2001 Mill Bay 10K

Mill Bay, BC
Jan 21, 2001
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M20-24 3:03/km 1 Frontrunners 4:55/mi 30:30
2 Nik Southwell M25-29 3:16/km 1 Running Room 5:16/mi 32:41
3 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 3:16/km 1 Island Road Racers 5:16/mi 32:45
4 David Matte M25-29 3:17/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:18/mi 32:53
5 Chad dePol M25-29 3:20/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 33:17
6 Steven Royer M35-39 3:21/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:23/mi 33:29
7 Stefan Jakobsen M25-29 3:22/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:25/mi 33:38
8 Nicholas Walker M16-19 3:24/km 1 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:29/mi 34:03
9 Rob Reid M45-49 3:27/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:33/mi 34:31
10 George Timmins M35-39 3:29/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:37/mi 34:52
11 Mark Creery M25-29 3:32/km 5 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:42/mi 35:25
12 Rumon Carter M25-29 3:33/km 6 Frontrunners 5:43/mi 35:34
13 Mike Stone M25-29 3:34/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 35:36
14 Mark Nelson M16-19 3:34/km 2 Frontrunners 5:45/mi 35:41
15 Andreas Mehl M45-49 3:35/km 2 Team West Coast 5:45/mi 35:46
16 Robin Dutton M25-29 3:35/km 8 Frontrunners 5:46/mi 35:50
17 Cliff Kennell M30-34 3:35/km 1 Island Runner 5:46/mi 35:51
18 Iain Brambell M25-29 3:36/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:48/mi 36:01
19 Nigel Beattie M45-49 3:37/km 3 5:49/mi 36:08
20 John Edgington M40-44 3:39/km 1 5:52/mi 36:27
21 Simon Timmer M55-59 3:39/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:53/mi 36:35
22 Simon Cowell M30-34 3:42/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 36:57
23 Brent Blackhall M35-39 3:42/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:57/mi 36:59
24 Bruce Martell M30-34 3:42/km 3 5:57/mi 37:01
25 Keith Wakelin M40-44 3:43/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:59/mi 37:09
26 Mike Hales M20-24 3:44/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:00/mi 37:17
27 Brad Potentier M40-44 3:44/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:00/mi 37:19
28 Donald Paterson M40-44 3:44/km 4 6:00/mi 37:20
29 Sandy Stewart M40-44 3:44/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 37:21
30 Joe Mendonca M40-44 3:46/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:03/mi 37:38
31 Flemming Sorvin M30-34 3:46/km 4 6:04/mi 37:42
32 Larry Ness M45-49 3:47/km 4 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:05/mi 37:50
33 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 3:48/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 37:56
34 Tony Van Dermeer M40-44 3:48/km 7 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:08/mi 38:04
35 Ron Mierau M40-44 3:48/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:08/mi 38:05
36 Darcy Bell M16-19 3:49/km 3 6:09/mi 38:10
37 Delbert Horrocks M50-54 3:49/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:09/mi 38:11
38 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 3:50/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:09/mi 38:15
39 Brodie Guild M30-34 3:50/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 6:10/mi 38:17
40 Tim Coogan M35-39 3:50/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:10/mi 38:18
41 Kathy Rung F25-29 3:50/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:10/mi 38:19
42 Rob Grant M55-59 3:51/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 38:30
43 Tim Benetti M35-39 3:52/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:13/mi 38:37
44 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 3:52/km 7 Island Runner 6:14/mi 38:42
45 Catherine Gill F35-39 3:52/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:14/mi 38:43
46 Andria Dyck F25-29 3:52/km 2 Island Pacific Racing Team 6:14/mi 38:44
47 David Schmidt M40-44 3:55/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:18/mi 39:09
48 Stuart Denholm M40-44 3:55/km 10 6:18/mi 39:10
49 Vlad Pomaizl M55-59 3:55/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:19/mi 39:12
50 Myron Knippshild M40-44 3:55/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 6:19/mi 39:12
51 Darren Froese M40-44 3:55/km 12 6:19/mi 39:13
52 Gary Guymer M35-39 3:55/km 8 Running Room 6:19/mi 39:14
53 Matthew Ward M01-15 3:56/km 1 6:20/mi 39:20
54 Bob Cook M50-54 3:56/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:20/mi 39:20
55 Paul Rukus M30-34 3:56/km 7 6:20/mi 39:22
56 Dan Harlow M55-59 3:57/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 39:32
57 Wayne Lackner M35-39 3:57/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:22/mi 39:33
58 Steven Earle M45-49 3:57/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:22/mi 39:34
59 Jim Huzzey M45-49 3:57/km 6 6:22/mi 39:34
60 Mike Suminski M45-49 3:58/km 7 Team West Coast 6:22/mi 39:36
61 Charlene Waldner F30-34 3:58/km 1 Team West Coast 6:23/mi 39:37
62 David Gordon M45-49 3:58/km 8 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:23/mi 39:41
63 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 3:59/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 39:53
64 David Evanoff M25-29 3:59/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 39:54
65 Bruce Henning M40-44 4:00/km 13 Team West Coast 6:26/mi 39:57
66 Mike Jorgensen M40-44 4:00/km 14 Bastion Running Club 6:27/mi 40:02
67 Colleen Grady F35-39 4:01/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 40:07
68 Steven Mitchell M35-39 4:01/km 10 Team West Coast 6:28/mi 40:08
69 Malaika Ulmi F20-24 4:01/km 1 6:28/mi 40:09
70 Daigo Nagai M25-29 4:01/km 11 Team West Coast 6:28/mi 40:10
71 Tony Yue M30-34 4:02/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:29/mi 40:15
72 Hubert Bunce M40-44 4:02/km 15 Bastion Running Club 6:29/mi 40:19
73 Blair King M30-34 4:02/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 40:20
74 Laura Leno F45-49 4:02/km 1 Team West Coast 6:30/mi 40:21
75 Charlie Ambrose M16-19 4:02/km 4 Brentwood College School 6:30/mi 40:23
76 John Langelo M40-44 4:03/km 16 CeeVacs Running Club 6:30/mi 40:26
77 Sandi Begg F30-34 4:03/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 40:28
78 Philip Nelson M45-49 4:03/km 9 Victoria Track and Field Club 6:31/mi 40:29
79 Sheron Chrysler F40-44 4:03/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:31/mi 40:32
80 Pierre Spriggs M25-29 4:03/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:32/mi 40:33
81 Bob Flindell M45-49 4:04/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 40:35
82 Dawn Berg F20-24 4:04/km 2 6:33/mi 40:39
83 Steven Shelford M20-24 4:04/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 40:42
84 Rick Hannah M30-34 4:04/km 10 6:33/mi 40:43
85 John Touliopoulos M35-39 4:04/km 11 6:33/mi 40:44
86 John Tucker M50-54 4:05/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:34/mi 40:47
87 Lisa Ludwig F25-29 4:05/km 3 6:35/mi 40:52
88 Ian Ripley M45-49 4:05/km 11 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:35/mi 40:52
89 Kathy Davidson F40-44 4:05/km 3 Team West Coast 6:35/mi 40:53
90 Carl Stovel M55-59 4:05/km 5 6:35/mi 40:54
91 Shelagh Germyn F40-44 4:06/km 4 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:35/mi 40:57
92 Kim Gagliano F40-44 4:06/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:36/mi 41:02
93 Randy Steel M40-44 4:06/km 17 Bastion Running Club 6:36/mi 41:03
94 Mike Ellis M60-64 4:06/km 2 Team West Coast 6:37/mi 41:04
95 Bob Kerr M45-49 4:07/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 6:37/mi 41:06
96 Gary Vermette M50-54 4:07/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:37/mi 41:07
97 Bobbie Jensen F30-34 4:07/km 3 6:38/mi 41:14
98 David Talbot M35-39 4:08/km 12 Team West Coast 6:39/mi 41:17
99 Rhonda Callender F30-34 4:08/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:39/mi 41:18
100 Rod McCrimmon M50-54 4:08/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:22
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M20-24 30:30
2 Nik Southwell M25-29 32:41
3 Rob Harmsworth M35-39 32:45
4 David Matte M25-29 32:53
5 Chad dePol M25-29 33:17
6 Steven Royer M35-39 33:29
7 Stefan Jakobsen M25-29 33:38
8 Nicholas Walker M16-19 34:03
9 Rob Reid M45-49 34:31
10 George Timmins M35-39 34:52
11 Mark Creery M25-29 35:25
12 Rumon Carter M25-29 35:34
13 Mike Stone M25-29 35:36
14 Mark Nelson M16-19 35:41
15 Andreas Mehl M45-49 35:46
16 Robin Dutton M25-29 35:50
17 Cliff Kennell M30-34 35:51
18 Iain Brambell M25-29 36:01
19 Nigel Beattie M45-49 36:08
20 John Edgington M40-44 36:27
21 Simon Timmer M55-59 36:35
22 Simon Cowell M30-34 36:57
23 Brent Blackhall M35-39 36:59
24 Bruce Martell M30-34 37:01
25 Keith Wakelin M40-44 37:09
26 Mike Hales M20-24 37:17
27 Brad Potentier M40-44 37:19
28 Donald Paterson M40-44 37:20
29 Sandy Stewart M40-44 37:21
30 Joe Mendonca M40-44 37:38
31 Flemming Sorvin M30-34 37:42
32 Larry Ness M45-49 37:50
33 Sylvan Smyth M30-34 37:56
34 Tony Van Dermeer M40-44 38:04
35 Ron Mierau M40-44 38:05
36 Darcy Bell M16-19 38:10
37 Delbert Horrocks M50-54 38:11
38 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 38:15
39 Brodie Guild M30-34 38:17
40 Tim Coogan M35-39 38:18
41 Kathy Rung F25-29 38:19
42 Rob Grant M55-59 38:30
43 Tim Benetti M35-39 38:37
44 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 38:42
45 Catherine Gill F35-39 38:43
46 Andria Dyck F25-29 38:44
47 David Schmidt M40-44 39:09
48 Stuart Denholm M40-44 39:10
49 Vlad Pomaizl M55-59 39:12
50 Myron Knippshild M40-44 39:12
51 Darren Froese M40-44 39:13
52 Gary Guymer M35-39 39:14
53 Matthew Ward M01-15 39:20
54 Bob Cook M50-54 39:20
55 Paul Rukus M30-34 39:22
56 Dan Harlow M55-59 39:32
57 Wayne Lackner M35-39 39:33
58 Steven Earle M45-49 39:34
59 Jim Huzzey M45-49 39:34
60 Mike Suminski M45-49 39:36
61 Charlene Waldner F30-34 39:37
62 David Gordon M45-49 39:41
63 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 39:53
64 David Evanoff M25-29 39:54
65 Bruce Henning M40-44 39:57
66 Mike Jorgensen M40-44 40:02
67 Colleen Grady F35-39 40:07
68 Steven Mitchell M35-39 40:08
69 Malaika Ulmi F20-24 40:09
70 Daigo Nagai M25-29 40:10
71 Tony Yue M30-34 40:15
72 Hubert Bunce M40-44 40:19
73 Blair King M30-34 40:20
74 Laura Leno F45-49 40:21
75 Charlie Ambrose M16-19 40:23
76 John Langelo M40-44 40:26
77 Sandi Begg F30-34 40:28
78 Philip Nelson M45-49 40:29
79 Sheron Chrysler F40-44 40:32
80 Pierre Spriggs M25-29 40:33
81 Bob Flindell M45-49 40:35
82 Dawn Berg F20-24 40:39
83 Steven Shelford M20-24 40:42
84 Rick Hannah M30-34 40:43
85 John Touliopoulos M35-39 40:44
86 John Tucker M50-54 40:47
87 Lisa Ludwig F25-29 40:52
88 Ian Ripley M45-49 40:52
89 Kathy Davidson F40-44 40:53
90 Carl Stovel M55-59 40:54
91 Shelagh Germyn F40-44 40:57
92 Kim Gagliano F40-44 41:02
93 Randy Steel M40-44 41:03
94 Mike Ellis M60-64 41:04
95 Bob Kerr M45-49 41:06
96 Gary Vermette M50-54 41:07
97 Bobbie Jensen F30-34 41:14
98 David Talbot M35-39 41:17
99 Rhonda Callender F30-34 41:18
100 Rod McCrimmon M50-54 41:22
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2007 Mill Bay 10k Results
2006 Mill Bay 10k Results
2005 Mill Bay 10k Results
2004 Mill Bay 10K Results
2003 Mill Bay 10K Results
2002 Mill Bay 10K Results
2000 Mill Bay 10K Results
1999 Mill Bay 10K Results
1998 Mill Bay 10K Results
1997 Mill Bay 10K Results
1996 Mill Bay 10K Results
1995 Mill Bay 10K Results
1994 Mill Bay 10K Results
1993 Mill Bay 10K Results
1992 Mill Bay 10K Results
Mill Bay 10k - Old Records Results