Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 3:26/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 5:31/mi | 34:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Cliff Kennell | M35-39 | 3:27/km | 2 | Island Runner | 5:33/mi | 34:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 3:29/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:36/mi | 34:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Brodie Guild | M30-34 | 3:29/km | 1 | Oceanside Running Club | 5:36/mi | 34:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Jason Carvalho | M20-24 | 3:33/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:44/mi | 35:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Andy Pomeroy | M45-49 | 3:37/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:49/mi | 36:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | John Edgington | M40-44 | 3:38/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 5:50/mi | 36:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Ken Chew | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 5:52/mi | 36:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Keith Wakelin | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:55/mi | 36:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Walter Cantwell | M30-34 | 3:41/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:56/mi | 36:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Shayne Stokes | M30-34 | 3:42/km | 3 | Oceanside Running Club | 5:58/mi | 37:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Bill Corsan | M25-29 | 3:44/km | 2 | 6:00/mi | 37:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Rhys Harrison | M55-59 | 3:45/km | 1 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:02/mi | 37:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Tony Vandermeer | M40-44 | 3:45/km | 3 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:02/mi | 37:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Steven Mitchell | M35-39 | 3:46/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:04/mi | 37:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Paul Kurucz | M35-39 | 3:46/km | 5 | 6:05/mi | 37:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Lindsay Elms | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:12/mi | 38:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Kathy Rung | F25-29 | 3:52/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:14/mi | 38:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 3:53/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:15/mi | 38:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Aaron Charlton | M30-34 | 3:53/km | 4 | 6:15/mi | 38:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Nicholas Bassett | M50-54 | 3:54/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:17/mi | 39:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Herb Stark Jr. | M01-15 | 3:55/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:18/mi | 39:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Kim Gagliano | F40-44 | 3:55/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:18/mi | 39:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Wayne Lackner | M40-44 | 3:55/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:19/mi | 39:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:22/mi | 39:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | John Botelho | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:23/mi | 39:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Tasha Sawatsky | F25-29 | 3:58/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:24/mi | 39:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Edward Lawrence | M40-44 | 3:59/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:24/mi | 39:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Les Strachan | M40-44 | 3:59/km | 10 | 6:24/mi | 39:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Randy Jackson | M45-49 | 4:00/km | 2 | Victoria Fire Department Hosers | 6:26/mi | 39:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Brian Connon | M55-59 | 4:01/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:28/mi | 40:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Steven Shelford | M25-29 | 4:01/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:28/mi | 40:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 4:01/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:28/mi | 40:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Chris Daradics | M40-44 | 4:02/km | 11 | 6:29/mi | 40:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Gary Duncan | M45-49 | 4:02/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:29/mi | 40:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 4:03/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:31/mi | 40:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Karl Klein | M55-59 | 4:04/km | 3 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:32/mi | 40:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | John Crouch | M60-64 | 4:04/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 40:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Ray Billings | M45-49 | 4:05/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:35/mi | 40:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Steve Zylak | M40-44 | 4:07/km | 12 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 6:38/mi | 41:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Stephen Baker | M60-64 | 4:08/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:39/mi | 41:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Michael Cronk | M01-15 | 4:08/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:39/mi | 41:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | David Clough | M45-49 | 4:08/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:40/mi | 41:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Rick Hayer | M50-54 | 4:09/km | 2 | 6:40/mi | 41:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Tony Pullen | M45-49 | 4:10/km | 6 | 6:42/mi | 41:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Mike McKay | M30-34 | 4:11/km | 5 | 6:44/mi | 41:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Jeff Van den Driesen | M50-54 | 4:11/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:44/mi | 41:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Sheryl Karras | F35-39 | 4:11/km | 1 | Hash House Harriers | 6:45/mi | 41:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Janine Frank | F40-44 | 4:12/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:45/mi | 41:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Greg Dulling | M30-34 | 4:12/km | 6 | 6:46/mi | 42:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Gary MacGillivray | M40-44 | 4:14/km | 13 | Island Road Racers | 6:49/mi | 42:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Bob Janicki | M40-44 | 4:15/km | 14 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:50/mi | 42:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Sharon Dawson | F40-44 | 4:15/km | 3 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:51/mi | 42:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Errol Nadeau | M50-54 | 4:16/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:53/mi | 42:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Lori Neilsen | F40-44 | 4:17/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:53/mi | 42:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Frank Towler | M55-59 | 4:18/km | 4 | 6:55/mi | 43:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Greig Wilkie | M55-59 | 4:18/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:56/mi | 43:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Rick Gammie | M40-44 | 4:19/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:57/mi | 43:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:57/mi | 43:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Menno Jongsma | M30-34 | 4:20/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:58/mi | 43:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Dominique Roelants | M40-44 | 4:20/km | 16 | Bastion Running Club | 6:59/mi | 43:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | David Dumas | M25-29 | 4:21/km | 4 | 7:00/mi | 43:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Bob Snelling | M50-54 | 4:21/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:01/mi | 43:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Kraig Kimoto | M30-34 | 4:23/km | 8 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:03/mi | 43:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Michael Rowe | M50-54 | 4:23/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 7:03/mi | 43:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Don Cook | M55-59 | 4:25/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 7:07/mi | 44:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Kathy Davidson | F40-44 | 4:26/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:08/mi | 44:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Charlie Ireland | M65-69 | 4:26/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:09/mi | 44:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Ted Watson | M45-49 | 4:27/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:09/mi | 44:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Don Emerson | M50-54 | 4:27/km | 7 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:10/mi | 44:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Steve Page | M40-44 | 4:29/km | 17 | 7:12/mi | 44:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Duane Bella | M30-34 | 4:29/km | 9 | 7:14/mi | 44:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Gail Hana-Dagg | F40-44 | 4:30/km | 6 | 7:14/mi | 44:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Vince Trahan | M55-59 | 4:30/km | 7 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:15/mi | 45:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Randy Taylor | M50-54 | 4:30/km | 8 | 7:15/mi | 45:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | John Downing | M60-64 | 4:31/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:16/mi | 45:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Audrey Hansen | F40-44 | 4:31/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 7:16/mi | 45:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Chris Bateman | M50-54 | 4:32/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 7:17/mi | 45:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Kam Towe | M30-34 | 4:32/km | 10 | 7:18/mi | 45:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Leanne Anglin | F50-54 | 4:32/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:18/mi | 45:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Monica Lee | F30-34 | 4:32/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 7:18/mi | 45:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Christine Millar | F25-29 | 4:33/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:19/mi | 45:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Rosalie Stech | F45-49 | 4:33/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:20/mi | 45:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Rose Houle | F40-44 | 4:34/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:21/mi | 45:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Jackie Eddy | F50-54 | 4:35/km | 3 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:22/mi | 45:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Andrea Carey | F25-29 | 4:36/km | 4 | 7:24/mi | 46:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Doug Pickard | M35-39 | 4:36/km | 7 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:24/mi | 46:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Steve Gagliano | M45-49 | 4:37/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 7:26/mi | 46:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Lynn Fox | M55-59 | 4:38/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:28/mi | 46:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Charlie Aikman | M40-44 | 4:39/km | 18 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:28/mi | 46:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Israel Fisher | M30-34 | 4:39/km | 11 | 7:29/mi | 46:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Sue Strachan | F40-44 | 4:39/km | 9 | 7:29/mi | 46:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Mark Havers | M45-49 | 4:39/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 7:30/mi | 46:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Jackie Allen | F35-39 | 4:41/km | 2 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:32/mi | 46:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Steve Cyr | M30-34 | 4:41/km | 12 | 7:32/mi | 46:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Mike Bourcier | M55-59 | 4:41/km | 9 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:32/mi | 46:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Janice Ross | F45-49 | 4:41/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:33/mi | 46:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Barb Ringstad | F55-59 | 4:42/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 7:34/mi | 47:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Rob Hare | M45-49 | 4:42/km | 10 | 7:34/mi | 47:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Jack Bennett | M55-59 | 4:42/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:35/mi | 47:05 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 34:16 | ||||||||
2 | Cliff Kennell | M35-39 | 34:32 | ||||||||
3 | Mike Stone | M25-29 | 34:48 | ||||||||
4 | Brodie Guild | M30-34 | 34:49 | ||||||||
5 | Jason Carvalho | M20-24 | 35:35 | ||||||||
6 | Andy Pomeroy | M45-49 | 36:07 | ||||||||
7 | John Edgington | M40-44 | 36:15 | ||||||||
8 | Ken Chew | M35-39 | 36:26 | ||||||||
9 | Keith Wakelin | M40-44 | 36:45 | ||||||||
10 | Walter Cantwell | M30-34 | 36:54 | ||||||||
11 | Shayne Stokes | M30-34 | 37:04 | ||||||||
12 | Bill Corsan | M25-29 | 37:16 | ||||||||
13 | Rhys Harrison | M55-59 | 37:30 | ||||||||
14 | Tony Vandermeer | M40-44 | 37:31 | ||||||||
15 | Steven Mitchell | M35-39 | 37:39 | ||||||||
16 | Paul Kurucz | M35-39 | 37:45 | ||||||||
17 | Lindsay Elms | M40-44 | 38:31 | ||||||||
18 | Kathy Rung | F25-29 | 38:44 | ||||||||
19 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 38:50 | ||||||||
20 | Aaron Charlton | M30-34 | 38:53 | ||||||||
21 | Nicholas Bassett | M50-54 | 39:02 | ||||||||
22 | Herb Stark Jr. | M01-15 | 39:07 | ||||||||
23 | Kim Gagliano | F40-44 | 39:07 | ||||||||
24 | Wayne Lackner | M40-44 | 39:14 | ||||||||
25 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 39:35 | ||||||||
26 | John Botelho | M40-44 | 39:42 | ||||||||
27 | Tasha Sawatsky | F25-29 | 39:44 | ||||||||
28 | Edward Lawrence | M40-44 | 39:45 | ||||||||
29 | Les Strachan | M40-44 | 39:49 | ||||||||
30 | Randy Jackson | M45-49 | 39:58 | ||||||||
31 | Brian Connon | M55-59 | 40:08 | ||||||||
32 | Steven Shelford | M25-29 | 40:13 | ||||||||
33 | Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 40:14 | ||||||||
34 | Chris Daradics | M40-44 | 40:18 | ||||||||
35 | Gary Duncan | M45-49 | 40:20 | ||||||||
36 | Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 40:27 | ||||||||
37 | Karl Klein | M55-59 | 40:35 | ||||||||
38 | John Crouch | M60-64 | 40:42 | ||||||||
39 | Ray Billings | M45-49 | 40:52 | ||||||||
40 | Steve Zylak | M40-44 | 41:12 | ||||||||
41 | Stephen Baker | M60-64 | 41:19 | ||||||||
42 | Michael Cronk | M01-15 | 41:21 | ||||||||
43 | David Clough | M45-49 | 41:23 | ||||||||
44 | Rick Hayer | M50-54 | 41:27 | ||||||||
45 | Tony Pullen | M45-49 | 41:40 | ||||||||
46 | Mike McKay | M30-34 | 41:49 | ||||||||
47 | Jeff Van den Driesen | M50-54 | 41:52 | ||||||||
48 | Sheryl Karras | F35-39 | 41:55 | ||||||||
49 | Janine Frank | F40-44 | 41:57 | ||||||||
50 | Greg Dulling | M30-34 | 42:00 | ||||||||
51 | Gary MacGillivray | M40-44 | 42:21 | ||||||||
52 | Bob Janicki | M40-44 | 42:30 | ||||||||
53 | Sharon Dawson | F40-44 | 42:32 | ||||||||
54 | Errol Nadeau | M50-54 | 42:44 | ||||||||
55 | Lori Neilsen | F40-44 | 42:48 | ||||||||
56 | Frank Towler | M55-59 | 43:00 | ||||||||
57 | Greig Wilkie | M55-59 | 43:04 | ||||||||
58 | Rick Gammie | M40-44 | 43:12 | ||||||||
59 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 43:13 | ||||||||
60 | Menno Jongsma | M30-34 | 43:15 | ||||||||
61 | Dominique Roelants | M40-44 | 43:24 | ||||||||
62 | David Dumas | M25-29 | 43:29 | ||||||||
63 | Bob Snelling | M50-54 | 43:33 | ||||||||
64 | Kraig Kimoto | M30-34 | 43:48 | ||||||||
65 | Michael Rowe | M50-54 | 43:48 | ||||||||
66 | Don Cook | M55-59 | 44:11 | ||||||||
67 | Kathy Davidson | F40-44 | 44:19 | ||||||||
68 | Charlie Ireland | M65-69 | 44:24 | ||||||||
69 | Ted Watson | M45-49 | 44:27 | ||||||||
70 | Don Emerson | M50-54 | 44:30 | ||||||||
71 | Steve Page | M40-44 | 44:46 | ||||||||
72 | Duane Bella | M30-34 | 44:54 | ||||||||
73 | Gail Hana-Dagg | F40-44 | 44:58 | ||||||||
74 | Vince Trahan | M55-59 | 45:00 | ||||||||
75 | Randy Taylor | M50-54 | 45:03 | ||||||||
76 | John Downing | M60-64 | 45:10 | ||||||||
77 | Audrey Hansen | F40-44 | 45:11 | ||||||||
78 | Chris Bateman | M50-54 | 45:18 | ||||||||
79 | Kam Towe | M30-34 | 45:19 | ||||||||
80 | Leanne Anglin | F50-54 | 45:20 | ||||||||
81 | Monica Lee | F30-34 | 45:23 | ||||||||
82 | Christine Millar | F25-29 | 45:26 | ||||||||
83 | Rosalie Stech | F45-49 | 45:34 | ||||||||
84 | Rose Houle | F40-44 | 45:43 | ||||||||
85 | Jackie Eddy | F50-54 | 45:47 | ||||||||
86 | Andrea Carey | F25-29 | 46:00 | ||||||||
87 | Doug Pickard | M35-39 | 46:01 | ||||||||
88 | Steve Gagliano | M45-49 | 46:13 | ||||||||
89 | Lynn Fox | M55-59 | 46:22 | ||||||||
90 | Charlie Aikman | M40-44 | 46:26 | ||||||||
91 | Israel Fisher | M30-34 | 46:27 | ||||||||
92 | Sue Strachan | F40-44 | 46:28 | ||||||||
93 | Mark Havers | M45-49 | 46:34 | ||||||||
94 | Jackie Allen | F35-39 | 46:46 | ||||||||
95 | Steve Cyr | M30-34 | 46:49 | ||||||||
96 | Mike Bourcier | M55-59 | 46:51 | ||||||||
97 | Janice Ross | F45-49 | 46:55 | ||||||||
98 | Barb Ringstad | F55-59 | 47:01 | ||||||||
99 | Rob Hare | M45-49 | 47:02 | ||||||||
100 | Jack Bennett | M55-59 | 47:05 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kathy Rung | F25-29 | 38:44.00 | Joan Henslowe | 39:19.00 | 1993 |
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 40:27.00 | Cheryl Wood | 44:17.00 | 1998 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kathy Rung | F25-29 | 38:44.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 40:27.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |