1985 Brentwood 8k

Brentwood, BC
Jan 20, 1985
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Carey Nelson M25-29 2:52/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 4:37/mi 22:58
2 Dave Campbell M25-29 3:02/km 2 University of Victoria Vikes 4:53/mi 24:17
3 Steve Bachop M25-29 3:08/km 3 University of Victoria Vikes 5:03/mi 25:07
4 Darren Skuja M25-29 3:10/km 4 Royal Roads Military College 5:06/mi 25:20
5 Mike Creery M35-39 3:12/km 1 5:08/mi 25:32
6 Dayle Robson M35-39 3:13/km 2 5:10/mi 25:40
7 Don Switzer M30-34 3:13/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:11/mi 25:47
8 Adrian Wellington M35-39 3:14/km 3 Alberni Valley Road Runners 5:12/mi 25:53
9 Craig Brownhill M25-29 3:17/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:16/mi 26:13
10 Mike Dickie M16-19 3:17/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 5:17/mi 26:18
11 Paul Leroux M25-29 3:18/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:19/mi 26:24
12 Steve Barr M30-34 3:18/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:19/mi 26:27
13 Michael Keller M25-29 3:19/km 7 Royal Roads Military College 5:20/mi 26:29
15 Terry Bateman M25-29 3:19/km 8 University of Victoria Vikes 5:20/mi 26:31
16 Dick Palfrey M30-34 3:19/km 3 5:20/mi 26:32
17 Brian Connon M35-39 3:20/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 26:36
18 Ken Wilmshurst M16-19 3:20/km 2 University of Victoria Vikes 5:22/mi 26:43
19 Ulla Marquette F25-29 3:21/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 5:23/mi 26:44
20 Grant Donnelly M30-34 3:21/km 4 5:24/mi 26:50
21 Garth Ball M40-44 3:22/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:24/mi 26:53
22 Don Fells M25-29 3:22/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:25/mi 26:55
23 Dave Millar M40-44 3:24/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:28/mi 27:08
24 Craig Sutton M16-19 3:24/km 3 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:29/mi 27:15
25 Keith Wakelin M25-29 3:26/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:31/mi 27:24
26 Bob Goldman M30-34 3:26/km 5 5:31/mi 27:26
27 Dale Grimshaw M25-29 3:26/km 11 Bastion Running Club 5:32/mi 27:29
28 Bob Cook M35-39 3:27/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:33/mi 27:34
29 Steve Lane M25-29 3:27/km 12 5:33/mi 27:34
30 John McKay M40-44 3:27/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:33/mi 27:35
31 Lawrence McLagan M35-39 3:28/km 6 5:34/mi 27:40
32 Danni Willock M30-34 3:28/km 6 5:34/mi 27:42
33 Alison Niezen M30-34 3:28/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:35/mi 27:45
34 Gavin Smart M25-29 3:28/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:35/mi 27:46
35 Steven Fitzgerald M16-19 3:28/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:35/mi 27:47
36 Brent Blackhall M25-29 3:29/km 14 University of Victoria Vikes 5:36/mi 27:50
37 Jim Barwise M25-29 3:29/km 15 5:36/mi 27:51
38 John Bones M35-39 3:29/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 27:53
39 Peter Dimitroff M16-19 3:29/km 5 5:37/mi 27:55
40 Mike Ellis M40-44 3:30/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 27:56
41 Don Brown M30-34 3:31/km 8 Bastion Running Club 5:39/mi 28:05
42 Chris Garrett-Petts M35-39 3:31/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 28:08
43 Allan Torgerson M40-44 3:31/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:40/mi 28:09
44 Mark Mrozinkski M25-29 3:31/km 16 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 28:10
45 Sean Boyle M16-19 3:32/km 6 5:41/mi 28:17
46 Gordon Smaill M35-39 3:33/km 9 5:42/mi 28:20
47 Ramsey Sim M35-39 3:33/km 10 5:42/mi 28:22
48 Russ Moir M40-44 3:33/km 6 5:43/mi 28:27
49 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:29
50 Peter Geelen M25-29 3:34/km 17 5:44/mi 28:31
51 Brandon De Paul M16-19 3:34/km 7 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:45/mi 28:35
52 Gordon Prouse M40-44 3:35/km 7 5:46/mi 28:40
53 Andy Mehl M30-34 3:35/km 9 5:46/mi 28:41
54 Dave Barber M35-39 3:35/km 11 5:46/mi 28:42
55 Stu Fall M50-54 3:35/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 28:43
56 Doug Prouse M35-39 3:36/km 12 5:47/mi 28:44
57 Jeff Bell M25-29 3:36/km 18 5:48/mi 28:48
58 Mark Colegrave M35-39 3:36/km 13 5:48/mi 28:49
59 Rudy Marchildon M30-34 3:37/km 10 Bastion Running Club 5:49/mi 28:57
60 Bill Hollingshead M40-44 3:37/km 8 Bastion Running Club 5:48/mi 28:52
61 Kelly Thom M16-19 3:37/km 8 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:49/mi 28:54
62 Rick Hart M16-19 3:37/km 9 Bastion Running Club 5:49/mi 28:54
63 Terry Plewa M16-19 3:37/km 10 Bastion Running Club 5:49/mi 28:56
64 Liz Jones F16-19 3:37/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 5:49/mi 28:56
65 Garfield Saunders M40-44 3:38/km 9 Bastion Running Club 5:50/mi 29:01
66 Ken Hicks M35-39 3:38/km 14 Alberni Valley Road Runners 5:50/mi 29:02
67 Vince Clough M25-29 3:38/km 19 Bastion Running Club 5:51/mi 29:07
68 Robby Pierson M30-34 3:39/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:09
69 Chris Sullivan M25-29 3:40/km 20 University of Victoria 5:54/mi 29:19
70 Robert Irwin M16-19 3:40/km 11 5:54/mi 29:22
72 Charles Morgan M40-44 3:41/km 10 5:55/mi 29:27
73 Cynthia Karras F16-19 3:42/km 2 University of Victoria Vikes 5:57/mi 29:34
76 Brian Davis M30-34 3:44/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 29:52
77 Gordon Clay M25-29 3:44/km 21 6:01/mi 29:54
78 Carl Stovel M40-44 3:44/km 12 6:01/mi 29:54
82 Clive Heatherington M50-54 3:45/km 4 Alberni Valley Road Runners 6:02/mi 30:00
83 Joe Lanoo M16-19 3:46/km 14 Bastion Running Club 6:03/mi 30:05
85 Paul McNamara M30-34 3:47/km 14 6:05/mi 30:12
86 Ronald Cole M30-34 3:47/km 15 6:05/mi 30:13
87 Dean Stelmaschuk M25-29 3:47/km 22 6:05/mi 30:14
88 Steve Underwood M25-29 3:47/km 23 6:06/mi 30:18
90 Ross Kristensen M25-29 3:48/km 24 6:06/mi 30:21
91 Louis Barnard M25-29 3:48/km 25 6:07/mi 30:24
93 Jack Turley M25-29 3:49/km 26 CeeVacs Running Club 6:08/mi 30:29
94 Howard Martin M40-44 3:49/km 15 6:08/mi 30:30
96 David Clough M25-29 3:50/km 27 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 30:38
97 Mike Barton M40-44 3:50/km 16 6:10/mi 30:38
99 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 3:50/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:10/mi 30:38
100 Mike Winstone M30-34 3:50/km 17 Alberni Valley Road Runners 6:10/mi 30:38
109 Sharon Best F25-29 3:52/km 3 6:14/mi 30:59
114 Patrice Watson F25-29 3:55/km 4 6:17/mi 31:16
120 Trish Jennings F30-34 3:57/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:21/mi 31:32
121 Alison Watson F16-19 3:57/km 3 University of Victoria 6:21/mi 31:32
135 Diane Cizek F25-29 4:05/km 5 6:34/mi 32:39
142 Sandra Fleck F30-34 4:08/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:40/mi 33:06
149 Laura Blank F16-19 4:11/km 4 6:43/mi 33:25
154 Kim Longmuir F30-34 4:12/km 3 6:45/mi 33:33
155 Sylvia McMahon F40-44 4:12/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 33:34
160 Sue Smith F25-29 4:14/km 6 6:49/mi 33:52
165 Marion Kirby F40-44 4:15/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 33:58
172 Mary Lou Wood F40-44 4:20/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:58/mi 34:36
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Carey Nelson M25-29 22:58
2 Dave Campbell M25-29 24:17
3 Steve Bachop M25-29 25:07
4 Darren Skuja M25-29 25:20
5 Mike Creery M35-39 25:32
6 Dayle Robson M35-39 25:40
7 Don Switzer M30-34 25:47
8 Adrian Wellington M35-39 25:53
9 Craig Brownhill M25-29 26:13
10 Mike Dickie M16-19 26:18
11 Paul Leroux M25-29 26:24
12 Steve Barr M30-34 26:27
13 Michael Keller M25-29 26:29
15 Terry Bateman M25-29 26:31
16 Dick Palfrey M30-34 26:32
17 Brian Connon M35-39 26:36
18 Ken Wilmshurst M16-19 26:43
19 Ulla Marquette F25-29 26:44
20 Grant Donnelly M30-34 26:50
21 Garth Ball M40-44 26:53
22 Don Fells M25-29 26:55
23 Dave Millar M40-44 27:08
24 Craig Sutton M16-19 27:15
25 Keith Wakelin M25-29 27:24
26 Bob Goldman M30-34 27:26
27 Dale Grimshaw M25-29 27:29
28 Bob Cook M35-39 27:34
29 Steve Lane M25-29 27:34
30 John McKay M40-44 27:35
31 Lawrence McLagan M35-39 27:40
32 Danni Willock M30-34 27:42
33 Alison Niezen M30-34 27:45
34 Gavin Smart M25-29 27:46
35 Steven Fitzgerald M16-19 27:47
36 Brent Blackhall M25-29 27:50
37 Jim Barwise M25-29 27:51
38 John Bones M35-39 27:53
39 Peter Dimitroff M16-19 27:55
40 Mike Ellis M40-44 27:56
41 Don Brown M30-34 28:05
42 Chris Garrett-Petts M35-39 28:08
43 Allan Torgerson M40-44 28:09
44 Mark Mrozinkski M25-29 28:10
45 Sean Boyle M16-19 28:17
46 Gordon Smaill M35-39 28:20
47 Ramsey Sim M35-39 28:22
48 Russ Moir M40-44 28:27
49 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 28:29
50 Peter Geelen M25-29 28:31
51 Brandon De Paul M16-19 28:35
52 Gordon Prouse M40-44 28:40
53 Andy Mehl M30-34 28:41
54 Dave Barber M35-39 28:42
55 Stu Fall M50-54 28:43
56 Doug Prouse M35-39 28:44
57 Jeff Bell M25-29 28:48
58 Mark Colegrave M35-39 28:49
59 Rudy Marchildon M30-34 28:57
60 Bill Hollingshead M40-44 28:52
61 Kelly Thom M16-19 28:54
62 Rick Hart M16-19 28:54
63 Terry Plewa M16-19 28:56
64 Liz Jones F16-19 28:56
65 Garfield Saunders M40-44 29:01
66 Ken Hicks M35-39 29:02
67 Vince Clough M25-29 29:07
68 Robby Pierson M30-34 29:09
69 Chris Sullivan M25-29 29:19
70 Robert Irwin M16-19 29:22
72 Charles Morgan M40-44 29:27
73 Cynthia Karras F16-19 29:34
76 Brian Davis M30-34 29:52
77 Gordon Clay M25-29 29:54
78 Carl Stovel M40-44 29:54
82 Clive Heatherington M50-54 30:00
83 Joe Lanoo M16-19 30:05
85 Paul McNamara M30-34 30:12
86 Ronald Cole M30-34 30:13
87 Dean Stelmaschuk M25-29 30:14
88 Steve Underwood M25-29 30:18
90 Ross Kristensen M25-29 30:21
91 Louis Barnard M25-29 30:24
93 Jack Turley M25-29 30:29
94 Howard Martin M40-44 30:30
96 David Clough M25-29 30:38
97 Mike Barton M40-44 30:38
99 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 30:38
100 Mike Winstone M30-34 30:38
109 Sharon Best F25-29 30:59
114 Patrice Watson F25-29 31:16
120 Trish Jennings F30-34 31:32
121 Alison Watson F16-19 31:32
135 Diane Cizek F25-29 32:39
142 Sandra Fleck F30-34 33:06
149 Laura Blank F16-19 33:25
154 Kim Longmuir F30-34 33:33
155 Sylvia McMahon F40-44 33:34
160 Sue Smith F25-29 33:52
165 Marion Kirby F40-44 33:58
172 Mary Lou Wood F40-44 34:36
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2016 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results