Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Phil Nicholls | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:23/mi | 33:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 3:27/km | 2 | Island Runner | 5:33/mi | 34:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Kim Trace | F35-39 | 4:52/km | 7 | Island Runner | 7:50/mi | 48:39 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Phil Nicholls | M35-39 | 33:25 | ||||||||
6 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 34:31 | ||||||||
84 | Kim Trace | F35-39 | 48:39 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 32:03.00 | Rob Harmsworth | 32:11.00 | 1994 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 32:03.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |