Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Butler | M30-34 | 3:14/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:11/mi | 25:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | James Perry | M30-34 | 3:21/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:24/mi | 26:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Stefan Jakobsen | M20-24 | 3:25/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 5:30/mi | 27:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 3:28/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:35/mi | 27:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Tom Michell | M40-44 | 3:31/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:40/mi | 28:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | David Philip Matte | M20-24 | 3:33/km | 2 | Vancouver Island University | 5:42/mi | 28:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:43/mi | 28:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Gordon Bonwick | M35-39 | 3:34/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:44/mi | 28:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Mat Baker NewB | M16-19 | 3:34/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:44/mi | 28:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:35/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:45/mi | 28:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Andy Pomeroy | M40-44 | 3:35/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:46/mi | 28:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 3:36/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:48/mi | 28:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 3:37/km | 3 | 5:49/mi | 28:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 3:39/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:53/mi | 29:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Robbie Parker | M16-19 | 3:44/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:01/mi | 29:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 3:45/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:01/mi | 29:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Malcolm McAdie | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:02/mi | 29:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Nick Smith | M40-44 | 3:46/km | 4 | 6:03/mi | 30:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Aaron Parker | M20-24 | 3:46/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:04/mi | 30:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 3:47/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:05/mi | 30:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:47/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:05/mi | 30:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 3:48/km | 2 | 6:07/mi | 30:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 3:50/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:09/mi | 30:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Ray Miller | M35-39 | 3:50/km | 4 | 6:10/mi | 30:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Steve Baker NewB | M55-59 | 3:50/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:10/mi | 30:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Steve Middleton | M35-39 | 3:51/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:12/mi | 30:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Ron Williams | M30-34 | 3:51/km | 6 | 6:12/mi | 30:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Sylvan Smyth | M25-29 | 3:52/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:14/mi | 30:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 3:53/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:14/mi | 31:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Al Munday | M50-54 | 3:53/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:14/mi | 31:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 3:53/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:15/mi | 31:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Delbert Horrocks | M45-49 | 3:53/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:16/mi | 31:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 3:58/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:22/mi | 31:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 3:58/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:23/mi | 31:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 3:58/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:23/mi | 31:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Travis Chater | M01-15 | 3:59/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 6:24/mi | 31:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Susan Butler | F30-34 | 3:59/km | 2 | 6:25/mi | 31:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Larry Duke | M20-24 | 4:00/km | 4 | 6:26/mi | 31:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Bob Lavoie | M40-44 | 4:00/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:26/mi | 32:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Marne Bourbonnais | F20-24 | 4:02/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 6:29/mi | 32:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Santokh Parhar | M45-49 | 4:02/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:29/mi | 32:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 4:02/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:29/mi | 32:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Myron Knippshild | M35-39 | 4:03/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:30/mi | 32:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Brenda Taylor | F30-34 | 4:03/km | 4 | 6:31/mi | 32:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Philip Tarrant | M40-44 | 4:04/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:32/mi | 32:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Frank Graham | M35-39 | 4:05/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:35/mi | 32:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Jack Campbell | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:35/mi | 32:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Gary Arnold | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:35/mi | 32:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:36/mi | 32:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 4:06/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:36/mi | 32:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 4:07/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:37/mi | 32:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Morris Macdonald | M35-39 | 4:07/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:37/mi | 32:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | John Smith | M30-34 | 4:07/km | 7 | 6:38/mi | 32:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Larry Dinn | M45-49 | 4:09/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:40/mi | 33:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Norm Olsen | M30-34 | 4:09/km | 8 | 6:40/mi | 33:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Darin Carmichael | M20-24 | 4:09/km | 5 | 6:40/mi | 33:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Bill Chalk | M40-44 | 4:09/km | 9 | 6:41/mi | 33:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 4:10/km | 8 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:43/mi | 33:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Larissa Managh | F20-24 | 4:11/km | 2 | Vancouver Island University | 6:44/mi | 33:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | William Benson | M45-49 | 4:11/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 6:44/mi | 33:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | John Downing | M55-59 | 4:14/km | 2 | 6:49/mi | 33:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Gus Carson | M45-49 | 4:15/km | 10 | 6:50/mi | 33:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Ed Kroeger | M45-49 | 4:16/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 6:52/mi | 34:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Jim Ritchie | M35-39 | 4:16/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 6:52/mi | 34:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Michael Goodhelpsen | M30-34 | 4:17/km | 9 | 6:53/mi | 34:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Denise Tierney | F30-34 | 4:17/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:54/mi | 34:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Rebecca Marshall | F20-24 | 4:18/km | 3 | Vancouver Island University | 6:55/mi | 34:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | David Page | M50-54 | 4:19/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:57/mi | 34:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Les MacNeill | M60-64 | 4:21/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:00/mi | 34:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | David Gow | M01-15 | 4:21/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 7:00/mi | 34:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Andrea Murphy | F20-24 | 4:23/km | 4 | 7:03/mi | 35:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Bob Askin | M40-44 | 4:25/km | 10 | 7:07/mi | 35:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Allan Torgerson | M50-54 | 4:25/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:07/mi | 35:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Alix Reid | F35-39 | 4:26/km | 3 | 7:08/mi | 35:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Greig Wilkie | M45-49 | 4:26/km | 12 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:08/mi | 35:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Mark Havers | M35-39 | 4:28/km | 12 | 7:11/mi | 35:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Steve Page | M30-34 | 4:28/km | 10 | 7:12/mi | 35:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 4:29/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 7:13/mi | 35:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 4:30/km | 2 | 7:15/mi | 36:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 4:31/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:17/mi | 36:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Jim Olsen | M40-44 | 4:32/km | 11 | 7:17/mi | 36:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 4:32/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:18/mi | 36:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | David Beatty | M40-44 | 4:32/km | 12 | 7:18/mi | 36:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 4:34/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:21/mi | 36:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 4:35/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:22/mi | 36:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Dave Shillabeer | M45-49 | 4:36/km | 13 | 7:23/mi | 36:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Randy Longmuir | M40-44 | 4:36/km | 13 | 7:24/mi | 36:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Mark Paas | M25-29 | 4:36/km | 2 | Vancouver Island University | 7:24/mi | 36:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Bob Langelo | M35-39 | 4:36/km | 13 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:24/mi | 36:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 4:36/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:24/mi | 36:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Mary Connon | F25-29 | 4:37/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:25/mi | 36:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Stacy Lee | F01-15 | 4:37/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 7:26/mi | 36:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Heather Beatty | F40-44 | 4:37/km | 1 | 7:26/mi | 36:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | David Seager | M01-15 | 4:38/km | 3 | 7:28/mi | 37:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 4:38/km | 14 | 7:28/mi | 37:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 4:39/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 7:28/mi | 37:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Mike Emerson | M55-59 | 4:39/km | 4 | Running Room | 7:29/mi | 37:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Darren Worden | M35-39 | 4:41/km | 16 | 7:32/mi | 37:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Cassandra Patterson | F25-29 | 4:41/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:32/mi | 37:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Jim Allman | M45-49 | 4:43/km | 14 | 7:36/mi | 37:46 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Butler | M30-34 | 25:48 | ||||||||
2 | James Perry | M30-34 | 26:50 | ||||||||
3 | Stefan Jakobsen | M20-24 | 27:20 | ||||||||
4 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 27:46 | ||||||||
5 | Tom Michell | M40-44 | 28:10 | ||||||||
6 | David Philip Matte | M20-24 | 28:21 | ||||||||
7 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 28:25 | ||||||||
8 | Gordon Bonwick | M35-39 | 28:31 | ||||||||
9 | Mat Baker NewB | M16-19 | 28:31 | ||||||||
10 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 28:36 | ||||||||
11 | Andy Pomeroy | M40-44 | 28:41 | ||||||||
12 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 28:48 | ||||||||
13 | Nigel Beattie | M40-44 | 28:53 | ||||||||
14 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 29:14 | ||||||||
15 | Robbie Parker | M16-19 | 29:54 | ||||||||
16 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 29:57 | ||||||||
17 | Malcolm McAdie | M35-39 | 29:59 | ||||||||
18 | Nick Smith | M40-44 | 30:04 | ||||||||
19 | Aaron Parker | M20-24 | 30:11 | ||||||||
20 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 30:13 | ||||||||
21 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 30:16 | ||||||||
22 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 30:26 | ||||||||
23 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 30:36 | ||||||||
24 | Ray Miller | M35-39 | 30:38 | ||||||||
25 | Steve Baker NewB | M55-59 | 30:40 | ||||||||
26 | Steve Middleton | M35-39 | 30:47 | ||||||||
27 | Ron Williams | M30-34 | 30:47 | ||||||||
28 | Sylvan Smyth | M25-29 | 30:58 | ||||||||
29 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 31:00 | ||||||||
30 | Al Munday | M50-54 | 31:01 | ||||||||
31 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 31:04 | ||||||||
32 | Delbert Horrocks | M45-49 | 31:07 | ||||||||
33 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 31:40 | ||||||||
34 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 31:42 | ||||||||
35 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 31:46 | ||||||||
36 | Travis Chater | M01-15 | 31:50 | ||||||||
37 | Susan Butler | F30-34 | 31:54 | ||||||||
38 | Larry Duke | M20-24 | 31:58 | ||||||||
39 | Bob Lavoie | M40-44 | 32:00 | ||||||||
40 | Marne Bourbonnais | F20-24 | 32:12 | ||||||||
41 | Santokh Parhar | M45-49 | 32:15 | ||||||||
42 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 32:16 | ||||||||
43 | Myron Knippshild | M35-39 | 32:21 | ||||||||
44 | Brenda Taylor | F30-34 | 32:22 | ||||||||
45 | Philip Tarrant | M40-44 | 32:28 | ||||||||
46 | Frank Graham | M35-39 | 32:42 | ||||||||
47 | Jack Campbell | M40-44 | 32:43 | ||||||||
48 | Gary Arnold | M35-39 | 32:45 | ||||||||
49 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 32:47 | ||||||||
50 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 32:48 | ||||||||
51 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 32:53 | ||||||||
52 | Morris Macdonald | M35-39 | 32:54 | ||||||||
53 | John Smith | M30-34 | 32:59 | ||||||||
54 | Larry Dinn | M45-49 | 33:09 | ||||||||
55 | Norm Olsen | M30-34 | 33:09 | ||||||||
56 | Darin Carmichael | M20-24 | 33:10 | ||||||||
57 | Bill Chalk | M40-44 | 33:11 | ||||||||
58 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 33:23 | ||||||||
59 | Larissa Managh | F20-24 | 33:26 | ||||||||
60 | William Benson | M45-49 | 33:29 | ||||||||
61 | John Downing | M55-59 | 33:55 | ||||||||
62 | Gus Carson | M45-49 | 33:59 | ||||||||
63 | Ed Kroeger | M45-49 | 34:06 | ||||||||
64 | Jim Ritchie | M35-39 | 34:10 | ||||||||
65 | Michael Goodhelpsen | M30-34 | 34:15 | ||||||||
66 | Denise Tierney | F30-34 | 34:19 | ||||||||
67 | Rebecca Marshall | F20-24 | 34:25 | ||||||||
68 | David Page | M50-54 | 34:32 | ||||||||
69 | Les MacNeill | M60-64 | 34:48 | ||||||||
70 | David Gow | M01-15 | 34:50 | ||||||||
71 | Andrea Murphy | F20-24 | 35:02 | ||||||||
72 | Bob Askin | M40-44 | 35:21 | ||||||||
73 | Allan Torgerson | M50-54 | 35:23 | ||||||||
74 | Alix Reid | F35-39 | 35:26 | ||||||||
75 | Greig Wilkie | M45-49 | 35:29 | ||||||||
76 | Mark Havers | M35-39 | 35:44 | ||||||||
77 | Steve Page | M30-34 | 35:45 | ||||||||
78 | Julie Benson | F45-49 | 35:54 | ||||||||
79 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 36:00 | ||||||||
80 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F45-49 | 36:11 | ||||||||
81 | Jim Olsen | M40-44 | 36:12 | ||||||||
82 | Janine Frank | F35-39 | 36:15 | ||||||||
83 | David Beatty | M40-44 | 36:16 | ||||||||
84 | Hazura Sangha | M60-64 | 36:31 | ||||||||
85 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 36:38 | ||||||||
86 | Dave Shillabeer | M45-49 | 36:44 | ||||||||
87 | Randy Longmuir | M40-44 | 36:45 | ||||||||
88 | Mark Paas | M25-29 | 36:46 | ||||||||
89 | Bob Langelo | M35-39 | 36:47 | ||||||||
90 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 36:48 | ||||||||
91 | Mary Connon | F25-29 | 36:54 | ||||||||
92 | Stacy Lee | F01-15 | 36:56 | ||||||||
93 | Heather Beatty | F40-44 | 36:59 | ||||||||
94 | David Seager | M01-15 | 37:06 | ||||||||
95 | Paul Seager | M35-39 | 37:07 | ||||||||
96 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 37:09 | ||||||||
97 | Mike Emerson | M55-59 | 37:13 | ||||||||
98 | Darren Worden | M35-39 | 37:25 | ||||||||
99 | Cassandra Patterson | F25-29 | 37:28 | ||||||||
100 | Jim Allman | M45-49 | 37:46 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|