Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Creery | M35-39 | 3:15/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:13/mi | 48:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Phillip Nicholls | M25-29 | 3:21/km | 1 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:23/mi | 50:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | William Sawyer | M25-29 | 3:21/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:24/mi | 50:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Bob Cook | M35-39 | 3:27/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:33/mi | 51:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Andrew Mehl | M30-34 | 3:28/km | 1 | 5:35/mi | 51:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Dick Palfrey | M30-34 | 3:28/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:35/mi | 51:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Dave Miller | M40-44 | 3:30/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:38/mi | 52:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Brian Connon | M40-44 | 3:31/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:40/mi | 52:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Peter Dimitroff | M25-29 | 3:31/km | 3 | Royal Roads Military College | 5:40/mi | 52:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Laurie Upton | M35-39 | 3:32/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:41/mi | 52:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Don Brown | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:43/mi | 53:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Keith Wakelin | M25-29 | 3:34/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:44/mi | 53:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Bob Reid | M35-39 | 3:34/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:44/mi | 53:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Trevor Morrison | M16-19 | 3:34/km | 1 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:44/mi | 53:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Don Switzer | M30-34 | 3:35/km | 3 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 5:46/mi | 53:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Jim Ramsey | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:48/mi | 54:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Mike Leroux | M25-29 | 3:37/km | 5 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 5:49/mi | 54:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Steve Lane | M30-34 | 3:37/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:49/mi | 54:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | John McKay | M40-44 | 3:38/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:51/mi | 54:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:51/mi | 54:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Sean Boyle | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 7 | Royal Roads Military College | 5:51/mi | 54:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Pat McKelvet | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 8 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:51/mi | 54:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Mike Ellis | M40-44 | 3:38/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:52/mi | 54:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Chris Garrett-Petts | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:52/mi | 54:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Allan Torgerson | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:55/mi | 55:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Victor Cellarius | M16-19 | 3:34/km | 2 | 5:45/mi | 53:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Sheron Chrysler | F25-29 | 3:42/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:58/mi | 55:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Tom Webster | M25-29 | 3:43/km | 9 | 5:58/mi | 55:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Brandon DePol | M16-19 | 3:43/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:59/mi | 55:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Rudy Marchildon | M30-34 | 3:44/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:00/mi | 55:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Al Randall | M35-39 | 3:44/km | 8 | 6:00/mi | 55:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Dan Harlow | M40-44 | 3:45/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:03/mi | 56:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Rick Hart | M16-19 | 3:46/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:03/mi | 56:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Bill Hollingshead | M40-44 | 3:46/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:04/mi | 56:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Charles Ireland | M50-54 | 3:51/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:11/mi | 56:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Jim Winter | M25-29 | 3:46/km | 10 | 6:04/mi | 56:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Bernadette Duffy | F25-29 | 3:47/km | 2 | Lions Gate Road Runners | 6:05/mi | 56:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Eddie McMullen | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 11 | 6:05/mi | 56:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Karl Benn | M35-39 | 3:47/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:06/mi | 56:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Paul Le Comte | M30-34 | 3:47/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:06/mi | 57:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | John Jensen | M35-39 | 3:49/km | 10 | Bastion Running Club | 6:08/mi | 57:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Garfield Saunders | M40-44 | 3:49/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:09/mi | 57:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Sean Wilton | M25-29 | 3:49/km | 12 | Royal Roads Military College | 6:09/mi | 57:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Michael Wellwood | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 13 | Royal Roads Military College | 6:11/mi | 57:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Maurice Tarrant | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:11/mi | 57:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | David Barber | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:11/mi | 57:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Russ Moir | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:12/mi | 57:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | David Fox | M25-29 | 3:53/km | 14 | Royal Roads Military College | 6:15/mi | 58:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Alan Dolphin | M40-44 | 3:53/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:15/mi | 58:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Dan Hart | M16-19 | 3:53/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:16/mi | 58:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Bill Curry | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 12 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:16/mi | 58:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Carl Stovel | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 13 | 6:16/mi | 58:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Tom Monaghan | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 14 | Bastion Running Club | 6:16/mi | 58:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Bruce Morrison | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 6:16/mi | 58:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Bill Hingley | M30-34 | 3:54/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:17/mi | 58:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Richard Life | M35-39 | 3:54/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:17/mi | 58:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Stephen Baker | M40-44 | 3:55/km | 16 | 6:18/mi | 58:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Clive Hetherington | M50-54 | 3:55/km | 3 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:18/mi | 58:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | William Hodge | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 17 | 6:19/mi | 58:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Edwin Johnston | M16-19 | 3:56/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:20/mi | 59:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Brian Irwin | M25-29 | 3:56/km | 15 | Royal Roads Military College | 6:20/mi | 59:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Monty Holding | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 18 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:20/mi | 59:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Donald Madge | M60-64 | 3:57/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:21/mi | 59:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Christopher Voice | M25-29 | 3:57/km | 16 | Royal Roads Military College | 6:21/mi | 59:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Paul McNamara | M35-39 | 3:57/km | 12 | 6:22/mi | 59:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Al Beddows | M35-39 | 3:58/km | 13 | 6:22/mi | 59:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | David Melvin | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 19 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:23/mi | 59:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Brian Mallory | M40-44 | 3:59/km | 20 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:25/mi | 59:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Glen Duggan | M30-34 | 3:59/km | 8 | 6:25/mi | 59:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Trish Wellmann | F25-29 | 4:00/km | 3 | University of Victoria Vikes | 6:26/mi | 59:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | James Balicki | M30-34 | 4:00/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:25/mi | 59:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Jacques Carriere | M25-29 | 4:00/km | 17 | 6:26/mi | 59:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Warren Young | M25-29 | 4:01/km | 18 | Royal Roads Military College | 6:27/mi | 1:00:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Michael Barton | M40-44 | 4:01/km | 21 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:28/mi | 1:00:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Wayne Coulson | M35-39 | 4:01/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 6:28/mi | 1:00:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Paul Larochelle | M16-19 | 4:02/km | 7 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:29/mi | 1:00:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Trish Jennings | F30-34 | 4:02/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:30/mi | 1:00:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Joyce Burghardt | F25-29 | 4:03/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 1:00:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Robert Dibden | M25-29 | 4:03/km | 19 | 6:32/mi | 1:00:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Sally Blachin | F25-29 | 4:05/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:34/mi | 1:01:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Bill Mackie | M50-54 | 4:06/km | 4 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 6:36/mi | 1:01:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | David Robertson | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 15 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:36/mi | 1:01:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Preben Rasmussen | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 16 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:37/mi | 1:01:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Rod McCrimmon | M35-39 | 4:07/km | 17 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:37/mi | 1:01:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Helmut Mark | M35-39 | 4:07/km | 18 | Bastion Running Club | 6:38/mi | 1:01:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Tom McCarthy | M50-54 | 4:08/km | 5 | 6:40/mi | 1:02:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Robert Gehm | M40-44 | 4:09/km | 22 | Bastion Running Club | 6:41/mi | 1:02:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Gordon Folka | M40-44 | 4:10/km | 23 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:42/mi | 1:02:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Howard Martin | M40-44 | 4:10/km | 24 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:43/mi | 1:02:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | David Gilbert | M25-29 | 4:10/km | 20 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:43/mi | 1:02:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Bernard Royer | M25-29 | 4:11/km | 21 | 6:43/mi | 1:02:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Tar Binng | M35-39 | 4:12/km | 19 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:45/mi | 1:02:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Terry Plewa | M16-19 | 4:12/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:45/mi | 1:02:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Chuck Brown | M25-29 | 4:13/km | 22 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:46/mi | 1:03:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Philip Cornforth | M40-44 | 4:13/km | 25 | Pilgrin Cove Pacers | 6:47/mi | 1:03:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Larry Rogers | M50-54 | 4:13/km | 6 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:47/mi | 1:03:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Norman Ringstad | M35-39 | 4:13/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 6:47/mi | 1:03:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Dave Steadman | M40-44 | 4:13/km | 26 | 6:47/mi | 1:03:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Fraser Syme | M30-34 | 4:13/km | 10 | 6:48/mi | 1:03:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | David Ford | M16-19 | 4:13/km | 9 | 6:48/mi | 1:03:21 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Creery | M35-39 | 48:40 | ||||||||
2 | Phillip Nicholls | M25-29 | 50:13 | ||||||||
3 | William Sawyer | M25-29 | 50:16 | ||||||||
4 | Bob Cook | M35-39 | 51:45 | ||||||||
5 | Andrew Mehl | M30-34 | 51:58 | ||||||||
6 | Dick Palfrey | M30-34 | 51:59 | ||||||||
7 | Dave Miller | M40-44 | 52:30 | ||||||||
8 | Brian Connon | M40-44 | 52:49 | ||||||||
9 | Peter Dimitroff | M25-29 | 52:50 | ||||||||
10 | Laurie Upton | M35-39 | 52:54 | ||||||||
11 | Don Brown | M35-39 | 53:18 | ||||||||
12 | Keith Wakelin | M25-29 | 53:24 | ||||||||
13 | Bob Reid | M35-39 | 53:26 | ||||||||
14 | Trevor Morrison | M16-19 | 53:27 | ||||||||
15 | Don Switzer | M30-34 | 53:44 | ||||||||
16 | Jim Ramsey | M35-39 | 54:02 | ||||||||
17 | Mike Leroux | M25-29 | 54:09 | ||||||||
18 | Steve Lane | M30-34 | 54:15 | ||||||||
19 | John McKay | M40-44 | 54:31 | ||||||||
20 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 54:33 | ||||||||
21 | Sean Boyle | M25-29 | 54:35 | ||||||||
22 | Pat McKelvet | M25-29 | 54:36 | ||||||||
23 | Mike Ellis | M40-44 | 54:37 | ||||||||
24 | Chris Garrett-Petts | M35-39 | 54:43 | ||||||||
25 | Allan Torgerson | M40-44 | 55:07 | ||||||||
26 | Victor Cellarius | M16-19 | 53:32 | ||||||||
27 | Sheron Chrysler | F25-29 | 55:33 | ||||||||
28 | Tom Webster | M25-29 | 55:39 | ||||||||
29 | Brandon DePol | M16-19 | 55:49 | ||||||||
30 | Rudy Marchildon | M30-34 | 55:54 | ||||||||
31 | Al Randall | M35-39 | 55:56 | ||||||||
32 | Dan Harlow | M40-44 | 56:22 | ||||||||
33 | Rick Hart | M16-19 | 56:26 | ||||||||
34 | Bill Hollingshead | M40-44 | 56:36 | ||||||||
35 | Charles Ireland | M50-54 | 56:37 | ||||||||
36 | Jim Winter | M25-29 | 56:38 | ||||||||
37 | Bernadette Duffy | F25-29 | 56:42 | ||||||||
38 | Eddie McMullen | M25-29 | 56:47 | ||||||||
39 | Karl Benn | M35-39 | 56:52 | ||||||||
40 | Paul Le Comte | M30-34 | 57:10 | ||||||||
41 | John Jensen | M35-39 | 57:18 | ||||||||
42 | Garfield Saunders | M40-44 | 57:22 | ||||||||
43 | Sean Wilton | M25-29 | 57:36 | ||||||||
44 | Michael Wellwood | M25-29 | 57:37 | ||||||||
45 | Maurice Tarrant | M50-54 | 57:39 | ||||||||
46 | David Barber | M40-44 | 57:42 | ||||||||
47 | Russ Moir | M40-44 | 57:49 | ||||||||
48 | David Fox | M25-29 | 58:15 | ||||||||
49 | Alan Dolphin | M40-44 | 58:17 | ||||||||
50 | Dan Hart | M16-19 | 58:22 | ||||||||
51 | Bill Curry | M40-44 | 58:23 | ||||||||
52 | Carl Stovel | M40-44 | 58:24 | ||||||||
53 | Tom Monaghan | M40-44 | 58:26 | ||||||||
54 | Bruce Morrison | M40-44 | 58:29 | ||||||||
55 | Bill Hingley | M30-34 | 58:30 | ||||||||
56 | Richard Life | M35-39 | 58:32 | ||||||||
57 | Stephen Baker | M40-44 | 58:41 | ||||||||
58 | Clive Hetherington | M50-54 | 58:42 | ||||||||
59 | William Hodge | M40-44 | 58:56 | ||||||||
60 | Edwin Johnston | M16-19 | 59:01 | ||||||||
61 | Brian Irwin | M25-29 | 59:02 | ||||||||
62 | Monty Holding | M40-44 | 59:03 | ||||||||
63 | Donald Madge | M60-64 | 59:10 | ||||||||
64 | Christopher Voice | M25-29 | 59:15 | ||||||||
65 | Paul McNamara | M35-39 | 59:17 | ||||||||
66 | Al Beddows | M35-39 | 59:24 | ||||||||
67 | David Melvin | M40-44 | 59:31 | ||||||||
68 | Brian Mallory | M40-44 | 59:44 | ||||||||
69 | Glen Duggan | M30-34 | 59:49 | ||||||||
70 | Trish Wellmann | F25-29 | 59:55 | ||||||||
71 | James Balicki | M30-34 | 59:53 | ||||||||
72 | Jacques Carriere | M25-29 | 59:57 | ||||||||
73 | Warren Young | M25-29 | 1:00:08 | ||||||||
74 | Michael Barton | M40-44 | 1:00:15 | ||||||||
75 | Wayne Coulson | M35-39 | 1:00:19 | ||||||||
76 | Paul Larochelle | M16-19 | 1:00:26 | ||||||||
77 | Trish Jennings | F30-34 | 1:00:36 | ||||||||
78 | Joyce Burghardt | F25-29 | 1:00:39 | ||||||||
79 | Robert Dibden | M25-29 | 1:00:50 | ||||||||
80 | Sally Blachin | F25-29 | 1:01:10 | ||||||||
81 | Bill Mackie | M50-54 | 1:01:32 | ||||||||
82 | David Robertson | M35-39 | 1:01:33 | ||||||||
83 | Preben Rasmussen | M35-39 | 1:01:37 | ||||||||
84 | Rod McCrimmon | M35-39 | 1:01:43 | ||||||||
85 | Helmut Mark | M35-39 | 1:01:45 | ||||||||
86 | Tom McCarthy | M50-54 | 1:02:05 | ||||||||
87 | Robert Gehm | M40-44 | 1:02:22 | ||||||||
88 | Gordon Folka | M40-44 | 1:02:26 | ||||||||
89 | Howard Martin | M40-44 | 1:02:34 | ||||||||
90 | David Gilbert | M25-29 | 1:02:37 | ||||||||
91 | Bernard Royer | M25-29 | 1:02:38 | ||||||||
92 | Tar Binng | M35-39 | 1:02:54 | ||||||||
93 | Terry Plewa | M16-19 | 1:02:55 | ||||||||
94 | Chuck Brown | M25-29 | 1:03:08 | ||||||||
95 | Philip Cornforth | M40-44 | 1:03:09 | ||||||||
96 | Larry Rogers | M50-54 | 1:03:10 | ||||||||
97 | Norman Ringstad | M35-39 | 1:03:17 | ||||||||
98 | Dave Steadman | M40-44 | 1:03:18 | ||||||||
99 | Fraser Syme | M30-34 | 1:03:19 | ||||||||
100 | David Ford | M16-19 | 1:03:21 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|