Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Creery | M35-39 | 3:14/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:12/mi | 32:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Phillip Nicholls | M25-29 | 3:18/km | 1 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:19/mi | 33:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Rob Cook | M35-39 | 3:24/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:29/mi | 34:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Steve Lane | M30-34 | 3:26/km | 1 | 5:31/mi | 34:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Steve Barr | M30-34 | 3:26/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:32/mi | 34:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Mike Gold | M25-29 | 3:27/km | 2 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 5:33/mi | 34:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Don Switzer | M30-34 | 3:27/km | 3 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 5:34/mi | 34:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:28/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:34/mi | 34:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Bob Reid | M35-39 | 3:28/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:35/mi | 34:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Frank Rajewski | M30-34 | 3:29/km | 4 | 5:36/mi | 34:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Trevor Morrison | M16-19 | 3:30/km | 1 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:37/mi | 34:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Peter Dimitroff | M25-29 | 3:30/km | 4 | Royal Roads Military College | 5:38/mi | 35:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Keith Wakelin | M25-29 | 3:32/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:41/mi | 35:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Denis Sutton | M30-34 | 3:34/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 5:44/mi | 35:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Dale Grimshaw | M25-29 | 3:34/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 5:44/mi | 35:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Don Brown | M35-39 | 3:34/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:45/mi | 35:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Sean Boyce | M25-29 | 3:35/km | 7 | Royal Roads Military College | 5:46/mi | 35:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Pat McKelvey | M25-29 | 3:35/km | 8 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:46/mi | 35:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Rick Hart | M16-19 | 3:37/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:49/mi | 36:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | John Bones | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:49/mi | 36:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Bryan Irwin | M25-29 | 3:37/km | 9 | Royal Roads Military College | 5:50/mi | 36:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Edwin Johnston | M16-19 | 3:40/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:54/mi | 36:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Jack Turley | M30-34 | 3:41/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:56/mi | 36:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Mike Wellwood | M25-29 | 3:42/km | 10 | Royal Roads Military College | 5:57/mi | 37:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Sean Wilton | M25-29 | 3:43/km | 11 | Royal Roads Military College | 5:58/mi | 37:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Paul Obee | M25-29 | 3:43/km | 12 | 5:59/mi | 37:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Sheron Chrysler | F25-29 | 3:43/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:59/mi | 37:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | John Jensen | M35-39 | 3:43/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 5:59/mi | 37:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Bill Hollingshead | M40-44 | 3:43/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:59/mi | 37:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Ken Murphy | M25-29 | 3:44/km | 13 | 6:00/mi | 37:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Larry Burroughs | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:03/mi | 37:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | David Barber | M40-44 | 3:46/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:03/mi | 37:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Al Randall | M35-39 | 3:46/km | 8 | 6:04/mi | 37:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | David Fox | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 14 | Royal Roads Military College | 6:05/mi | 37:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Chris Voice | M25-29 | 3:48/km | 15 | Royal Roads Military College | 6:06/mi | 37:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Garfield Saunders | M40-44 | 3:48/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:06/mi | 37:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | James Balicki | M30-34 | 3:48/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:07/mi | 37:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Trish Wellman | F25-29 | 3:49/km | 2 | University of Victoria Vikes | 6:08/mi | 38:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Clive Hetherington | M50-54 | 3:49/km | 1 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:08/mi | 38:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Cameron Alexander | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 16 | 6:10/mi | 38:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Bill Curry | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:11/mi | 38:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Brian Mallory | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 5 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:11/mi | 38:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Ken Blunt | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:12/mi | 38:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Al Beddows | M35-39 | 3:52/km | 9 | Triangle Mountain Athletic Club | 6:13/mi | 38:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Cynthia Karras | F25-29 | 3:52/km | 3 | University of Victoria Vikes | 6:13/mi | 38:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Steve Baker | M40-44 | 3:52/km | 7 | 6:13/mi | 38:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Don Madge | M60-64 | 3:52/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:14/mi | 38:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Lloyd Gardner | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:17/mi | 39:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Darren Young | M25-29 | 3:55/km | 17 | Royal Roads Military College | 6:19/mi | 39:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Joyce Burghardt | F25-29 | 3:56/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:20/mi | 39:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Trish Jennings | F30-34 | 3:57/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:22/mi | 39:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Sally Balchin | F25-29 | 3:59/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:24/mi | 39:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Les Black | M16-19 | 3:59/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:25/mi | 39:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | John Homans | M40-44 | 4:00/km | 9 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:25/mi | 39:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Rob Dibden | M25-29 | 4:00/km | 18 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:26/mi | 39:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | David Gilbert | M25-29 | 4:00/km | 19 | Team West Coast | 6:26/mi | 39:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | John Elson | M35-39 | 4:01/km | 10 | 6:28/mi | 40:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Rod McCrimmon | M35-39 | 4:02/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:29/mi | 40:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Paul Larochelle | M16-19 | 4:02/km | 5 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:29/mi | 40:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Philip Cornforth | M40-44 | 4:03/km | 10 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 6:31/mi | 40:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Kenneth Davidson | M40-44 | 4:03/km | 11 | 6:31/mi | 40:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Bill Mackie | M50-54 | 4:03/km | 2 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 6:31/mi | 40:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Norman Ringstad | M35-39 | 4:04/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:32/mi | 40:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Chris Bateman | M35-39 | 4:04/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 40:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | George Burrougs | M30-34 | 4:05/km | 8 | 6:35/mi | 40:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Gordon Davidson | M35-39 | 4:07/km | 14 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:37/mi | 41:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Gary Vermette | M35-39 | 4:07/km | 15 | 6:38/mi | 41:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | David Robertson | M35-39 | 4:08/km | 16 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:38/mi | 41:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Gordon Folka | M40-44 | 4:08/km | 12 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:39/mi | 41:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Tar Binng | M35-39 | 4:08/km | 17 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:39/mi | 41:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Dave Steadman | M40-44 | 4:08/km | 13 | 6:40/mi | 41:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Ron Hillis | M40-44 | 4:09/km | 14 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:41/mi | 41:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Larry Rogers | M50-54 | 4:09/km | 3 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:41/mi | 41:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Steve Honans | M16-19 | 4:10/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 6:42/mi | 41:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Lou Bertrand | M40-44 | 4:10/km | 15 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 6:42/mi | 41:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | John Fletcher | M35-39 | 4:10/km | 18 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 6:42/mi | 41:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Leo Vogel | M40-44 | 4:11/km | 16 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:43/mi | 41:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Sonja Hanelt | F16-19 | 4:11/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:44/mi | 41:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Ray Dyer | M35-39 | 4:11/km | 19 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:45/mi | 41:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Ken Hicks | M35-39 | 4:12/km | 20 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:46/mi | 42:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Lisa Robillard | F16-19 | 4:13/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:47/mi | 42:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Ed Shook | M35-39 | 4:14/km | 21 | 6:48/mi | 42:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Janet Germann | F30-34 | 4:15/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:50/mi | 42:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Sid Shook | M35-39 | 4:15/km | 22 | 6:50/mi | 42:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Bruce Petrie | M35-39 | 4:15/km | 23 | 6:50/mi | 42:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | J Gary McKinnon | M40-44 | 4:15/km | 17 | 6:50/mi | 42:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Suzanne Gagnon | F25-29 | 4:15/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 6:50/mi | 42:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Eric Gelling | M40-44 | 4:17/km | 18 | 6:53/mi | 42:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Don Fockler | M35-39 | 4:17/km | 24 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:54/mi | 42:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Yolande Girard | F30-34 | 4:18/km | 3 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:54/mi | 42:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Byron Wilson | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:55/mi | 42:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Marc Trajan | M40-44 | 4:19/km | 19 | Bastion Running Club | 6:56/mi | 43:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Theresa Wilson | F25-29 | 4:19/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:57/mi | 43:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | James Allman | M35-39 | 4:20/km | 25 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:58/mi | 43:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Jack Bennet | M40-44 | 4:20/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:58/mi | 43:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Colleen Tesluk | F40-44 | 4:21/km | 1 | Triangle Mountain Athletic Club | 7:00/mi | 43:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | W Ross Fitzgerald | M40-44 | 4:22/km | 21 | Bastion Running Club | 7:01/mi | 43:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Dick Grinnell | M35-39 | 4:22/km | 26 | Bastion Running Club | 7:01/mi | 43:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Alan Towe | M50-54 | 4:22/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:02/mi | 43:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Lyn Klein | M40-44 | 4:22/km | 22 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:02/mi | 43:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
101 | Donna Brown | F25-29 | 4:22/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:02/mi | 43:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Dick Cain | M35-39 | 4:23/km | 27 | 7:03/mi | 43:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | David Hall | M50-54 | 4:23/km | 6 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 7:04/mi | 43:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Bent Harder | M60-64 | 4:24/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:04/mi | 43:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Bonnie Perry | F25-29 | 4:24/km | 9 | Royal Roads Military College | 7:05/mi | 43:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Daryl Wingerter | M25-29 | 4:24/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:05/mi | 43:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Leona Winstone | F30-34 | 4:24/km | 4 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:05/mi | 44:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Sue Livingston | F16-19 | 4:24/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 7:05/mi | 44:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Will Klassen | M25-29 | 4:25/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:06/mi | 44:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Mary-Anne Ellens | F40-44 | 4:25/km | 2 | Triangle Mountain Athletic Club | 7:07/mi | 44:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Craig Blunt | M16-19 | 4:26/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:07/mi | 44:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Bob Mitchell | M40-44 | 4:27/km | 23 | 7:10/mi | 44:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Susan Smith | F30-34 | 4:27/km | 5 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:10/mi | 44:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | David Roach | M35-39 | 4:28/km | 28 | Team West Coast | 7:11/mi | 44:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | Phil McGarrigle | M35-39 | 4:28/km | 29 | Bastion Running Club | 7:11/mi | 44:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | John Harris | M60-64 | 4:29/km | 3 | YMCA-YWCA | 7:12/mi | 44:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Steve Anthony | M40-44 | 4:30/km | 24 | 7:14/mi | 44:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Bob Early | M40-44 | 4:31/km | 25 | 7:15/mi | 45:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Warren Lewis | M30-34 | 4:32/km | 9 | 7:17/mi | 45:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Ben Maartman | M25-29 | 4:30/km | 22 | 7:15/mi | 45:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Glenn McKnight | M40-44 | 4:33/km | 26 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:19/mi | 45:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | Sandy Auburn | F30-34 | 4:33/km | 6 | 7:19/mi | 45:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | Kim Reid | F16-19 | 4:33/km | 4 | Royal Roads Military College | 7:19/mi | 45:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Dauna Walker | F30-34 | 4:33/km | 7 | 7:20/mi | 45:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Daryl Williams | M40-44 | 4:36/km | 27 | Bastion Running Club | 7:24/mi | 45:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Barb Wakelin | F25-29 | 4:38/km | 10 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:27/mi | 46:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Uschi Hanelt | F40-44 | 4:40/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:31/mi | 46:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Marilyn McCrimmon | F30-34 | 4:42/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:33/mi | 46:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Mary Lou Wood | F40-44 | 4:43/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:35/mi | 47:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Cathy Fockler | F30-34 | 4:43/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:35/mi | 47:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Marilyn Sutton | F30-34 | 4:43/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 7:35/mi | 47:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Barbara Ringstad | F40-44 | 4:43/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:36/mi | 47:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Gladys Dicy | F40-44 | 4:45/km | 6 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:39/mi | 47:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Marian Hawkes | F25-29 | 4:45/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:39/mi | 47:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Joan Stirling | F30-34 | 4:45/km | 11 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:39/mi | 47:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Sylvia Davidson | F40-44 | 4:48/km | 7 | 7:43/mi | 47:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Okie Radjah | F40-44 | 4:48/km | 8 | 7:44/mi | 48:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Ken Cameron | M40-44 | 4:52/km | 28 | 7:50/mi | 48:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Susan Allman | F30-34 | 4:58/km | 12 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:59/mi | 49:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Neil Bennet | M16-19 | 5:02/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:05/mi | 50:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Robert Dailey | M50-54 | 5:02/km | 7 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 8:06/mi | 50:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Gary Gallinger | M30-34 | 5:02/km | 10 | 8:06/mi | 50:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Barb Mallory | F40-44 | 5:02/km | 9 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 8:06/mi | 50:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Janice Baker | F30-34 | 5:07/km | 13 | 8:13/mi | 51:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Deena Gray | F30-34 | 5:09/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 8:18/mi | 51:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Hazel Brissard | F30-34 | 5:11/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:20/mi | 51:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Marlene Aisenthal | F30-34 | 5:18/km | 16 | 8:31/mi | 52:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Louise Reed | U50-54 | 5:18/km | 1 | 8:31/mi | 52:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Jacqueline Coulson | F30-34 | 5:20/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 8:35/mi | 53:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Peggy Freisen | F25-29 | 5:27/km | 12 | 8:46/mi | 54:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Jytte Haagensen | U50-54 | 5:28/km | 2 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 8:48/mi | 54:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Andrea Davidson | F16-19 | 5:34/km | 5 | 8:58/mi | 55:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Jean Towe | U50-54 | 5:51/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 9:25/mi | 58:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Robby McGarrigle | F30-34 | 5:54/km | 18 | Bastion Running Club | 9:29/mi | 58:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Rene Trelenberg | F16-19 | 5:58/km | 6 | 9:36/mi | 59:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Pat Gangasingh | F30-34 | 5:58/km | 19 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:36/mi | 59:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Roni Fletcher | F40-44 | 6:00/km | 10 | 9:39/mi | 1:00:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Christina King | U50-54 | 6:10/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:55/mi | 1:01:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Tina-Louise Haagensen | F25-29 | 6:40/km | 13 | 10:43/mi | 1:06:35 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Creery | M35-39 | 32:17 | ||||||||
2 | Phillip Nicholls | M25-29 | 33:00 | ||||||||
3 | Rob Cook | M35-39 | 34:02 | ||||||||
4 | Steve Lane | M30-34 | 34:16 | ||||||||
5 | Steve Barr | M30-34 | 34:24 | ||||||||
6 | Mike Gold | M25-29 | 34:29 | ||||||||
7 | Don Switzer | M30-34 | 34:33 | ||||||||
8 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 34:37 | ||||||||
9 | Bob Reid | M35-39 | 34:41 | ||||||||
10 | Frank Rajewski | M30-34 | 34:47 | ||||||||
11 | Trevor Morrison | M16-19 | 34:56 | ||||||||
12 | Peter Dimitroff | M25-29 | 35:01 | ||||||||
13 | Keith Wakelin | M25-29 | 35:18 | ||||||||
14 | Denis Sutton | M30-34 | 35:36 | ||||||||
15 | Dale Grimshaw | M25-29 | 35:40 | ||||||||
16 | Don Brown | M35-39 | 35:41 | ||||||||
17 | Sean Boyce | M25-29 | 35:48 | ||||||||
18 | Pat McKelvey | M25-29 | 35:49 | ||||||||
19 | Rick Hart | M16-19 | 36:06 | ||||||||
20 | John Bones | M35-39 | 36:07 | ||||||||
21 | Bryan Irwin | M25-29 | 36:13 | ||||||||
22 | Edwin Johnston | M16-19 | 36:40 | ||||||||
23 | Jack Turley | M30-34 | 36:51 | ||||||||
24 | Mike Wellwood | M25-29 | 37:01 | ||||||||
25 | Sean Wilton | M25-29 | 37:07 | ||||||||
26 | Paul Obee | M25-29 | 37:08 | ||||||||
27 | Sheron Chrysler | F25-29 | 37:10 | ||||||||
28 | John Jensen | M35-39 | 37:13 | ||||||||
29 | Bill Hollingshead | M40-44 | 37:13 | ||||||||
30 | Ken Murphy | M25-29 | 37:17 | ||||||||
31 | Larry Burroughs | M35-39 | 37:34 | ||||||||
32 | David Barber | M40-44 | 37:36 | ||||||||
33 | Al Randall | M35-39 | 37:42 | ||||||||
34 | David Fox | M25-29 | 37:50 | ||||||||
35 | Chris Voice | M25-29 | 37:55 | ||||||||
36 | Garfield Saunders | M40-44 | 37:57 | ||||||||
37 | James Balicki | M30-34 | 37:59 | ||||||||
38 | Trish Wellman | F25-29 | 38:05 | ||||||||
39 | Clive Hetherington | M50-54 | 38:08 | ||||||||
40 | Cameron Alexander | M25-29 | 38:16 | ||||||||
41 | Bill Curry | M40-44 | 38:26 | ||||||||
42 | Brian Mallory | M40-44 | 38:28 | ||||||||
43 | Ken Blunt | M40-44 | 38:33 | ||||||||
44 | Al Beddows | M35-39 | 38:37 | ||||||||
45 | Cynthia Karras | F25-29 | 38:38 | ||||||||
46 | Steve Baker | M40-44 | 38:40 | ||||||||
47 | Don Madge | M60-64 | 38:42 | ||||||||
48 | Lloyd Gardner | M40-44 | 39:00 | ||||||||
49 | Darren Young | M25-29 | 39:13 | ||||||||
50 | Joyce Burghardt | F25-29 | 39:21 | ||||||||
51 | Trish Jennings | F30-34 | 39:34 | ||||||||
52 | Sally Balchin | F25-29 | 39:45 | ||||||||
53 | Les Black | M16-19 | 39:54 | ||||||||
54 | John Homans | M40-44 | 39:55 | ||||||||
55 | Rob Dibden | M25-29 | 39:57 | ||||||||
56 | David Gilbert | M25-29 | 39:58 | ||||||||
57 | John Elson | M35-39 | 40:10 | ||||||||
58 | Rod McCrimmon | M35-39 | 40:16 | ||||||||
59 | Paul Larochelle | M16-19 | 40:17 | ||||||||
60 | Philip Cornforth | M40-44 | 40:27 | ||||||||
61 | Kenneth Davidson | M40-44 | 40:28 | ||||||||
62 | Bill Mackie | M50-54 | 40:29 | ||||||||
63 | Norman Ringstad | M35-39 | 40:37 | ||||||||
64 | Chris Bateman | M35-39 | 40:43 | ||||||||
65 | George Burrougs | M30-34 | 40:52 | ||||||||
66 | Gordon Davidson | M35-39 | 41:06 | ||||||||
67 | Gary Vermette | M35-39 | 41:14 | ||||||||
68 | David Robertson | M35-39 | 41:16 | ||||||||
69 | Gordon Folka | M40-44 | 41:20 | ||||||||
70 | Tar Binng | M35-39 | 41:20 | ||||||||
71 | Dave Steadman | M40-44 | 41:24 | ||||||||
72 | Ron Hillis | M40-44 | 41:29 | ||||||||
73 | Larry Rogers | M50-54 | 41:32 | ||||||||
74 | Steve Honans | M16-19 | 41:37 | ||||||||
75 | Lou Bertrand | M40-44 | 41:39 | ||||||||
76 | John Fletcher | M35-39 | 41:39 | ||||||||
77 | Leo Vogel | M40-44 | 41:46 | ||||||||
78 | Sonja Hanelt | F16-19 | 41:51 | ||||||||
79 | Ray Dyer | M35-39 | 41:54 | ||||||||
80 | Ken Hicks | M35-39 | 42:04 | ||||||||
81 | Lisa Robillard | F16-19 | 42:06 | ||||||||
82 | Ed Shook | M35-39 | 42:18 | ||||||||
83 | Janet Germann | F30-34 | 42:25 | ||||||||
84 | Sid Shook | M35-39 | 42:27 | ||||||||
85 | Bruce Petrie | M35-39 | 42:29 | ||||||||
86 | J Gary McKinnon | M40-44 | 42:30 | ||||||||
87 | Suzanne Gagnon | F25-29 | 42:30 | ||||||||
88 | Eric Gelling | M40-44 | 42:47 | ||||||||
89 | Don Fockler | M35-39 | 42:53 | ||||||||
90 | Yolande Girard | F30-34 | 42:55 | ||||||||
91 | Byron Wilson | M50-54 | 42:58 | ||||||||
92 | Marc Trajan | M40-44 | 43:07 | ||||||||
93 | Theresa Wilson | F25-29 | 43:10 | ||||||||
94 | James Allman | M35-39 | 43:17 | ||||||||
95 | Jack Bennet | M40-44 | 43:19 | ||||||||
96 | Colleen Tesluk | F40-44 | 43:27 | ||||||||
97 | W Ross Fitzgerald | M40-44 | 43:37 | ||||||||
98 | Dick Grinnell | M35-39 | 43:38 | ||||||||
99 | Alan Towe | M50-54 | 43:40 | ||||||||
100 | Lyn Klein | M40-44 | 43:41 | ||||||||
101 | Donna Brown | F25-29 | 43:42 | ||||||||
102 | Dick Cain | M35-39 | 43:47 | ||||||||
103 | David Hall | M50-54 | 43:53 | ||||||||
104 | Bent Harder | M60-64 | 43:55 | ||||||||
105 | Bonnie Perry | F25-29 | 43:58 | ||||||||
106 | Daryl Wingerter | M25-29 | 43:59 | ||||||||
107 | Leona Winstone | F30-34 | 44:01 | ||||||||
108 | Sue Livingston | F16-19 | 44:02 | ||||||||
109 | Will Klassen | M25-29 | 44:09 | ||||||||
110 | Mary-Anne Ellens | F40-44 | 44:13 | ||||||||
111 | Craig Blunt | M16-19 | 44:15 | ||||||||
112 | Bob Mitchell | M40-44 | 44:30 | ||||||||
113 | Susan Smith | F30-34 | 44:30 | ||||||||
114 | David Roach | M35-39 | 44:36 | ||||||||
115 | Phil McGarrigle | M35-39 | 44:38 | ||||||||
116 | John Harris | M60-64 | 44:46 | ||||||||
117 | Steve Anthony | M40-44 | 44:59 | ||||||||
118 | Bob Early | M40-44 | 45:06 | ||||||||
119 | Warren Lewis | M30-34 | 45:17 | ||||||||
120 | Ben Maartman | M25-29 | 45:02 | ||||||||
121 | Glenn McKnight | M40-44 | 45:27 | ||||||||
122 | Sandy Auburn | F30-34 | 45:28 | ||||||||
123 | Kim Reid | F16-19 | 45:28 | ||||||||
124 | Dauna Walker | F30-34 | 45:31 | ||||||||
125 | Daryl Williams | M40-44 | 45:59 | ||||||||
126 | Barb Wakelin | F25-29 | 46:20 | ||||||||
127 | Uschi Hanelt | F40-44 | 46:40 | ||||||||
128 | Marilyn McCrimmon | F30-34 | 46:56 | ||||||||
129 | Mary Lou Wood | F40-44 | 47:05 | ||||||||
130 | Cathy Fockler | F30-34 | 47:06 | ||||||||
131 | Marilyn Sutton | F30-34 | 47:07 | ||||||||
132 | Barbara Ringstad | F40-44 | 47:12 | ||||||||
133 | Gladys Dicy | F40-44 | 47:29 | ||||||||
134 | Marian Hawkes | F25-29 | 47:33 | ||||||||
135 | Joan Stirling | F30-34 | 47:34 | ||||||||
136 | Sylvia Davidson | F40-44 | 47:57 | ||||||||
137 | Okie Radjah | F40-44 | 48:01 | ||||||||
138 | Ken Cameron | M40-44 | 48:43 | ||||||||
139 | Susan Allman | F30-34 | 49:37 | ||||||||
140 | Neil Bennet | M16-19 | 50:15 | ||||||||
141 | Robert Dailey | M50-54 | 50:18 | ||||||||
142 | Gary Gallinger | M30-34 | 50:20 | ||||||||
144 | Barb Mallory | F40-44 | 50:22 | ||||||||
147 | Janice Baker | F30-34 | 51:05 | ||||||||
148 | Deena Gray | F30-34 | 51:33 | ||||||||
149 | Hazel Brissard | F30-34 | 51:48 | ||||||||
153 | Marlene Aisenthal | F30-34 | 52:56 | ||||||||
154 | Louise Reed | U50-54 | 52:57 | ||||||||
156 | Jacqueline Coulson | F30-34 | 53:21 | ||||||||
157 | Peggy Freisen | F25-29 | 54:29 | ||||||||
158 | Jytte Haagensen | U50-54 | 54:40 | ||||||||
159 | Andrea Davidson | F16-19 | 55:43 | ||||||||
161 | Jean Towe | U50-54 | 58:31 | ||||||||
162 | Robby McGarrigle | F30-34 | 58:56 | ||||||||
164 | Rene Trelenberg | F16-19 | 59:37 | ||||||||
165 | Pat Gangasingh | F30-34 | 59:37 | ||||||||
167 | Roni Fletcher | F40-44 | 1:00:00 | ||||||||
168 | Christina King | U50-54 | 1:01:38 | ||||||||
170 | Tina-Louise Haagensen | F25-29 | 1:06:35 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
1987 River Runners 10k | Results |