Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Butler | M30-34 | 3:15/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:14/mi | 32:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 3:21/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:23/mi | 33:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Colin Bullock | M16-19 | 3:22/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:26/mi | 33:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 3:25/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:30/mi | 34:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | David Coey | M30-34 | 3:28/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:35/mi | 34:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Scott Travelbea | M16-19 | 3:29/km | 2 | 5:37/mi | 34:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Gordon Bonwick | M35-39 | 3:30/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:37/mi | 34:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 3:30/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:39/mi | 35:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 3:31/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:39/mi | 35:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:40/mi | 35:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 3:31/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:40/mi | 35:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:42/mi | 35:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | David Philip Matte | M20-24 | 3:34/km | 1 | Vancouver Island University | 5:44/mi | 35:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 3:34/km | 3 | 5:44/mi | 35:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:34/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:44/mi | 35:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Andy Pomeroy | M40-44 | 3:34/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:45/mi | 35:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Mike Vine NewB | M20-24 | 3:37/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:49/mi | 36:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 3:37/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:50/mi | 36:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 3:38/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:51/mi | 36:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 3:38/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:51/mi | 36:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | W. James Rempel | M16-19 | 3:39/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:53/mi | 36:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:53/mi | 36:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 3:43/km | 3 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:58/mi | 37:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Pete Spriggs | M20-24 | 3:44/km | 4 | 6:00/mi | 37:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:03/mi | 37:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Brett Waldner | M25-29 | 3:47/km | 2 | 6:05/mi | 37:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 3:48/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 6:06/mi | 37:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Dan Lally | M25-29 | 3:48/km | 3 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:07/mi | 37:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 3:48/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 6:07/mi | 38:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Stephen Farrell | M25-29 | 3:48/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:08/mi | 38:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Bill Lee | M45-49 | 3:49/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 6:08/mi | 38:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Barb Wood | F30-34 | 3:49/km | 1 | Hash House Harriers | 6:09/mi | 38:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Ron Mierau | M35-39 | 3:49/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:09/mi | 38:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Larry Gives | M50-54 | 3:49/km | 3 | Royal Roads Running Club | 6:09/mi | 38:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Ray Miller | M35-39 | 3:50/km | 6 | 6:10/mi | 38:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Rob Grant | M50-54 | 3:51/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:11/mi | 38:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Steve Baker NewB | M55-59 | 3:51/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:11/mi | 38:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Delbert Horrocks | M45-49 | 3:51/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:12/mi | 38:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Marvin Kurier | M20-24 | 3:52/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:13/mi | 38:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 3:52/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:13/mi | 38:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Jeremy Grasby | M20-24 | 3:53/km | 6 | 6:14/mi | 38:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 3:53/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 6:14/mi | 38:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:16/mi | 38:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 3:54/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:17/mi | 39:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 3:55/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:18/mi | 39:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 3:55/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:18/mi | 39:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Susan Butler | F30-34 | 3:56/km | 2 | 6:19/mi | 39:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Bob Lavoie | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:21/mi | 39:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Gordon Taylor | M35-39 | 3:57/km | 8 | Victoria Fire Department Hosers | 6:21/mi | 39:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Brenda Taylor | F30-34 | 3:57/km | 3 | 6:22/mi | 39:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Shayne Stokes | M20-24 | 3:58/km | 7 | 6:22/mi | 39:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 3:58/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:23/mi | 39:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 3:58/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:23/mi | 39:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Travis Chater | M01-15 | 3:58/km | 2 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:24/mi | 39:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 3:59/km | 3 | Running Room | 6:24/mi | 39:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Gary Arnold | M35-39 | 3:59/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:25/mi | 39:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 3:59/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:25/mi | 39:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 4:00/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:25/mi | 39:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 4:00/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:27/mi | 40:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 4:00/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:27/mi | 40:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Henry Thom | M30-34 | 4:01/km | 6 | 6:28/mi | 40:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Philip Tarrant | M40-44 | 4:03/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:31/mi | 40:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Myron Knippshild | M35-39 | 4:03/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:31/mi | 40:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | William Benson | M45-49 | 4:03/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:31/mi | 40:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Eberhard Grav | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 10 | 6:34/mi | 40:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Colin Ruffles | M55-59 | 4:05/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:34/mi | 40:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Jac Bakker | M50-54 | 4:05/km | 6 | 6:35/mi | 40:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Wayne McKee | M55-59 | 4:05/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:35/mi | 40:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 4:06/km | 6 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:35/mi | 40:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Phil Nelson | M40-44 | 4:06/km | 11 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:36/mi | 41:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Michael Goodhelpsen | M30-34 | 4:06/km | 7 | 6:36/mi | 41:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Sean Wilton | M30-34 | 4:07/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 6:37/mi | 41:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Larry Dinn | M45-49 | 4:07/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:37/mi | 41:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Steve Miller | M30-34 | 4:07/km | 9 | 6:38/mi | 41:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Jim Sosa | M30-34 | 4:08/km | 10 | Bastion Running Club | 6:39/mi | 41:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Lucas Marchand | M01-15 | 4:08/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 6:40/mi | 41:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Ian Gillis | M35-39 | 4:09/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 6:41/mi | 41:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Anton Boegman | M30-34 | 4:10/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 6:42/mi | 41:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Gus Carson | M45-49 | 4:10/km | 8 | 6:42/mi | 41:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 4:10/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:42/mi | 41:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Dale Tallyn | M35-39 | 4:10/km | 12 | 6:43/mi | 41:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 4:10/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:43/mi | 41:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Ron McClintock | M30-34 | 4:10/km | 12 | 6:43/mi | 41:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Bill Chalk | M40-44 | 4:10/km | 12 | 6:43/mi | 41:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Morris MacDonald | M35-39 | 4:11/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:43/mi | 41:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Steve Kent | M40-44 | 4:11/km | 13 | 6:44/mi | 41:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Peter Freeman | M40-44 | 4:11/km | 14 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:44/mi | 41:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | John Downing | M55-59 | 4:11/km | 5 | 6:45/mi | 41:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Bob Linde | M40-44 | 4:12/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:45/mi | 41:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Michael Poole | M40-44 | 4:12/km | 16 | Hash House Harriers | 6:45/mi | 41:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Michael Mullen | M35-39 | 4:12/km | 14 | 6:45/mi | 41:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Laurie Ritchie | F35-39 | 4:12/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:46/mi | 42:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 4:12/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:46/mi | 42:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Craig Sampson | M35-39 | 4:12/km | 15 | 6:46/mi | 42:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Kim Gibson | M40-44 | 4:13/km | 17 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:47/mi | 42:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Les MacNeill | M60-64 | 4:13/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:47/mi | 42:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 4:13/km | 16 | Bastion Running Club | 6:47/mi | 42:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Sheryl Karras | F30-34 | 4:14/km | 6 | 6:48/mi | 42:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | John Charlesworth | M30-34 | 4:14/km | 13 | Hash House Harriers | 6:49/mi | 42:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Sandra Pringle | F35-39 | 4:14/km | 5 | 6:49/mi | 42:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
101 | Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 4:14/km | 1 | Hash House Harriers | 6:49/mi | 42:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Dan Fielden | M40-44 | 4:16/km | 18 | 6:51/mi | 42:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 4:16/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:52/mi | 42:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Greg Marchand | M35-39 | 4:16/km | 17 | 6:52/mi | 42:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Lance Syme | M35-39 | 4:16/km | 18 | 6:53/mi | 42:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Mark Havers | M35-39 | 4:17/km | 19 | 6:53/mi | 42:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Rob Ferguson | M40-44 | 4:18/km | 19 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 43:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Jim Price | M45-49 | 4:18/km | 9 | 6:56/mi | 43:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | N.Wade Yearwood | M40-44 | 4:19/km | 20 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:56/mi | 43:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Linda Gibson | F40-44 | 4:19/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:57/mi | 43:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Bruce Hawkes | M50-54 | 4:19/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:57/mi | 43:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 4:20/km | 8 | 6:58/mi | 43:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Tara Hastings | F25-29 | 4:20/km | 1 | 6:58/mi | 43:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 4:20/km | 9 | 6:59/mi | 43:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | David Gow | M01-15 | 4:20/km | 4 | Frontrunners | 6:59/mi | 43:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | Paul Pellow | M40-44 | 4:21/km | 21 | 7:00/mi | 43:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 4:21/km | 10 | 7:00/mi | 43:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 4:21/km | 2 | Island Runner | 7:00/mi | 43:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 4:21/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:00/mi | 43:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Mary-Ann Branting | F30-34 | 4:21/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:01/mi | 43:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Keenan Cook | M01-15 | 4:22/km | 5 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:02/mi | 43:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | Stuart Cameron | M55-59 | 4:23/km | 6 | 7:03/mi | 43:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | David Melvin | M50-54 | 4:23/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:04/mi | 43:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 4:23/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:04/mi | 43:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Bill Dallinger | M35-39 | 4:23/km | 20 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:04/mi | 43:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Alix Reid | F35-39 | 4:25/km | 7 | 7:06/mi | 44:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Susan Boegman | F30-34 | 4:25/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 7:06/mi | 44:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 4:25/km | 3 | 7:07/mi | 44:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 4:26/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:09/mi | 44:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Chris Sullivan | M30-34 | 4:27/km | 14 | 7:10/mi | 44:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Doug Warren | M45-49 | 4:28/km | 10 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:11/mi | 44:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Bob Langelo | M35-39 | 4:28/km | 21 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:11/mi | 44:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Bob Askin | M40-44 | 4:28/km | 22 | 7:11/mi | 44:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Ron Youngash | M45-49 | 4:28/km | 11 | 7:11/mi | 44:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Helena Watling | F30-34 | 4:28/km | 9 | Frontrunners | 7:12/mi | 44:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | David Seager | M01-15 | 4:29/km | 6 | 7:12/mi | 44:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 4:29/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:12/mi | 44:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Brian Leckenby | M35-39 | 4:30/km | 22 | 7:15/mi | 45:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 4:32/km | 23 | 7:18/mi | 45:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 4:32/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:18/mi | 45:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Larry Puszka | M30-34 | 4:33/km | 15 | 7:19/mi | 45:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Gail Mudie | F40-44 | 4:33/km | 4 | 7:19/mi | 45:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Rob Boyd | M45-49 | 4:33/km | 12 | 7:20/mi | 45:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Nicholas Mosky | M30-34 | 4:33/km | 16 | 7:20/mi | 45:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 4:33/km | 13 | 7:20/mi | 45:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 4:33/km | 14 | 7:20/mi | 45:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 4:34/km | 24 | Team West Coast | 7:20/mi | 45:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | John Wai | M40-44 | 4:34/km | 23 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:21/mi | 45:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Tanya Ross | F30-34 | 4:34/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 7:21/mi | 45:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Mike Murphy | M35-39 | 4:35/km | 25 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:22/mi | 45:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 4:35/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:23/mi | 45:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Kim Longmuir | F40-44 | 4:36/km | 5 | 7:24/mi | 45:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Patrick Ross | M45-49 | 4:36/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 7:24/mi | 46:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Bert Oud | M55-59 | 4:36/km | 8 | 7:25/mi | 46:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Lindsay DeBeck | F16-19 | 4:37/km | 1 | 7:25/mi | 46:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Donald E. Taylor | M45-49 | 4:37/km | 16 | 7:26/mi | 46:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Paul Van den Boomen | M01-15 | 4:37/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:26/mi | 46:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Jim Allman | M45-49 | 4:38/km | 17 | 7:27/mi | 46:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 4:39/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 7:28/mi | 46:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Sandy MacKay | F35-39 | 4:39/km | 8 | 7:30/mi | 46:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Stan Luzzi | M50-54 | 4:41/km | 12 | 7:32/mi | 46:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | John Briggs | M40-44 | 4:41/km | 24 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:32/mi | 46:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Bruce Dryden | M45-49 | 4:41/km | 18 | 7:33/mi | 46:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 4:41/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:33/mi | 46:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Marguerite Cessford | F35-39 | 4:42/km | 9 | 7:34/mi | 46:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Heidi Arnold | F01-15 | 4:42/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:34/mi | 47:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Rory Hill | M40-44 | 4:43/km | 25 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 7:35/mi | 47:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Fred Wall | M60-64 | 4:43/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 7:36/mi | 47:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Catherine Pomaizl | F40-44 | 4:43/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 7:36/mi | 47:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Joeleen Guldemond | F20-24 | 4:44/km | 2 | 7:38/mi | 47:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Tara Tykalovich | F25-29 | 4:44/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:38/mi | 47:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Margaret Melvin | F45-49 | 4:45/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:38/mi | 47:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Rob Harris | M40-44 | 4:45/km | 26 | 7:39/mi | 47:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 4:45/km | 19 | 7:39/mi | 47:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Clive Hetherington | M60-64 | 4:46/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:40/mi | 47:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Cindy Nylund | F30-34 | 4:46/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 7:40/mi | 47:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Coby Tschanz | F30-34 | 4:46/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:40/mi | 47:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Sharon Preston | F30-34 | 4:46/km | 13 | 7:40/mi | 47:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Michael Puszka | M55-59 | 4:47/km | 9 | 7:41/mi | 47:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | Paul Osborne | M45-49 | 4:48/km | 20 | 7:43/mi | 47:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Greg Adams | M35-39 | 4:48/km | 26 | 7:43/mi | 47:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 4:48/km | 8 | 7:44/mi | 48:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Jim Ritchie | M35-39 | 4:49/km | 27 | Bastion Running Club | 7:45/mi | 48:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Dwayne Schulz | M45-49 | 4:50/km | 21 | Bastion Running Club | 7:46/mi | 48:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 4:50/km | 6 | 7:47/mi | 48:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Keith Spacey | M55-59 | 4:52/km | 10 | 7:50/mi | 48:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 4:53/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:51/mi | 48:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Katherine Hirsch | F25-29 | 4:53/km | 5 | 7:52/mi | 48:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Brent Laughren | M50-54 | 4:53/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:52/mi | 48:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Bob Killbery | M40-44 | 4:54/km | 27 | 7:53/mi | 48:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Paul Longtin | M40-44 | 4:54/km | 28 | 7:53/mi | 48:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | Robert Austad | M35-39 | 4:55/km | 28 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:55/mi | 49:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Allen Gledhill | M55-59 | 4:55/km | 11 | 7:55/mi | 49:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Ken Owen | M65-69 | 4:57/km | 2 | 7:57/mi | 49:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Jennifer Killbery | F20-24 | 4:57/km | 3 | 7:58/mi | 49:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Catherine Macey | F30-34 | 4:58/km | 14 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:59/mi | 49:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | Jodie Brett | M50-54 | 4:59/km | 14 | 8:02/mi | 49:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Laura Gordon | F30-34 | 5:01/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:04/mi | 50:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | David Wheeler | M01-15 | 5:01/km | 8 | Frontrunners | 8:04/mi | 50:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Katrina Ross | F30-34 | 5:01/km | 16 | Team West Coast | 8:05/mi | 50:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
201 | Andrea Hyndman | F30-34 | 5:01/km | 17 | 8:05/mi | 50:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Satnam Lalli | M40-44 | 5:01/km | 29 | 8:05/mi | 50:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | Ingrid Stevens | F20-24 | 5:02/km | 4 | 8:05/mi | 50:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Tanya Sutcliffe | F20-24 | 5:02/km | 5 | 8:05/mi | 50:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | Winona Pugh | F45-49 | 5:03/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:07/mi | 50:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Gordon Rempel | M65-69 | 5:03/km | 3 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:07/mi | 50:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Frank Taylor | M55-59 | 5:05/km | 12 | 8:11/mi | 50:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 5:05/km | 10 | Bastion Running Club | 8:11/mi | 50:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | Delcie McLellan | F45-49 | 5:07/km | 8 | 8:14/mi | 51:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Lucinda Taylor | F35-39 | 5:11/km | 10 | 8:21/mi | 51:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Dorothy Simpson | F45-49 | 5:13/km | 9 | 8:24/mi | 52:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Shannon Lance | F35-39 | 5:14/km | 11 | 8:25/mi | 52:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Charlie Hill | M50-54 | 5:16/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:29/mi | 52:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | Paul Jarman | M45-49 | 5:16/km | 22 | 8:29/mi | 52:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Helen Flynn | F50-54 | 5:17/km | 2 | 8:30/mi | 52:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Karen Boissonneault | F35-39 | 5:17/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:31/mi | 52:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Noreen Havers | F35-39 | 5:18/km | 13 | 8:32/mi | 53:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Leanne Seddon-Howell | F30-34 | 5:20/km | 18 | 8:35/mi | 53:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Angela Wyatt | F40-44 | 5:21/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:36/mi | 53:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | Brenda A Cook | F50-54 | 5:22/km | 3 | 8:38/mi | 53:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Jeannie Owens | F30-34 | 5:23/km | 19 | 8:39/mi | 53:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Corie Price | F45-49 | 5:24/km | 10 | 8:41/mi | 53:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | Eric Qualley | M50-54 | 5:25/km | 16 | 8:44/mi | 54:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | Ruth Hill | F40-44 | 5:26/km | 12 | 8:44/mi | 54:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | Anne-Mette Jakobsen | F16-19 | 5:26/km | 2 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 8:44/mi | 54:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Jim Southwell | M40-44 | 5:26/km | 30 | 8:44/mi | 54:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Mike Drover | M30-34 | 5:26/km | 17 | 8:45/mi | 54:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Jonathan Martin | M01-15 | 5:26/km | 9 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 8:45/mi | 54:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Bob Cantin | M50-54 | 5:27/km | 17 | 8:46/mi | 54:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Georges Provost | M35-39 | 5:27/km | 29 | 8:46/mi | 54:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Victor Van den Boomen | M35-39 | 5:28/km | 30 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:48/mi | 54:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 5:28/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:48/mi | 54:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Monique Van den Boomen | F01-15 | 5:28/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:48/mi | 54:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Patricia Kendall | F50-54 | 5:28/km | 4 | 8:49/mi | 54:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Wesley Elvins | M01-15 | 5:32/km | 10 | 8:55/mi | 55:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Ryan Huffman | M01-15 | 5:33/km | 11 | 8:55/mi | 55:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Miles Arsenault | M35-39 | 5:33/km | 31 | 8:56/mi | 55:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | Susan Thormoe | F50-54 | 5:35/km | 5 | 9:00/mi | 55:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | Ann Griffin | F35-39 | 5:37/km | 14 | 9:03/mi | 56:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | Willeert | M40-44 | 5:37/km | 31 | 9:03/mi | 56:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Thanya Al-Saadoon | F40-44 | 5:39/km | 13 | 9:06/mi | 56:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Phil Crowson | M45-49 | 5:39/km | 23 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:06/mi | 56:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Dell Lang | M50-54 | 5:39/km | 18 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:06/mi | 56:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Howan Martin | M55-59 | 5:40/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:08/mi | 56:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Margo Young | F30-34 | 5:41/km | 20 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:09/mi | 56:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Dick Masur | M55-59 | 5:41/km | 14 | 9:09/mi | 56:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Camille McKinlay | F30-34 | 5:41/km | 21 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:09/mi | 56:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 5:41/km | 1 | 9:10/mi | 56:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Linnea Abbott | F30-34 | 5:42/km | 22 | 9:10/mi | 56:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Linda Knight | F30-34 | 5:42/km | 23 | 9:10/mi | 56:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Beverley Holden | F45-49 | 5:42/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:11/mi | 57:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Karen Jarvis | F35-39 | 5:42/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:11/mi | 57:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
253 | Elizabeth Erhardt | F30-34 | 5:44/km | 24 | 9:14/mi | 57:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
254 | Valerie Martin | F35-39 | 5:45/km | 16 | 9:15/mi | 57:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
255 | Belinda Seal | F20-24 | 5:45/km | 6 | 9:15/mi | 57:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
256 | Lynn Wilton | F25-29 | 5:47/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 9:19/mi | 57:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | Lorraine Longtin | F50-54 | 5:48/km | 6 | 9:20/mi | 57:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
258 | Marilyn Redmond | F40-44 | 5:48/km | 14 | Bastion Running Club | 9:20/mi | 58:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
259 | Art Bakker | M70-74 | 5:49/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:22/mi | 58:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Susan Turcotte | F35-39 | 5:51/km | 17 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:25/mi | 58:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Pat St.Denis | F60-64 | 5:53/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:28/mi | 58:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Karen Shook | F45-49 | 5:54/km | 12 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:30/mi | 58:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | Minke Vanderweide | F65-69 | 5:58/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:36/mi | 59:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Janice Sebestyen | F40-44 | 5:58/km | 15 | 9:37/mi | 59:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
265 | John Just | M45-49 | 5:58/km | 24 | 9:37/mi | 59:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
266 | Ralph Morton | M70-74 | 5:59/km | 4 | 9:39/mi | 59:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
267 | Rosamund Dashwood | F70-74 | 6:00/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:40/mi | 1:00:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Glenn Jaques | M50-54 | 6:03/km | 19 | 9:45/mi | 1:00:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
269 | Lacey Hansen-Brett | F50-54 | 6:05/km | 7 | 9:48/mi | 1:00:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
270 | John McQuaid | M45-49 | 6:07/km | 25 | Bastion Running Club | 9:51/mi | 1:01:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Rose Granitto | F30-34 | 6:15/km | 25 | 10:04/mi | 1:02:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Laurel McLeod-Bliss | F35-39 | 6:16/km | 18 | 10:05/mi | 1:02:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
273 | Thelma Arnold | F35-39 | 6:28/km | 19 | CeeVacs Running Club | 10:25/mi | 1:04:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Kathie Ross | F35-39 | 6:45/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:51/mi | 1:07:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
275 | Paul Ross | M40-44 | 6:45/km | 32 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:52/mi | 1:07:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
276 | Melissa Edwards | F01-15 | 7:24/km | 3 | 11:54/mi | 1:13:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
277 | Kim Davies | F01-15 | 7:24/km | 4 | 11:54/mi | 1:13:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
278 | Linda Clarkson | F40-44 | 7:27/km | 16 | 12:00/mi | 1:14:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
279 | Deb Murphy | F35-39 | 7:27/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 12:00/mi | 1:14:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
280 | Colleen Schinkel | F35-39 | 8:54/km | 22 | 14:19/mi | 1:28:57 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Butler | M30-34 | 32:28 | ||||||||
2 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 33:27 | ||||||||
3 | Colin Bullock | M16-19 | 33:43 | ||||||||
4 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 34:09 | ||||||||
5 | David Coey | M30-34 | 34:42 | ||||||||
6 | Scott Travelbea | M16-19 | 34:52 | ||||||||
7 | Gordon Bonwick | M35-39 | 34:55 | ||||||||
8 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 35:04 | ||||||||
9 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 35:09 | ||||||||
10 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 35:11 | ||||||||
11 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 35:12 | ||||||||
12 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 35:27 | ||||||||
13 | David Philip Matte | M20-24 | 35:36 | ||||||||
14 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 35:37 | ||||||||
15 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 35:40 | ||||||||
16 | Andy Pomeroy | M40-44 | 35:44 | ||||||||
17 | Mike Vine NewB | M20-24 | 36:11 | ||||||||
18 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 36:14 | ||||||||
19 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 36:18 | ||||||||
20 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 36:23 | ||||||||
21 | W. James Rempel | M16-19 | 36:32 | ||||||||
22 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 36:35 | ||||||||
23 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 37:06 | ||||||||
24 | Pete Spriggs | M20-24 | 37:16 | ||||||||
25 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 37:37 | ||||||||
26 | Brett Waldner | M25-29 | 37:51 | ||||||||
27 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 37:57 | ||||||||
28 | Dan Lally | M25-29 | 37:58 | ||||||||
29 | Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 38:02 | ||||||||
30 | Stephen Farrell | M25-29 | 38:05 | ||||||||
31 | Bill Lee | M45-49 | 38:09 | ||||||||
32 | Barb Wood | F30-34 | 38:11 | ||||||||
33 | Ron Mierau | M35-39 | 38:12 | ||||||||
34 | Larry Gives | M50-54 | 38:13 | ||||||||
35 | Ray Miller | M35-39 | 38:18 | ||||||||
36 | Rob Grant | M50-54 | 38:25 | ||||||||
37 | Steve Baker NewB | M55-59 | 38:26 | ||||||||
38 | Delbert Horrocks | M45-49 | 38:30 | ||||||||
39 | Marvin Kurier | M20-24 | 38:35 | ||||||||
40 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 38:37 | ||||||||
41 | Jeremy Grasby | M20-24 | 38:45 | ||||||||
42 | Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 38:47 | ||||||||
43 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M40-44 | 38:58 | ||||||||
44 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 39:04 | ||||||||
45 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 39:08 | ||||||||
46 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 39:10 | ||||||||
47 | Susan Butler | F30-34 | 39:16 | ||||||||
48 | Bob Lavoie | M40-44 | 39:26 | ||||||||
49 | Gordon Taylor | M35-39 | 39:29 | ||||||||
50 | Brenda Taylor | F30-34 | 39:31 | ||||||||
51 | Shayne Stokes | M20-24 | 39:36 | ||||||||
52 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 39:38 | ||||||||
53 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 39:39 | ||||||||
54 | Travis Chater | M01-15 | 39:44 | ||||||||
55 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 39:49 | ||||||||
56 | Gary Arnold | M35-39 | 39:50 | ||||||||
57 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 39:52 | ||||||||
58 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 39:55 | ||||||||
59 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 40:02 | ||||||||
60 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 40:04 | ||||||||
61 | Henry Thom | M30-34 | 40:14 | ||||||||
62 | Philip Tarrant | M40-44 | 40:28 | ||||||||
63 | Myron Knippshild | M35-39 | 40:30 | ||||||||
64 | William Benson | M45-49 | 40:32 | ||||||||
65 | Eberhard Grav | M40-44 | 40:48 | ||||||||
66 | Colin Ruffles | M55-59 | 40:51 | ||||||||
67 | Jac Bakker | M50-54 | 40:52 | ||||||||
68 | Wayne McKee | M55-59 | 40:53 | ||||||||
69 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 40:57 | ||||||||
70 | Phil Nelson | M40-44 | 41:00 | ||||||||
71 | Michael Goodhelpsen | M30-34 | 41:03 | ||||||||
72 | Sean Wilton | M30-34 | 41:06 | ||||||||
73 | Larry Dinn | M45-49 | 41:07 | ||||||||
74 | Steve Miller | M30-34 | 41:10 | ||||||||
75 | Jim Sosa | M30-34 | 41:20 | ||||||||
76 | Lucas Marchand | M01-15 | 41:23 | ||||||||
77 | Ian Gillis | M35-39 | 41:31 | ||||||||
78 | Anton Boegman | M30-34 | 41:38 | ||||||||
79 | Gus Carson | M45-49 | 41:40 | ||||||||
80 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 41:41 | ||||||||
81 | Dale Tallyn | M35-39 | 41:42 | ||||||||
82 | Charlie Ireland | M60-64 | 41:44 | ||||||||
83 | Ron McClintock | M30-34 | 41:44 | ||||||||
84 | Bill Chalk | M40-44 | 41:45 | ||||||||
85 | Morris MacDonald | M35-39 | 41:47 | ||||||||
86 | Steve Kent | M40-44 | 41:51 | ||||||||
87 | Peter Freeman | M40-44 | 41:53 | ||||||||
88 | John Downing | M55-59 | 41:54 | ||||||||
89 | Bob Linde | M40-44 | 41:57 | ||||||||
90 | Michael Poole | M40-44 | 41:58 | ||||||||
91 | Michael Mullen | M35-39 | 41:58 | ||||||||
92 | Laurie Ritchie | F35-39 | 42:00 | ||||||||
93 | Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 42:03 | ||||||||
94 | Craig Sampson | M35-39 | 42:05 | ||||||||
95 | Kim Gibson | M40-44 | 42:09 | ||||||||
96 | Les MacNeill | M60-64 | 42:11 | ||||||||
97 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 42:12 | ||||||||
98 | Sheryl Karras | F30-34 | 42:16 | ||||||||
99 | John Charlesworth | M30-34 | 42:19 | ||||||||
100 | Sandra Pringle | F35-39 | 42:20 | ||||||||
101 | Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 42:24 | ||||||||
102 | Dan Fielden | M40-44 | 42:35 | ||||||||
103 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 42:38 | ||||||||
104 | Greg Marchand | M35-39 | 42:42 | ||||||||
105 | Lance Syme | M35-39 | 42:44 | ||||||||
106 | Mark Havers | M35-39 | 42:47 | ||||||||
107 | Rob Ferguson | M40-44 | 43:00 | ||||||||
108 | Jim Price | M45-49 | 43:02 | ||||||||
109 | N.Wade Yearwood | M40-44 | 43:08 | ||||||||
110 | Linda Gibson | F40-44 | 43:09 | ||||||||
111 | Bruce Hawkes | M50-54 | 43:13 | ||||||||
112 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 43:16 | ||||||||
113 | Tara Hastings | F25-29 | 43:18 | ||||||||
114 | Brent Beach | M50-54 | 43:21 | ||||||||
115 | David Gow | M01-15 | 43:22 | ||||||||
116 | Paul Pellow | M40-44 | 43:27 | ||||||||
117 | Don Cook | M50-54 | 43:27 | ||||||||
118 | Shannon Johnson | F25-29 | 43:28 | ||||||||
119 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 43:31 | ||||||||
120 | Mary-Ann Branting | F30-34 | 43:33 | ||||||||
121 | Keenan Cook | M01-15 | 43:44 | ||||||||
122 | Stuart Cameron | M55-59 | 43:49 | ||||||||
123 | David Melvin | M50-54 | 43:52 | ||||||||
124 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 43:54 | ||||||||
125 | Bill Dallinger | M35-39 | 43:55 | ||||||||
126 | Alix Reid | F35-39 | 44:07 | ||||||||
127 | Susan Boegman | F30-34 | 44:09 | ||||||||
128 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 44:15 | ||||||||
129 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 44:24 | ||||||||
130 | Chris Sullivan | M30-34 | 44:33 | ||||||||
131 | Doug Warren | M45-49 | 44:36 | ||||||||
132 | Bob Langelo | M35-39 | 44:37 | ||||||||
133 | Bob Askin | M40-44 | 44:38 | ||||||||
134 | Ron Youngash | M45-49 | 44:39 | ||||||||
135 | Helena Watling | F30-34 | 44:45 | ||||||||
136 | David Seager | M01-15 | 44:46 | ||||||||
137 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 44:47 | ||||||||
138 | Brian Leckenby | M35-39 | 45:03 | ||||||||
139 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 45:20 | ||||||||
140 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 45:22 | ||||||||
141 | Larry Puszka | M30-34 | 45:27 | ||||||||
142 | Gail Mudie | F40-44 | 45:29 | ||||||||
143 | Rob Boyd | M45-49 | 45:31 | ||||||||
144 | Nicholas Mosky | M30-34 | 45:32 | ||||||||
145 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 45:33 | ||||||||
146 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 45:34 | ||||||||
147 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 45:36 | ||||||||
148 | John Wai | M40-44 | 45:41 | ||||||||
149 | Tanya Ross | F30-34 | 45:42 | ||||||||
150 | Mike Murphy | M35-39 | 45:47 | ||||||||
151 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 45:53 | ||||||||
152 | Kim Longmuir | F40-44 | 45:58 | ||||||||
153 | Patrick Ross | M45-49 | 46:00 | ||||||||
154 | Bert Oud | M55-59 | 46:03 | ||||||||
155 | Lindsay DeBeck | F16-19 | 46:08 | ||||||||
156 | Donald E. Taylor | M45-49 | 46:11 | ||||||||
157 | Paul Van den Boomen | M01-15 | 46:13 | ||||||||
158 | Jim Allman | M45-49 | 46:20 | ||||||||
159 | Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 46:26 | ||||||||
160 | Sandy MacKay | F35-39 | 46:35 | ||||||||
161 | Stan Luzzi | M50-54 | 46:46 | ||||||||
162 | John Briggs | M40-44 | 46:49 | ||||||||
163 | Bruce Dryden | M45-49 | 46:54 | ||||||||
164 | Pauline Stynes | F40-44 | 46:55 | ||||||||
165 | Marguerite Cessford | F35-39 | 46:59 | ||||||||
166 | Heidi Arnold | F01-15 | 47:02 | ||||||||
167 | Rory Hill | M40-44 | 47:08 | ||||||||
168 | Fred Wall | M60-64 | 47:11 | ||||||||
169 | Catherine Pomaizl | F40-44 | 47:12 | ||||||||
170 | Joeleen Guldemond | F20-24 | 47:23 | ||||||||
171 | Tara Tykalovich | F25-29 | 47:25 | ||||||||
172 | Margaret Melvin | F45-49 | 47:28 | ||||||||
173 | Rob Harris | M40-44 | 47:29 | ||||||||
174 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 47:34 | ||||||||
175 | Clive Hetherington | M60-64 | 47:36 | ||||||||
176 | Cindy Nylund | F30-34 | 47:38 | ||||||||
177 | Coby Tschanz | F30-34 | 47:38 | ||||||||
178 | Sharon Preston | F30-34 | 47:41 | ||||||||
179 | Michael Puszka | M55-59 | 47:46 | ||||||||
180 | Paul Osborne | M45-49 | 47:55 | ||||||||
181 | Greg Adams | M35-39 | 47:56 | ||||||||
182 | Ruth Wittenberg | F40-44 | 48:03 | ||||||||
183 | Jim Ritchie | M35-39 | 48:12 | ||||||||
184 | Dwayne Schulz | M45-49 | 48:17 | ||||||||
185 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 48:19 | ||||||||
186 | Keith Spacey | M55-59 | 48:43 | ||||||||
187 | Ann Laidman | F40-44 | 48:45 | ||||||||
188 | Katherine Hirsch | F25-29 | 48:51 | ||||||||
189 | Brent Laughren | M50-54 | 48:53 | ||||||||
190 | Bob Killbery | M40-44 | 48:56 | ||||||||
191 | Paul Longtin | M40-44 | 48:56 | ||||||||
192 | Robert Austad | M35-39 | 49:11 | ||||||||
193 | Allen Gledhill | M55-59 | 49:13 | ||||||||
194 | Ken Owen | M65-69 | 49:27 | ||||||||
195 | Jennifer Killbery | F20-24 | 49:31 | ||||||||
196 | Catherine Macey | F30-34 | 49:36 | ||||||||
197 | Jodie Brett | M50-54 | 49:53 | ||||||||
198 | Laura Gordon | F30-34 | 50:08 | ||||||||
199 | David Wheeler | M01-15 | 50:10 | ||||||||
200 | Katrina Ross | F30-34 | 50:11 | ||||||||
201 | Andrea Hyndman | F30-34 | 50:11 | ||||||||
202 | Satnam Lalli | M40-44 | 50:12 | ||||||||
203 | Ingrid Stevens | F20-24 | 50:16 | ||||||||
204 | Tanya Sutcliffe | F20-24 | 50:16 | ||||||||
205 | Winona Pugh | F45-49 | 50:27 | ||||||||
206 | Gordon Rempel | M65-69 | 50:28 | ||||||||
207 | Frank Taylor | M55-59 | 50:51 | ||||||||
208 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 50:52 | ||||||||
209 | Delcie McLellan | F45-49 | 51:12 | ||||||||
210 | Lucinda Taylor | F35-39 | 51:55 | ||||||||
211 | Dorothy Simpson | F45-49 | 52:11 | ||||||||
212 | Shannon Lance | F35-39 | 52:19 | ||||||||
213 | Charlie Hill | M50-54 | 52:40 | ||||||||
214 | Paul Jarman | M45-49 | 52:43 | ||||||||
215 | Helen Flynn | F50-54 | 52:50 | ||||||||
216 | Karen Boissonneault | F35-39 | 52:53 | ||||||||
217 | Noreen Havers | F35-39 | 53:04 | ||||||||
218 | Leanne Seddon-Howell | F30-34 | 53:21 | ||||||||
219 | Angela Wyatt | F40-44 | 53:29 | ||||||||
220 | Brenda A Cook | F50-54 | 53:36 | ||||||||
221 | Jeannie Owens | F30-34 | 53:46 | ||||||||
222 | Corie Price | F45-49 | 53:59 | ||||||||
223 | Eric Qualley | M50-54 | 54:13 | ||||||||
224 | Ruth Hill | F40-44 | 54:17 | ||||||||
225 | Anne-Mette Jakobsen | F16-19 | 54:18 | ||||||||
226 | Jim Southwell | M40-44 | 54:19 | ||||||||
227 | Mike Drover | M30-34 | 54:20 | ||||||||
228 | Jonathan Martin | M01-15 | 54:25 | ||||||||
229 | Bob Cantin | M50-54 | 54:26 | ||||||||
230 | Georges Provost | M35-39 | 54:27 | ||||||||
231 | Victor Van den Boomen | M35-39 | 54:41 | ||||||||
232 | Ken Arnott | M70-74 | 54:41 | ||||||||
233 | Monique Van den Boomen | F01-15 | 54:42 | ||||||||
234 | Patricia Kendall | F50-54 | 54:44 | ||||||||
235 | Wesley Elvins | M01-15 | 55:24 | ||||||||
236 | Ryan Huffman | M01-15 | 55:25 | ||||||||
237 | Miles Arsenault | M35-39 | 55:28 | ||||||||
238 | Susan Thormoe | F50-54 | 55:54 | ||||||||
239 | Ann Griffin | F35-39 | 56:13 | ||||||||
240 | Willeert | M40-44 | 56:14 | ||||||||
241 | Thanya Al-Saadoon | F40-44 | 56:30 | ||||||||
242 | Phil Crowson | M45-49 | 56:34 | ||||||||
243 | Dell Lang | M50-54 | 56:34 | ||||||||
244 | Howan Martin | M55-59 | 56:45 | ||||||||
245 | Margo Young | F30-34 | 56:49 | ||||||||
246 | Dick Masur | M55-59 | 56:50 | ||||||||
247 | Camille McKinlay | F30-34 | 56:53 | ||||||||
248 | Jytte Haagensen | F60-64 | 56:55 | ||||||||
249 | Linnea Abbott | F30-34 | 56:58 | ||||||||
250 | Linda Knight | F30-34 | 56:59 | ||||||||
251 | Beverley Holden | F45-49 | 57:02 | ||||||||
252 | Karen Jarvis | F35-39 | 57:03 | ||||||||
253 | Elizabeth Erhardt | F30-34 | 57:23 | ||||||||
254 | Valerie Martin | F35-39 | 57:27 | ||||||||
255 | Belinda Seal | F20-24 | 57:30 | ||||||||
256 | Lynn Wilton | F25-29 | 57:53 | ||||||||
257 | Lorraine Longtin | F50-54 | 57:57 | ||||||||
258 | Marilyn Redmond | F40-44 | 58:00 | ||||||||
259 | Art Bakker | M70-74 | 58:10 | ||||||||
260 | Susan Turcotte | F35-39 | 58:30 | ||||||||
261 | Pat St.Denis | F60-64 | 58:52 | ||||||||
262 | Karen Shook | F45-49 | 58:59 | ||||||||
263 | Minke Vanderweide | F65-69 | 59:38 | ||||||||
264 | Janice Sebestyen | F40-44 | 59:44 | ||||||||
265 | John Just | M45-49 | 59:44 | ||||||||
266 | Ralph Morton | M70-74 | 59:55 | ||||||||
267 | Rosamund Dashwood | F70-74 | 1:00:03 | ||||||||
268 | Glenn Jaques | M50-54 | 1:00:34 | ||||||||
269 | Lacey Hansen-Brett | F50-54 | 1:00:54 | ||||||||
270 | John McQuaid | M45-49 | 1:01:13 | ||||||||
271 | Rose Granitto | F30-34 | 1:02:33 | ||||||||
272 | Laurel McLeod-Bliss | F35-39 | 1:02:40 | ||||||||
273 | Thelma Arnold | F35-39 | 1:04:44 | ||||||||
274 | Kathie Ross | F35-39 | 1:07:26 | ||||||||
275 | Paul Ross | M40-44 | 1:07:31 | ||||||||
276 | Melissa Edwards | F01-15 | 1:13:56 | ||||||||
277 | Kim Davies | F01-15 | 1:13:57 | ||||||||
278 | Linda Clarkson | F40-44 | 1:14:33 | ||||||||
279 | Deb Murphy | F35-39 | 1:14:35 | ||||||||
280 | Colleen Schinkel | F35-39 | 1:28:57 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 38:02.00 | Rhonda Callender | 39:46.00 | 1995 |
Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 42:03.00 | Norma Scharbach | 45:34.00 | 1992 |
Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 42:24.00 | Merell Harlow | 47:02.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 38:02.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 42:03.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 42:24.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2007 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2006 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2005 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2004 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2003 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2002 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2001 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2000 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1999 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1998 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1997 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1995 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1994 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1993 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1992 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
Mill Bay 10k - Old Records | Results |