Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 3:09/km | 1 | Running Room | 5:05/mi | 31:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Jim Finlayson | M25-29 | 3:10/km | 2 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:06/mi | 31:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Craig Odermatt | M25-29 | 3:13/km | 3 | Running Room | 5:10/mi | 32:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Tom Michell | M40-44 | 3:13/km | 1 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 5:11/mi | 32:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Steve Osaduik | M16-19 | 3:14/km | 1 | Nanaimo T&F Club | 5:11/mi | 32:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Ryan Leef | M20-24 | 3:15/km | 1 | 5:13/mi | 32:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Gord Christie | M35-39 | 3:17/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:17/mi | 32:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 3:17/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:18/mi | 32:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 3:18/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:18/mi | 32:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Michael Bowles | M16-19 | 3:18/km | 2 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:18/mi | 32:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Martin Dreyer | M25-29 | 3:19/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:20/mi | 33:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | George Tyahur | M35-39 | 3:19/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:21/mi | 33:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Chad dePol | M25-29 | 3:20/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:22/mi | 33:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Mark Cryderman | M20-24 | 3:21/km | 2 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:23/mi | 33:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 3:22/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:24/mi | 33:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Phil Nicholls | M35-39 | 3:24/km | 3 | Island Runner | 5:28/mi | 34:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 3:25/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:30/mi | 34:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 3:28/km | 7 | Frontrunners | 5:34/mi | 34:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:29/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:37/mi | 34:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Derek Kasper | M45-49 | 3:31/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 5:40/mi | 35:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:40/mi | 35:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Keith Battersby | M35-39 | 3:32/km | 5 | 5:41/mi | 35:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Dany Julien | M30-34 | 3:32/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:41/mi | 35:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Matthew Mageau | M20-24 | 3:33/km | 3 | 5:42/mi | 35:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Lee Glazier | M16-19 | 3:33/km | 3 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:43/mi | 35:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:34/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:45/mi | 35:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Michael Nation | M40-44 | 3:36/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 5:47/mi | 35:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 3:36/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:47/mi | 35:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 3:36/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:48/mi | 36:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Ian Bullock | M16-19 | 3:37/km | 4 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:49/mi | 36:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 3:37/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:49/mi | 36:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Wynn Gmitroski | M40-44 | 3:37/km | 5 | 5:50/mi | 36:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | W. James Rempel | M16-19 | 3:37/km | 5 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:50/mi | 36:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Bob Reid | M50-54 | 3:38/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:50/mi | 36:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Mthokozisi Hlatshwayo | M20-24 | 3:39/km | 4 | Metchosin School | 5:52/mi | 36:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Paul Siluch | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:53/mi | 36:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Paul Obee | M30-34 | 3:40/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 5:55/mi | 36:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 3:42/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 5:57/mi | 37:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Chris Coleman | M25-29 | 3:44/km | 8 | 6:00/mi | 37:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Terrence Cardle | M30-34 | 3:44/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:00/mi | 37:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 3:45/km | 9 | Island Road Racers | 6:01/mi | 37:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Rob Grant | M50-54 | 3:45/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:03/mi | 37:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Oliver Dann | M35-39 | 3:46/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:03/mi | 37:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Joe Mendonica | M30-34 | 3:46/km | 8 | 6:03/mi | 37:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 3:46/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 6:04/mi | 37:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 3:46/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:04/mi | 37:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Al Munday | M50-54 | 3:46/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:05/mi | 37:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Don Moffatt | M30-34 | 3:47/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:05/mi | 37:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Bill Lee | M45-49 | 3:47/km | 2 | Island Road Racers | 6:05/mi | 37:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 3:47/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:05/mi | 37:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 3:47/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:06/mi | 37:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Ron Empey | M55-59 | 3:48/km | 2 | 6:06/mi | 37:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 3:48/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:07/mi | 37:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Troy Clark | M25-29 | 3:48/km | 10 | 6:07/mi | 38:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 3:48/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:07/mi | 38:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 3:49/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:08/mi | 38:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 3:49/km | 1 | 6:08/mi | 38:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Alan Thomson | M45-49 | 3:49/km | 6 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:08/mi | 38:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Edward Evans | M50-54 | 3:49/km | 6 | 6:09/mi | 38:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Cliff DeSchepper | M30-34 | 3:49/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 6:09/mi | 38:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Greg Swanson | M45-49 | 3:49/km | 7 | 6:09/mi | 38:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 3:49/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:09/mi | 38:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Alan Cassels | M30-34 | 3:50/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:09/mi | 38:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Steven Shelford | M20-24 | 3:50/km | 5 | 6:10/mi | 38:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Nigel Anderson | M16-19 | 3:50/km | 7 | 6:10/mi | 38:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 3:50/km | 8 | Island Road Racers | 6:10/mi | 38:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Steven Mitchell | M30-34 | 3:50/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:11/mi | 38:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Paul Brown | M35-39 | 3:50/km | 8 | Island Runner | 6:11/mi | 38:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Susan Butler | F30-34 | 3:51/km | 1 | Island Runner | 6:11/mi | 38:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Brenda Taylor | F35-39 | 3:51/km | 2 | 6:11/mi | 38:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 3:51/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:12/mi | 38:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Phil Nelson | M40-44 | 3:51/km | 7 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 6:12/mi | 38:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Eberhard Grav | M45-49 | 3:53/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:14/mi | 38:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Scott Gray | M20-24 | 3:53/km | 6 | 6:14/mi | 38:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Dean Ponce | M30-34 | 3:53/km | 13 | 6:15/mi | 38:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Steve Baker | M55-59 | 3:53/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:15/mi | 38:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Michael Masson | M40-44 | 3:53/km | 8 | 6:15/mi | 38:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:16/mi | 38:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Steve Miller | M30-34 | 3:54/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 6:17/mi | 39:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Gary Arnold | M35-39 | 3:54/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:17/mi | 39:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 10 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:17/mi | 39:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Mark Mrozinski | M40-44 | 3:55/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:18/mi | 39:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Rob Crawford | M30-34 | 3:55/km | 15 | University of Victoria | 6:18/mi | 39:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Robert Williams | M25-29 | 3:56/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:19/mi | 39:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Dave Kalyn | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 11 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:20/mi | 39:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Tim Storm | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 12 | 6:20/mi | 39:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 3:56/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:20/mi | 39:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 3:56/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:20/mi | 39:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Konrad Ng | M20-24 | 3:57/km | 7 | 6:21/mi | 39:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Nicholas Walker | M01-15 | 3:57/km | 2 | 6:22/mi | 39:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 3:57/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:22/mi | 39:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 3:57/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:22/mi | 39:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | David Vernon | M40-44 | 3:59/km | 13 | 6:25/mi | 39:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | John Tardif | M35-39 | 4:00/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:25/mi | 39:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Wayne Bates-Smith | M45-49 | 4:00/km | 12 | 6:26/mi | 39:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Kevin Jones | M50-54 | 4:00/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:26/mi | 40:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 4:01/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:28/mi | 40:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 4:02/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:30/mi | 40:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Glen Mofford | M40-44 | 4:02/km | 14 | Island Road Racers | 6:30/mi | 40:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 4:03/km | 11 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:31/mi | 40:32 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paddy McCluskey | M25-29 | 31:33 | ||||||||
2 | Jim Finlayson | M25-29 | 31:42 | ||||||||
3 | Craig Odermatt | M25-29 | 32:08 | ||||||||
4 | Tom Michell | M40-44 | 32:12 | ||||||||
5 | Steve Osaduik | M16-19 | 32:15 | ||||||||
6 | Ryan Leef | M20-24 | 32:27 | ||||||||
7 | Gord Christie | M35-39 | 32:47 | ||||||||
8 | Brendan Cook | M25-29 | 32:53 | ||||||||
9 | Rob Reid | M40-44 | 32:58 | ||||||||
10 | Michael Bowles | M16-19 | 32:59 | ||||||||
11 | Martin Dreyer | M25-29 | 33:10 | ||||||||
12 | George Tyahur | M35-39 | 33:12 | ||||||||
13 | Chad dePol | M25-29 | 33:19 | ||||||||
14 | Mark Cryderman | M20-24 | 33:30 | ||||||||
15 | Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 33:36 | ||||||||
16 | Phil Nicholls | M35-39 | 34:01 | ||||||||
17 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 34:09 | ||||||||
18 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 34:38 | ||||||||
19 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 34:51 | ||||||||
20 | Derek Kasper | M45-49 | 35:11 | ||||||||
21 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 35:15 | ||||||||
22 | Keith Battersby | M35-39 | 35:18 | ||||||||
23 | Dany Julien | M30-34 | 35:21 | ||||||||
24 | Matthew Mageau | M20-24 | 35:28 | ||||||||
25 | Lee Glazier | M16-19 | 35:31 | ||||||||
26 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 35:43 | ||||||||
27 | Michael Nation | M40-44 | 35:55 | ||||||||
28 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 35:58 | ||||||||
29 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 36:04 | ||||||||
30 | Ian Bullock | M16-19 | 36:08 | ||||||||
31 | Tim Majocha | M30-34 | 36:09 | ||||||||
32 | Wynn Gmitroski | M40-44 | 36:12 | ||||||||
33 | W. James Rempel | M16-19 | 36:14 | ||||||||
34 | Bob Reid | M50-54 | 36:17 | ||||||||
35 | Mthokozisi Hlatshwayo | M20-24 | 36:29 | ||||||||
36 | Paul Siluch | M35-39 | 36:31 | ||||||||
37 | Paul Obee | M30-34 | 36:44 | ||||||||
38 | Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 37:00 | ||||||||
39 | Chris Coleman | M25-29 | 37:16 | ||||||||
40 | Terrence Cardle | M30-34 | 37:18 | ||||||||
41 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 37:26 | ||||||||
42 | Rob Grant | M50-54 | 37:33 | ||||||||
43 | Oliver Dann | M35-39 | 37:36 | ||||||||
44 | Joe Mendonica | M30-34 | 37:37 | ||||||||
45 | Lisa Gibson | F20-24 | 37:40 | ||||||||
46 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 37:44 | ||||||||
47 | Al Munday | M50-54 | 37:45 | ||||||||
48 | Don Moffatt | M30-34 | 37:46 | ||||||||
49 | Bill Lee | M45-49 | 37:49 | ||||||||
50 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 37:50 | ||||||||
51 | Keith Myles | M45-49 | 37:55 | ||||||||
52 | Ron Empey | M55-59 | 37:57 | ||||||||
53 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 37:58 | ||||||||
54 | Troy Clark | M25-29 | 38:00 | ||||||||
55 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 38:02 | ||||||||
56 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 38:06 | ||||||||
57 | Colleen Grady | F35-39 | 38:06 | ||||||||
58 | Alan Thomson | M45-49 | 38:07 | ||||||||
59 | Edward Evans | M50-54 | 38:10 | ||||||||
60 | Cliff DeSchepper | M30-34 | 38:11 | ||||||||
61 | Greg Swanson | M45-49 | 38:12 | ||||||||
62 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 38:12 | ||||||||
63 | Alan Cassels | M30-34 | 38:15 | ||||||||
64 | Steven Shelford | M20-24 | 38:18 | ||||||||
65 | Nigel Anderson | M16-19 | 38:20 | ||||||||
66 | Michael Poole | M45-49 | 38:22 | ||||||||
67 | Steven Mitchell | M30-34 | 38:23 | ||||||||
68 | Paul Brown | M35-39 | 38:24 | ||||||||
69 | Susan Butler | F30-34 | 38:25 | ||||||||
70 | Brenda Taylor | F35-39 | 38:27 | ||||||||
71 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 38:29 | ||||||||
72 | Phil Nelson | M40-44 | 38:31 | ||||||||
73 | Eberhard Grav | M45-49 | 38:47 | ||||||||
74 | Scott Gray | M20-24 | 38:47 | ||||||||
75 | Dean Ponce | M30-34 | 38:48 | ||||||||
76 | Steve Baker | M55-59 | 38:49 | ||||||||
77 | Michael Masson | M40-44 | 38:53 | ||||||||
78 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 38:56 | ||||||||
79 | Steve Miller | M30-34 | 39:00 | ||||||||
80 | Gary Arnold | M35-39 | 39:00 | ||||||||
81 | Amarjit Singh Heer | M45-49 | 39:02 | ||||||||
82 | Mark Mrozinski | M40-44 | 39:09 | ||||||||
83 | Rob Crawford | M30-34 | 39:11 | ||||||||
84 | Robert Williams | M25-29 | 39:17 | ||||||||
85 | Dave Kalyn | M40-44 | 39:19 | ||||||||
86 | Tim Storm | M40-44 | 39:22 | ||||||||
87 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 39:23 | ||||||||
88 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 39:24 | ||||||||
89 | Konrad Ng | M20-24 | 39:28 | ||||||||
90 | Nicholas Walker | M01-15 | 39:31 | ||||||||
91 | Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 39:32 | ||||||||
92 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 39:34 | ||||||||
93 | David Vernon | M40-44 | 39:53 | ||||||||
94 | John Tardif | M35-39 | 39:55 | ||||||||
95 | Wayne Bates-Smith | M45-49 | 39:58 | ||||||||
96 | Kevin Jones | M50-54 | 40:00 | ||||||||
97 | Ken Bonner | M55-59 | 40:14 | ||||||||
98 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 40:21 | ||||||||
99 | Glen Mofford | M40-44 | 40:22 | ||||||||
100 | Robert Dibden | M35-39 | 40:32 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diane Palmason | F55-59 | 43:53.00 | Merell Harlow | 51:52.00 | 1996 |
Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 43:03.00 | Ken Arnott | 55:42.00 | 1996 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diane Palmason | F55-59 | 43:53.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Arthur Taylor | M70-74 | 43:03.00 | |||||||||||||||
|