Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 3:52/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:13/mi | 38:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Jim Kerr | M40-44 | 4:18/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:55/mi | 42:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
101 | Marvin Kurier | M25-29 | 4:24/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:05/mi | 43:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Steve Boggis | M45-49 | 4:28/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:11/mi | 44:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Debra Henry | F45-49 | 4:32/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:18/mi | 45:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Andrea Laurie | F35-39 | 4:46/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:41/mi | 47:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Shelley Hoover | F35-39 | 4:52/km | 13 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:50/mi | 48:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | Keith Spacey | M60-64 | 5:06/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:13/mi | 51:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | John Slater | M45-49 | 5:20/km | 23 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:35/mi | 53:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Karla Drever | F35-39 | 5:39/km | 22 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:06/mi | 56:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Janice Swanson | F25-29 | 5:51/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:24/mi | 58:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Alyson Cervo | F35-39 | 5:51/km | 24 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:25/mi | 58:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Dawn Nickel | F40-44 | 5:52/km | 17 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:26/mi | 58:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | Megan Richardson | F01-15 | 5:53/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:28/mi | 58:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Kathleen Richardson | F40-44 | 6:02/km | 18 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:42/mi | 1:00:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Sandy Dalman | F35-39 | 6:02/km | 25 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:42/mi | 1:00:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | Vicki Cleland | F16-19 | 6:15/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:04/mi | 1:02:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Janice Vawter | F35-39 | 6:16/km | 27 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:06/mi | 1:02:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Verna Slater | F35-39 | 6:20/km | 28 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:11/mi | 1:03:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Joan Braun | F40-44 | 6:34/km | 22 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:35/mi | 1:05:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Susan Cormie | F45-49 | 6:40/km | 13 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:44/mi | 1:06:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Mary Gardner | F40-44 | 6:40/km | 24 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:44/mi | 1:06:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | Nicole Snyder | F01-15 | 7:03/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:20/mi | 1:10:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
284 | Cathy Snyder | F40-44 | 7:03/km | 26 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:20/mi | 1:10:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | Bruce W. Clark | M35-39 | 7:19/km | 23 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:46/mi | 1:13:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Nickie Ennis | F50-54 | 7:27/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 12:00/mi | 1:14:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
301 | Pat Wenger | F50-54 | 9:11/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 14:47/mi | 1:31:54 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 38:38 | ||||||||
81 | Jim Kerr | M40-44 | 42:59 | ||||||||
101 | Marvin Kurier | M25-29 | 43:59 | ||||||||
112 | Steve Boggis | M45-49 | 44:40 | ||||||||
120 | Debra Henry | F45-49 | 45:20 | ||||||||
153 | Andrea Laurie | F35-39 | 47:44 | ||||||||
169 | Shelley Hoover | F35-39 | 48:43 | ||||||||
192 | Keith Spacey | M60-64 | 51:01 | ||||||||
212 | John Slater | M45-49 | 53:21 | ||||||||
235 | Karla Drever | F35-39 | 56:33 | ||||||||
244 | Janice Swanson | F25-29 | 58:27 | ||||||||
245 | Alyson Cervo | F35-39 | 58:29 | ||||||||
246 | Dawn Nickel | F40-44 | 58:35 | ||||||||
248 | Megan Richardson | F01-15 | 58:49 | ||||||||
251 | Kathleen Richardson | F40-44 | 1:00:16 | ||||||||
252 | Sandy Dalman | F35-39 | 1:00:17 | ||||||||
257 | Vicki Cleland | F16-19 | 1:02:32 | ||||||||
260 | Janice Vawter | F35-39 | 1:02:43 | ||||||||
262 | Verna Slater | F35-39 | 1:03:15 | ||||||||
268 | Joan Braun | F40-44 | 1:05:43 | ||||||||
271 | Susan Cormie | F45-49 | 1:06:39 | ||||||||
272 | Mary Gardner | F40-44 | 1:06:39 | ||||||||
283 | Nicole Snyder | F01-15 | 1:10:25 | ||||||||
284 | Cathy Snyder | F40-44 | 1:10:26 | ||||||||
287 | Bruce W. Clark | M35-39 | 1:13:08 | ||||||||
288 | Nickie Ennis | F50-54 | 1:14:31 | ||||||||
301 | Pat Wenger | F50-54 | 1:31:54 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 37:21.00 | Cheryl Clough | 38:01.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 37:21.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 37:21.00 | Penny Kemshaw | 41:27.00 | 1993 |
Norma Scharbach | F55-59 | 51:45.00 | Joan Thompson | 1:10:58.00 | 1998 |
Mat Baker | M16-19 | 34:05.00 | Ryan Ervin | 34:25.00 | 1994 |
Niels Madsen | M40-44 | 32:59.00 | Andy Mehl | 33:57.00 | 1992 |
Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 42:14.00 | Robert Bostrom | 45:27.00 | 1998 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 37:21.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Norma Scharbach | F55-59 | 51:45.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Mat Baker | M16-19 | 34:05.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Niels Madsen | M40-44 | 32:59.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 42:14.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |