2010 Dave Reed Spring Classic 5km

Stanley Park, Vancouver, BC
Mar 27, 2010
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Time  
1 Matt Clout M2034 15:06
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Victoria View full
results
2 Jeremiah Ziak M2034 15:16
Div. Pl. 2 Team City Vancouver View full
results
3 Oliver Utting M3539 15:19
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Burnaby View full
results
4 Jay MacDonald M2034 15:21
Div. Pl. 3 Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club City Vancouver View full
results
5 Tristen Simpson M2034 15:38
Div. Pl. 4 Team City Vancouver View full
results
6 Mark Bomba M4044 15:39
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Coquitlam View full
results
7 Jordan Maynard M2034 15:58
Div. Pl. 5 Team City Vancouver View full
results
8 Colin Dignum M4044 15:59
Div. Pl. 2 Team City West Vancouver View full
results
9 Jacob Haas M2034 16:02
Div. Pl. 6 Team City Vancouver View full
results
10 Gus Amundson M2034 16:09
Div. Pl. 7 Team City Vancouver View full
results
11 Malindi Elmore F2034 16:33
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Kelowna View full
results
12 Ross Greenwood M2034 16:45
Div. Pl. 8 Team City North Vancouve View full
results
13 Roy Millen M3539 16:46
Div. Pl. 2 Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club City Vancouver View full
results
14 Derek Westra-Luney M2034 16:49
Div. Pl. 9 Team PT Performance Training City Victoria View full
results
15 Mark Francis M4549 16:51
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Port Coquitlam View full
results
16 Robert Johnson M2034 16:52
Div. Pl. 10 Team Leading Edge Triathlon Clu City Vancouver View full
results
17 Paul Skarsgard M4549 16:56
Div. Pl. 2 Team City Vancouver View full
results
18 Azar Chatur M0119 17:03
Div. Pl. 1 Team Vancouver Thunderbirds City Vancouver View full
results
19 Greg Hockley M3539 17:04
Div. Pl. 3 Team City Port Coquitlam View full
results
20 Paul Reimer M5559 17:17
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Abbotsford View full
results
21 Russell Busche M4044 17:20
Div. Pl. 3 Team City Burnaby View full
results
22 Kamal Rae M2034 17:23
Div. Pl. 11 Team PT Performance Training City Victoria View full
results
23 Tim Adkins M2034 17:26
Div. Pl. 12 Team Lions Gate Road Runners City Vancouver View full
results
24 Tyler Bartfai M0119 17:31
Div. Pl. 2 Team City Powell River View full
results
25 Michael Butler M0119 17:33
Div. Pl. 3 Team Ocean Athletics City Delta View full
results
26 Gordon Christie M4549 17:36
Div. Pl. 3 Team City Vancouver View full
results
27 Brandon Jones M2034 17:43
Div. Pl. 13 Team City Richmond View full
results
28 Mark Pinckard M5054 17:48
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Delta View full
results
29 Jeff Queen M2034 17:54
Div. Pl. 14 Team City Vancouver View full
results
30 Pascal Begin-Nose M0119 17:57
Div. Pl. 4 Team City Vancouver View full
results
31 Arthur Boileau M5054 17:58
Div. Pl. 2 Team Hershey Harriers City North Vancouve View full
results
32 Sam Morris M0119 18:04
Div. Pl. 5 Team City West Vancouver View full
results
33 Gaelen Moore M0119 18:06
Div. Pl. 6 Team Vancouver Thunderbirds City Vancouver View full
results
34 Tanya Humeniuk F0119 18:09
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Vancouver View full
results
35 Sony Gawley M2034 18:12
Div. Pl. 15 Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club City Vancouver View full
results
36 Michael Moore M4549 18:21
Div. Pl. 4 Team City Furry Creek View full
results
37 Edwin De Gier M4044 18:23
Div. Pl. 4 Team City Abbotsford View full
results
38 Stephen Lamb M4044 18:24
Div. Pl. 5 Team City Vancouver View full
results
39 Erin Burrett F2034 18:25
Div. Pl. 2 Team Westwood Running Club City Nanaimo View full
results
40 Carsten Lapointe M0119 18:26
Div. Pl. 7 Team City Vancouver View full
results
41 Jo Astoria M4044 18:26
Div. Pl. 6 Team City Vancouver View full
results
42 Gordon Doerksen M4549 18:28
Div. Pl. 5 Team City Gibsons View full
results
43 Catherine Watkins F3539 18:34
Div. Pl. 1 Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club City Vancouver View full
results
44 Rob Eakin M2034 18:35
Div. Pl. 16 Team City Vancouver View full
results
45 Bruce Wark M5559 18:36
Div. Pl. 2 Team City Merritt View full
results
46 Larry Lorette M4044 18:40
Div. Pl. 7 Team Phoenix Running Club City Coquitlam View full
results
47 Troy McCulloch M5054 18:42
Div. Pl. 3 Team City Abbotsford View full
results
48 Patrick Riddell M0119 18:44
Div. Pl. 8 Team City Richmond View full
results
49 Tim Nixon M4044 18:53
Div. Pl. 8 Team City Vancouver View full
results
50 David Huxley M5559 18:55
Div. Pl. 3 Team Shirtless Men City Abbotsford View full
results
51 Davey Gin M4549 18:56
Div. Pl. 6 Team City Surrey View full
results
52 Kris Malczynski M5054 18:56
Div. Pl. 4 Team City Ottawa View full
results
53 Robert Uebbing M4044 18:59
Div. Pl. 9 Team City Port Moody View full
results
54 Dave Frilund M5054 18:59
Div. Pl. 5 Team Phoenix Running Club City Port Coquitlam View full
results
55 Joe Balderston M0119 19:03
Div. Pl. 9 Team Vancouver Thunderbirds City Vancouver View full
results
56 Steve Hosford M5559 19:19
Div. Pl. 4 Team City Richmond View full
results
57 Nick Munday M4044 19:23
Div. Pl. 10 Team City North Vancouve View full
results
58 Kate Bayne F3539 19:26
Div. Pl. 2 Team City Vancouver View full
results
59 Alston Miller M3539 19:41
Div. Pl. 4 Team Sunshine Coast Athletics City Powell River View full
results
60 Natalie Closs F3539 19:42
Div. Pl. 3 Team City Vancouver View full
results
61 Kevin Melanson M5054 19:46
Div. Pl. 6 Team City Vancouver View full
results
62 Chris Newton M5054 19:48
Div. Pl. 7 Team City Toronto View full
results
63 Gord Phillips M5559 19:49
Div. Pl. 5 Team City Coquitlam View full
results
64 Herb Phillips M7099 19:50
Div. Pl. 1 Team Prairie Inn Harriers City Burnaby View full
results
65 Brian Booth M2034 19:52
Div. Pl. 17 Team City New Westminste View full
results
66 Brian Stever M2034 19:59
Div. Pl. 18 Team City Dartmouth View full
results
67 Louise Oram F2034 20:00
Div. Pl. 3 Team Vancouver Orienteering City Vancouver View full
results
68 Patrick McMorris M2034 20:01
Div. Pl. 19 Team City Burnaby View full
results
69 Yannick Le Carre M3539 20:03
Div. Pl. 5 Team City Vancouver View full
results
70 Steve Jackson M5054 20:09
Div. Pl. 8 Team City Delta View full
results
71 Luke Gin M0119 20:09
Div. Pl. 10 Team City Surrey View full
results
72 Jordan Gin M0119 20:10
Div. Pl. 11 Team City Surrey View full
results
73 Elsabet Lapointe F0119 20:12
Div. Pl. 2 Team City Vancouver View full
results
74 Bev Kemp F4044 20:12
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Port Moody View full
results
75 Alex Seres M5054 20:17
Div. Pl. 9 Team City Port Moody View full
results
76 Lisa Morrow F4044 20:19
Div. Pl. 2 Team Sunshine Coast Athletics City Powell River View full
results
77 Richard Armstrong M4549 20:30
Div. Pl. 7 Team City New Westminste View full
results
78 Dominic Gerelle M5559 20:36
Div. Pl. 6 Team Capilano Eagles City North Vancouve View full
results
79 Frank Towler M6569 20:45
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Saanichton View full
results
80 Adam Butler M4549 20:45
Div. Pl. 8 Team City Vancouver View full
results
81 Alistair Norman M0119 20:54
Div. Pl. 12 Team City Vancouver View full
results
82 Boris Lau M2034 20:54
Div. Pl. 20 Team City Vancouver View full
results
83 Lee Myrick M2034 20:57
Div. Pl. 21 Team City Surrey View full
results
84 Bill Chang M5054 20:57
Div. Pl. 10 Team City Vancouver View full
results
85 Dave Sakamoto M5559 20:59
Div. Pl. 7 Team City Richmond View full
results
86 Adrienne Stedford F2034 21:04
Div. Pl. 4 Team City Penticton View full
results
87 Peter Pollhammer M6569 21:05
Div. Pl. 2 Team City Kelowna View full
results
88 Vicky Smith F2034 21:08
Div. Pl. 5 Team City Vancouver View full
results
89 Jean-Pierre Poggiols M6064 21:10
Div. Pl. 1 Team City Vancouver View full
results
90 Riel Lupien M5054 21:15
Div. Pl. 11 Team City Vancouver View full
results
91 Robynne Shannon F0119 21:24
Div. Pl. 3 Team Exceleration City Vancouver View full
results
92 Nikki Koenig F2034 21:25
Div. Pl. 6 Team City Vancouver View full
results
93 Maureen Curtin F4044 21:28
Div. Pl. 3 Team Phoenix Running Club City Coquitlam View full
results
94 Jack Scott M4549 21:30
Div. Pl. 9 Team City Vancouver View full
results
95 Lorne Morrow M5054 21:35
Div. Pl. 12 Team Sunshine Coast Athletics City Powell River View full
results
96 Michelle Buckley F2034 21:37
Div. Pl. 7 Team City North Vancouve View full
results
97 Allison Bernat F2034 21:41
Div. Pl. 8 Team City Vancouver View full
results
98 Arthur Beadle M6064 21:51
Div. Pl. 2 Team City Delta View full
results
99 Celine Dennis F2034 21:54
Div. Pl. 9 Team City East Vancouver View full
results
100 Erin Browes F2034 21:56
Div. Pl. 10 Team City Burnaby View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Matt Clout M2034 15:06
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
2 Jeremiah Ziak M2034 15:16
Div. Pl. 2
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
3 Oliver Utting M3539 15:19
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Burnaby
View full
results
4 Jay MacDonald M2034 15:21
Div. Pl. 3
Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club
City Vancouver
View full
results
5 Tristen Simpson M2034 15:38
Div. Pl. 4
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
6 Mark Bomba M4044 15:39
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Coquitlam
View full
results
7 Jordan Maynard M2034 15:58
Div. Pl. 5
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
8 Colin Dignum M4044 15:59
Div. Pl. 2
Team
City West Vancouver
View full
results
9 Jacob Haas M2034 16:02
Div. Pl. 6
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
10 Gus Amundson M2034 16:09
Div. Pl. 7
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
11 Malindi Elmore F2034 16:33
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Kelowna
View full
results
12 Ross Greenwood M2034 16:45
Div. Pl. 8
Team
City North Vancouve
View full
results
13 Roy Millen M3539 16:46
Div. Pl. 2
Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club
City Vancouver
View full
results
14 Derek Westra-Luney M2034 16:49
Div. Pl. 9
Team PT Performance Training
City Victoria
View full
results
15 Mark Francis M4549 16:51
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Port Coquitlam
View full
results
16 Robert Johnson M2034 16:52
Div. Pl. 10
Team Leading Edge Triathlon Clu
City Vancouver
View full
results
17 Paul Skarsgard M4549 16:56
Div. Pl. 2
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
18 Azar Chatur M0119 17:03
Div. Pl. 1
Team Vancouver Thunderbirds
City Vancouver
View full
results
19 Greg Hockley M3539 17:04
Div. Pl. 3
Team
City Port Coquitlam
View full
results
20 Paul Reimer M5559 17:17
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Abbotsford
View full
results
21 Russell Busche M4044 17:20
Div. Pl. 3
Team
City Burnaby
View full
results
22 Kamal Rae M2034 17:23
Div. Pl. 11
Team PT Performance Training
City Victoria
View full
results
23 Tim Adkins M2034 17:26
Div. Pl. 12
Team Lions Gate Road Runners
City Vancouver
View full
results
24 Tyler Bartfai M0119 17:31
Div. Pl. 2
Team
City Powell River
View full
results
25 Michael Butler M0119 17:33
Div. Pl. 3
Team Ocean Athletics
City Delta
View full
results
26 Gordon Christie M4549 17:36
Div. Pl. 3
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
27 Brandon Jones M2034 17:43
Div. Pl. 13
Team
City Richmond
View full
results
28 Mark Pinckard M5054 17:48
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Delta
View full
results
29 Jeff Queen M2034 17:54
Div. Pl. 14
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
30 Pascal Begin-Nose M0119 17:57
Div. Pl. 4
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
31 Arthur Boileau M5054 17:58
Div. Pl. 2
Team Hershey Harriers
City North Vancouve
View full
results
32 Sam Morris M0119 18:04
Div. Pl. 5
Team
City West Vancouver
View full
results
33 Gaelen Moore M0119 18:06
Div. Pl. 6
Team Vancouver Thunderbirds
City Vancouver
View full
results
34 Tanya Humeniuk F0119 18:09
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
35 Sony Gawley M2034 18:12
Div. Pl. 15
Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club
City Vancouver
View full
results
36 Michael Moore M4549 18:21
Div. Pl. 4
Team
City Furry Creek
View full
results
37 Edwin De Gier M4044 18:23
Div. Pl. 4
Team
City Abbotsford
View full
results
38 Stephen Lamb M4044 18:24
Div. Pl. 5
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
39 Erin Burrett F2034 18:25
Div. Pl. 2
Team Westwood Running Club
City Nanaimo
View full
results
40 Carsten Lapointe M0119 18:26
Div. Pl. 7
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
41 Jo Astoria M4044 18:26
Div. Pl. 6
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
42 Gordon Doerksen M4549 18:28
Div. Pl. 5
Team
City Gibsons
View full
results
43 Catherine Watkins F3539 18:34
Div. Pl. 1
Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club
City Vancouver
View full
results
44 Rob Eakin M2034 18:35
Div. Pl. 16
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
45 Bruce Wark M5559 18:36
Div. Pl. 2
Team
City Merritt
View full
results
46 Larry Lorette M4044 18:40
Div. Pl. 7
Team Phoenix Running Club
City Coquitlam
View full
results
47 Troy McCulloch M5054 18:42
Div. Pl. 3
Team
City Abbotsford
View full
results
48 Patrick Riddell M0119 18:44
Div. Pl. 8
Team
City Richmond
View full
results
49 Tim Nixon M4044 18:53
Div. Pl. 8
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
50 David Huxley M5559 18:55
Div. Pl. 3
Team Shirtless Men
City Abbotsford
View full
results
51 Davey Gin M4549 18:56
Div. Pl. 6
Team
City Surrey
View full
results
52 Kris Malczynski M5054 18:56
Div. Pl. 4
Team
City Ottawa
View full
results
53 Robert Uebbing M4044 18:59
Div. Pl. 9
Team
City Port Moody
View full
results
54 Dave Frilund M5054 18:59
Div. Pl. 5
Team Phoenix Running Club
City Port Coquitlam
View full
results
55 Joe Balderston M0119 19:03
Div. Pl. 9
Team Vancouver Thunderbirds
City Vancouver
View full
results
56 Steve Hosford M5559 19:19
Div. Pl. 4
Team
City Richmond
View full
results
57 Nick Munday M4044 19:23
Div. Pl. 10
Team
City North Vancouve
View full
results
58 Kate Bayne F3539 19:26
Div. Pl. 2
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
59 Alston Miller M3539 19:41
Div. Pl. 4
Team Sunshine Coast Athletics
City Powell River
View full
results
60 Natalie Closs F3539 19:42
Div. Pl. 3
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
61 Kevin Melanson M5054 19:46
Div. Pl. 6
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
62 Chris Newton M5054 19:48
Div. Pl. 7
Team
City Toronto
View full
results
63 Gord Phillips M5559 19:49
Div. Pl. 5
Team
City Coquitlam
View full
results
64 Herb Phillips M7099 19:50
Div. Pl. 1
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
City Burnaby
View full
results
65 Brian Booth M2034 19:52
Div. Pl. 17
Team
City New Westminste
View full
results
66 Brian Stever M2034 19:59
Div. Pl. 18
Team
City Dartmouth
View full
results
67 Louise Oram F2034 20:00
Div. Pl. 3
Team Vancouver Orienteering
City Vancouver
View full
results
68 Patrick McMorris M2034 20:01
Div. Pl. 19
Team
City Burnaby
View full
results
69 Yannick Le Carre M3539 20:03
Div. Pl. 5
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
70 Steve Jackson M5054 20:09
Div. Pl. 8
Team
City Delta
View full
results
71 Luke Gin M0119 20:09
Div. Pl. 10
Team
City Surrey
View full
results
72 Jordan Gin M0119 20:10
Div. Pl. 11
Team
City Surrey
View full
results
73 Elsabet Lapointe F0119 20:12
Div. Pl. 2
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
74 Bev Kemp F4044 20:12
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Port Moody
View full
results
75 Alex Seres M5054 20:17
Div. Pl. 9
Team
City Port Moody
View full
results
76 Lisa Morrow F4044 20:19
Div. Pl. 2
Team Sunshine Coast Athletics
City Powell River
View full
results
77 Richard Armstrong M4549 20:30
Div. Pl. 7
Team
City New Westminste
View full
results
78 Dominic Gerelle M5559 20:36
Div. Pl. 6
Team Capilano Eagles
City North Vancouve
View full
results
79 Frank Towler M6569 20:45
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Saanichton
View full
results
80 Adam Butler M4549 20:45
Div. Pl. 8
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
81 Alistair Norman M0119 20:54
Div. Pl. 12
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
82 Boris Lau M2034 20:54
Div. Pl. 20
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
83 Lee Myrick M2034 20:57
Div. Pl. 21
Team
City Surrey
View full
results
84 Bill Chang M5054 20:57
Div. Pl. 10
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
85 Dave Sakamoto M5559 20:59
Div. Pl. 7
Team
City Richmond
View full
results
86 Adrienne Stedford F2034 21:04
Div. Pl. 4
Team
City Penticton
View full
results
87 Peter Pollhammer M6569 21:05
Div. Pl. 2
Team
City Kelowna
View full
results
88 Vicky Smith F2034 21:08
Div. Pl. 5
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
89 Jean-Pierre Poggiols M6064 21:10
Div. Pl. 1
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
90 Riel Lupien M5054 21:15
Div. Pl. 11
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
91 Robynne Shannon F0119 21:24
Div. Pl. 3
Team Exceleration
City Vancouver
View full
results
92 Nikki Koenig F2034 21:25
Div. Pl. 6
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
93 Maureen Curtin F4044 21:28
Div. Pl. 3
Team Phoenix Running Club
City Coquitlam
View full
results
94 Jack Scott M4549 21:30
Div. Pl. 9
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
95 Lorne Morrow M5054 21:35
Div. Pl. 12
Team Sunshine Coast Athletics
City Powell River
View full
results
96 Michelle Buckley F2034 21:37
Div. Pl. 7
Team
City North Vancouve
View full
results
97 Allison Bernat F2034 21:41
Div. Pl. 8
Team
City Vancouver
View full
results
98 Arthur Beadle M6064 21:51
Div. Pl. 2
Team
City Delta
View full
results
99 Celine Dennis F2034 21:54
Div. Pl. 9
Team
City East Vancouver
View full
results
100 Erin Browes F2034 21:56
Div. Pl. 10
Team
City Burnaby
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2011 Dave Reed Spring Classic 5km Results