Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | Eddy Berrouard | M40-44 | 4:27/km | 26 | 7:10/mi | 22:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Lisa Robertson | F40-44 | 4:27/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:10/mi | 22:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | Paul Vanden Brink | M40-44 | 4:27/km | 27 | 7:10/mi | 22:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Keith Cains | M60-64 | 4:28/km | 6 | 7:11/mi | 22:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 4:29/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:12/mi | 22:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Janice Ross | F45-49 | 4:29/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 7:13/mi | 22:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Leigh Anderson | M35-39 | 4:30/km | 27 | 7:14/mi | 22:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Laurene Stanners | F35-39 | 4:30/km | 4 | 7:14/mi | 22:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | Cindy Lowe | F40-44 | 4:30/km | 12 | 7:14/mi | 22:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Carly Smith | F20-24 | 4:30/km | 5 | 7:15/mi | 22:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Jaclyn Dawes | F16-19 | 4:30/km | 4 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 7:15/mi | 22:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Frants Attorp | M45-49 | 4:30/km | 15 | 7:15/mi | 22:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Liana McOrmond | F16-19 | 4:32/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:17/mi | 22:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 4:32/km | 22 | Team West Coast | 7:17/mi | 22:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Chelsea Kent | F20-24 | 4:32/km | 6 | 7:18/mi | 22:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Maggie Phillips | F35-39 | 4:33/km | 5 | 7:19/mi | 22:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Joanne Nicolson | F35-39 | 4:33/km | 6 | 7:19/mi | 22:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Lawrence Peters | M40-44 | 4:33/km | 28 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:20/mi | 22:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Anthony Howe | M25-29 | 4:34/km | 19 | 7:21/mi | 22:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | Keith Phillips | M70-74 | 4:34/km | 1 | 7:21/mi | 22:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Rachel Bowles | F01-15 | 4:34/km | 4 | 7:22/mi | 22:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Susan Danard | F35-39 | 4:35/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:23/mi | 22:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | Delcie McLellan | F50-54 | 4:35/km | 3 | 7:23/mi | 22:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | Wendy McBride | F45-49 | 4:36/km | 4 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:24/mi | 22:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | Chris Garrett-Petts | M50-54 | 4:36/km | 23 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:24/mi | 22:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Mike Webster | M65-69 | 4:36/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:24/mi | 23:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Brooke Smith | F25-29 | 4:37/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:25/mi | 23:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Karolyn Sweeting | F20-24 | 4:37/km | 7 | 7:25/mi | 23:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Brandon Morrison | M20-24 | 4:37/km | 16 | 7:26/mi | 23:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | John Briggs | M45-49 | 4:37/km | 16 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:26/mi | 23:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Alison Quinlan | F16-19 | 4:37/km | 6 | 7:26/mi | 23:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | Lynn Udy | F20-24 | 4:37/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:26/mi | 23:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Lori Morgan | F40-44 | 4:38/km | 13 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:27/mi | 23:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Donna Clevette | F45-49 | 4:38/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:28/mi | 23:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Allison Bowles | F01-15 | 4:39/km | 5 | 7:29/mi | 23:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Malcolm Bowles | M01-15 | 4:39/km | 5 | 7:29/mi | 23:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Nadine Burgess | F20-24 | 4:39/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:30/mi | 23:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | Anand Greenwell | M25-29 | 4:39/km | 20 | 7:30/mi | 23:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | Dave Bremner | M30-34 | 4:40/km | 16 | 7:31/mi | 23:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | Fergus Mooney | M45-49 | 4:40/km | 17 | 7:31/mi | 23:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Bob Janicki | M40-44 | 4:41/km | 29 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:32/mi | 23:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Connie Eligh | F50-54 | 4:41/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:32/mi | 23:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Darryl Anderson | M25-29 | 4:42/km | 21 | 7:34/mi | 23:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Steven Fifield | M45-49 | 4:42/km | 18 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:34/mi | 23:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Sheridan Thompson | F25-29 | 4:42/km | 6 | 7:34/mi | 23:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Audrey Hansen | F40-44 | 4:42/km | 14 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:34/mi | 23:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | John Snider | M40-44 | 4:43/km | 30 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:35/mi | 23:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | Mark Walmsley | M50-54 | 4:43/km | 24 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:36/mi | 23:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Derek Machin | M01-15 | 4:44/km | 6 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:36/mi | 23:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Keijo Isomaa | M50-54 | 4:44/km | 25 | 7:37/mi | 23:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Luke Seely | M01-15 | 4:44/km | 7 | 7:37/mi | 23:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Katrina Blomkvist | F16-19 | 4:45/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:38/mi | 23:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
253 | Chuck Minten | M55-59 | 4:45/km | 12 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:38/mi | 23:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
254 | Brenda Phillips | F40-44 | 4:46/km | 15 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:40/mi | 23:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
255 | Robert Lee | M40-44 | 4:46/km | 31 | 7:40/mi | 23:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
256 | Theresa Killoran | F35-39 | 4:46/km | 8 | 7:40/mi | 23:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | Julie Moore | F50-54 | 4:46/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:40/mi | 23:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
258 | Allison Boyd | F25-29 | 4:46/km | 7 | 7:41/mi | 23:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
259 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 4:47/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 7:41/mi | 23:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Matt Grady | M20-24 | 4:47/km | 17 | 7:42/mi | 23:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Joan McKimm | F40-44 | 4:47/km | 16 | 7:42/mi | 23:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Stacy Lee | M25-29 | 4:48/km | 22 | 7:43/mi | 23:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | Sabrina Rowe | F01-15 | 4:48/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:43/mi | 24:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Doug Hibbins | M50-54 | 4:49/km | 26 | 7:44/mi | 24:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
265 | Niki Upton | F25-29 | 4:49/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:45/mi | 24:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
266 | Steve Gagliano | M45-49 | 4:49/km | 19 | Bastion Running Club | 7:45/mi | 24:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
267 | Sheana Laing | F25-29 | 4:49/km | 9 | 7:45/mi | 24:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Melanie Cunningham | F45-49 | 4:49/km | 6 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:46/mi | 24:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
269 | Sheyline Simpson | F25-29 | 4:50/km | 10 | 7:46/mi | 24:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
270 | Anna Gauvin | F40-44 | 4:50/km | 17 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:47/mi | 24:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Logan Wakefield | M01-15 | 4:50/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:47/mi | 24:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Gordon MacDonald | M60-64 | 4:50/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:47/mi | 24:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
273 | Jill Plasteras | F40-44 | 4:50/km | 18 | 7:47/mi | 24:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Bill Davies | M30-34 | 4:50/km | 17 | 7:47/mi | 24:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
275 | Mark Miller | M35-39 | 4:51/km | 28 | 7:48/mi | 24:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
276 | Natalie Bader | F35-39 | 4:52/km | 9 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:51/mi | 24:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
277 | Paul Johnson | M30-34 | 4:53/km | 18 | 7:51/mi | 24:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
278 | Shelagh Machin | F45-49 | 4:53/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:52/mi | 24:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
279 | John Fyfe | M40-44 | 4:54/km | 32 | 7:53/mi | 24:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
280 | Debbie Martinez | F35-39 | 4:55/km | 10 | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 7:55/mi | 24:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
281 | Thomas Protheroe | M01-15 | 4:55/km | 9 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:55/mi | 24:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
282 | Hazell Penn | F45-49 | 4:55/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:55/mi | 24:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | Anna Clarkson | F40-44 | 4:55/km | 19 | 7:55/mi | 24:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
284 | Phil Drysdale | M50-54 | 4:56/km | 27 | 7:56/mi | 24:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
285 | Jason Davies | U-- | 4:56/km | 0 | 7:56/mi | 24:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
286 | Randy Jones | M45-49 | 4:56/km | 20 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:57/mi | 24:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | Bernie Zorn | M55-59 | 4:56/km | 13 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:57/mi | 24:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Peter James Murphy | M60-64 | 4:57/km | 8 | 7:57/mi | 24:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
289 | Cathy Head | F40-44 | 4:57/km | 20 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:58/mi | 24:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
290 | Heather Johns | F50-54 | 4:57/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 7:58/mi | 24:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
291 | Jennifer Ballester | F40-44 | 4:58/km | 21 | Island Road Racers | 7:59/mi | 24:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
292 | Rintje Raap | M60-64 | 4:58/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:00/mi | 24:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
293 | Mia Crouch | F35-39 | 4:58/km | 11 | 8:00/mi | 24:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
294 | Penny Quinlan | F45-49 | 4:58/km | 9 | 8:00/mi | 24:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
295 | Beth Haysom | F50-54 | 4:59/km | 7 | 8:01/mi | 24:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
296 | David MacLeod | M50-54 | 4:59/km | 28 | 8:01/mi | 24:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
297 | Kris Von Schalburg | M45-49 | 5:00/km | 21 | 8:02/mi | 24:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
298 | Leslie Brown | F20-24 | 5:00/km | 10 | 8:02/mi | 24:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
299 | Deborah Berkes | F50-54 | 5:00/km | 8 | 8:03/mi | 25:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
300 | Cliff Broad | M50-54 | 5:00/km | 29 | 8:03/mi | 25:00 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | Eddy Berrouard | M40-44 | 22:15 | ||||||||
202 | Lisa Robertson | F40-44 | 22:16 | ||||||||
203 | Paul Vanden Brink | M40-44 | 22:17 | ||||||||
204 | Keith Cains | M60-64 | 22:19 | ||||||||
205 | Hazura Sangha | M65-69 | 22:23 | ||||||||
206 | Janice Ross | F45-49 | 22:24 | ||||||||
207 | Leigh Anderson | M35-39 | 22:28 | ||||||||
208 | Laurene Stanners | F35-39 | 22:29 | ||||||||
209 | Cindy Lowe | F40-44 | 22:29 | ||||||||
210 | Carly Smith | F20-24 | 22:30 | ||||||||
211 | Jaclyn Dawes | F16-19 | 22:32 | ||||||||
212 | Frants Attorp | M45-49 | 22:32 | ||||||||
213 | Liana McOrmond | F16-19 | 22:38 | ||||||||
214 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 22:39 | ||||||||
215 | Chelsea Kent | F20-24 | 22:40 | ||||||||
216 | Maggie Phillips | F35-39 | 22:44 | ||||||||
217 | Joanne Nicolson | F35-39 | 22:45 | ||||||||
218 | Lawrence Peters | M40-44 | 22:47 | ||||||||
219 | Anthony Howe | M25-29 | 22:50 | ||||||||
220 | Keith Phillips | M70-74 | 22:51 | ||||||||
221 | Rachel Bowles | F01-15 | 22:52 | ||||||||
222 | Susan Danard | F35-39 | 22:55 | ||||||||
223 | Delcie McLellan | F50-54 | 22:57 | ||||||||
224 | Wendy McBride | F45-49 | 22:58 | ||||||||
225 | Chris Garrett-Petts | M50-54 | 22:59 | ||||||||
226 | Mike Webster | M65-69 | 23:00 | ||||||||
227 | Brooke Smith | F25-29 | 23:03 | ||||||||
228 | Karolyn Sweeting | F20-24 | 23:04 | ||||||||
229 | Brandon Morrison | M20-24 | 23:05 | ||||||||
230 | John Briggs | M45-49 | 23:06 | ||||||||
231 | Alison Quinlan | F16-19 | 23:06 | ||||||||
232 | Lynn Udy | F20-24 | 23:07 | ||||||||
233 | Lori Morgan | F40-44 | 23:08 | ||||||||
234 | Donna Clevette | F45-49 | 23:12 | ||||||||
235 | Allison Bowles | F01-15 | 23:14 | ||||||||
236 | Malcolm Bowles | M01-15 | 23:15 | ||||||||
237 | Nadine Burgess | F20-24 | 23:17 | ||||||||
238 | Anand Greenwell | M25-29 | 23:17 | ||||||||
239 | Dave Bremner | M30-34 | 23:21 | ||||||||
240 | Fergus Mooney | M45-49 | 23:22 | ||||||||
241 | Bob Janicki | M40-44 | 23:23 | ||||||||
242 | Connie Eligh | F50-54 | 23:24 | ||||||||
243 | Darryl Anderson | M25-29 | 23:29 | ||||||||
244 | Steven Fifield | M45-49 | 23:31 | ||||||||
245 | Sheridan Thompson | F25-29 | 23:32 | ||||||||
246 | Audrey Hansen | F40-44 | 23:32 | ||||||||
247 | John Snider | M40-44 | 23:35 | ||||||||
248 | Mark Walmsley | M50-54 | 23:36 | ||||||||
249 | Derek Machin | M01-15 | 23:38 | ||||||||
250 | Keijo Isomaa | M50-54 | 23:39 | ||||||||
251 | Luke Seely | M01-15 | 23:40 | ||||||||
252 | Katrina Blomkvist | F16-19 | 23:43 | ||||||||
253 | Chuck Minten | M55-59 | 23:44 | ||||||||
254 | Brenda Phillips | F40-44 | 23:48 | ||||||||
255 | Robert Lee | M40-44 | 23:49 | ||||||||
256 | Theresa Killoran | F35-39 | 23:49 | ||||||||
257 | Julie Moore | F50-54 | 23:50 | ||||||||
258 | Allison Boyd | F25-29 | 23:51 | ||||||||
259 | Brenda A Cook | F55-59 | 23:53 | ||||||||
260 | Matt Grady | M20-24 | 23:54 | ||||||||
261 | Joan McKimm | F40-44 | 23:55 | ||||||||
262 | Stacy Lee | M25-29 | 23:59 | ||||||||
263 | Sabrina Rowe | F01-15 | 24:00 | ||||||||
264 | Doug Hibbins | M50-54 | 24:03 | ||||||||
265 | Niki Upton | F25-29 | 24:04 | ||||||||
266 | Steve Gagliano | M45-49 | 24:05 | ||||||||
267 | Sheana Laing | F25-29 | 24:06 | ||||||||
268 | Melanie Cunningham | F45-49 | 24:07 | ||||||||
269 | Sheyline Simpson | F25-29 | 24:08 | ||||||||
270 | Anna Gauvin | F40-44 | 24:10 | ||||||||
271 | Logan Wakefield | M01-15 | 24:10 | ||||||||
272 | Gordon MacDonald | M60-64 | 24:11 | ||||||||
273 | Jill Plasteras | F40-44 | 24:12 | ||||||||
274 | Bill Davies | M30-34 | 24:12 | ||||||||
275 | Mark Miller | M35-39 | 24:14 | ||||||||
276 | Natalie Bader | F35-39 | 24:22 | ||||||||
277 | Paul Johnson | M30-34 | 24:24 | ||||||||
278 | Shelagh Machin | F45-49 | 24:26 | ||||||||
279 | John Fyfe | M40-44 | 24:28 | ||||||||
280 | Debbie Martinez | F35-39 | 24:35 | ||||||||
281 | Thomas Protheroe | M01-15 | 24:36 | ||||||||
282 | Hazell Penn | F45-49 | 24:37 | ||||||||
283 | Anna Clarkson | F40-44 | 24:37 | ||||||||
284 | Phil Drysdale | M50-54 | 24:38 | ||||||||
285 | Jason Davies | U-- | 24:40 | ||||||||
286 | Randy Jones | M45-49 | 24:41 | ||||||||
287 | Bernie Zorn | M55-59 | 24:42 | ||||||||
288 | Peter James Murphy | M60-64 | 24:43 | ||||||||
289 | Cathy Head | F40-44 | 24:44 | ||||||||
290 | Heather Johns | F50-54 | 24:46 | ||||||||
291 | Jennifer Ballester | F40-44 | 24:48 | ||||||||
292 | Rintje Raap | M60-64 | 24:50 | ||||||||
293 | Mia Crouch | F35-39 | 24:50 | ||||||||
294 | Penny Quinlan | F45-49 | 24:52 | ||||||||
295 | Beth Haysom | F50-54 | 24:53 | ||||||||
296 | David MacLeod | M50-54 | 24:55 | ||||||||
297 | Kris Von Schalburg | M45-49 | 24:58 | ||||||||
298 | Leslie Brown | F20-24 | 24:59 | ||||||||
299 | Deborah Berkes | F50-54 | 25:00 | ||||||||
300 | Cliff Broad | M50-54 | 25:00 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 19:23.00 | Adrienne Attorp | 19:33.00 | 2000 |
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 18:56.00 | Cheryl Wood | 20:29.00 | 1997 |
Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 18:25.00 | Mike Ellis | 18:42.00 | 1998 |
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 25:20.00 | Arthur Simons | 31:58.00 | 2000 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 19:23.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 18:56.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 18:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 25:20.00 | |||||||||||||||
|