Pl. 91 Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Dave Campbell M25-29 30:51
Div. Pl. 1
Gender. Pl. 1
Team University of Victoria Vikes
View full
results
2 David Coey M25-29 31:47
Div. Pl. 2
Gender. Pl. 2
Team University of Victoria Vikes
View full
results
3 Tom Michell M30-34 31:55
Div. Pl. 1
Gender. Pl. 3
Team University of Victoria Vikes
View full
results
4 Brian Blamey M25-29 32:12
Div. Pl. 3
Gender. Pl. 4
Team Vancouver Olympic Club
View full
results
5 Steve Bachop M25-29 32:14
Div. Pl. 4
Gender. Pl. 5
Team University of Victoria Vikes
View full
results
6 John Katerberg M30-34 32:32
Div. Pl. 2
Gender. Pl. 6
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
7 John Currie M30-34 32:47
Div. Pl. 3
Gender. Pl. 7
Team Kajaks
View full
results
8 Alan Carr M30-34 33:19
Div. Pl. 4
Gender. Pl. 8
Team Lions Gate Road Runners
View full
results
9 William Sawyer M25-29 33:20
Div. Pl. 5
Gender. Pl. 9
Team Pilgrin Cove Pacers
View full
results
10 Ken Wilmshurst M25-29 33:30
Div. Pl. 6
Gender. Pl. 10
Team University of Victoria Vikes
View full
results
11 Michael Leroux M25-29 33:35
Div. Pl. 7
Gender. Pl. 11
Team Pilgrin Cove Pacers
View full
results
12 Frank Clarke M16-19 33:43
Div. Pl. 1
Gender. Pl. 12
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
13 Phillip Nicholls M25-29 33:52
Div. Pl. 8
Gender. Pl. 13
Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners
View full
results
14 Mike Gold M25-29 34:02
Div. Pl. 9
Gender. Pl. 14
Team Pilgrin Cove Pacers
View full
results
15 Dick Palfrey M30-34 34:05
Div. Pl. 5
Gender. Pl. 15
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
16 Peter Marshall M25-29 34:09
Div. Pl. 10
Gender. Pl. 16
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
17 Andrew Mehl M30-34 34:11
Div. Pl. 6
Gender. Pl. 17
Team
View full
results
18 Brian Connon M40-44 34:13
Div. Pl. 1
Gender. Pl. 18
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
19 Keith Wakelin M25-29 34:14
Div. Pl. 11
Gender. Pl. 19
Team Comox Valley Road Runners
View full
results
20 Bill Hoyne M30-34 34:21
Div. Pl. 7
Gender. Pl. 20
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
21 Trevor Morrison M16-19 34:28
Div. Pl. 2
Gender. Pl. 21
Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners
View full
results
22 Wayne Guest M25-29 34:29
Div. Pl. 12
Gender. Pl. 22
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
23 Lachlan McKinnon M30-34 34:37
Div. Pl. 8
Gender. Pl. 23
Team CeeVacs Running Club
View full
results
24 Dave Miller M40-44 34:39
Div. Pl. 2
Gender. Pl. 24
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
25 Bob Cook M35-39 34:39
Div. Pl. 1
Gender. Pl. 25
Team Bastion Running Club
View full
results
26 Chris Garrett-Petts M35-39 34:37
Div. Pl. 2
Gender. Pl. 26
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
27 Phil Hay M25-29 34:51
Div. Pl. 13
Gender. Pl. 27
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
28 Steve Barr M30-34 34:53
Div. Pl. 9
Gender. Pl. 28
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
29 Frank Rajewski M30-34 34:58
Div. Pl. 10
Gender. Pl. 29
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
30 Angus Livingstone M25-29 35:00
Div. Pl. 14
Gender. Pl. 30
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
31 Pat McKelvey M25-29 35:00
Div. Pl. 15
Gender. Pl. 31
Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners
View full
results
32 Jim Ramsey M35-39 35:02
Div. Pl. 3
Gender. Pl. 32
Team CeeVacs Running Club
View full
results
33 Peter Dimitroff M25-29 35:05
Div. Pl. 16
Gender. Pl. 33
Team Royal Roads Military College
View full
results
34 Bob Reid M35-39 35:09
Div. Pl. 4
Gender. Pl. 34
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
35 Mary Ross F25-29 35:15
Div. Pl. 1
Gender. Pl. 1
Team University of Victoria Vikes
View full
results
36 Janet Henri F25-29 35:27
Div. Pl. 2
Gender. Pl. 2
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
37 Denis Sutton M30-34 35:28
Div. Pl. 11
Gender. Pl. 35
Team Team West Coast
View full
results
38 Don Brown M35-39 35:30
Div. Pl. 5
Gender. Pl. 36
Team Bastion Running Club
View full
results
39 John Bones M35-39 35:42
Div. Pl. 6
Gender. Pl. 37
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
40 Steven Royer M25-29 35:47
Div. Pl. 17
Gender. Pl. 38
Team Comox Valley Road Runners
View full
results
41 Michael Ellis M40-44 35:52
Div. Pl. 3
Gender. Pl. 39
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
42 Rick Hart M16-19 35:58
Div. Pl. 3
Gender. Pl. 40
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
43 Brian Irwin M25-29 35:58
Div. Pl. 18
Gender. Pl. 41
Team Royal Roads Military College
View full
results
44 Jim Winter M25-29 36:06
Div. Pl. 19
Gender. Pl. 42
Team
View full
results
45 Robert Simpson M30-34 36:09
Div. Pl. 12
Gender. Pl. 43
Team Bastion Running Club
View full
results
46 Janet Weishaupt F25-29 36:10
Div. Pl. 3
Gender. Pl. 3
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
47 Frank Stebner M30-34 36:13
Div. Pl. 13
Gender. Pl. 44
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
48 Perry Austin M25-29 36:26
Div. Pl. 20
Gender. Pl. 45
Team Pilgrin Cove Pacers
View full
results
49 John Crouch M40-44 36:35
Div. Pl. 4
Gender. Pl. 46
Team Comox Valley Road Runners
View full
results
50 Chris Sullivan M25-29 36:36
Div. Pl. 21
Gender. Pl. 47
Team
View full
results
51 Lesley Tomilnson F25-29 36:37
Div. Pl. 4
Gender. Pl. 4
Team
View full
results
52 Al Randall M35-39 36:38
Div. Pl. 7
Gender. Pl. 48
Team
View full
results
53 Bernadette Duffy F25-29 36:40
Div. Pl. 5
Gender. Pl. 5
Team Lions Gate Road Runners
View full
results
54 Jack Turley M30-34 36:47
Div. Pl. 14
Gender. Pl. 49
Team CeeVacs Running Club
View full
results
55 Frank Reynolds M40-44 36:52
Div. Pl. 5
Gender. Pl. 50
Team Lions Gate Road Runners
View full
results
56 Michael Wellwood M25-29 36:53
Div. Pl. 22
Gender. Pl. 51
Team Royal Roads Military College
View full
results
57 Bill Hollingshead M40-44 36:56
Div. Pl. 6
Gender. Pl. 52
Team Bastion Running Club
View full
results
58 Charles Ireland M50-54 36:56
Div. Pl. 1
Gender. Pl. 53
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
59 Joska Kurucz M16-19 37:01
Div. Pl. 4
Gender. Pl. 54
Team
View full
results
60 Dan Hart M16-19 37:04
Div. Pl. 5
Gender. Pl. 55
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
61 David Barber M40-44 37:08
Div. Pl. 7
Gender. Pl. 56
Team CeeVacs Running Club
View full
results
62 James Balicki M30-34 37:09
Div. Pl. 15
Gender. Pl. 57
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
63 John Jensen M35-39 37:13
Div. Pl. 8
Gender. Pl. 58
Team Bastion Running Club
View full
results
64 Donald Madge M60-64 37:14
Div. Pl. 1
Gender. Pl. 59
Team Bastion Running Club
View full
results
65 Garfield Saunders M40-44 37:21
Div. Pl. 8
Gender. Pl. 60
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
66 Kenneth Thornicroft M30-34 37:26
Div. Pl. 16
Gender. Pl. 61
Team Kajaks
View full
results
67 Dan Harlow M40-44 37:28
Div. Pl. 9
Gender. Pl. 62
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
68 Alan Dolphin M40-44 37:37
Div. Pl. 10
Gender. Pl. 63
Team
View full
results
69 Trish Wellmann F25-29 37:39
Div. Pl. 6
Gender. Pl. 6
Team University of Victoria Vikes
View full
results
70 Brandon Depol M16-19 37:41
Div. Pl. 6
Gender. Pl. 64
Team Miscellaneous Archived Teams
View full
results
71 Lloyd Gardner M40-44 37:42
Div. Pl. 11
Gender. Pl. 65
Team CeeVacs Running Club
View full
results
72 Tyler Heisterman M1-15 37:46
Div. Pl. 1
Gender. Pl. 66
Team Nanaimo T&F Club
View full
results
73 Dave Sinclair M35-39 37:47
Div. Pl. 9
Gender. Pl. 67
Team Lions Gate Road Runners
View full
results
74 Monty Holding M40-44 37:48
Div. Pl. 12
Gender. Pl. 68
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
75 Robert Johns M30-34 37:49
Div. Pl. 17
Gender. Pl. 69
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
76 Sean Wilton M25-29 37:54
Div. Pl. 23
Gender. Pl. 70
Team Royal Roads Military College
View full
results
77 Mark McAneeley M25-29 37:58
Div. Pl. 24
Gender. Pl. 71
Team
View full
results
78 Bill Curry M40-44 38:01
Div. Pl. 13
Gender. Pl. 72
Team Comox Valley Road Runners
View full
results
79 Ken Blunt M40-44 38:03
Div. Pl. 14
Gender. Pl. 73
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
80 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 38:04
Div. Pl. 2
Gender. Pl. 74
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
81 Bill Hingley M30-34 38:07
Div. Pl. 18
Gender. Pl. 75
Team Team West Coast
View full
results
82 Janine Toneff F25-29 38:09
Div. Pl. 7
Gender. Pl. 7
Team
View full
results
83 Clive Hetherington M50-54 38:12
Div. Pl. 3
Gender. Pl. 76
Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners
View full
results
84 Stephen Baker M40-44 38:12
Div. Pl. 15
Gender. Pl. 77
Team
View full
results
85 Kyle Cassidy M25-29 38:15
Div. Pl. 25
Gender. Pl. 78
Team CeeVacs Running Club
View full
results
86 Richard Player M35-39 38:24
Div. Pl. 10
Gender. Pl. 79
Team
View full
results
87 James Murray M35-39 38:25
Div. Pl. 11
Gender. Pl. 80
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
88 Carl Stovel M40-44 38:28
Div. Pl. 16
Gender. Pl. 81
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
89 David Melvin M40-44 38:30
Div. Pl. 17
Gender. Pl. 82
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
90 Brian Mallory M40-44 38:35
Div. Pl. 18
Gender. Pl. 83
Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners
View full
results
91 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 38:36
Div. Pl. 8
Gender. Pl. 8
Team CeeVacs Running Club
View full
results
92 Robert Gehm M40-44 38:44
Div. Pl. 19
Gender. Pl. 84
Team Bastion Running Club
View full
results
93 Les Black M16-19 38:45
Div. Pl. 7
Gender. Pl. 85
Team Comox Valley Road Runners
View full
results
94 Brian Davis M30-34 38:49
Div. Pl. 19
Gender. Pl. 86
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
95 Michele Carr F25-29 38:58
Div. Pl. 9
Gender. Pl. 9
Team Lions Gate Road Runners
View full
results
96 Paul Larochelle M16-19 39:00
Div. Pl. 8
Gender. Pl. 87
Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners
View full
results
97 Ed Kroeger M35-39 39:25
Div. Pl. 12
Gender. Pl. 88
Team Bastion Running Club
View full
results
98 Brent Blackhall M25-29 39:27
Div. Pl. 26
Gender. Pl. 89
Team Bastion Running Club
View full
results
99 Hardy Schultz M40-44 39:32
Div. Pl. 20
Gender. Pl. 90
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
View full
results
100 David Gilbert M25-29 39:32
Div. Pl. 27
Gender. Pl. 91
Team Arrowsmith Radical Runners
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Port Alberni Paper Chase 15K Results
2018 Port Alberni Paper Chase 15K Results
2017 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K Results