Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | David Livingston | M35-39 | 4:22/km | 17 | 7:01/mi | 21:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 4:23/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:03/mi | 21:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | John Dietrich | M25-29 | 4:23/km | 15 | 7:03/mi | 21:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Belinda Groves | F30-34 | 4:23/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:03/mi | 21:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | Michelle Burr | F25-29 | 4:24/km | 8 | UVic Tri Club | 7:04/mi | 21:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Laurene Stanners | F30-34 | 4:25/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:06/mi | 22:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Ron Youngash | M45-49 | 4:25/km | 25 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:06/mi | 22:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Michael Rasmussen | M50-54 | 4:26/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 7:08/mi | 22:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | Thomas Mason | M20-24 | 4:27/km | 25 | 7:09/mi | 22:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Marilyn Funk | F40-44 | 4:27/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 7:10/mi | 22:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Pascal Matters | M20-24 | 4:27/km | 26 | 7:10/mi | 22:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Russell Archer | M40-44 | 4:28/km | 16 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:11/mi | 22:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Gary Moak | M25-29 | 4:28/km | 16 | 7:11/mi | 22:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 4:28/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:11/mi | 22:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Simone Palmer | F20-24 | 4:28/km | 7 | 7:11/mi | 22:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Anne Muir | F35-39 | 4:28/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:12/mi | 22:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Pat Christoff | M30-34 | 4:28/km | 28 | 7:12/mi | 22:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Jane Pontus | F16-19 | 4:28/km | 3 | UVic Tri Club | 7:12/mi | 22:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Randy Jones | M40-44 | 4:29/km | 17 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:13/mi | 22:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | Susan Higgs | F30-34 | 4:29/km | 10 | 7:14/mi | 22:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Johanne Rousseau | F30-34 | 4:30/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:15/mi | 22:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Lindsay DeBeck | F16-19 | 4:31/km | 4 | 7:16/mi | 22:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | David Hoadley | M30-34 | 4:31/km | 29 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:16/mi | 22:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | MaryAnn Espedido | F30-34 | 4:32/km | 12 | 7:17/mi | 22:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 4:32/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:17/mi | 22:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Sean Duffey | M40-44 | 4:32/km | 18 | 7:17/mi | 22:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Ann Griffin | F40-44 | 4:32/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:18/mi | 22:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 4:32/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:18/mi | 22:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Pam Rutter | F45-49 | 4:32/km | 6 | 7:18/mi | 22:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Debra Henry | F40-44 | 4:33/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:19/mi | 22:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Evan Fagan | M60-64 | 4:33/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:19/mi | 22:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | Robert Bostrom | M60-64 | 4:33/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:20/mi | 22:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Shaun Bacon | M20-24 | 4:34/km | 27 | 7:21/mi | 22:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Marguerite Cessford | F35-39 | 4:35/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:22/mi | 22:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Graham Bennett | M40-44 | 4:35/km | 19 | 7:22/mi | 22:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Jack Lisman | M65-69 | 4:36/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:24/mi | 22:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Tony Braid | M40-44 | 4:36/km | 20 | 7:24/mi | 22:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | Ken Owen | M65-69 | 4:36/km | 3 | 7:24/mi | 23:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | John Campbell | M45-49 | 4:37/km | 26 | 7:26/mi | 23:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | Kris Von Schalburg | M40-44 | 4:38/km | 21 | 7:27/mi | 23:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Michael Anthony | M30-34 | 4:38/km | 30 | 7:27/mi | 23:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 4:38/km | 18 | Metchosin School | 7:28/mi | 23:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Matthew Mehl | M01-15 | 4:38/km | 8 | 7:28/mi | 23:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Ben Bowker | M25-29 | 4:38/km | 17 | 7:28/mi | 23:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Birkby Griffith | M50-54 | 4:39/km | 15 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:29/mi | 23:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | P. Gibson | M40-44 | 4:39/km | 22 | 7:29/mi | 23:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Blake Strukoff | M01-15 | 4:39/km | 9 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 7:29/mi | 23:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | Marina Jaffey | F30-34 | 4:39/km | 13 | 7:30/mi | 23:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Lynne Franklin | F30-34 | 4:40/km | 14 | 7:30/mi | 23:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Stephanie Freeman | F16-19 | 4:40/km | 5 | 7:30/mi | 23:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Randy Mellings | M30-34 | 4:40/km | 31 | 7:30/mi | 23:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Karen Jack | F30-34 | 4:40/km | 15 | 7:31/mi | 23:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
253 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 4:40/km | 27 | 7:31/mi | 23:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
254 | Brad Potentier | M35-39 | 4:40/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:31/mi | 23:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
255 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 4:41/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:33/mi | 23:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
256 | Steven Hickton | M35-39 | 4:42/km | 20 | 7:34/mi | 23:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | John Briggs | M45-49 | 4:43/km | 28 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:36/mi | 23:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
258 | Julie Ross | F20-24 | 4:43/km | 8 | 7:36/mi | 23:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
259 | Dennis Meidlein | M20-24 | 4:43/km | 28 | 7:36/mi | 23:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 4:43/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:36/mi | 23:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 4:44/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 7:37/mi | 23:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Julia Gerlach | F16-19 | 4:44/km | 6 | Vancouver Island University | 7:37/mi | 23:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | Pano Skrivanos | M20-24 | 4:44/km | 29 | 7:37/mi | 23:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Kevin Laidman | M01-15 | 4:44/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:37/mi | 23:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
265 | Corey Gower | M01-15 | 4:44/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:37/mi | 23:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
266 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 4:44/km | 9 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:38/mi | 23:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
267 | George Walker | M20-24 | 4:45/km | 30 | 7:38/mi | 23:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Danny Mayo | M35-39 | 4:45/km | 21 | 7:39/mi | 23:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
269 | Wes Zawertailo | M35-39 | 4:45/km | 22 | 7:39/mi | 23:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
270 | Dwight Organ | M25-29 | 4:45/km | 18 | 7:39/mi | 23:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Paul Longtin | M40-44 | 4:45/km | 23 | 7:39/mi | 23:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 4:46/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:40/mi | 23:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
273 | Brian Dublin | M45-49 | 4:46/km | 29 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:40/mi | 23:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Steven Fifield | M40-44 | 4:46/km | 24 | 7:40/mi | 23:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
275 | Kirsten Jakobsen | F25-29 | 4:46/km | 10 | 7:41/mi | 23:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
276 | Ken Webb | M55-59 | 4:46/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:41/mi | 23:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
277 | George Welsh | M45-49 | 4:47/km | 30 | 7:42/mi | 23:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
278 | Ryan Chamberlin | M20-24 | 4:47/km | 31 | Bastion Running Club | 7:42/mi | 23:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
279 | Gordon Rempel | M65-69 | 4:47/km | 4 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:42/mi | 23:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
280 | Sharon Preston | F30-34 | 4:47/km | 16 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:43/mi | 23:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
281 | Jordie Pakos | M16-19 | 4:48/km | 10 | 7:43/mi | 23:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
282 | Paul Jarman | M50-54 | 4:48/km | 16 | 7:43/mi | 23:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | Janet Astbury | F30-34 | 4:48/km | 17 | Island Road Racers | 7:43/mi | 24:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
284 | Shirley Gray | F50-54 | 4:48/km | 3 | 7:44/mi | 24:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
285 | Laura Gordon | F30-34 | 4:48/km | 18 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:44/mi | 24:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
286 | Richard MacDonald | M55-59 | 4:48/km | 6 | 7:44/mi | 24:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | Norma Alison | F55-59 | 4:48/km | 2 | 7:44/mi | 24:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Julie Langelo | F40-44 | 4:49/km | 12 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:44/mi | 24:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
289 | Taunya Sawatsky | F25-29 | 4:49/km | 11 | Metchosin School | 7:44/mi | 24:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
290 | Lisa Campbell | F35-39 | 4:49/km | 10 | 7:45/mi | 24:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
291 | Irene Rathbone | F45-49 | 4:49/km | 8 | 7:45/mi | 24:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
292 | Claude St.Goddard | M35-39 | 4:49/km | 23 | 7:45/mi | 24:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
293 | Ian Kraft | M35-39 | 4:51/km | 24 | 7:48/mi | 24:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
294 | Delcie McLellan | F45-49 | 4:51/km | 9 | 7:48/mi | 24:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
295 | Adam Chouinard | M20-24 | 4:51/km | 32 | 7:48/mi | 24:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
296 | Martha McDougall | F35-39 | 4:51/km | 11 | 7:49/mi | 24:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
297 | Dominique Roelents | M35-39 | 4:51/km | 25 | 7:49/mi | 24:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
298 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 4:51/km | 25 | 7:49/mi | 24:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
299 | Tere Wells | F35-39 | 4:51/km | 12 | Frontrunners | 7:49/mi | 24:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
300 | Jack Daley | M45-49 | 4:52/km | 31 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:49/mi | 24:18 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | David Livingston | M35-39 | 21:49 | ||||||||
202 | Greig Wilkie | M50-54 | 21:53 | ||||||||
203 | John Dietrich | M25-29 | 21:54 | ||||||||
204 | Belinda Groves | F30-34 | 21:55 | ||||||||
205 | Michelle Burr | F25-29 | 21:58 | ||||||||
206 | Laurene Stanners | F30-34 | 22:05 | ||||||||
207 | Ron Youngash | M45-49 | 22:05 | ||||||||
208 | Michael Rasmussen | M50-54 | 22:10 | ||||||||
209 | Thomas Mason | M20-24 | 22:14 | ||||||||
210 | Marilyn Funk | F40-44 | 22:16 | ||||||||
211 | Pascal Matters | M20-24 | 22:17 | ||||||||
212 | Russell Archer | M40-44 | 22:18 | ||||||||
213 | Gary Moak | M25-29 | 22:18 | ||||||||
214 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 22:19 | ||||||||
215 | Simone Palmer | F20-24 | 22:19 | ||||||||
216 | Anne Muir | F35-39 | 22:21 | ||||||||
217 | Pat Christoff | M30-34 | 22:22 | ||||||||
218 | Jane Pontus | F16-19 | 22:22 | ||||||||
219 | Randy Jones | M40-44 | 22:24 | ||||||||
220 | Susan Higgs | F30-34 | 22:27 | ||||||||
221 | Johanne Rousseau | F30-34 | 22:32 | ||||||||
222 | Lindsay DeBeck | F16-19 | 22:34 | ||||||||
223 | David Hoadley | M30-34 | 22:36 | ||||||||
224 | MaryAnn Espedido | F30-34 | 22:38 | ||||||||
225 | Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 22:39 | ||||||||
226 | Sean Duffey | M40-44 | 22:39 | ||||||||
227 | Ann Griffin | F40-44 | 22:40 | ||||||||
228 | Danielle MacDougall | F50-54 | 22:41 | ||||||||
229 | Pam Rutter | F45-49 | 22:42 | ||||||||
230 | Debra Henry | F40-44 | 22:43 | ||||||||
231 | Evan Fagan | M60-64 | 22:45 | ||||||||
232 | Robert Bostrom | M60-64 | 22:47 | ||||||||
233 | Shaun Bacon | M20-24 | 22:50 | ||||||||
234 | Marguerite Cessford | F35-39 | 22:53 | ||||||||
235 | Graham Bennett | M40-44 | 22:54 | ||||||||
236 | Jack Lisman | M65-69 | 22:58 | ||||||||
237 | Tony Braid | M40-44 | 22:59 | ||||||||
238 | Ken Owen | M65-69 | 23:00 | ||||||||
239 | John Campbell | M45-49 | 23:05 | ||||||||
240 | Kris Von Schalburg | M40-44 | 23:08 | ||||||||
241 | Michael Anthony | M30-34 | 23:10 | ||||||||
242 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 23:11 | ||||||||
243 | Matthew Mehl | M01-15 | 23:12 | ||||||||
244 | Ben Bowker | M25-29 | 23:12 | ||||||||
245 | Birkby Griffith | M50-54 | 23:14 | ||||||||
246 | P. Gibson | M40-44 | 23:15 | ||||||||
247 | Blake Strukoff | M01-15 | 23:16 | ||||||||
248 | Marina Jaffey | F30-34 | 23:17 | ||||||||
249 | Lynne Franklin | F30-34 | 23:18 | ||||||||
250 | Stephanie Freeman | F16-19 | 23:18 | ||||||||
251 | Randy Mellings | M30-34 | 23:19 | ||||||||
252 | Karen Jack | F30-34 | 23:20 | ||||||||
253 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 23:20 | ||||||||
254 | Brad Potentier | M35-39 | 23:22 | ||||||||
255 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 23:26 | ||||||||
256 | Steven Hickton | M35-39 | 23:31 | ||||||||
257 | John Briggs | M45-49 | 23:36 | ||||||||
258 | Julie Ross | F20-24 | 23:36 | ||||||||
259 | Dennis Meidlein | M20-24 | 23:37 | ||||||||
260 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 23:37 | ||||||||
261 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 23:40 | ||||||||
262 | Julia Gerlach | F16-19 | 23:40 | ||||||||
263 | Pano Skrivanos | M20-24 | 23:41 | ||||||||
264 | Kevin Laidman | M01-15 | 23:41 | ||||||||
265 | Corey Gower | M01-15 | 23:41 | ||||||||
266 | Jonathan Martin | M16-19 | 23:42 | ||||||||
267 | George Walker | M20-24 | 23:43 | ||||||||
268 | Danny Mayo | M35-39 | 23:45 | ||||||||
269 | Wes Zawertailo | M35-39 | 23:45 | ||||||||
270 | Dwight Organ | M25-29 | 23:46 | ||||||||
271 | Paul Longtin | M40-44 | 23:47 | ||||||||
272 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 23:48 | ||||||||
273 | Brian Dublin | M45-49 | 23:49 | ||||||||
274 | Steven Fifield | M40-44 | 23:50 | ||||||||
275 | Kirsten Jakobsen | F25-29 | 23:51 | ||||||||
276 | Ken Webb | M55-59 | 23:51 | ||||||||
277 | George Welsh | M45-49 | 23:54 | ||||||||
278 | Ryan Chamberlin | M20-24 | 23:56 | ||||||||
279 | Gordon Rempel | M65-69 | 23:56 | ||||||||
280 | Sharon Preston | F30-34 | 23:57 | ||||||||
281 | Jordie Pakos | M16-19 | 23:58 | ||||||||
282 | Paul Jarman | M50-54 | 23:59 | ||||||||
283 | Janet Astbury | F30-34 | 24:00 | ||||||||
284 | Shirley Gray | F50-54 | 24:01 | ||||||||
285 | Laura Gordon | F30-34 | 24:02 | ||||||||
286 | Richard MacDonald | M55-59 | 24:02 | ||||||||
287 | Norma Alison | F55-59 | 24:02 | ||||||||
288 | Julie Langelo | F40-44 | 24:03 | ||||||||
289 | Taunya Sawatsky | F25-29 | 24:03 | ||||||||
290 | Lisa Campbell | F35-39 | 24:05 | ||||||||
291 | Irene Rathbone | F45-49 | 24:05 | ||||||||
292 | Claude St.Goddard | M35-39 | 24:06 | ||||||||
293 | Ian Kraft | M35-39 | 24:13 | ||||||||
294 | Delcie McLellan | F45-49 | 24:14 | ||||||||
295 | Adam Chouinard | M20-24 | 24:15 | ||||||||
296 | Martha McDougall | F35-39 | 24:16 | ||||||||
297 | Dominique Roelents | M35-39 | 24:17 | ||||||||
298 | Hu Wallis | M40-44 | 24:17 | ||||||||
299 | Tere Wells | F35-39 | 24:17 | ||||||||
300 | Jack Daley | M45-49 | 24:18 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Myles | F01-15 | 20:02.00 | Kealy Thomson | 20:15.00 | 1996 |
Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 17:38.00 | Rachel Brown | 17:46.00 | 1995 |
Leah Pells | F30-34 | 16:06.00 | Rhonda Robinson | 16:29.00 | 1995 |
Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 20:29.00 | Cheryl Wood | 20:31.00 | 1996 |
Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 28:37.00 | Pat St.Denis | 28:43.00 | 1996 |
Graham Cocksedge | M20-24 | 14:47.00 | Brendan Cook | 14:48.00 | 1995 |
Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 20:55.00 | Don Madge | 22:09.00 | 1996 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Myles | F01-15 | 20:02.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 17:38.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Leah Pells | F30-34 | 16:06.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 20:29.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 28:37.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Graham Cocksedge | M20-24 | 14:47.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 20:55.00 | |||||||||||||||
|