Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 3:31/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:39/mi | 35:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | John Loewen | M30-34 | 3:35/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:46/mi | 35:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Steven Earle | M45-49 | 3:49/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:09/mi | 38:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 3:50/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:10/mi | 38:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:23/mi | 39:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Ken Jones | M35-39 | 4:05/km | 10 | Bastion Running Club | 6:35/mi | 40:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Kim Gagliano | F40-44 | 4:16/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:52/mi | 42:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Ted Swabey | M40-44 | 4:17/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 6:53/mi | 42:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Pete Oud | M45-49 | 4:25/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 7:06/mi | 44:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Tom Barr | M40-44 | 4:29/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 7:13/mi | 44:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Larry Croome | M40-44 | 4:31/km | 16 | Bastion Running Club | 7:17/mi | 45:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Donald Brown | M50-54 | 4:36/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 7:25/mi | 46:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Jeannie Burke | F30-34 | 4:38/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 7:28/mi | 46:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Janet Wright | F45-49 | 4:39/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:29/mi | 46:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Maria Carvalho | F45-49 | 4:44/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 7:37/mi | 47:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Janice Ross | F45-49 | 4:44/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 7:37/mi | 47:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Linda Killins | F40-44 | 5:21/km | 10 | Bastion Running Club | 8:36/mi | 53:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Alan Towe | M65-69 | 5:33/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 8:56/mi | 55:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Donna Spencer | F45-49 | 5:40/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 9:07/mi | 56:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Dave Spencer | M35-39 | 5:40/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 9:07/mi | 56:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Lindsay Oud | F45-49 | 6:16/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 10:06/mi | 1:02:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Clive Hetherington | M65-69 | 6:18/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 10:08/mi | 1:02:59 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 35:09 | ||||||||
8 | John Loewen | M30-34 | 35:52 | ||||||||
22 | Steven Earle | M45-49 | 38:12 | ||||||||
24 | Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 38:20 | ||||||||
31 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 39:37 | ||||||||
44 | Ken Jones | M35-39 | 40:54 | ||||||||
57 | Kim Gagliano | F40-44 | 42:43 | ||||||||
58 | Ted Swabey | M40-44 | 42:45 | ||||||||
71 | Pete Oud | M45-49 | 44:09 | ||||||||
80 | Tom Barr | M40-44 | 44:48 | ||||||||
90 | Larry Croome | M40-44 | 45:13 | ||||||||
103 | Donald Brown | M50-54 | 46:03 | ||||||||
104 | Jeannie Burke | F30-34 | 46:24 | ||||||||
105 | Janet Wright | F45-49 | 46:27 | ||||||||
110 | Maria Carvalho | F45-49 | 47:17 | ||||||||
113 | Janice Ross | F45-49 | 47:21 | ||||||||
153 | Linda Killins | F40-44 | 53:26 | ||||||||
171 | Alan Towe | M65-69 | 55:28 | ||||||||
178 | Donna Spencer | F45-49 | 56:41 | ||||||||
179 | Dave Spencer | M35-39 | 56:42 | ||||||||
215 | Lindsay Oud | F45-49 | 1:02:43 | ||||||||
217 | Clive Hetherington | M65-69 | 1:02:59 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Janet Nielsen | F16-19 | 40:46.00 | Sarah Thornber | 40:54.00 | 1994 |
Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 38:20.00 | Susan P. Williams | 38:41.00 | 1995 |
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 51:50.00 | Arthur Simons | 1:05:07.00 | 2000 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Janet Nielsen | F16-19 | 40:46.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 38:20.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 51:50.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |