1995 UVic 5K

Victoria, BC
Mar 19, 1995
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Keith Butler M30-34 2:56/km 1 Island Runner 4:43/mi 14:23
2 Gordon Thompson M25-29 2:57/km 1 University of Victoria 4:45/mi 14:28
3 Jody Ooms M25-29 2:58/km 2 Island Runner 4:47/mi 14:33
4 Steve Bachop M30-34 3:00/km 2 Victoria Track and Field Club 4:49/mi 14:41
5 Craig Odermatt M25-29 3:00/km 3 University of Victoria 4:50/mi 14:42
6 Brendan Cook M20-24 3:01/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 4:52/mi 14:48
7 Gordon Evans M35-39 3:02/km 1 Team West Coast 4:53/mi 14:51
8 Neal Beattie M20-24 3:02/km 2 University of Victoria 4:54/mi 14:54
9 Rob Harmsworth M25-29 3:03/km 4 University of Victoria 4:54/mi 14:55
10 Darren Skuja M30-34 3:03/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:55/mi 14:57
11 Chris Madsen M25-29 3:04/km 5 University of Victoria 4:56/mi 15:01
12 James Morrison M20-24 3:04/km 3 University of Victoria 4:56/mi 15:02
13 Chad Pawson M20-24 3:04/km 4 University of Victoria 4:56/mi 15:02
14 James Davison M20-24 3:06/km 5 University of Victoria 5:00/mi 15:12
15 Ray Schmidt M20-24 3:07/km 6 5:01/mi 15:17
16 Mark Cryderman M20-24 3:07/km 7 5:02/mi 15:18
17 Jeremy Slobodan M20-24 3:09/km 8 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:04/mi 15:26
18 Steven Royer M25-29 3:10/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:05/mi 15:30
19 Adam Muddiman M20-24 3:10/km 9 University of Victoria 5:06/mi 15:33
20 Mike Coey M16-19 3:12/km 1 University of Victoria 5:09/mi 15:42
21 David Coey M30-34 3:13/km 4 University of Victoria 5:11/mi 15:47
22 Jason Juteau M20-24 3:13/km 10 University of Victoria 5:11/mi 15:48
23 Steve Osaduik M16-19 3:14/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:12/mi 15:51
24 Daniel Bruch M25-29 3:16/km 7 University of Victoria 5:15/mi 15:59
25 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 3:16/km 3 Frontrunners 5:15/mi 16:00
26 Ricardo Guerrero M25-29 3:16/km 8 Frontrunners 5:16/mi 16:01
27 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 3:16/km 9 Bastion Running Club 5:16/mi 16:02
28 Mark Creery M20-24 3:17/km 11 University of Victoria 5:17/mi 16:04
29 Ulla Marquette F35-39 3:17/km 1 5:17/mi 16:06
30 Peter Culligan M40-44 3:18/km 1 5:18/mi 16:08
31 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 3:18/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:19/mi 16:11
32 Kevin Tromp M20-24 3:18/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:19/mi 16:12
33 David Matte M16-19 3:19/km 4 Vancouver Island University 5:20/mi 16:13
34 Corey Picke M25-29 3:19/km 10 5:20/mi 16:14
35 Rob Brentlet M30-34 3:20/km 5 5:21/mi 16:18
36 Al Niezen M40-44 3:20/km 3 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:22/mi 16:19
37 Alex Coffin M25-29 3:20/km 11 Running Room 5:22/mi 16:20
38 Shaun Kingerlee M16-19 3:20/km 5 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:23/mi 16:22
39 Tom Szabo M30-34 3:20/km 6 Team West Coast 5:23/mi 16:22
40 Karl Klein M50-54 3:21/km 1 Campbell River Athletic Club 5:23/mi 16:23
41 Paul Obee M30-34 3:21/km 7 Team West Coast 5:23/mi 16:24
42 Bob Reid M45-49 3:21/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:24/mi 16:26
43 Darryl Stensaker M16-19 3:21/km 6 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:24/mi 16:27
44 Matthew Bennett M16-19 3:22/km 7 University of Victoria 5:24/mi 16:28
45 Rhonda Robinson F30-34 3:22/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:25/mi 16:29
46 Tim Benetti M30-34 3:23/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:27/mi 16:35
47 Mike Vine M20-24 3:23/km 13 University of Victoria 5:27/mi 16:37
48 Andy Pomeroy M35-39 3:23/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:27/mi 16:37
49 Mike Mullaley M50-54 3:24/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:28/mi 16:39
50 Lee Glazier M16-19 3:24/km 8 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:28/mi 16:40
83 Tanya Berry F25-29 3:37/km 1 Running Room 5:49/mi 17:43
84 Rachel Brown F20-24 3:38/km 1 University of Victoria 5:50/mi 17:46
85 Joan Harmsworth F25-29 3:39/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:52/mi 17:51
86 Susan P. Williams F35-39 3:39/km 2 5:52/mi 17:51
95 Shelley Sarakannas F35-39 3:42/km 3 Island Runner 5:58/mi 18:10
98 Kathy Davidson F30-34 3:43/km 2 Team West Coast 5:59/mi 18:12
107 Val Urchison F16-19 3:45/km 1 Frontrunners 6:02/mi 18:21
115 Sandra Pringle F30-34 3:46/km 3 6:03/mi 18:26
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Keith Butler M30-34 14:23
2 Gordon Thompson M25-29 14:28
3 Jody Ooms M25-29 14:33
4 Steve Bachop M30-34 14:41
5 Craig Odermatt M25-29 14:42
6 Brendan Cook M20-24 14:48
7 Gordon Evans M35-39 14:51
8 Neal Beattie M20-24 14:54
9 Rob Harmsworth M25-29 14:55
10 Darren Skuja M30-34 14:57
11 Chris Madsen M25-29 15:01
12 James Morrison M20-24 15:02
13 Chad Pawson M20-24 15:02
14 James Davison M20-24 15:12
15 Ray Schmidt M20-24 15:17
16 Mark Cryderman M20-24 15:18
17 Jeremy Slobodan M20-24 15:26
18 Steven Royer M25-29 15:30
19 Adam Muddiman M20-24 15:33
20 Mike Coey M16-19 15:42
21 David Coey M30-34 15:47
22 Jason Juteau M20-24 15:48
23 Steve Osaduik M16-19 15:51
24 Daniel Bruch M25-29 15:59
25 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 16:00
26 Ricardo Guerrero M25-29 16:01
27 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 16:02
28 Mark Creery M20-24 16:04
29 Ulla Marquette F35-39 16:06
30 Peter Culligan M40-44 16:08
31 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 16:11
32 Kevin Tromp M20-24 16:12
33 David Matte M16-19 16:13
34 Corey Picke M25-29 16:14
35 Rob Brentlet M30-34 16:18
36 Al Niezen M40-44 16:19
37 Alex Coffin M25-29 16:20
38 Shaun Kingerlee M16-19 16:22
39 Tom Szabo M30-34 16:22
40 Karl Klein M50-54 16:23
41 Paul Obee M30-34 16:24
42 Bob Reid M45-49 16:26
43 Darryl Stensaker M16-19 16:27
44 Matthew Bennett M16-19 16:28
45 Rhonda Robinson F30-34 16:29
46 Tim Benetti M30-34 16:35
47 Mike Vine M20-24 16:37
48 Andy Pomeroy M35-39 16:37
49 Mike Mullaley M50-54 16:39
50 Lee Glazier M16-19 16:40
83 Tanya Berry F25-29 17:43
84 Rachel Brown F20-24 17:46
85 Joan Harmsworth F25-29 17:51
86 Susan P. Williams F35-39 17:51
95 Shelley Sarakannas F35-39 18:10
98 Kathy Davidson F30-34 18:12
107 Val Urchison F16-19 18:21
115 Sandra Pringle F30-34 18:26
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Keith Butler M30-34 14:23.00 Paddy McCluskey 14:37.00 1994
Ulla Marquette F35-39 16:06.00 Juliette Christie 17:04.00 1994
  Name Division Time
Keith Butler M30-34 14:23.00
Previous Record Holder Paddy McCluskey
Previous Record 14:37.00
Year of Record 1994
Ulla Marquette F35-39 16:06.00
Previous Record Holder Juliette Christie
Previous Record 17:04.00
Year of Record 1994
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Val Urchison F16-19 18:21.00 Andrea DePol 19:48.00 1994
Tanya Berry F25-29 17:43.00 Rachel Brown 18:16.00 1994
Rhonda Robinson F30-34 16:29.00 Juliette Christie 17:04.00 1994
Ulla Marquette F35-39 16:06.00 Shelley Sarakannas 18:17.00 1994
Gordon Thompson M25-29 14:28.00 Paddy McCluskey 14:37.00 1994
Keith Butler M30-34 14:23.00 James Perry 14:57.00 1994
Gordon Evans M35-39 14:51.00 Tom Michell 15:06.00 1994
Karl Klein M50-54 16:23.00 John Crouch 16:43.00 1994
  Name Division Time
Val Urchison F16-19 18:21.00
Previous Record Holder Andrea DePol
Previous Record 19:48.00
Year of Record 1994
Tanya Berry F25-29 17:43.00
Previous Record Holder Rachel Brown
Previous Record 18:16.00
Year of Record 1994
Rhonda Robinson F30-34 16:29.00
Previous Record Holder Juliette Christie
Previous Record 17:04.00
Year of Record 1994
Ulla Marquette F35-39 16:06.00
Previous Record Holder Shelley Sarakannas
Previous Record 18:17.00
Year of Record 1994
Gordon Thompson M25-29 14:28.00
Previous Record Holder Paddy McCluskey
Previous Record 14:37.00
Year of Record 1994
Keith Butler M30-34 14:23.00
Previous Record Holder James Perry
Previous Record 14:57.00
Year of Record 1994
Gordon Evans M35-39 14:51.00
Previous Record Holder Tom Michell
Previous Record 15:06.00
Year of Record 1994
Karl Klein M50-54 16:23.00
Previous Record Holder John Crouch
Previous Record 16:43.00
Year of Record 1994
Name Results
2002 UVic 5K Results
2001 UVic 5K Results
2000 UVic 5K Results
1999 UVic 5K Results
1998 UVic 5K Results
1997 UVic 5K Results
1996 UVic 5K Results
1994 UVic 5K Results
1993 UVic 10K Results
1992 UVic 10K Results