Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 3:16/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 5:15/mi | 32:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 3:24/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 5:28/mi | 34:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Cliff Kennell | M35-39 | 3:27/km | 2 | Island Runner | 5:33/mi | 34:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 3:28/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:34/mi | 34:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Kevin Friesen | M16-19 | 3:28/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:34/mi | 34:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Jason Carvalho | M25-29 | 3:30/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:37/mi | 34:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Brodie Guild | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 1 | Oceanside Running Club | 5:39/mi | 35:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Todd Healy | M35-39 | 3:35/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 5:47/mi | 35:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Eric McCormick | M25-29 | 3:37/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:49/mi | 36:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Darren Froese | M40-44 | 3:37/km | 1 | 5:50/mi | 36:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | John Greaves | M30-34 | 3:39/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 5:52/mi | 36:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | David Firoando | M20-24 | 3:42/km | 2 | 5:57/mi | 36:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Rob Crawford | M35-39 | 3:42/km | 5 | Island Road Racers | 5:57/mi | 37:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Gary Croome | M30-34 | 3:43/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:59/mi | 37:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Keith Wakelin | M45-49 | 3:43/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:59/mi | 37:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Shayne Stokes | M30-34 | 3:44/km | 4 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:00/mi | 37:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Carla Dunn | F30-34 | 3:46/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:04/mi | 37:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Ian Esplen | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:05/mi | 37:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Bill Corsan | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 4 | 6:05/mi | 37:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Meghan Day | F30-34 | 3:48/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:08/mi | 38:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Walter Cantwell | M35-39 | 3:49/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:08/mi | 38:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Rui Batista | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:12/mi | 38:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | John Ingram | M55-59 | 3:51/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:12/mi | 38:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Christopher Kelsall | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:14/mi | 38:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Derek Hall | M01-15 | 3:53/km | 1 | 6:15/mi | 38:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Kathy Rung | F25-29 | 3:54/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:17/mi | 39:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Tim Storm | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 2 | 6:17/mi | 39:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Ian Myerscough | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:17/mi | 39:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | John Botelho | M40-44 | 3:55/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:18/mi | 39:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Miles Heusel | M40-44 | 3:55/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:19/mi | 39:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Sean Cunningham | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:19/mi | 39:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Steve Paterson | M30-34 | 3:56/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:19/mi | 39:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 3:56/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:19/mi | 39:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Catherine Irons | F45-49 | 3:56/km | 1 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:20/mi | 39:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Robin Arbuthnot | M45-49 | 3:56/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:20/mi | 39:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Gary Duncan | M45-49 | 3:56/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:20/mi | 39:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Delbert Horrocks | M55-59 | 3:57/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:21/mi | 39:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Carl Marks | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:23/mi | 39:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 3:58/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:23/mi | 39:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Aaron Amar | M30-34 | 3:59/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 6:24/mi | 39:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Doug Marshall | M40-44 | 4:00/km | 8 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:25/mi | 39:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Graeme Benn | M01-15 | 4:00/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:26/mi | 39:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Rob Grant | M55-59 | 4:00/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:27/mi | 40:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Adam Lawrence | M30-34 | 4:00/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:27/mi | 40:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Roy Benard | M50-54 | 4:01/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 6:28/mi | 40:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 4:02/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 6:29/mi | 40:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Bob Janicki | M45-49 | 4:02/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:29/mi | 40:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Greg Higgins | M50-54 | 4:02/km | 3 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:29/mi | 40:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Jim Guthrie | M60-64 | 4:02/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:30/mi | 40:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Bill Scriven | M55-59 | 4:03/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:31/mi | 40:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Clint Lien | M40-44 | 4:03/km | 10 | UVic Tri Club | 6:31/mi | 40:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Helena Watling | F40-44 | 4:04/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:32/mi | 40:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Rick Laing | M50-54 | 4:04/km | 4 | Saltspring Island | 6:32/mi | 40:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Karen Fry | F35-39 | 4:04/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:33/mi | 40:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Reuben Jentink | M01-15 | 4:05/km | 3 | 6:34/mi | 40:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Colin Buss | M35-39 | 4:05/km | 8 | River Runners | 6:34/mi | 40:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Larry Puszka | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 11 | Island Road Racers | 6:35/mi | 40:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Steven Shelford | M25-29 | 4:05/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:35/mi | 40:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Jason Naisby | M30-34 | 4:06/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:35/mi | 40:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Barney Feenstra | M55-59 | 4:07/km | 5 | 6:37/mi | 41:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Jack Meredith | M55-59 | 4:09/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:41/mi | 41:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Robert Prins | M55-59 | 4:10/km | 7 | 6:42/mi | 41:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Peter Spriggs | M30-34 | 4:10/km | 9 | Island Road Racers | 6:42/mi | 41:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Danielle Fisher | F25-29 | 4:10/km | 2 | 6:43/mi | 41:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Cliff DeSchepper | M40-44 | 4:11/km | 12 | Island Road Racers | 6:45/mi | 41:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Claire Townsend | F25-29 | 4:12/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:45/mi | 41:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Rick Gammie | M40-44 | 4:12/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:45/mi | 41:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Ray Billings | M45-49 | 4:13/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:47/mi | 42:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Laurie Ritchie | F40-44 | 4:13/km | 2 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:47/mi | 42:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Leigh Lundgren | M40-44 | 4:13/km | 14 | 6:48/mi | 42:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Laura Leno | F45-49 | 4:14/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:50/mi | 42:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Emily Black | F20-24 | 4:15/km | 1 | 6:50/mi | 42:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Mike Ellis | M65-69 | 4:15/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:50/mi | 42:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Brian MacDonald | M45-49 | 4:16/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:51/mi | 42:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Stephen Baker | M60-64 | 4:16/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:52/mi | 42:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Joan Harmsworth | F35-39 | 4:16/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 6:52/mi | 42:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Frank Towler | M55-59 | 4:17/km | 8 | 6:54/mi | 42:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Karl Benn | M55-59 | 4:17/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:54/mi | 42:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Susan Williams | F40-44 | 4:17/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 6:54/mi | 42:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Sheila Dorman | F40-44 | 4:18/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:54/mi | 42:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Errol Nadeau | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 42:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Hillerie Denning | F45-49 | 4:18/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 42:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Kathy Davidson | F40-44 | 4:18/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:56/mi | 43:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Wendy Davies | F45-49 | 4:19/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:57/mi | 43:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Selena Benard | F16-19 | 4:19/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:57/mi | 43:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Stephenie Macpherson | F40-44 | 4:20/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:58/mi | 43:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Harry McLaughlin | M60-64 | 4:20/km | 4 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:58/mi | 43:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M50-54 | 4:20/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:59/mi | 43:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Bob Bigelow | M45-49 | 4:20/km | 8 | 6:59/mi | 43:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Ted Watson | M50-54 | 4:20/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:59/mi | 43:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Julia Desramaux | F25-29 | 4:20/km | 4 | 6:59/mi | 43:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Sabina Reska-Skinner | F35-39 | 4:21/km | 3 | 6:59/mi | 43:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Al Randall | M55-59 | 4:22/km | 10 | 7:01/mi | 43:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Lori Neilsen | F40-44 | 4:22/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 7:02/mi | 43:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Deb Windsor | F35-39 | 4:23/km | 4 | 7:03/mi | 43:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Michael Abernethy | M30-34 | 4:23/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:03/mi | 43:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Monica Lee | F35-39 | 4:23/km | 5 | Island Road Racers | 7:03/mi | 43:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Ron Little | M40-44 | 4:23/km | 15 | 7:04/mi | 43:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Karl Klein | M60-64 | 4:23/km | 5 | 7:04/mi | 43:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Maurice Tarrant | M70-74 | 4:23/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:04/mi | 43:55 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 32:38 | ||||||||
2 | Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 34:01 | ||||||||
3 | Cliff Kennell | M35-39 | 34:30 | ||||||||
4 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 34:37 | ||||||||
5 | Kevin Friesen | M16-19 | 34:38 | ||||||||
6 | Jason Carvalho | M25-29 | 34:55 | ||||||||
7 | Brodie Guild | M30-34 | 35:05 | ||||||||
8 | Todd Healy | M35-39 | 35:54 | ||||||||
9 | Eric McCormick | M25-29 | 36:07 | ||||||||
10 | Darren Froese | M40-44 | 36:13 | ||||||||
11 | John Greaves | M30-34 | 36:27 | ||||||||
12 | David Firoando | M20-24 | 36:59 | ||||||||
13 | Rob Crawford | M35-39 | 37:00 | ||||||||
14 | Gary Croome | M30-34 | 37:09 | ||||||||
15 | Keith Wakelin | M45-49 | 37:13 | ||||||||
16 | Shayne Stokes | M30-34 | 37:17 | ||||||||
17 | Carla Dunn | F30-34 | 37:43 | ||||||||
18 | Ian Esplen | M25-29 | 37:48 | ||||||||
19 | Bill Corsan | M25-29 | 37:51 | ||||||||
20 | Meghan Day | F30-34 | 38:05 | ||||||||
21 | Walter Cantwell | M35-39 | 38:06 | ||||||||
22 | Rui Batista | M40-44 | 38:30 | ||||||||
23 | John Ingram | M55-59 | 38:32 | ||||||||
24 | Christopher Kelsall | M35-39 | 38:45 | ||||||||
25 | Derek Hall | M01-15 | 38:49 | ||||||||
26 | Kathy Rung | F25-29 | 39:00 | ||||||||
27 | Tim Storm | M45-49 | 39:00 | ||||||||
28 | Ian Myerscough | M40-44 | 39:02 | ||||||||
29 | John Botelho | M40-44 | 39:09 | ||||||||
30 | Miles Heusel | M40-44 | 39:14 | ||||||||
31 | Sean Cunningham | M40-44 | 39:16 | ||||||||
32 | Steve Paterson | M30-34 | 39:16 | ||||||||
33 | Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 39:17 | ||||||||
34 | Catherine Irons | F45-49 | 39:19 | ||||||||
35 | Robin Arbuthnot | M45-49 | 39:22 | ||||||||
36 | Gary Duncan | M45-49 | 39:23 | ||||||||
37 | Delbert Horrocks | M55-59 | 39:26 | ||||||||
38 | Carl Marks | M40-44 | 39:39 | ||||||||
39 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 39:42 | ||||||||
40 | Aaron Amar | M30-34 | 39:45 | ||||||||
41 | Doug Marshall | M40-44 | 39:55 | ||||||||
42 | Graeme Benn | M01-15 | 39:57 | ||||||||
43 | Rob Grant | M55-59 | 40:02 | ||||||||
44 | Adam Lawrence | M30-34 | 40:04 | ||||||||
45 | Roy Benard | M50-54 | 40:10 | ||||||||
46 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 40:16 | ||||||||
47 | Bob Janicki | M45-49 | 40:16 | ||||||||
48 | Greg Higgins | M50-54 | 40:17 | ||||||||
49 | Jim Guthrie | M60-64 | 40:24 | ||||||||
50 | Bill Scriven | M55-59 | 40:27 | ||||||||
51 | Clint Lien | M40-44 | 40:32 | ||||||||
52 | Helena Watling | F40-44 | 40:35 | ||||||||
53 | Rick Laing | M50-54 | 40:37 | ||||||||
54 | Karen Fry | F35-39 | 40:42 | ||||||||
55 | Reuben Jentink | M01-15 | 40:50 | ||||||||
56 | Colin Buss | M35-39 | 40:50 | ||||||||
57 | Larry Puszka | M40-44 | 40:52 | ||||||||
58 | Steven Shelford | M25-29 | 40:52 | ||||||||
59 | Jason Naisby | M30-34 | 40:57 | ||||||||
60 | Barney Feenstra | M55-59 | 41:08 | ||||||||
61 | Jack Meredith | M55-59 | 41:32 | ||||||||
62 | Robert Prins | M55-59 | 41:37 | ||||||||
63 | Peter Spriggs | M30-34 | 41:38 | ||||||||
64 | Danielle Fisher | F25-29 | 41:42 | ||||||||
65 | Cliff DeSchepper | M40-44 | 41:54 | ||||||||
66 | Claire Townsend | F25-29 | 41:57 | ||||||||
67 | Rick Gammie | M40-44 | 41:59 | ||||||||
68 | Ray Billings | M45-49 | 42:07 | ||||||||
69 | Laurie Ritchie | F40-44 | 42:10 | ||||||||
70 | Leigh Lundgren | M40-44 | 42:13 | ||||||||
71 | Laura Leno | F45-49 | 42:25 | ||||||||
72 | Emily Black | F20-24 | 42:28 | ||||||||
73 | Mike Ellis | M65-69 | 42:30 | ||||||||
74 | Brian MacDonald | M45-49 | 42:36 | ||||||||
75 | Stephen Baker | M60-64 | 42:37 | ||||||||
76 | Joan Harmsworth | F35-39 | 42:43 | ||||||||
77 | Frank Towler | M55-59 | 42:50 | ||||||||
78 | Karl Benn | M55-59 | 42:53 | ||||||||
79 | Susan Williams | F40-44 | 42:54 | ||||||||
80 | Sheila Dorman | F40-44 | 42:55 | ||||||||
81 | Errol Nadeau | M50-54 | 42:56 | ||||||||
82 | Hillerie Denning | F45-49 | 42:56 | ||||||||
83 | Kathy Davidson | F40-44 | 43:03 | ||||||||
84 | Wendy Davies | F45-49 | 43:09 | ||||||||
85 | Selena Benard | F16-19 | 43:12 | ||||||||
86 | Stephenie Macpherson | F40-44 | 43:17 | ||||||||
87 | Harry McLaughlin | M60-64 | 43:19 | ||||||||
88 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M50-54 | 43:21 | ||||||||
89 | Bob Bigelow | M45-49 | 43:21 | ||||||||
90 | Ted Watson | M50-54 | 43:23 | ||||||||
91 | Julia Desramaux | F25-29 | 43:24 | ||||||||
92 | Sabina Reska-Skinner | F35-39 | 43:26 | ||||||||
93 | Al Randall | M55-59 | 43:36 | ||||||||
94 | Lori Neilsen | F40-44 | 43:42 | ||||||||
95 | Deb Windsor | F35-39 | 43:46 | ||||||||
96 | Michael Abernethy | M30-34 | 43:48 | ||||||||
97 | Monica Lee | F35-39 | 43:49 | ||||||||
98 | Ron Little | M40-44 | 43:52 | ||||||||
99 | Karl Klein | M60-64 | 43:54 | ||||||||
100 | Maurice Tarrant | M70-74 | 43:55 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|