Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 3:18/km | 1 | University of Victoria Vikes | 5:18/mi | 32:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 3:19/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:20/mi | 33:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | John Ferguson | M30-34 | 3:20/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:21/mi | 33:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:20/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:23/mi | 33:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Dave Younger | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:23/mi | 33:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 3:22/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 5:24/mi | 33:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Cameron MacLean | M25-29 | 3:23/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:27/mi | 33:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Craig Brownhill | M25-29 | 3:24/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:28/mi | 33:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Andy Mehl | M40-44 | 3:24/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:28/mi | 33:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Paul Kurucz | M25-29 | 3:24/km | 5 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:28/mi | 33:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Al Niezen | M35-39 | 3:25/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:29/mi | 34:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Paul Obee | M25-29 | 3:26/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 5:32/mi | 34:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | David Guss | M30-34 | 3:27/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:33/mi | 34:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Marcel Charland | M30-34 | 3:28/km | 3 | 5:34/mi | 34:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 3:28/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:35/mi | 34:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 3:29/km | 7 | 5:36/mi | 34:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Jack Miller | M45-49 | 3:29/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:36/mi | 34:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Andy Cooper | M25-29 | 3:29/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:36/mi | 34:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 3:29/km | 1 | 5:37/mi | 34:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Ron Cook | M35-39 | 3:31/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:39/mi | 35:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 3:31/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:40/mi | 35:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Christopher White | M25-29 | 3:31/km | 9 | 5:40/mi | 35:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | David Dudek | M16-19 | 3:32/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:41/mi | 35:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Keith Wakelin | M30-34 | 3:33/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:43/mi | 35:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Peter Schuttinga | M25-29 | 3:34/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:45/mi | 35:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 3:35/km | 3 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:46/mi | 35:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Bob Cook | M40-44 | 3:36/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:47/mi | 35:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Ken Clausen | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 11 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:47/mi | 35:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Philip Cornforth | M45-49 | 3:37/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:50/mi | 36:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | David DePasquale | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 12 | Bastion Running Club | 5:51/mi | 36:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Mark Creery | M16-19 | 3:38/km | 3 | University of Victoria Vikes | 5:51/mi | 36:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Oliver Dann | M30-34 | 3:39/km | 5 | 5:52/mi | 36:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | John Edgington | M30-34 | 3:39/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:52/mi | 36:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Johnny Greaves | M25-29 | 3:39/km | 13 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:53/mi | 36:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 3:40/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:54/mi | 36:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 3:40/km | 5 | 5:55/mi | 36:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Nigel Beattie | M35-39 | 3:41/km | 6 | 5:55/mi | 36:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Keith Craig | M20-24 | 3:41/km | 14 | Bastion Running Club | 5:56/mi | 36:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Laurie Upton | M40-44 | 3:42/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:56/mi | 36:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Roland Neville | M01-15 | 3:43/km | 1 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:59/mi | 37:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | James Woolford | M35-39 | 3:43/km | 7 | 6:00/mi | 37:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 3:44/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:01/mi | 37:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Jim Ramsey | M40-44 | 3:45/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:02/mi | 37:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Joseph King | M25-29 | 3:46/km | 15 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:03/mi | 37:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:04/mi | 37:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Brian N.Turner | M50-54 | 3:46/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:04/mi | 37:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Richard Player | M40-44 | 3:47/km | 7 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:05/mi | 37:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Gary Vermette | M40-44 | 3:47/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:05/mi | 37:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Cheryl Clough | F30-34 | 3:48/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:07/mi | 38:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | David Miller | M25-29 | 3:49/km | 16 | 6:09/mi | 38:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Derek Ireland | M25-29 | 3:49/km | 17 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:09/mi | 38:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Dewi Griffiths | M30-34 | 3:50/km | 7 | 6:10/mi | 38:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Ray Erickson | M45-49 | 3:50/km | 6 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:10/mi | 38:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Jeff Van den Driesen | M40-44 | 3:50/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:10/mi | 38:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Dale Wilson | M40-44 | 3:50/km | 10 | 6:10/mi | 38:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Richard Marchand | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 18 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:10/mi | 38:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:11/mi | 38:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Kevin Eike | M16-19 | 3:51/km | 4 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:11/mi | 38:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Alan Ohs | M30-34 | 3:51/km | 8 | 6:12/mi | 38:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Bill Hollingshead | M50-54 | 3:51/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:12/mi | 38:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Chris Sinclare | M35-39 | 3:51/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:12/mi | 38:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 3:51/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:12/mi | 38:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Kerry Wilson | M35-39 | 3:52/km | 9 | 6:13/mi | 38:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | David Clough | M35-39 | 3:52/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:14/mi | 38:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Bob Linde | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:15/mi | 38:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Richard Holmboe | M35-39 | 3:54/km | 12 | 6:17/mi | 39:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Bill Bassett | M35-39 | 3:55/km | 13 | 6:19/mi | 39:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Scott Bevington | M25-29 | 3:56/km | 19 | Team West Coast | 6:20/mi | 39:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Tedd Wright | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:20/mi | 39:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Jeff Smith | M25-29 | 3:57/km | 20 | 6:21/mi | 39:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Allen Morrison | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 12 | 6:21/mi | 39:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Tony Earle | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 13 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:22/mi | 39:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Garfield Saunders | M50-54 | 3:57/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:22/mi | 39:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | David Warren | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 6:22/mi | 39:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Gordon Andrew | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 15 | 6:23/mi | 39:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Bob Snelling | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 16 | Team West Coast | 6:23/mi | 39:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Larry Puszka | M25-29 | 3:58/km | 21 | 6:23/mi | 39:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Tom Miller | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 17 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:23/mi | 39:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Larry Gives | M45-49 | 3:58/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:24/mi | 39:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Joan Henslowe | F25-29 | 3:59/km | 1 | University of Victoria Vikes | 6:24/mi | 39:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Shelley Sarakannas | F30-34 | 3:59/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:24/mi | 39:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Bill Asher | M45-49 | 3:59/km | 8 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:24/mi | 39:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Gloria Green | F35-39 | 3:59/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:25/mi | 39:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Craig Sampson | M30-34 | 3:59/km | 9 | 6:25/mi | 39:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Wade Simmons | M25-29 | 4:00/km | 22 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:25/mi | 39:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Chris Sullivan | M25-29 | 4:00/km | 23 | 6:25/mi | 39:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Veikko Kammonen | M45-49 | 4:00/km | 9 | 6:25/mi | 39:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Bob Gehm | M50-54 | 4:00/km | 8 | 6:27/mi | 40:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | David MacMahon | M45-49 | 4:00/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:27/mi | 40:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Roger Thomas | M50-54 | 4:01/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:27/mi | 40:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 4:01/km | 24 | Bastion Running Club | 6:28/mi | 40:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Bill Stephenson | M50-54 | 4:01/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:28/mi | 40:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Gary McKinnon | M50-54 | 4:01/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 6:28/mi | 40:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Mat Baker | M01-15 | 4:02/km | 2 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:30/mi | 40:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Anita Carter | F35-39 | 4:03/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 40:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 4:03/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:30/mi | 40:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Colin Ruffles | M50-54 | 4:03/km | 12 | 6:31/mi | 40:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Mort Allingham | M25-29 | 4:03/km | 25 | 6:31/mi | 40:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Marguerite Masson-Wood | F35-39 | 4:03/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:31/mi | 40:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Ron Carter | M35-39 | 4:04/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 6:32/mi | 40:38 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:56 | ||||||||
2 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 33:09 | ||||||||
3 | John Ferguson | M30-34 | 33:15 | ||||||||
4 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 33:24 | ||||||||
5 | Dave Younger | M35-39 | 33:30 | ||||||||
6 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 33:35 | ||||||||
7 | Cameron MacLean | M25-29 | 33:54 | ||||||||
8 | Craig Brownhill | M25-29 | 33:56 | ||||||||
9 | Andy Mehl | M40-44 | 33:57 | ||||||||
10 | Paul Kurucz | M25-29 | 33:58 | ||||||||
11 | Al Niezen | M35-39 | 34:07 | ||||||||
12 | Paul Obee | M25-29 | 34:23 | ||||||||
13 | David Guss | M30-34 | 34:30 | ||||||||
14 | Marcel Charland | M30-34 | 34:38 | ||||||||
15 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 34:44 | ||||||||
16 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 34:45 | ||||||||
17 | Jack Miller | M45-49 | 34:46 | ||||||||
18 | Andy Cooper | M25-29 | 34:49 | ||||||||
19 | Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 34:54 | ||||||||
20 | Ron Cook | M35-39 | 35:09 | ||||||||
21 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 35:12 | ||||||||
22 | Christopher White | M25-29 | 35:14 | ||||||||
23 | David Dudek | M16-19 | 35:20 | ||||||||
24 | Keith Wakelin | M30-34 | 35:29 | ||||||||
25 | Peter Schuttinga | M25-29 | 35:41 | ||||||||
26 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 35:53 | ||||||||
27 | Bob Cook | M40-44 | 35:55 | ||||||||
28 | Ken Clausen | M25-29 | 35:59 | ||||||||
29 | Philip Cornforth | M45-49 | 36:13 | ||||||||
30 | David DePasquale | M25-29 | 36:20 | ||||||||
31 | Mark Creery | M16-19 | 36:23 | ||||||||
32 | Oliver Dann | M30-34 | 36:27 | ||||||||
33 | John Edgington | M30-34 | 36:30 | ||||||||
34 | Johnny Greaves | M25-29 | 36:35 | ||||||||
35 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 36:37 | ||||||||
36 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 36:44 | ||||||||
37 | Nigel Beattie | M35-39 | 36:47 | ||||||||
38 | Keith Craig | M20-24 | 36:53 | ||||||||
39 | Laurie Upton | M40-44 | 36:55 | ||||||||
40 | Roland Neville | M01-15 | 37:10 | ||||||||
41 | James Woolford | M35-39 | 37:14 | ||||||||
42 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 37:24 | ||||||||
43 | Jim Ramsey | M40-44 | 37:32 | ||||||||
44 | Joseph King | M25-29 | 37:35 | ||||||||
45 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 37:41 | ||||||||
46 | Brian N.Turner | M50-54 | 37:43 | ||||||||
47 | Richard Player | M40-44 | 37:48 | ||||||||
48 | Gary Vermette | M40-44 | 37:51 | ||||||||
49 | Cheryl Clough | F30-34 | 38:01 | ||||||||
50 | David Miller | M25-29 | 38:10 | ||||||||
51 | Derek Ireland | M25-29 | 38:12 | ||||||||
52 | Dewi Griffiths | M30-34 | 38:16 | ||||||||
53 | Ray Erickson | M45-49 | 38:18 | ||||||||
54 | Jeff Van den Driesen | M40-44 | 38:18 | ||||||||
55 | Dale Wilson | M40-44 | 38:19 | ||||||||
56 | Richard Marchand | M25-29 | 38:22 | ||||||||
57 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 38:23 | ||||||||
58 | Kevin Eike | M16-19 | 38:27 | ||||||||
59 | Alan Ohs | M30-34 | 38:31 | ||||||||
60 | Bill Hollingshead | M50-54 | 38:32 | ||||||||
61 | Chris Sinclare | M35-39 | 38:32 | ||||||||
62 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 38:34 | ||||||||
63 | Kerry Wilson | M35-39 | 38:39 | ||||||||
64 | David Clough | M35-39 | 38:41 | ||||||||
65 | Bob Linde | M35-39 | 38:53 | ||||||||
66 | Richard Holmboe | M35-39 | 39:04 | ||||||||
67 | Bill Bassett | M35-39 | 39:12 | ||||||||
68 | Scott Bevington | M25-29 | 39:20 | ||||||||
69 | Tedd Wright | M40-44 | 39:24 | ||||||||
70 | Jeff Smith | M25-29 | 39:26 | ||||||||
71 | Allen Morrison | M40-44 | 39:27 | ||||||||
72 | Tony Earle | M40-44 | 39:33 | ||||||||
73 | Garfield Saunders | M50-54 | 39:34 | ||||||||
74 | David Warren | M40-44 | 39:36 | ||||||||
75 | Gordon Andrew | M40-44 | 39:39 | ||||||||
76 | Bob Snelling | M40-44 | 39:39 | ||||||||
77 | Larry Puszka | M25-29 | 39:41 | ||||||||
78 | Tom Miller | M40-44 | 39:42 | ||||||||
79 | Larry Gives | M45-49 | 39:44 | ||||||||
80 | Joan Henslowe | F25-29 | 39:46 | ||||||||
81 | Shelley Sarakannas | F30-34 | 39:47 | ||||||||
82 | Bill Asher | M45-49 | 39:48 | ||||||||
83 | Gloria Green | F35-39 | 39:50 | ||||||||
84 | Craig Sampson | M30-34 | 39:53 | ||||||||
85 | Wade Simmons | M25-29 | 39:55 | ||||||||
86 | Chris Sullivan | M25-29 | 39:55 | ||||||||
87 | Veikko Kammonen | M45-49 | 39:55 | ||||||||
88 | Bob Gehm | M50-54 | 40:02 | ||||||||
89 | David MacMahon | M45-49 | 40:03 | ||||||||
90 | Roger Thomas | M50-54 | 40:05 | ||||||||
91 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 40:09 | ||||||||
92 | Bill Stephenson | M50-54 | 40:13 | ||||||||
93 | Gary McKinnon | M50-54 | 40:14 | ||||||||
94 | Mat Baker | M01-15 | 40:24 | ||||||||
95 | Anita Carter | F35-39 | 40:25 | ||||||||
96 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 40:26 | ||||||||
97 | Colin Ruffles | M50-54 | 40:27 | ||||||||
98 | Mort Allingham | M25-29 | 40:27 | ||||||||
99 | Marguerite Masson-Wood | F35-39 | 40:29 | ||||||||
100 | Ron Carter | M35-39 | 40:38 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:56.00 | |||
Cheryl Clough | F30-34 | 38:01.00 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:56.00 | |||||||||
Cheryl Clough | F30-34 | 38:01.00 | |||||||||
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |