Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Ken Rutherford | M45-49 | 5:39/km | 29 | 9:05/mi | 56:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
302 | Jacqui Coulson | F40-44 | 5:40/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 9:07/mi | 56:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
303 | Virginia Miller | F50-54 | 5:40/km | 2 | 9:07/mi | 56:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
304 | Annabelle Litton | F40-44 | 5:41/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 9:08/mi | 56:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
305 | Robert Skelly | M45-49 | 5:41/km | 30 | 9:09/mi | 56:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
306 | Yvonne Gunn | F35-39 | 5:45/km | 24 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 9:15/mi | 57:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
307 | Maureen Oliver | F50-54 | 5:48/km | 3 | 9:21/mi | 58:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
308 | Lindsay Taylor | M01-15 | 5:52/km | 8 | 9:26/mi | 58:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
309 | Judy Atkinson | F45-49 | 5:53/km | 12 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:27/mi | 58:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
310 | Bev Frolic | F40-44 | 5:55/km | 15 | 9:31/mi | 59:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
311 | Jack Schut | M30-34 | 5:55/km | 29 | 9:31/mi | 59:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
312 | Sherylea Hurst | F25-29 | 6:00/km | 18 | 9:40/mi | 1:00:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
313 | JoAnne McLeod | F45-49 | 6:01/km | 13 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:40/mi | 1:00:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
314 | Tammy Vermette | F25-29 | 6:01/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:41/mi | 1:00:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
315 | Lorna Clark | F40-44 | 6:02/km | 16 | Peninsula Plodders | 9:42/mi | 1:00:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
316 | Arthur Simons | M60-64 | 6:02/km | 7 | 9:43/mi | 1:00:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
317 | Delores Fraser | F35-39 | 6:05/km | 25 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:47/mi | 1:00:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
318 | Janet King | F35-39 | 6:09/km | 26 | Team West Coast | 9:54/mi | 1:01:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
319 | Jo Ann Cook | F35-39 | 6:11/km | 27 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:57/mi | 1:01:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
320 | Jacquie Fisher | F40-44 | 6:12/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 9:58/mi | 1:01:57 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Ken Rutherford | M45-49 | 56:27 | ||||||||
302 | Jacqui Coulson | F40-44 | 56:40 | ||||||||
303 | Virginia Miller | F50-54 | 56:42 | ||||||||
304 | Annabelle Litton | F40-44 | 56:48 | ||||||||
305 | Robert Skelly | M45-49 | 56:53 | ||||||||
306 | Yvonne Gunn | F35-39 | 57:26 | ||||||||
307 | Maureen Oliver | F50-54 | 58:04 | ||||||||
308 | Lindsay Taylor | M01-15 | 58:38 | ||||||||
309 | Judy Atkinson | F45-49 | 58:46 | ||||||||
310 | Bev Frolic | F40-44 | 59:10 | ||||||||
311 | Jack Schut | M30-34 | 59:11 | ||||||||
312 | Sherylea Hurst | F25-29 | 1:00:03 | ||||||||
313 | JoAnne McLeod | F45-49 | 1:00:06 | ||||||||
314 | Tammy Vermette | F25-29 | 1:00:13 | ||||||||
315 | Lorna Clark | F40-44 | 1:00:15 | ||||||||
316 | Arthur Simons | M60-64 | 1:00:21 | ||||||||
317 | Delores Fraser | F35-39 | 1:00:46 | ||||||||
318 | Janet King | F35-39 | 1:01:29 | ||||||||
319 | Jo Ann Cook | F35-39 | 1:01:51 | ||||||||
320 | Jacquie Fisher | F40-44 | 1:01:57 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:56.00 | |||
Cheryl Clough | F30-34 | 38:01.00 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:56.00 | |||||||||
Cheryl Clough | F30-34 | 38:01.00 | |||||||||
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |