Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremiah Ziak | M20-24 | 3:01/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 4:51/mi | 15:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Scott Sexton | M20-24 | 3:02/km | 2 | Comox Valley Cougars | 4:53/mi | 15:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Alex Coffin | M30-34 | 3:02/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 4:54/mi | 15:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Simon Dejongh | M25-29 | 3:03/km | 1 | 4:55/mi | 15:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Craig Odermatt | M25-29 | 3:05/km | 2 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 4:57/mi | 15:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | David Matte | M20-24 | 3:06/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 4:59/mi | 15:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 3:10/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:06/mi | 15:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Mat Baker | M16-19 | 3:10/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:06/mi | 15:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Mark Knoop | M30-34 | 3:11/km | 2 | 5:07/mi | 15:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Chad dePol | M25-29 | 3:13/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:10/mi | 16:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Neal Beattie | M25-29 | 3:13/km | 5 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:11/mi | 16:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Peter Marshall | M40-44 | 3:13/km | 1 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:11/mi | 16:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Niels Madsen | M40-44 | 3:14/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 5:12/mi | 16:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 3:15/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:14/mi | 16:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Roland Neville | M20-24 | 3:16/km | 4 | 5:16/mi | 16:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Luke Dickinson | M20-24 | 3:17/km | 5 | University of Victoria Vikes | 5:17/mi | 16:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Cliff Kennell | M30-34 | 3:17/km | 3 | Victoria Fire Department Hosers | 5:17/mi | 16:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 3:17/km | 1 | Cedar Hill Sports Therapy | 5:18/mi | 16:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-34 | 3:19/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:20/mi | 16:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Michael Bowles | M20-24 | 3:19/km | 6 | 5:21/mi | 16:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Nicholas Walker | M16-19 | 3:20/km | 2 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:22/mi | 16:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Scott MacDonald | M30-34 | 3:21/km | 5 | 5:23/mi | 16:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Josh Henderson | M20-24 | 3:24/km | 7 | 5:29/mi | 17:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Ross Armour | M40-44 | 3:24/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:29/mi | 17:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 3:26/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:31/mi | 17:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Gord Evans | M40-44 | 3:26/km | 5 | Island Road Racers | 5:32/mi | 17:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Trevor Miller | M20-24 | 3:27/km | 8 | University of Victoria | 5:33/mi | 17:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Michael Gill | M35-39 | 3:27/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:33/mi | 17:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 3:28/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:35/mi | 17:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Paul Brown | M40-44 | 3:30/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 5:37/mi | 17:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Brian Thomson | M40-44 | 3:30/km | 7 | 5:38/mi | 17:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Jamey Luzun | M20-24 | 3:32/km | 9 | UVic Tri Club | 5:41/mi | 17:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 3:32/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:42/mi | 17:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Jeffrey Bishop | M30-34 | 3:32/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 5:42/mi | 17:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 3:33/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:42/mi | 17:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Mark Nelson | M16-19 | 3:33/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 5:43/mi | 17:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Shawn O'Toole | M30-34 | 3:34/km | 8 | 5:44/mi | 17:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Wynn Gmitroski | M40-44 | 3:34/km | 8 | Cedar Hill Sports Therapy | 5:44/mi | 17:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Dave Burgess | M16-19 | 3:34/km | 4 | 5:45/mi | 17:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Paul Obee | M35-39 | 3:35/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:46/mi | 17:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Aaron Holmgren | M16-19 | 3:35/km | 5 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 5:46/mi | 17:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Patricia MacKinnon | F35-39 | 3:35/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:47/mi | 17:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Colin Buss | M30-34 | 3:36/km | 9 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:47/mi | 17:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 18:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | David Miller | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 4 | Peninsula Plodders | 5:48/mi | 18:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Sandy Stewart | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 18:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Nigel Beattie | M45-49 | 3:36/km | 2 | 5:48/mi | 18:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 3:37/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:49/mi | 18:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Philip O'Reilly | M30-34 | 3:37/km | 10 | 5:49/mi | 18:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 5:49/mi | 18:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Daniel Baker | M25-29 | 3:37/km | 7 | 5:50/mi | 18:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Paul Kane | M40-44 | 3:37/km | 9 | Island Road Racers | 5:50/mi | 18:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | John Catterall | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 5:50/mi | 18:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Pete Spriggs | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 8 | 5:50/mi | 18:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Benjamin Tkatch | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 9 | 5:51/mi | 18:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Simon Cowell | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:51/mi | 18:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 3:38/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:51/mi | 18:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:53/mi | 18:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Robert Prins | M50-54 | 3:41/km | 3 | 5:55/mi | 18:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Ryan Watson | M20-24 | 3:41/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:56/mi | 18:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Duncan Jillings | M40-44 | 3:41/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 5:56/mi | 18:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 3:42/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 5:57/mi | 18:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 3:42/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 5:57/mi | 18:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Stephen Sullivan | M50-54 | 3:42/km | 4 | 5:57/mi | 18:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Alan Thomson | M50-54 | 3:42/km | 5 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:57/mi | 18:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Christopher Kelsall | M30-34 | 3:42/km | 12 | 5:58/mi | 18:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 3:42/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:58/mi | 18:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 3:42/km | 11 | Oceanside Running Club | 5:58/mi | 18:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Keith Blakemore | M40-44 | 3:44/km | 12 | 6:00/mi | 18:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 3:44/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:00/mi | 18:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Michael Ranson | M30-34 | 3:44/km | 13 | 6:00/mi | 18:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Chris Marshall | M35-39 | 3:44/km | 9 | 6:01/mi | 18:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Bruce Henning | M35-39 | 3:44/km | 10 | 6:01/mi | 18:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Hugh Westwood | M55-59 | 3:44/km | 3 | 6:01/mi | 18:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 3:44/km | 4 | 6:01/mi | 18:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Philip Nelson | M40-44 | 3:45/km | 13 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:02/mi | 18:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 6:02/mi | 18:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Andria Dyck | F20-24 | 3:45/km | 1 | 6:03/mi | 18:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Kerry Wadsworth | M40-44 | 3:46/km | 14 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:03/mi | 18:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 3:46/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:04/mi | 18:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Flemming Sorvin | M30-34 | 3:46/km | 14 | 6:04/mi | 18:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Shawn Nelson | M01-15 | 3:47/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:05/mi | 18:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Danny Lally | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 12 | 6:05/mi | 18:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Larry Puszka | M35-39 | 3:48/km | 12 | 6:06/mi | 18:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Catherine Gill | F30-34 | 3:48/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:07/mi | 19:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 3:48/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:08/mi | 19:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Rob Holly | M40-44 | 3:48/km | 15 | 6:08/mi | 19:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Ken Craig | M30-34 | 3:50/km | 15 | 6:10/mi | 19:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Mike Boissonneault | M45-49 | 3:50/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:10/mi | 19:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Kent Butler | M35-39 | 3:50/km | 13 | 6:10/mi | 19:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | John Touliopoulos | M30-34 | 3:50/km | 16 | 6:10/mi | 19:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Brian Price | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 13 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:10/mi | 19:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 3:50/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:11/mi | 19:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Derek Kasper | M45-49 | 3:51/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:11/mi | 19:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 3:51/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 6:11/mi | 19:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Karen Lawless | F40-44 | 3:51/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:11/mi | 19:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 3:51/km | 7 | Island Road Racers | 6:12/mi | 19:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Jim Fidler | M45-49 | 3:51/km | 8 | 6:12/mi | 19:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | John Quested | M50-54 | 3:51/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:12/mi | 19:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Blair King | M30-34 | 3:51/km | 17 | 6:12/mi | 19:17 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremiah Ziak | M20-24 | 15:04 | ||||||||
2 | Scott Sexton | M20-24 | 15:11 | ||||||||
3 | Alex Coffin | M30-34 | 15:12 | ||||||||
4 | Simon Dejongh | M25-29 | 15:16 | ||||||||
5 | Craig Odermatt | M25-29 | 15:23 | ||||||||
6 | David Matte | M20-24 | 15:29 | ||||||||
7 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 15:50 | ||||||||
8 | Mat Baker | M16-19 | 15:52 | ||||||||
9 | Mark Knoop | M30-34 | 15:54 | ||||||||
10 | Chad dePol | M25-29 | 16:03 | ||||||||
11 | Neal Beattie | M25-29 | 16:06 | ||||||||
12 | Peter Marshall | M40-44 | 16:06 | ||||||||
13 | Niels Madsen | M40-44 | 16:09 | ||||||||
14 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 16:15 | ||||||||
15 | Roland Neville | M20-24 | 16:22 | ||||||||
16 | Luke Dickinson | M20-24 | 16:24 | ||||||||
17 | Cliff Kennell | M30-34 | 16:24 | ||||||||
18 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 16:27 | ||||||||
19 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-34 | 16:34 | ||||||||
20 | Michael Bowles | M20-24 | 16:36 | ||||||||
21 | Nicholas Walker | M16-19 | 16:39 | ||||||||
22 | Scott MacDonald | M30-34 | 16:44 | ||||||||
23 | Josh Henderson | M20-24 | 17:01 | ||||||||
24 | Ross Armour | M40-44 | 17:01 | ||||||||
25 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 17:09 | ||||||||
26 | Gord Evans | M40-44 | 17:12 | ||||||||
27 | Trevor Miller | M20-24 | 17:14 | ||||||||
28 | Michael Gill | M35-39 | 17:15 | ||||||||
29 | Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 17:20 | ||||||||
30 | Paul Brown | M40-44 | 17:28 | ||||||||
31 | Brian Thomson | M40-44 | 17:31 | ||||||||
32 | Jamey Luzun | M20-24 | 17:40 | ||||||||
33 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 17:41 | ||||||||
34 | Jeffrey Bishop | M30-34 | 17:42 | ||||||||
35 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 17:44 | ||||||||
36 | Mark Nelson | M16-19 | 17:46 | ||||||||
37 | Shawn O'Toole | M30-34 | 17:48 | ||||||||
38 | Wynn Gmitroski | M40-44 | 17:49 | ||||||||
39 | Dave Burgess | M16-19 | 17:52 | ||||||||
40 | Paul Obee | M35-39 | 17:55 | ||||||||
41 | Aaron Holmgren | M16-19 | 17:56 | ||||||||
42 | Patricia MacKinnon | F35-39 | 17:57 | ||||||||
43 | Colin Buss | M30-34 | 17:58 | ||||||||
44 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 18:00 | ||||||||
45 | David Miller | M35-39 | 18:01 | ||||||||
46 | Sandy Stewart | M35-39 | 18:02 | ||||||||
47 | Nigel Beattie | M45-49 | 18:02 | ||||||||
48 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 18:03 | ||||||||
49 | Philip O'Reilly | M30-34 | 18:05 | ||||||||
50 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 18:05 | ||||||||
51 | Daniel Baker | M25-29 | 18:06 | ||||||||
52 | Paul Kane | M40-44 | 18:07 | ||||||||
53 | John Catterall | M35-39 | 18:07 | ||||||||
54 | Pete Spriggs | M25-29 | 18:08 | ||||||||
55 | Benjamin Tkatch | M25-29 | 18:09 | ||||||||
56 | Simon Cowell | M25-29 | 18:10 | ||||||||
57 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 18:12 | ||||||||
58 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 18:16 | ||||||||
59 | Robert Prins | M50-54 | 18:23 | ||||||||
60 | Ryan Watson | M20-24 | 18:26 | ||||||||
61 | Duncan Jillings | M40-44 | 18:27 | ||||||||
62 | Dave Robertson | M30-34 | 18:28 | ||||||||
63 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 18:28 | ||||||||
64 | Stephen Sullivan | M50-54 | 18:29 | ||||||||
65 | Alan Thomson | M50-54 | 18:30 | ||||||||
66 | Christopher Kelsall | M30-34 | 18:31 | ||||||||
67 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 18:31 | ||||||||
68 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 18:32 | ||||||||
69 | Keith Blakemore | M40-44 | 18:38 | ||||||||
70 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 18:39 | ||||||||
71 | Michael Ranson | M30-34 | 18:40 | ||||||||
72 | Chris Marshall | M35-39 | 18:41 | ||||||||
73 | Bruce Henning | M35-39 | 18:42 | ||||||||
74 | Hugh Westwood | M55-59 | 18:42 | ||||||||
75 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 18:42 | ||||||||
76 | Philip Nelson | M40-44 | 18:45 | ||||||||
77 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 18:46 | ||||||||
78 | Andria Dyck | F20-24 | 18:47 | ||||||||
79 | Kerry Wadsworth | M40-44 | 18:49 | ||||||||
80 | Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 18:50 | ||||||||
81 | Flemming Sorvin | M30-34 | 18:51 | ||||||||
82 | Shawn Nelson | M01-15 | 18:53 | ||||||||
83 | Danny Lally | M25-29 | 18:54 | ||||||||
84 | Larry Puszka | M35-39 | 18:58 | ||||||||
85 | Catherine Gill | F30-34 | 19:00 | ||||||||
86 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 19:02 | ||||||||
87 | Rob Holly | M40-44 | 19:02 | ||||||||
88 | Ken Craig | M30-34 | 19:08 | ||||||||
89 | Mike Boissonneault | M45-49 | 19:09 | ||||||||
90 | Kent Butler | M35-39 | 19:10 | ||||||||
91 | John Touliopoulos | M30-34 | 19:10 | ||||||||
92 | Brian Price | M25-29 | 19:11 | ||||||||
93 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 19:12 | ||||||||
94 | Derek Kasper | M45-49 | 19:13 | ||||||||
95 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 19:14 | ||||||||
96 | Karen Lawless | F40-44 | 19:14 | ||||||||
97 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 19:15 | ||||||||
98 | Jim Fidler | M45-49 | 19:15 | ||||||||
99 | John Quested | M50-54 | 19:17 | ||||||||
100 | Blair King | M30-34 | 19:17 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 18:50.00 | Gwyn Woodson | 19:31.00 | 1998 |
Cheryl Wood | F55-59 | 20:44.00 | Diane Palmason | 21:36.00 | 1996 |
Roseanne Wilson | F60-64 | 27:47.00 | Roseanne Wilson | 28:27.00 | 1998 |
Minke Vanderweide | F65-69 | 29:46.00 | Minke Vanderweide | 30:09.00 | 1996 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 18:50.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Cheryl Wood | F55-59 | 20:44.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Roseanne Wilson | F60-64 | 27:47.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Minke Vanderweide | F65-69 | 29:46.00 | |||||||||||||||
|