Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 2:55/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 4:42/mi | 14:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 2:58/km | 2 | Island Runner | 4:47/mi | 14:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | James Perry | M30-34 | 2:59/km | 1 | 4:49/mi | 14:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Steve Bachop | M25-29 | 3:00/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 4:49/mi | 14:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Gord Christie | M30-34 | 3:01/km | 2 | Island Runner | 4:51/mi | 15:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Tom Michell | M35-39 | 3:01/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 4:52/mi | 15:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Darren Skuja | M30-34 | 3:02/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 4:53/mi | 15:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Cam Ross | M30-34 | 3:03/km | 4 | 4:55/mi | 15:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Chad DePol | M25-29 | 3:05/km | 4 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 4:57/mi | 15:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Matt Coley | M16-19 | 3:05/km | 1 | 4:58/mi | 15:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Brian D. Turner | M35-39 | 3:06/km | 2 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 4:59/mi | 15:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 3:06/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 5:00/mi | 15:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 3:06/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:00/mi | 15:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Dave Younger | M40-44 | 3:07/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:01/mi | 15:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Peter Marshall | M35-39 | 3:08/km | 4 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:02/mi | 15:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Mark Cryderman | M25-29 | 3:09/km | 5 | 5:04/mi | 15:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 3:10/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:06/mi | 15:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | David Vadocz Dudek | M25-29 | 3:11/km | 6 | University of Victoria | 5:07/mi | 15:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:12/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:08/mi | 15:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Biran Newlove | M25-29 | 3:12/km | 8 | 5:09/mi | 15:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | James Morrison | M25-29 | 3:13/km | 9 | University of Victoria | 5:11/mi | 16:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Matthew Bennett | M16-19 | 3:14/km | 2 | University of Victoria | 5:12/mi | 16:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 3:14/km | 10 | Frontrunners | 5:13/mi | 16:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 3:14/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:13/mi | 16:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | James Davison | M16-19 | 3:14/km | 3 | University of Victoria | 5:13/mi | 16:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Brian Branting | M35-39 | 3:16/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:16/mi | 16:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Kevin Tromp | M25-29 | 3:17/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:17/mi | 16:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 3:17/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:17/mi | 16:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Paul Obee | M30-34 | 3:18/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 5:18/mi | 16:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Ben Cooper | M30-34 | 3:19/km | 7 | Saltspring Island | 5:20/mi | 16:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 3:19/km | 12 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:20/mi | 16:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Mark Holloway | M16-19 | 3:19/km | 4 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:21/mi | 16:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 3:20/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:22/mi | 16:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 3:21/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:23/mi | 16:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Erik Myllymaki | M25-29 | 3:21/km | 13 | 5:23/mi | 16:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Marcel Charland | M30-34 | 3:22/km | 9 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:24/mi | 16:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 3:22/km | 4 | 5:24/mi | 16:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Darryl Stensaker | M16-19 | 3:22/km | 5 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:24/mi | 16:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Dan Harlow | M45-49 | 3:22/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:25/mi | 16:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Rob Crawford | M25-29 | 3:22/km | 14 | University of Victoria | 5:26/mi | 16:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:23/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:26/mi | 16:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 3:23/km | 10 | Bastion Running Club | 5:27/mi | 16:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 3:24/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 5:28/mi | 16:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Todd Jangula | M16-19 | 3:24/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:29/mi | 17:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Al Niezen | M35-39 | 3:24/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:29/mi | 17:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Juliette Christie | F30-34 | 3:25/km | 1 | 5:30/mi | 17:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Laurie Upton | M45-49 | 3:25/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:30/mi | 17:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Andy Mehl | M40-44 | 3:26/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:31/mi | 17:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 3:26/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:32/mi | 17:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | R. Robinson | M35-39 | 3:27/km | 7 | 5:33/mi | 17:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Peter Schuttinga | M30-34 | 3:27/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:33/mi | 17:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Jonathon Faris | M25-29 | 3:27/km | 15 | 5:33/mi | 17:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 3:27/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:34/mi | 17:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Mark Creery | M25-29 | 3:29/km | 16 | University of Victoria | 5:36/mi | 17:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Mat Baker | M01-15 | 3:29/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:36/mi | 17:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Esther Zbinden | F30-34 | 3:33/km | 2 | 5:42/mi | 17:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 3:37/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:49/mi | 18:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 3:39/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 5:53/mi | 18:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Shelley Sarakannas | F35-39 | 3:39/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:53/mi | 18:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Dawn Wilson | F30-34 | 3:47/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:06/mi | 18:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 3:50/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:11/mi | 19:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Nancy Bauer | F35-39 | 3:53/km | 3 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:14/mi | 19:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Laurie Richie | F30-34 | 3:53/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:16/mi | 19:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Andrea DePol | F16-19 | 3:58/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:22/mi | 19:48 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 14:37 | ||||||||
2 | Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 14:52 | ||||||||
3 | James Perry | M30-34 | 14:57 | ||||||||
4 | Steve Bachop | M25-29 | 14:58 | ||||||||
5 | Gord Christie | M30-34 | 15:03 | ||||||||
6 | Tom Michell | M35-39 | 15:06 | ||||||||
7 | Darren Skuja | M30-34 | 15:10 | ||||||||
8 | Cam Ross | M30-34 | 15:15 | ||||||||
9 | Chad DePol | M25-29 | 15:24 | ||||||||
10 | Matt Coley | M16-19 | 15:25 | ||||||||
11 | Brian D. Turner | M35-39 | 15:28 | ||||||||
12 | Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 15:31 | ||||||||
13 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 15:32 | ||||||||
14 | Dave Younger | M40-44 | 15:36 | ||||||||
15 | Peter Marshall | M35-39 | 15:38 | ||||||||
16 | Mark Cryderman | M25-29 | 15:45 | ||||||||
17 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 15:50 | ||||||||
18 | David Vadocz Dudek | M25-29 | 15:53 | ||||||||
19 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 15:58 | ||||||||
20 | Biran Newlove | M25-29 | 15:59 | ||||||||
21 | James Morrison | M25-29 | 16:07 | ||||||||
22 | Matthew Bennett | M16-19 | 16:09 | ||||||||
23 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 16:11 | ||||||||
24 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 16:11 | ||||||||
25 | James Davison | M16-19 | 16:12 | ||||||||
26 | Brian Branting | M35-39 | 16:22 | ||||||||
27 | Kevin Tromp | M25-29 | 16:24 | ||||||||
28 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 16:25 | ||||||||
29 | Paul Obee | M30-34 | 16:29 | ||||||||
30 | Ben Cooper | M30-34 | 16:35 | ||||||||
31 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 16:35 | ||||||||
32 | Mark Holloway | M16-19 | 16:36 | ||||||||
33 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 16:41 | ||||||||
34 | John Crouch | M50-54 | 16:43 | ||||||||
35 | Erik Myllymaki | M25-29 | 16:45 | ||||||||
36 | Marcel Charland | M30-34 | 16:48 | ||||||||
37 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 16:48 | ||||||||
38 | Darryl Stensaker | M16-19 | 16:48 | ||||||||
39 | Dan Harlow | M45-49 | 16:51 | ||||||||
40 | Rob Crawford | M25-29 | 16:52 | ||||||||
41 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 16:54 | ||||||||
42 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 16:57 | ||||||||
43 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 16:59 | ||||||||
44 | Todd Jangula | M16-19 | 17:01 | ||||||||
45 | Al Niezen | M35-39 | 17:02 | ||||||||
46 | Juliette Christie | F30-34 | 17:04 | ||||||||
47 | Laurie Upton | M45-49 | 17:05 | ||||||||
48 | Andy Mehl | M40-44 | 17:08 | ||||||||
49 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 17:11 | ||||||||
50 | R. Robinson | M35-39 | 17:14 | ||||||||
51 | Peter Schuttinga | M30-34 | 17:15 | ||||||||
52 | Jonathon Faris | M25-29 | 17:15 | ||||||||
53 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 17:17 | ||||||||
54 | Mark Creery | M25-29 | 17:24 | ||||||||
55 | Mat Baker | M01-15 | 17:25 | ||||||||
62 | Esther Zbinden | F30-34 | 17:44 | ||||||||
75 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 18:05 | ||||||||
82 | Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 18:16 | ||||||||
83 | Shelley Sarakannas | F35-39 | 18:17 | ||||||||
108 | Dawn Wilson | F30-34 | 18:56 | ||||||||
118 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 19:12 | ||||||||
130 | Nancy Bauer | F35-39 | 19:23 | ||||||||
133 | Laurie Richie | F30-34 | 19:27 | ||||||||
152 | Andrea DePol | F16-19 | 19:48 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 14:37.00 | Paddy McCluskey | 31:13.00 | 1992 |
Juliette Christie | F30-34 | 17:04.00 | Lisa MacBeth | 36:29.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 14:37.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Juliette Christie | F30-34 | 17:04.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea DePol | F16-19 | 19:48.00 | Shannon Bowles | 40:15.00 | 1992 |
Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 18:16.00 | Lisa MacBeth | 36:29.00 | 1992 |
Juliette Christie | F30-34 | 17:04.00 | Cheryl Clough | 38:23.00 | 1992 |
Shelley Sarakannas | F35-39 | 18:17.00 | Gloria Green | 39:15.00 | 1992 |
Matt Coley | M16-19 | 15:25.00 | Ryan Ervin | 33:37.00 | 1992 |
Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 14:37.00 | Paddy McCluskey | 31:13.00 | 1992 |
James Perry | M30-34 | 14:57.00 | Kelvin Broad | 31:24.00 | 1992 |
Tom Michell | M35-39 | 15:06.00 | Tom Michell | 32:24.00 | 1993 |
Dave Younger | M40-44 | 15:36.00 | Derek Kasper | 33:15.00 | 1992 |
Bob Reid | M45-49 | 16:25.00 | Bob Reid | 33:37.00 | 1992 |
John Crouch | M50-54 | 16:43.00 | Simon Timmer | 33:07.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea DePol | F16-19 | 19:48.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 18:16.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Juliette Christie | F30-34 | 17:04.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Shelley Sarakannas | F35-39 | 18:17.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Matt Coley | M16-19 | 15:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 14:37.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
James Perry | M30-34 | 14:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Tom Michell | M35-39 | 15:06.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Dave Younger | M40-44 | 15:36.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Bob Reid | M45-49 | 16:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
John Crouch | M50-54 | 16:43.00 | |||||||||||||||
|