Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Perry | M30-34 | 3:11/km | 1 | 5:08/mi | 31:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 3:13/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 5:11/mi | 32:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Tom Michell | M35-39 | 3:14/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:13/mi | 32:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:15/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:14/mi | 32:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 3:17/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 5:17/mi | 32:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Peter Marshall | M35-39 | 3:20/km | 2 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:21/mi | 33:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 3:22/km | 3 | Running Room | 5:25/mi | 33:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 3:23/km | 4 | Island Runner | 5:27/mi | 33:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | David Guss | M30-34 | 3:24/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:28/mi | 34:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 3:25/km | 5 | Frontrunners | 5:29/mi | 34:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 3:27/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:32/mi | 34:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Rob Reid | M35-39 | 3:28/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:35/mi | 34:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | David Vadocz Dudek | M25-29 | 3:31/km | 6 | University of Victoria | 5:39/mi | 35:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 3:32/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:41/mi | 35:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 3:32/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:42/mi | 35:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 3:33/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 5:43/mi | 35:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:34/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:44/mi | 35:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Bruce Irving | M30-34 | 3:36/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 5:47/mi | 35:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:48/mi | 36:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:37/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:49/mi | 36:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Franck Oddoux | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:51/mi | 36:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Jonathon Faris | M25-29 | 3:40/km | 9 | 5:55/mi | 36:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Roland Neville | M16-19 | 3:41/km | 2 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:55/mi | 36:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Ron Mierau | M35-39 | 3:41/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:56/mi | 36:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | David Matte | M16-19 | 3:41/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:56/mi | 36:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 3:42/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:57/mi | 36:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 3:42/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:57/mi | 36:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 3:44/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:01/mi | 37:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 3:46/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:03/mi | 37:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:04/mi | 37:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 10 | 6:06/mi | 37:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Jim Kwasnicki | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:06/mi | 37:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | David Clough | M35-39 | 3:49/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:09/mi | 38:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Bob Linde | M35-39 | 3:49/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:09/mi | 38:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 3:50/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:10/mi | 38:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Roger Benson | M35-39 | 3:51/km | 9 | 6:12/mi | 38:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 3:52/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:13/mi | 38:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Richard Marchand | M30-34 | 3:52/km | 7 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:13/mi | 38:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Alex Zimmerman | M40-44 | 3:53/km | 1 | 6:14/mi | 38:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 3:53/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:15/mi | 38:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Philip Cornforth | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:16/mi | 38:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Craig Sampson | M35-39 | 3:54/km | 10 | 6:16/mi | 38:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Chris Ruttan | M40-44 | 3:55/km | 2 | 6:19/mi | 39:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 3:56/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:19/mi | 39:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 3:56/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:20/mi | 39:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 3:57/km | 5 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:21/mi | 39:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Gary Franceschini | M35-39 | 3:58/km | 11 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:22/mi | 39:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Robin Arbuthnot | M35-39 | 3:58/km | 12 | 6:23/mi | 39:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Bob Snelling | M45-49 | 3:58/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:23/mi | 39:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Rhonda Callender | F25-29 | 3:58/km | 1 | 6:24/mi | 39:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 4:01/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:28/mi | 40:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Sarah Thornber | F16-19 | 4:05/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:35/mi | 40:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Carol Tickner | F25-29 | 4:07/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:38/mi | 41:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Susan Williams | F30-34 | 4:08/km | 2 | 6:39/mi | 41:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Laurie Ritchie | F30-34 | 4:10/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:42/mi | 41:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Suzanne Gagnon | F35-39 | 4:11/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:45/mi | 41:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Brenda Finney | F35-39 | 4:14/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:48/mi | 42:16 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Perry | M30-34 | 31:53 | ||||||||
2 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:11 | ||||||||
3 | Tom Michell | M35-39 | 32:22 | ||||||||
4 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 32:31 | ||||||||
5 | Bob Wooff | M30-34 | 32:47 | ||||||||
6 | Peter Marshall | M35-39 | 33:17 | ||||||||
7 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 33:39 | ||||||||
8 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 33:49 | ||||||||
9 | David Guss | M30-34 | 34:00 | ||||||||
10 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 34:07 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 34:25 | ||||||||
12 | Rob Reid | M35-39 | 34:41 | ||||||||
13 | David Vadocz Dudek | M25-29 | 35:06 | ||||||||
14 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 35:21 | ||||||||
15 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 35:22 | ||||||||
16 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 35:29 | ||||||||
17 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 35:39 | ||||||||
18 | Bruce Irving | M30-34 | 35:59 | ||||||||
19 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 36:03 | ||||||||
20 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 36:06 | ||||||||
21 | Franck Oddoux | M25-29 | 36:24 | ||||||||
22 | Jonathon Faris | M25-29 | 36:45 | ||||||||
23 | Roland Neville | M16-19 | 36:47 | ||||||||
24 | Ron Mierau | M35-39 | 36:50 | ||||||||
25 | David Matte | M16-19 | 36:51 | ||||||||
26 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 36:56 | ||||||||
27 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 36:57 | ||||||||
28 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 37:21 | ||||||||
29 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 37:35 | ||||||||
30 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 37:39 | ||||||||
31 | Shayne Stokes | M25-29 | 37:52 | ||||||||
32 | Jim Kwasnicki | M25-29 | 37:55 | ||||||||
33 | David Clough | M35-39 | 38:13 | ||||||||
34 | Bob Linde | M35-39 | 38:14 | ||||||||
35 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 38:20 | ||||||||
36 | Roger Benson | M35-39 | 38:32 | ||||||||
37 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 38:37 | ||||||||
38 | Richard Marchand | M30-34 | 38:39 | ||||||||
39 | Alex Zimmerman | M40-44 | 38:46 | ||||||||
40 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 38:49 | ||||||||
41 | Philip Cornforth | M45-49 | 38:55 | ||||||||
42 | Craig Sampson | M35-39 | 38:58 | ||||||||
43 | Chris Ruttan | M40-44 | 39:15 | ||||||||
44 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 39:18 | ||||||||
45 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 39:20 | ||||||||
46 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 39:26 | ||||||||
47 | Gary Franceschini | M35-39 | 39:35 | ||||||||
48 | Robin Arbuthnot | M35-39 | 39:38 | ||||||||
49 | Bob Snelling | M45-49 | 39:39 | ||||||||
50 | Rhonda Callender | F25-29 | 39:43 | ||||||||
53 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 40:11 | ||||||||
65 | Sarah Thornber | F16-19 | 40:54 | ||||||||
71 | Carol Tickner | F25-29 | 41:12 | ||||||||
77 | Susan Williams | F30-34 | 41:21 | ||||||||
79 | Laurie Ritchie | F30-34 | 41:36 | ||||||||
84 | Suzanne Gagnon | F35-39 | 41:55 | ||||||||
90 | Brenda Finney | F35-39 | 42:16 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Perry | M30-34 | 31:53.00 | Rob Harmsworth | 32:22.00 | 1993 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Perry | M30-34 | 31:53.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarah Thornber | F16-19 | 40:54.00 | Megan Munday | 47:51.00 | 1992 |
Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 39:20.00 | Gloria Green | 39:50.00 | 1992 |
Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 34:25.00 | Ryan Ervin | 34:54.00 | 1992 |
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:11.00 | Rob Harmsworth | 32:22.00 | 1993 |
James Perry | M30-34 | 31:53.00 | Phil Nicholls | 32:42.00 | 1993 |
Tom Michell | M35-39 | 32:22.00 | Dave Younger | 33:30.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarah Thornber | F16-19 | 40:54.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 39:20.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 34:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:11.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
James Perry | M30-34 | 31:53.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Tom Michell | M35-39 | 32:22.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |