Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 2:58/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 4:47/mi | 14:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Peter Cardle | M30-34 | 2:59/km | 1 | Valley Royals | 4:47/mi | 14:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Trevor O'Brien | M20-24 | 3:00/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 4:50/mi | 15:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Jim Finlayson | M25-29 | 3:00/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 4:50/mi | 15:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 3:03/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 4:55/mi | 15:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Craig Odermatt | M30-34 | 3:03/km | 3 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 4:55/mi | 15:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Mark Cryderman | M25-29 | 3:05/km | 2 | University of Victoria Vikes | 4:58/mi | 15:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | James Morrison | M25-29 | 3:06/km | 3 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:00/mi | 15:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 3:07/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 5:02/mi | 15:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Kris Swanson | M20-24 | 3:08/km | 3 | University of Victoria | 5:02/mi | 15:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Chad dePol | M25-29 | 3:10/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:05/mi | 15:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Darren Skuja | M35-39 | 3:12/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:09/mi | 16:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Mark Knoop | M30-34 | 3:14/km | 4 | 5:12/mi | 16:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Nicholas Walker | M16-19 | 3:14/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:12/mi | 16:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Dean Baldwin | M25-29 | 3:14/km | 5 | Running Room | 5:13/mi | 16:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Steven Royer | M35-39 | 3:15/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:13/mi | 16:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Cliff Kennell | M30-34 | 3:15/km | 5 | Island Runner | 5:14/mi | 16:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Rumon Carter | M25-29 | 3:16/km | 6 | Frontrunners | 5:16/mi | 16:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Rob Reid | M45-49 | 3:18/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:19/mi | 16:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Chris Paul | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 5:23/mi | 16:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Robin Dutton | M25-29 | 3:21/km | 7 | Frontrunners | 5:23/mi | 16:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:23/mi | 16:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Ruari Carther | M20-24 | 3:22/km | 4 | 5:25/mi | 16:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | George Timmins | M35-39 | 3:22/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 5:25/mi | 16:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 3:23/km | 7 | Cedar Hill Sports Therapy | 5:26/mi | 16:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Mark Nelson | M16-19 | 3:23/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 5:27/mi | 16:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Rob Breathett | M35-39 | 3:23/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:27/mi | 16:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Barbora Brych | F30-34 | 3:24/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:28/mi | 16:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Pierre Ballester | M35-39 | 3:24/km | 9 | Island Road Racers | 5:28/mi | 17:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | John Edgington | M40-44 | 3:25/km | 1 | 5:30/mi | 17:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Sandy Stewart | M40-44 | 3:26/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:32/mi | 17:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Lori Bowden | F30-34 | 3:27/km | 2 | 5:34/mi | 17:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 3:28/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:34/mi | 17:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Bruce Martell | M30-34 | 3:28/km | 6 | 5:35/mi | 17:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Flemming Sorvin | M30-34 | 3:29/km | 7 | 5:36/mi | 17:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Nigel Beattie | M45-49 | 3:29/km | 2 | 5:36/mi | 17:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Tim Hanley | M35-39 | 3:29/km | 10 | Island Road Racers | 5:37/mi | 17:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 3:30/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:37/mi | 17:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Ross Armour | M40-44 | 3:30/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:38/mi | 17:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Damon Johnston | M20-24 | 3:31/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:40/mi | 17:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Jacob Burgess | M16-19 | 3:32/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:41/mi | 17:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Paul Karchut | M16-19 | 3:32/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 5:41/mi | 17:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Brad Potentier | M40-44 | 3:33/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:42/mi | 17:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 11 | Island Road Racers | 5:43/mi | 17:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | David Schmidt | M40-44 | 3:33/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:43/mi | 17:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Tony Van Dermeer | M40-44 | 3:34/km | 6 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:44/mi | 17:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Jason Carvalho | M20-24 | 3:34/km | 6 | 5:45/mi | 17:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Matthew Ward | M01-15 | 3:35/km | 1 | 5:46/mi | 17:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Andria Dyck | F25-29 | 3:35/km | 1 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:46/mi | 17:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Tim Loewen | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 12 | 5:47/mi | 17:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Gary Guymer | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 13 | Running Room | 5:48/mi | 18:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 14 | Island Road Racers | 5:48/mi | 18:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 3:38/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:51/mi | 18:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Nancy Baxendale | F40-44 | 3:39/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:52/mi | 18:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Jim Huzzey | M45-49 | 3:39/km | 3 | 5:52/mi | 18:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Lawrence McLagan | M55-59 | 3:39/km | 2 | 5:53/mi | 18:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Anne Barrington | F20-24 | 3:40/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:53/mi | 18:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Rob Grant | M55-59 | 3:40/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:54/mi | 18:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Darren Froese | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 7 | 5:54/mi | 18:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 3:40/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:54/mi | 18:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 3:40/km | 9 | Island Road Racers | 5:55/mi | 18:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Casimir Dowd | M20-24 | 3:41/km | 7 | 5:55/mi | 18:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 3:41/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:56/mi | 18:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Dean Pritchard | M40-44 | 3:42/km | 8 | Island Road Racers | 5:57/mi | 18:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | James Ketelaar | M30-34 | 3:42/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:57/mi | 18:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Bob Kerr | M45-49 | 3:43/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:59/mi | 18:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Charlene Waldner | F30-34 | 3:43/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:59/mi | 18:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Torben Lind | M50-54 | 3:44/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:00/mi | 18:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Christopher Kelsall | M35-39 | 3:44/km | 15 | Island Runner | 6:00/mi | 18:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 3:44/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:01/mi | 18:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | John Crouch | M60-64 | 3:44/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:01/mi | 18:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Rick Laing | M50-54 | 3:45/km | 3 | 6:01/mi | 18:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Bruce Adams | M25-29 | 3:45/km | 10 | 6:02/mi | 18:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 3:45/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 6:02/mi | 18:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Wayne Lackner | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 16 | Island Road Racers | 6:02/mi | 18:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Alan Calder | M30-34 | 3:45/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:02/mi | 18:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 3:46/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:03/mi | 18:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | David Talbot | M35-39 | 3:46/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 6:04/mi | 18:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Dan Harlow | M55-59 | 3:47/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:05/mi | 18:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Pano Skrivanos | M20-24 | 3:47/km | 8 | 6:05/mi | 18:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 3:47/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:06/mi | 18:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | John Touliopoulos | M35-39 | 3:48/km | 18 | 6:07/mi | 19:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Rob Goetze | M25-29 | 3:49/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 6:08/mi | 19:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Kraig Kimoto | M30-34 | 3:50/km | 10 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:10/mi | 19:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Larry McMahon | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:11/mi | 19:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 3:51/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:11/mi | 19:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | John Downing | M60-64 | 3:51/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:11/mi | 19:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Steven Shelford | M20-24 | 3:51/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:12/mi | 19:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Martine Renaud | F25-29 | 3:51/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 6:12/mi | 19:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Parks Tabelon | M25-29 | 3:52/km | 12 | 6:13/mi | 19:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Stephen Baker | M60-64 | 3:52/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:14/mi | 19:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Karen Fry | F30-34 | 3:52/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:14/mi | 19:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Graeme Benn | M01-15 | 3:53/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:14/mi | 19:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 3:53/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:14/mi | 19:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Susan Williams | F40-44 | 3:53/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 6:15/mi | 19:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | John Tucker | M50-54 | 3:53/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:15/mi | 19:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Ridley Doolittle | M20-24 | 3:53/km | 10 | 6:15/mi | 19:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Chuck Protheroe | M20-24 | 3:53/km | 11 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:15/mi | 19:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Bill Walker | M50-54 | 3:53/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:15/mi | 19:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Marcel Qualizza | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 19 | Island Road Racers | 6:15/mi | 19:26 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 14:51 | ||||||||
2 | Peter Cardle | M30-34 | 14:53 | ||||||||
3 | Trevor O'Brien | M20-24 | 15:01 | ||||||||
4 | Jim Finlayson | M25-29 | 15:02 | ||||||||
5 | Paddy McCluskey | M30-34 | 15:15 | ||||||||
6 | Craig Odermatt | M30-34 | 15:17 | ||||||||
7 | Mark Cryderman | M25-29 | 15:25 | ||||||||
8 | James Morrison | M25-29 | 15:32 | ||||||||
9 | Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 15:37 | ||||||||
10 | Kris Swanson | M20-24 | 15:38 | ||||||||
11 | Chad dePol | M25-29 | 15:49 | ||||||||
12 | Darren Skuja | M35-39 | 16:00 | ||||||||
13 | Mark Knoop | M30-34 | 16:09 | ||||||||
14 | Nicholas Walker | M16-19 | 16:10 | ||||||||
15 | Dean Baldwin | M25-29 | 16:12 | ||||||||
16 | Steven Royer | M35-39 | 16:13 | ||||||||
17 | Cliff Kennell | M30-34 | 16:15 | ||||||||
18 | Rumon Carter | M25-29 | 16:22 | ||||||||
19 | Rob Reid | M45-49 | 16:32 | ||||||||
20 | Chris Paul | M35-39 | 16:43 | ||||||||
21 | Robin Dutton | M25-29 | 16:43 | ||||||||
22 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 16:45 | ||||||||
23 | Ruari Carther | M20-24 | 16:51 | ||||||||
24 | George Timmins | M35-39 | 16:51 | ||||||||
25 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 16:53 | ||||||||
26 | Mark Nelson | M16-19 | 16:56 | ||||||||
27 | Rob Breathett | M35-39 | 16:56 | ||||||||
28 | Barbora Brych | F30-34 | 16:58 | ||||||||
29 | Pierre Ballester | M35-39 | 17:00 | ||||||||
30 | John Edgington | M40-44 | 17:06 | ||||||||
31 | Sandy Stewart | M40-44 | 17:12 | ||||||||
32 | Lori Bowden | F30-34 | 17:17 | ||||||||
33 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 17:18 | ||||||||
34 | Bruce Martell | M30-34 | 17:21 | ||||||||
35 | Flemming Sorvin | M30-34 | 17:23 | ||||||||
36 | Nigel Beattie | M45-49 | 17:25 | ||||||||
37 | Tim Hanley | M35-39 | 17:26 | ||||||||
38 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 17:28 | ||||||||
39 | Ross Armour | M40-44 | 17:29 | ||||||||
40 | Damon Johnston | M20-24 | 17:37 | ||||||||
41 | Jacob Burgess | M16-19 | 17:38 | ||||||||
42 | Paul Karchut | M16-19 | 17:39 | ||||||||
43 | Brad Potentier | M40-44 | 17:44 | ||||||||
44 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 17:45 | ||||||||
45 | David Schmidt | M40-44 | 17:47 | ||||||||
46 | Tony Van Dermeer | M40-44 | 17:48 | ||||||||
47 | Jason Carvalho | M20-24 | 17:52 | ||||||||
48 | Matthew Ward | M01-15 | 17:54 | ||||||||
49 | Andria Dyck | F25-29 | 17:54 | ||||||||
50 | Tim Loewen | M35-39 | 17:59 | ||||||||
51 | Gary Guymer | M35-39 | 18:00 | ||||||||
52 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 18:02 | ||||||||
53 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 18:11 | ||||||||
54 | Nancy Baxendale | F40-44 | 18:13 | ||||||||
55 | Jim Huzzey | M45-49 | 18:15 | ||||||||
56 | Lawrence McLagan | M55-59 | 18:16 | ||||||||
57 | Anne Barrington | F20-24 | 18:18 | ||||||||
58 | Rob Grant | M55-59 | 18:19 | ||||||||
59 | Darren Froese | M40-44 | 18:20 | ||||||||
60 | Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 18:21 | ||||||||
61 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 18:22 | ||||||||
62 | Casimir Dowd | M20-24 | 18:24 | ||||||||
63 | Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 18:25 | ||||||||
64 | Dean Pritchard | M40-44 | 18:29 | ||||||||
65 | James Ketelaar | M30-34 | 18:30 | ||||||||
66 | Bob Kerr | M45-49 | 18:34 | ||||||||
67 | Charlene Waldner | F30-34 | 18:35 | ||||||||
68 | Torben Lind | M50-54 | 18:40 | ||||||||
69 | Christopher Kelsall | M35-39 | 18:40 | ||||||||
70 | Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 18:41 | ||||||||
71 | John Crouch | M60-64 | 18:42 | ||||||||
72 | Rick Laing | M50-54 | 18:43 | ||||||||
73 | Bruce Adams | M25-29 | 18:44 | ||||||||
74 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 18:45 | ||||||||
75 | Wayne Lackner | M35-39 | 18:46 | ||||||||
76 | Alan Calder | M30-34 | 18:46 | ||||||||
77 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 18:49 | ||||||||
78 | David Talbot | M35-39 | 18:51 | ||||||||
79 | Dan Harlow | M55-59 | 18:54 | ||||||||
80 | Pano Skrivanos | M20-24 | 18:55 | ||||||||
81 | Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 18:56 | ||||||||
82 | John Touliopoulos | M35-39 | 19:00 | ||||||||
83 | Rob Goetze | M25-29 | 19:03 | ||||||||
84 | Kraig Kimoto | M30-34 | 19:08 | ||||||||
85 | Larry McMahon | M50-54 | 19:12 | ||||||||
86 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 19:14 | ||||||||
87 | John Downing | M60-64 | 19:14 | ||||||||
88 | Steven Shelford | M20-24 | 19:17 | ||||||||
89 | Martine Renaud | F25-29 | 19:17 | ||||||||
90 | Parks Tabelon | M25-29 | 19:19 | ||||||||
91 | Stephen Baker | M60-64 | 19:22 | ||||||||
92 | Karen Fry | F30-34 | 19:22 | ||||||||
93 | Graeme Benn | M01-15 | 19:23 | ||||||||
94 | Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 19:23 | ||||||||
95 | Susan Williams | F40-44 | 19:24 | ||||||||
96 | John Tucker | M50-54 | 19:25 | ||||||||
97 | Ridley Doolittle | M20-24 | 19:25 | ||||||||
98 | Chuck Protheroe | M20-24 | 19:25 | ||||||||
99 | Bill Walker | M50-54 | 19:26 | ||||||||
100 | Marcel Qualizza | M35-39 | 19:26 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 19:23.00 | Adrienne Attorp | 19:33.00 | 2000 |
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 18:56.00 | Cheryl Wood | 20:29.00 | 1997 |
Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 18:25.00 | Mike Ellis | 18:42.00 | 1998 |
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 25:20.00 | Arthur Simons | 31:58.00 | 2000 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 19:23.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 18:56.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 18:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 25:20.00 | |||||||||||||||
|