Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 4:14/km | 1 | Hash House Harriers | 6:49/mi | 42:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Dan Fielden | M40-44 | 4:16/km | 18 | 6:51/mi | 42:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 4:16/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:52/mi | 42:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Greg Marchand | M35-39 | 4:16/km | 17 | 6:52/mi | 42:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Lance Syme | M35-39 | 4:16/km | 18 | 6:53/mi | 42:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Mark Havers | M35-39 | 4:17/km | 19 | 6:53/mi | 42:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Rob Ferguson | M40-44 | 4:18/km | 19 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 43:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Jim Price | M45-49 | 4:18/km | 9 | 6:56/mi | 43:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | N.Wade Yearwood | M40-44 | 4:19/km | 20 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:56/mi | 43:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Linda Gibson | F40-44 | 4:19/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:57/mi | 43:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Bruce Hawkes | M50-54 | 4:19/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:57/mi | 43:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 4:20/km | 8 | 6:58/mi | 43:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Tara Hastings | F25-29 | 4:20/km | 1 | 6:58/mi | 43:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 4:20/km | 9 | 6:59/mi | 43:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | David Gow | M01-15 | 4:20/km | 4 | Frontrunners | 6:59/mi | 43:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | Paul Pellow | M40-44 | 4:21/km | 21 | 7:00/mi | 43:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 4:21/km | 10 | 7:00/mi | 43:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 4:21/km | 2 | Island Runner | 7:00/mi | 43:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 4:21/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:00/mi | 43:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Mary-Ann Branting | F30-34 | 4:21/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:01/mi | 43:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Keenan Cook | M01-15 | 4:22/km | 5 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:02/mi | 43:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | Stuart Cameron | M55-59 | 4:23/km | 6 | 7:03/mi | 43:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | David Melvin | M50-54 | 4:23/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:04/mi | 43:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 4:23/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:04/mi | 43:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Bill Dallinger | M35-39 | 4:23/km | 20 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:04/mi | 43:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Alix Reid | F35-39 | 4:25/km | 7 | 7:06/mi | 44:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Susan Boegman | F30-34 | 4:25/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 7:06/mi | 44:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 4:25/km | 3 | 7:07/mi | 44:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 4:26/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:09/mi | 44:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Chris Sullivan | M30-34 | 4:27/km | 14 | 7:10/mi | 44:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Doug Warren | M45-49 | 4:28/km | 10 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:11/mi | 44:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Bob Langelo | M35-39 | 4:28/km | 21 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:11/mi | 44:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Bob Askin | M40-44 | 4:28/km | 22 | 7:11/mi | 44:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Ron Youngash | M45-49 | 4:28/km | 11 | 7:11/mi | 44:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Helena Watling | F30-34 | 4:28/km | 9 | Frontrunners | 7:12/mi | 44:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | David Seager | M01-15 | 4:29/km | 6 | 7:12/mi | 44:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 4:29/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:12/mi | 44:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Brian Leckenby | M35-39 | 4:30/km | 22 | 7:15/mi | 45:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 4:32/km | 23 | 7:18/mi | 45:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 4:32/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:18/mi | 45:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Larry Puszka | M30-34 | 4:33/km | 15 | 7:19/mi | 45:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Gail Mudie | F40-44 | 4:33/km | 4 | 7:19/mi | 45:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Rob Boyd | M45-49 | 4:33/km | 12 | 7:20/mi | 45:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Nicholas Mosky | M30-34 | 4:33/km | 16 | 7:20/mi | 45:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 4:33/km | 13 | 7:20/mi | 45:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 4:33/km | 14 | 7:20/mi | 45:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 4:34/km | 24 | Team West Coast | 7:20/mi | 45:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | John Wai | M40-44 | 4:34/km | 23 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:21/mi | 45:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Tanya Ross | F30-34 | 4:34/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 7:21/mi | 45:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Mike Murphy | M35-39 | 4:35/km | 25 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:22/mi | 45:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 4:35/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:23/mi | 45:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Kim Longmuir | F40-44 | 4:36/km | 5 | 7:24/mi | 45:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Patrick Ross | M45-49 | 4:36/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 7:24/mi | 46:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Bert Oud | M55-59 | 4:36/km | 8 | 7:25/mi | 46:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Lindsay DeBeck | F16-19 | 4:37/km | 1 | 7:25/mi | 46:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Donald E. Taylor | M45-49 | 4:37/km | 16 | 7:26/mi | 46:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Paul Van den Boomen | M01-15 | 4:37/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:26/mi | 46:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Jim Allman | M45-49 | 4:38/km | 17 | 7:27/mi | 46:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 4:39/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:28/mi | 46:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Sandy MacKay | F35-39 | 4:39/km | 8 | 7:30/mi | 46:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Stan Luzzi | M50-54 | 4:41/km | 12 | 7:32/mi | 46:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | John Briggs | M40-44 | 4:41/km | 24 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:32/mi | 46:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Bruce Dryden | M45-49 | 4:41/km | 18 | 7:33/mi | 46:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 4:41/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:33/mi | 46:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Marguerite Cessford | F35-39 | 4:42/km | 9 | 7:34/mi | 46:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Heidi Arnold | F01-15 | 4:42/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:34/mi | 47:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Rory Hill | M40-44 | 4:43/km | 25 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 7:35/mi | 47:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Fred Wall | M60-64 | 4:43/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 7:36/mi | 47:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Catherine Pomaizl | F40-44 | 4:43/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 7:36/mi | 47:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Joeleen Guldemond | F20-24 | 4:44/km | 2 | 7:38/mi | 47:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Tara Tykalovich | F25-29 | 4:44/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:38/mi | 47:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Margaret Melvin | F45-49 | 4:45/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:38/mi | 47:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Rob Harris | M40-44 | 4:45/km | 26 | 7:39/mi | 47:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 4:45/km | 19 | 7:39/mi | 47:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Clive Hetherington | M60-64 | 4:46/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:40/mi | 47:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Cindy Nylund | F30-34 | 4:46/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 7:40/mi | 47:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Coby Tschanz | F30-34 | 4:46/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:40/mi | 47:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Sharon Preston | F30-34 | 4:46/km | 13 | 7:40/mi | 47:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Michael Puszka | M55-59 | 4:47/km | 9 | 7:41/mi | 47:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | Paul Osborne | M45-49 | 4:48/km | 20 | 7:43/mi | 47:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Greg Adams | M35-39 | 4:48/km | 26 | 7:43/mi | 47:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 4:48/km | 8 | 7:44/mi | 48:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Jim Ritchie | M35-39 | 4:49/km | 27 | Bastion Running Club | 7:45/mi | 48:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Dwayne Schulz | M45-49 | 4:50/km | 21 | Bastion Running Club | 7:46/mi | 48:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 4:50/km | 6 | 7:47/mi | 48:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Keith Spacey | M55-59 | 4:52/km | 10 | 7:50/mi | 48:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 4:53/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:51/mi | 48:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Katherine Hirsch | F25-29 | 4:53/km | 5 | 7:52/mi | 48:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Brent Laughren | M50-54 | 4:53/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:52/mi | 48:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Bob Killbery | M40-44 | 4:54/km | 27 | 7:53/mi | 48:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Paul Longtin | M40-44 | 4:54/km | 28 | 7:53/mi | 48:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | Robert Austad | M35-39 | 4:55/km | 28 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:55/mi | 49:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Allen Gledhill | M55-59 | 4:55/km | 11 | 7:55/mi | 49:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Ken Owen | M65-69 | 4:57/km | 2 | 7:57/mi | 49:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Jennifer Killbery | F20-24 | 4:57/km | 3 | 7:58/mi | 49:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Catherine Macey | F30-34 | 4:58/km | 14 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:59/mi | 49:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | Jodie Brett | M50-54 | 4:59/km | 14 | 8:02/mi | 49:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Laura Gordon | F30-34 | 5:01/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:04/mi | 50:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | David Wheeler | M01-15 | 5:01/km | 8 | Frontrunners | 8:04/mi | 50:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Katrina Ross | F30-34 | 5:01/km | 16 | Team West Coast | 8:05/mi | 50:11 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 42:24 | ||||||||
102 | Dan Fielden | M40-44 | 42:35 | ||||||||
103 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 42:38 | ||||||||
104 | Greg Marchand | M35-39 | 42:42 | ||||||||
105 | Lance Syme | M35-39 | 42:44 | ||||||||
106 | Mark Havers | M35-39 | 42:47 | ||||||||
107 | Rob Ferguson | M40-44 | 43:00 | ||||||||
108 | Jim Price | M45-49 | 43:02 | ||||||||
109 | N.Wade Yearwood | M40-44 | 43:08 | ||||||||
110 | Linda Gibson | F40-44 | 43:09 | ||||||||
111 | Bruce Hawkes | M50-54 | 43:13 | ||||||||
112 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 43:16 | ||||||||
113 | Tara Hastings | F25-29 | 43:18 | ||||||||
114 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 43:21 | ||||||||
115 | David Gow | M01-15 | 43:22 | ||||||||
116 | Paul Pellow | M40-44 | 43:27 | ||||||||
117 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 43:27 | ||||||||
118 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 43:28 | ||||||||
119 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 43:31 | ||||||||
120 | Mary-Ann Branting | F30-34 | 43:33 | ||||||||
121 | Keenan Cook | M01-15 | 43:44 | ||||||||
122 | Stuart Cameron | M55-59 | 43:49 | ||||||||
123 | David Melvin | M50-54 | 43:52 | ||||||||
124 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 43:54 | ||||||||
125 | Bill Dallinger | M35-39 | 43:55 | ||||||||
126 | Alix Reid | F35-39 | 44:07 | ||||||||
127 | Susan Boegman | F30-34 | 44:09 | ||||||||
128 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 44:15 | ||||||||
129 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 44:24 | ||||||||
130 | Chris Sullivan | M30-34 | 44:33 | ||||||||
131 | Doug Warren | M45-49 | 44:36 | ||||||||
132 | Bob Langelo | M35-39 | 44:37 | ||||||||
133 | Bob Askin | M40-44 | 44:38 | ||||||||
134 | Ron Youngash | M45-49 | 44:39 | ||||||||
135 | Helena Watling | F30-34 | 44:45 | ||||||||
136 | David Seager | M01-15 | 44:46 | ||||||||
137 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 44:47 | ||||||||
138 | Brian Leckenby | M35-39 | 45:03 | ||||||||
139 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 45:20 | ||||||||
140 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 45:22 | ||||||||
141 | Larry Puszka | M30-34 | 45:27 | ||||||||
142 | Gail Mudie | F40-44 | 45:29 | ||||||||
143 | Rob Boyd | M45-49 | 45:31 | ||||||||
144 | Nicholas Mosky | M30-34 | 45:32 | ||||||||
145 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 45:33 | ||||||||
146 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 45:34 | ||||||||
147 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 45:36 | ||||||||
148 | John Wai | M40-44 | 45:41 | ||||||||
149 | Tanya Ross | F30-34 | 45:42 | ||||||||
150 | Mike Murphy | M35-39 | 45:47 | ||||||||
151 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 45:53 | ||||||||
152 | Kim Longmuir | F40-44 | 45:58 | ||||||||
153 | Patrick Ross | M45-49 | 46:00 | ||||||||
154 | Bert Oud | M55-59 | 46:03 | ||||||||
155 | Lindsay DeBeck | F16-19 | 46:08 | ||||||||
156 | Donald E. Taylor | M45-49 | 46:11 | ||||||||
157 | Paul Van den Boomen | M01-15 | 46:13 | ||||||||
158 | Jim Allman | M45-49 | 46:20 | ||||||||
159 | Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 46:26 | ||||||||
160 | Sandy MacKay | F35-39 | 46:35 | ||||||||
161 | Stan Luzzi | M50-54 | 46:46 | ||||||||
162 | John Briggs | M40-44 | 46:49 | ||||||||
163 | Bruce Dryden | M45-49 | 46:54 | ||||||||
164 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 46:55 | ||||||||
165 | Marguerite Cessford | F35-39 | 46:59 | ||||||||
166 | Heidi Arnold | F01-15 | 47:02 | ||||||||
167 | Rory Hill | M40-44 | 47:08 | ||||||||
168 | Fred Wall | M60-64 | 47:11 | ||||||||
169 | Catherine Pomaizl | F40-44 | 47:12 | ||||||||
170 | Joeleen Guldemond | F20-24 | 47:23 | ||||||||
171 | Tara Tykalovich | F25-29 | 47:25 | ||||||||
172 | Margaret Melvin | F45-49 | 47:28 | ||||||||
173 | Rob Harris | M40-44 | 47:29 | ||||||||
174 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 47:34 | ||||||||
175 | Clive Hetherington | M60-64 | 47:36 | ||||||||
176 | Cindy Nylund | F30-34 | 47:38 | ||||||||
177 | Coby Tschanz | F30-34 | 47:38 | ||||||||
178 | Sharon Preston | F30-34 | 47:41 | ||||||||
179 | Michael Puszka | M55-59 | 47:46 | ||||||||
180 | Paul Osborne | M45-49 | 47:55 | ||||||||
181 | Greg Adams | M35-39 | 47:56 | ||||||||
182 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 48:03 | ||||||||
183 | Jim Ritchie | M35-39 | 48:12 | ||||||||
184 | Dwayne Schulz | M45-49 | 48:17 | ||||||||
185 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 48:19 | ||||||||
186 | Keith Spacey | M55-59 | 48:43 | ||||||||
187 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 48:45 | ||||||||
188 | Katherine Hirsch | F25-29 | 48:51 | ||||||||
189 | Brent Laughren | M50-54 | 48:53 | ||||||||
190 | Bob Killbery | M40-44 | 48:56 | ||||||||
191 | Paul Longtin | M40-44 | 48:56 | ||||||||
192 | Robert Austad | M35-39 | 49:11 | ||||||||
193 | Allen Gledhill | M55-59 | 49:13 | ||||||||
194 | Ken Owen | M65-69 | 49:27 | ||||||||
195 | Jennifer Killbery | F20-24 | 49:31 | ||||||||
196 | Catherine Macey | F30-34 | 49:36 | ||||||||
197 | Jodie Brett | M50-54 | 49:53 | ||||||||
198 | Laura Gordon | F30-34 | 50:08 | ||||||||
199 | David Wheeler | M01-15 | 50:10 | ||||||||
200 | Katrina Ross | F30-34 | 50:11 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 38:02.00 | Rhonda Callender | 39:46.00 | 1995 |
Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 42:03.00 | Norma Scharbach | 45:34.00 | 1992 |
Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 42:24.00 | Merell Harlow | 47:02.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 38:02.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 42:03.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 42:24.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2007 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2006 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2005 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2004 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2003 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2002 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2001 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2000 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1999 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1998 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1997 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1995 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1994 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1993 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1992 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
Mill Bay 10k - Old Records | Results |