Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 3:11/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 5:08/mi | 31:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Don King | M30-34 | 3:16/km | 1 | National Triathlon Centre | 5:15/mi | 32:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | David Matte | M25-29 | 3:16/km | 1 | Pacific Athletics | 5:15/mi | 32:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Colin Edwards | M25-29 | 3:18/km | 2 | National Triathlon Centre | 5:19/mi | 33:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Nicholas Walker | M16-19 | 3:19/km | 1 | Pacific Athletics | 5:20/mi | 33:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Steven Murenbeeld | M20-24 | 3:21/km | 2 | Pacific Athletics | 5:24/mi | 33:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux | M30-34 | 3:22/km | 2 | National Triathlon Centre | 5:25/mi | 33:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Mathieu Dube | M25-29 | 3:22/km | 3 | National Triathlon Centre | 5:25/mi | 33:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Michael Basanta | M35-39 | 3:22/km | 1 | 5:26/mi | 33:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Catelin Foget | M20-24 | 3:23/km | 3 | Pacific Athletics | 5:26/mi | 33:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 3:24/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 5:29/mi | 34:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Steven Royer | M35-39 | 3:25/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:30/mi | 34:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Ian Bullock | M20-24 | 3:26/km | 4 | Frontrunners | 5:32/mi | 34:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Cliff Kennell | M35-39 | 3:27/km | 4 | Island Runner | 5:32/mi | 34:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Mark Creery | M25-29 | 3:27/km | 4 | Pacific Athletics | 5:33/mi | 34:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 3:27/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:33/mi | 34:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Darren Mealing | M30-34 | 3:28/km | 3 | 5:35/mi | 34:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Ben Cooper | M35-39 | 3:29/km | 6 | 5:36/mi | 34:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Brodie Guild | M30-34 | 3:29/km | 4 | Oceanside Running Club | 5:37/mi | 34:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Rob Reid | M45-49 | 3:30/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:38/mi | 34:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Kenn Masters | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 5:40/mi | 35:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Rumon Carter | M25-29 | 3:32/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:42/mi | 35:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | John Loewen | M30-34 | 3:33/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 5:43/mi | 35:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 7 | Cedar Hill Sports Therapy | 5:43/mi | 35:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Nissim Abergel | M30-34 | 3:33/km | 7 | 5:43/mi | 35:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | John Greaves | M30-34 | 3:34/km | 8 | Island Road Racers | 5:44/mi | 35:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Jason Carvalho | M20-24 | 3:35/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 5:46/mi | 35:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Carolyn Murray | F25-29 | 3:35/km | 1 | National Triathlon Centre | 5:46/mi | 35:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Ken Chew | M35-39 | 3:38/km | 8 | Island Road Racers | 5:51/mi | 36:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Brad Cunningham | M25-29 | 3:39/km | 6 | National Triathlon Centre | 5:53/mi | 36:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Shane Armstrong | M25-29 | 3:39/km | 7 | National Triathlon Centre | 5:53/mi | 36:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Todd Healy | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:53/mi | 36:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Hugh Jazz | M30-34 | 3:40/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:54/mi | 36:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Hugh Trenchard | M30-34 | 3:40/km | 10 | Island Road Racers | 5:55/mi | 36:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Walter Cantwell | M30-34 | 3:41/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:55/mi | 36:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Shayne Stokes | M30-34 | 3:41/km | 12 | Oceanside Running Club | 5:56/mi | 36:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Tim Loewen | M35-39 | 3:42/km | 10 | 5:57/mi | 36:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Don Paterson | M45-49 | 3:43/km | 2 | 5:58/mi | 37:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Tony Vandermeer | M40-44 | 3:43/km | 1 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:59/mi | 37:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Gord Bonwick | M40-44 | 3:44/km | 2 | 6:01/mi | 37:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Ridley Doolittle | M20-24 | 3:45/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:02/mi | 37:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Michael Lax | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:03/mi | 37:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Andrew McCartney | M01-15 | 3:46/km | 1 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:03/mi | 37:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Nigel Beattie | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 4 | 6:04/mi | 37:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 3:47/km | 11 | Island Road Racers | 6:05/mi | 37:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Ian Esplen | M20-24 | 3:47/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:05/mi | 37:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Steven Mitchell | M35-39 | 3:47/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:06/mi | 37:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Doug Kolot | M30-34 | 3:47/km | 13 | Island Road Racers | 6:06/mi | 37:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Tony Yue | M35-39 | 3:48/km | 13 | Island Road Racers | 6:06/mi | 37:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Rhys Harrison | M55-59 | 3:48/km | 1 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:07/mi | 37:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | James Dooley | M30-34 | 3:48/km | 14 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:07/mi | 38:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Steven Earle | M45-49 | 3:49/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:08/mi | 38:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Steven Shelford | M25-29 | 3:49/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:08/mi | 38:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Charlene Waldner | F30-34 | 3:50/km | 1 | National Triathlon Centre | 6:10/mi | 38:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Mat Powter | M30-34 | 3:51/km | 15 | 6:12/mi | 38:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:12/mi | 38:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Nancy Baxendale | F40-44 | 3:51/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:12/mi | 38:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Tony Marquardt | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:12/mi | 38:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Nicholas Bassett | M50-54 | 3:51/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:12/mi | 38:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Geoffrey Dunbrack | M16-19 | 3:51/km | 2 | 6:12/mi | 38:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Paul Rukus | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 5 | 6:12/mi | 38:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Aaron Charlton | M30-34 | 3:51/km | 16 | 6:12/mi | 38:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Ryan Rawlyk | M30-34 | 3:52/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 6:13/mi | 38:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Steve McNamara | M35-39 | 3:52/km | 14 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:13/mi | 38:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Ken Jones | M35-39 | 3:52/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 6:13/mi | 38:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Carla Dunn | F30-34 | 3:52/km | 2 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:13/mi | 38:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 3:52/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:13/mi | 38:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Jamie Haynes | M20-24 | 3:52/km | 8 | 6:14/mi | 38:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Ian Wilson | M45-49 | 3:52/km | 6 | 6:14/mi | 38:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Kathy Rung | F25-29 | 3:52/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:14/mi | 38:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Hubert Bunce | M40-44 | 3:53/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 6:14/mi | 38:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Myron Knippshild | M40-44 | 3:53/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:15/mi | 38:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Rob Grant | M55-59 | 3:53/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:15/mi | 38:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Len Nimoy | M30-34 | 3:54/km | 18 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:16/mi | 38:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 3:54/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:17/mi | 39:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | William Argue | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 7 | 6:17/mi | 39:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 3:54/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 6:17/mi | 39:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Tim Hartley | M30-34 | 3:55/km | 19 | 6:18/mi | 39:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Wayne Lackner | M40-44 | 3:55/km | 8 | Island Road Racers | 6:18/mi | 39:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | John Botelho | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:21/mi | 39:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Bob Flindell | M45-49 | 3:57/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:22/mi | 39:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | St.Patrick Maguire | M45-49 | 3:58/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:22/mi | 39:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Karl Klein | M55-59 | 3:58/km | 3 | 6:23/mi | 39:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 3:58/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:24/mi | 39:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Tiffany Evans | F25-29 | 3:58/km | 3 | National Triathlon Centre | 6:24/mi | 39:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Don Peterson | M30-34 | 3:59/km | 20 | 6:24/mi | 39:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Torben Lind | M50-54 | 3:59/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:24/mi | 39:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Rick Laing | M50-54 | 3:59/km | 5 | Saltspring Island | 6:25/mi | 39:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Robert Dunbrack | M50-54 | 4:00/km | 6 | 6:26/mi | 39:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 4:00/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 6:26/mi | 40:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Paul Regensburg | M30-34 | 4:01/km | 21 | National Triathlon Centre | 6:27/mi | 40:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Ben Parfitt | M40-44 | 4:01/km | 11 | 6:28/mi | 40:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Mike Walsh | M40-44 | 4:01/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:28/mi | 40:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Randy Jackson | M45-49 | 4:02/km | 10 | Victoria Fire Department Hosers | 6:29/mi | 40:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Kim Sorensen | F25-29 | 4:02/km | 4 | National Triathlon Centre | 6:29/mi | 40:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | John Touliopoulos | M35-39 | 4:02/km | 16 | Island Road Racers | 6:29/mi | 40:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Nick Filipchuk | M16-19 | 4:02/km | 3 | 6:29/mi | 40:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Sheron Chrysler | F40-44 | 4:02/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:30/mi | 40:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Laura Leno | F45-49 | 4:02/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:30/mi | 40:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | John Crouch | M60-64 | 4:04/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 40:41 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 31:53 | ||||||||
2 | Don King | M30-34 | 32:36 | ||||||||
3 | David Matte | M25-29 | 32:38 | ||||||||
4 | Colin Edwards | M25-29 | 33:01 | ||||||||
5 | Nicholas Walker | M16-19 | 33:11 | ||||||||
6 | Steven Murenbeeld | M20-24 | 33:32 | ||||||||
7 | Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux | M30-34 | 33:38 | ||||||||
8 | Mathieu Dube | M25-29 | 33:39 | ||||||||
9 | Michael Basanta | M35-39 | 33:43 | ||||||||
10 | Catelin Foget | M20-24 | 33:46 | ||||||||
11 | Rob Harmsworth | M35-39 | 34:04 | ||||||||
12 | Steven Royer | M35-39 | 34:08 | ||||||||
13 | Ian Bullock | M20-24 | 34:22 | ||||||||
14 | Cliff Kennell | M35-39 | 34:26 | ||||||||
15 | Mark Creery | M25-29 | 34:27 | ||||||||
16 | David DePasquale | M35-39 | 34:32 | ||||||||
17 | Darren Mealing | M30-34 | 34:42 | ||||||||
18 | Ben Cooper | M35-39 | 34:49 | ||||||||
19 | Brodie Guild | M30-34 | 34:51 | ||||||||
20 | Rob Reid | M45-49 | 34:59 | ||||||||
21 | Kenn Masters | M30-34 | 35:12 | ||||||||
22 | Rumon Carter | M25-29 | 35:23 | ||||||||
23 | John Loewen | M30-34 | 35:30 | ||||||||
24 | Rob Hasegawa | M35-39 | 35:30 | ||||||||
25 | Nissim Abergel | M30-34 | 35:32 | ||||||||
26 | John Greaves | M30-34 | 35:37 | ||||||||
27 | Jason Carvalho | M20-24 | 35:48 | ||||||||
28 | Carolyn Murray | F25-29 | 35:52 | ||||||||
29 | Ken Chew | M35-39 | 36:18 | ||||||||
30 | Brad Cunningham | M25-29 | 36:31 | ||||||||
31 | Shane Armstrong | M25-29 | 36:32 | ||||||||
32 | Todd Healy | M35-39 | 36:35 | ||||||||
33 | Hugh Jazz | M30-34 | 36:41 | ||||||||
34 | Hugh Trenchard | M30-34 | 36:45 | ||||||||
35 | Walter Cantwell | M30-34 | 36:48 | ||||||||
36 | Shayne Stokes | M30-34 | 36:50 | ||||||||
37 | Tim Loewen | M35-39 | 36:56 | ||||||||
38 | Don Paterson | M45-49 | 37:05 | ||||||||
39 | Tony Vandermeer | M40-44 | 37:09 | ||||||||
40 | Gord Bonwick | M40-44 | 37:24 | ||||||||
41 | Ridley Doolittle | M20-24 | 37:31 | ||||||||
42 | Michael Lax | M45-49 | 37:36 | ||||||||
43 | Andrew McCartney | M01-15 | 37:38 | ||||||||
44 | Nigel Beattie | M45-49 | 37:39 | ||||||||
45 | Brent Blackhall | M35-39 | 37:49 | ||||||||
46 | Ian Esplen | M20-24 | 37:50 | ||||||||
47 | Steven Mitchell | M35-39 | 37:53 | ||||||||
48 | Doug Kolot | M30-34 | 37:55 | ||||||||
49 | Tony Yue | M35-39 | 37:56 | ||||||||
50 | Rhys Harrison | M55-59 | 37:58 | ||||||||
51 | James Dooley | M30-34 | 38:00 | ||||||||
52 | Steven Earle | M45-49 | 38:09 | ||||||||
53 | Steven Shelford | M25-29 | 38:09 | ||||||||
54 | Charlene Waldner | F30-34 | 38:19 | ||||||||
55 | Mat Powter | M30-34 | 38:29 | ||||||||
56 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 38:29 | ||||||||
57 | Nancy Baxendale | F40-44 | 38:30 | ||||||||
58 | Tony Marquardt | M40-44 | 38:31 | ||||||||
59 | Nicholas Bassett | M50-54 | 38:32 | ||||||||
60 | Geoffrey Dunbrack | M16-19 | 38:34 | ||||||||
61 | Paul Rukus | M40-44 | 38:34 | ||||||||
62 | Aaron Charlton | M30-34 | 38:34 | ||||||||
63 | Ryan Rawlyk | M30-34 | 38:35 | ||||||||
64 | Steve McNamara | M35-39 | 38:35 | ||||||||
65 | Ken Jones | M35-39 | 38:37 | ||||||||
66 | Carla Dunn | F30-34 | 38:38 | ||||||||
67 | Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 38:39 | ||||||||
68 | Jamie Haynes | M20-24 | 38:41 | ||||||||
69 | Ian Wilson | M45-49 | 38:42 | ||||||||
70 | Kathy Rung | F25-29 | 38:44 | ||||||||
71 | Hubert Bunce | M40-44 | 38:45 | ||||||||
72 | Myron Knippshild | M40-44 | 38:48 | ||||||||
73 | Rob Grant | M55-59 | 38:48 | ||||||||
74 | Len Nimoy | M30-34 | 38:55 | ||||||||
75 | Bob Cook | M50-54 | 39:00 | ||||||||
76 | William Argue | M45-49 | 39:02 | ||||||||
77 | Mark Jackman | M50-54 | 39:04 | ||||||||
78 | Tim Hartley | M30-34 | 39:06 | ||||||||
79 | Wayne Lackner | M40-44 | 39:11 | ||||||||
80 | John Botelho | M40-44 | 39:26 | ||||||||
81 | Bob Flindell | M45-49 | 39:32 | ||||||||
82 | St.Patrick Maguire | M45-49 | 39:36 | ||||||||
83 | Karl Klein | M55-59 | 39:40 | ||||||||
84 | Bill Hollingshead | M60-64 | 39:43 | ||||||||
85 | Tiffany Evans | F25-29 | 39:44 | ||||||||
86 | Don Peterson | M30-34 | 39:45 | ||||||||
87 | Torben Lind | M50-54 | 39:47 | ||||||||
88 | Rick Laing | M50-54 | 39:51 | ||||||||
89 | Robert Dunbrack | M50-54 | 39:59 | ||||||||
90 | Bruce Henning | M40-44 | 40:00 | ||||||||
91 | Paul Regensburg | M30-34 | 40:06 | ||||||||
92 | Ben Parfitt | M40-44 | 40:10 | ||||||||
93 | Mike Walsh | M40-44 | 40:12 | ||||||||
94 | Randy Jackson | M45-49 | 40:16 | ||||||||
95 | Kim Sorensen | F25-29 | 40:17 | ||||||||
96 | John Touliopoulos | M35-39 | 40:19 | ||||||||
97 | Nick Filipchuk | M16-19 | 40:19 | ||||||||
98 | Sheron Chrysler | F40-44 | 40:21 | ||||||||
99 | Laura Leno | F45-49 | 40:23 | ||||||||
100 | John Crouch | M60-64 | 40:41 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 41:10.00 | Cheryl Wood | 42:24.00 | 1996 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 41:10.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2007 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2006 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2005 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2004 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2003 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2001 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2000 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1999 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1998 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1997 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1996 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1995 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1994 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1993 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1992 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
Mill Bay 10k - Old Records | Results |