2008 Bazan Bay 5k

Sidney, BC
Mar 09, 2008
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:03/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 4:55/mi 15:17
2 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:58/mi 15:26
3 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:06/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 4:59/mi 15:29
4 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:06/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:00/mi 15:32
5 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 3:07/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:01/mi 15:35
6 Jeff Phillips M16-19 3:07/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:01/mi 15:36
7 Dylan Haight M16-19 3:07/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:01/mi 15:36
8 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:10/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:06/mi 15:50
9 Zach Whitmarsh M30-34 3:11/km 1 Island Runner 5:08/mi 15:56
10 Doug Oxland M16-19 3:11/km 3 Pacific Athletics 5:08/mi 15:57
11 Kelly Guest M30-34 3:13/km 2 Frontrunners 5:11/mi 16:06
12 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:14/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:12/mi 16:10
13 Mark Knoop M40-44 3:14/km 1 Victoria Police Athletics 5:12/mi 16:10
14 Matt Sharpe M16-19 3:15/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:14/mi 16:14
15 Nick Best M20-24 3:16/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:16/mi 16:22
16 Cliff Kennell M40-44 3:17/km 2 Island Runner 5:16/mi 16:23
17 Travis Chater M25-29 3:18/km 4 Team X Triathlon Club 5:19/mi 16:30
18 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:19/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:20/mi 16:35
19 Adam O'Meara M25-29 3:19/km 6 LifeSport 5:21/mi 16:36
20 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:20/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:22/mi 16:40
21 Kirk McNally M30-34 3:21/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:24/mi 16:47
22 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:22/km 4 5:25/mi 16:50
23 Michael Lord M35-39 3:22/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:25/mi 16:51
24 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:23/km 3 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:27/mi 16:56
25 Aaron Thomas M16-19 3:24/km 5 National Triathlon Centre 5:28/mi 16:59
26 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:24/km 4 5:28/mi 17:00
27 Scott Dagnall M20-24 3:25/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:30/mi 17:04
28 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:25/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:30/mi 17:06
29 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:25/km 6 Cook St. Village Health 5:31/mi 17:07
30 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:27/km 7 Island Road Racers 5:33/mi 17:14
31 Ben Cotter M25-29 3:28/km 8 Human Powered Racing 5:34/mi 17:18
32 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 3:28/km 1 Island Road Racers 5:35/mi 17:21
33 Terry Nielsen M40-44 3:28/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:35/mi 17:22
34 Tony Parks M40-44 3:29/km 6 Victoria Police Athletics 5:37/mi 17:26
35 Craig Payne M35-39 3:29/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 17:27
36 Dan Smith M45-49 3:30/km 1 LifeSport 5:37/mi 17:28
37 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:30/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:39/mi 17:32
38 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:31/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 17:36
39 Chris Luneburg M40-44 3:31/km 7 Island Runner 5:40/mi 17:36
40 Frank Graham M50-54 3:31/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:40/mi 17:37
41 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:32/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 17:38
42 Ming Kang M25-29 3:32/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 17:38
43 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:32/km 6 5:41/mi 17:39
44 Garth Campbell M45-49 3:32/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 17:39
45 Samuel Hiles M30-34 3:32/km 7 5:41/mi 17:40
46 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:32/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 17:41
47 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:33/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 17:44
48 Richard Light M35-39 3:34/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 5:45/mi 17:51
49 Scott Secco M16-19 3:34/km 6 Pacific Athletics 5:45/mi 17:51
50 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:35/km 4 Team West Coast 5:46/mi 17:55
51 Kyla Coates F16-19 3:35/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:46/mi 17:56
52 Daniel Murphy M25-29 3:35/km 10 5:47/mi 17:57
53 Mark Ritchie M40-44 3:36/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 17:58
54 Chris Callendar M25-29 3:36/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 17:59
55 Andrew Green M45-49 3:36/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:48/mi 18:01
56 Blake Poirier M35-39 3:37/km 9 5:49/mi 18:03
57 Trevor Scoville M40-44 3:37/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 18:04
58 Jen MacLean F25-29 3:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 18:04
59 Adam Kelly M25-29 3:37/km 12 Frontrunners 5:50/mi 18:06
60 Ed Welwood M35-39 3:37/km 10 5:50/mi 18:07
61 Felipe Edura M35-39 3:38/km 11 5:50/mi 18:08
62 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:38/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 18:10
63 Jun Yokota M30-34 3:38/km 8 5:51/mi 18:12
64 Nick Hastie M25-29 3:40/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:53/mi 18:18
65 Connor Foreman M01-15 3:40/km 1 Kelly's Kids 5:54/mi 18:20
66 Catrin Jones F25-29 3:41/km 2 Frontrunners 5:55/mi 18:23
67 Brian Connon M60-64 3:41/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 18:25
68 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 3:42/km 3 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:57/mi 18:28
69 Sean Falconer M25-29 3:42/km 14 5:57/mi 18:29
70 Ian Skelton M45-49 3:43/km 6 5:59/mi 18:36
71 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:44/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:00/mi 18:40
72 Sheldon Croden M35-39 3:44/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 18:41
73 Takeshi Barnes M01-15 3:45/km 2 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 6:01/mi 18:43
74 Todd Humen M40-44 3:45/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 6:02/mi 18:44
75 Peter Delaney M20-24 3:45/km 5 6:02/mi 18:45
76 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:46/km 13 6:03/mi 18:49
77 Joey Pietraroia M40-44 3:46/km 14 Island Road Racers 6:04/mi 18:52
78 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 3:46/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:04/mi 18:52
79 Dan McGrade M45-49 3:47/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 6:05/mi 18:53
80 Rob Dibden M45-49 3:47/km 8 Human Powered Racing 6:05/mi 18:55
81 Bruce Busby M55-59 3:48/km 1 Runners of Compassion 6:08/mi 19:02
82 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 3:49/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:08/mi 19:03
83 Christine Ridenour F16-19 3:50/km 2 Kelly's Kids 6:10/mi 19:09
84 Kent Butler M45-49 3:50/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 19:11
85 Jeremy Lawrence M30-34 3:50/km 9 6:11/mi 19:12
86 James Sovka M16-19 3:51/km 7 6:11/mi 19:14
87 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 3:51/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 19:15
88 Eric Martinat M40-44 3:51/km 15 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:12/mi 19:17
89 Sean Windrum M40-44 3:52/km 16 Hapless Doofi 6:13/mi 19:18
90 Rob Crawford M40-44 3:52/km 17 Island Road Racers 6:13/mi 19:20
91 Sylvan Smyth M35-39 3:52/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 19:22
92 David Schmidt M45-49 3:53/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:14/mi 19:23
93 Craig Ballman M20-24 3:53/km 6 6:15/mi 19:26
94 Alex Bronson M25-29 3:54/km 15 6:16/mi 19:28
95 Christopher Sundby M16-19 3:54/km 8 Kelly's Kids 6:17/mi 19:30
96 Patrick Maguire M50-54 3:54/km 5 Team West Coast 6:17/mi 19:31
97 Allan Crawshaw M50-54 3:54/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:17/mi 19:32
98 Jonathan Aumond M30-34 3:55/km 10 6:18/mi 19:33
99 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 3:55/km 11 6:18/mi 19:34
100 Mark Vondrasek M25-29 3:55/km 16 Frontrunners Westshore 6:18/mi 19:35
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew Russell M25-29 15:17
2 Ian Hallam M35-39 15:26
3 Eric Findlay M25-29 15:29
4 Nicholas Walker M25-29 15:32
5 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 15:35
6 Jeff Phillips M16-19 15:36
7 Dylan Haight M16-19 15:36
8 Craig Odermatt M35-39 15:50
9 Zach Whitmarsh M30-34 15:56
10 Doug Oxland M16-19 15:57
11 Kelly Guest M30-34 16:06
12 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 16:10
13 Mark Knoop M40-44 16:10
14 Matt Sharpe M16-19 16:14
15 Nick Best M20-24 16:22
16 Cliff Kennell M40-44 16:23
17 Travis Chater M25-29 16:30
18 Mark Nelson M25-29 16:35
19 Adam O'Meara M25-29 16:36
20 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 16:40
21 Kirk McNally M30-34 16:47
22 Bryan Portman M35-39 16:50
23 Michael Lord M35-39 16:51
24 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 16:56
25 Aaron Thomas M16-19 16:59
26 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 17:00
27 Scott Dagnall M20-24 17:04
28 Shawn Nelson M20-24 17:06
29 Bruce Martell M35-39 17:07
30 Glenn Bartley M25-29 17:14
31 Ben Cotter M25-29 17:18
32 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 17:21
33 Terry Nielsen M40-44 17:22
34 Tony Parks M40-44 17:26
35 Craig Payne M35-39 17:27
36 Dan Smith M45-49 17:28
37 Wayne Crowe M50-54 17:32
38 Simon Pearson M30-34 17:36
39 Chris Luneburg M40-44 17:36
40 Frank Graham M50-54 17:37
41 Roger Plamondon M45-49 17:38
42 Ming Kang M25-29 17:38
43 Ian Perriman M30-34 17:39
44 Garth Campbell M45-49 17:39
45 Samuel Hiles M30-34 17:40
46 Walter Cantwell M40-44 17:41
47 Gary Duncan M50-54 17:44
48 Richard Light M35-39 17:51
49 Scott Secco M16-19 17:51
50 Greg Leiman M45-49 17:55
51 Kyla Coates F16-19 17:56
52 Daniel Murphy M25-29 17:57
53 Mark Ritchie M40-44 17:58
54 Chris Callendar M25-29 17:59
55 Andrew Green M45-49 18:01
56 Blake Poirier M35-39 18:03
57 Trevor Scoville M40-44 18:04
58 Jen MacLean F25-29 18:04
59 Adam Kelly M25-29 18:06
60 Ed Welwood M35-39 18:07
61 Felipe Edura M35-39 18:08
62 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 18:10
63 Jun Yokota M30-34 18:12
64 Nick Hastie M25-29 18:18
65 Connor Foreman M01-15 18:20
66 Catrin Jones F25-29 18:23
67 Brian Connon M60-64 18:25
68 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 18:28
69 Sean Falconer M25-29 18:29
70 Ian Skelton M45-49 18:36
71 Keith Wakelin M50-54 18:40
72 Sheldon Croden M35-39 18:41
73 Takeshi Barnes M01-15 18:43
74 Todd Humen M40-44 18:44
75 Peter Delaney M20-24 18:45
76 Edwin Johnston M40-44 18:49
77 Joey Pietraroia M40-44 18:52
78 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 18:52
79 Dan McGrade M45-49 18:53
80 Rob Dibden M45-49 18:55
81 Bruce Busby M55-59 19:02
82 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 19:03
83 Christine Ridenour F16-19 19:09
84 Kent Butler M45-49 19:11
85 Jeremy Lawrence M30-34 19:12
86 James Sovka M16-19 19:14
87 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 19:15
88 Eric Martinat M40-44 19:17
89 Sean Windrum M40-44 19:18
90 Rob Crawford M40-44 19:20
91 Sylvan Smyth M35-39 19:22
92 David Schmidt M45-49 19:23
93 Craig Ballman M20-24 19:26
94 Alex Bronson M25-29 19:28
95 Christopher Sundby M16-19 19:30
96 Patrick Maguire M50-54 19:31
97 Allan Crawshaw M50-54 19:32
98 Jonathan Aumond M30-34 19:33
99 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 19:34
100 Mark Vondrasek M25-29 19:35
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Kyla Coates F16-19 17:56.00 Sophie Trageser 18:01.00 2006
Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 17:21.00 Joan McGrath 17:41.00 2005
Sharon Farinha F65-69 27:34.00 Georgie Clapham 27:42.00 2006
Alison Acker F80+ 44:19.00 Florence McConnachie 51:09.00 2006
Brian Connon M60-64 18:25.00 Bill Hollingshead 18:36.00 2004
Ron Welch M80+ 27:03.00 Jim Sargent 27:55.00 2005
  Name Division Time
Kyla Coates F16-19 17:56.00
Previous Record Holder Sophie Trageser
Previous Record 18:01.00
Year of Record 2006
Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 17:21.00
Previous Record Holder Joan McGrath
Previous Record 17:41.00
Year of Record 2005
Sharon Farinha F65-69 27:34.00
Previous Record Holder Georgie Clapham
Previous Record 27:42.00
Year of Record 2006
Alison Acker F80+ 44:19.00
Previous Record Holder Florence McConnachie
Previous Record 51:09.00
Year of Record 2006
Brian Connon M60-64 18:25.00
Previous Record Holder Bill Hollingshead
Previous Record 18:36.00
Year of Record 2004
Ron Welch M80+ 27:03.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Sargent
Previous Record 27:55.00
Year of Record 2005
Name Results
2018 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2002 Bazan Bay 5K Results