Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Butler | M30-34 | 3:05/km | 1 | Island Runner | 4:57/mi | 24:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | James Davison | M20-24 | 3:07/km | 1 | 5:01/mi | 24:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 3:09/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:04/mi | 25:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 3:11/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:08/mi | 25:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 3:12/km | 2 | Running Room | 5:08/mi | 25:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | James Perry | M30-34 | 3:13/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:11/mi | 25:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 3:17/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:17/mi | 26:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | William LeGoff | M30-34 | 3:19/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 5:20/mi | 26:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 3:21/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:23/mi | 26:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 3:23/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:26/mi | 27:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Mark Cryderman | M20-24 | 3:23/km | 2 | 5:28/mi | 27:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Peter Culligan | M40-44 | 3:24/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:28/mi | 27:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | David Hargarty | M25-29 | 3:25/km | 4 | 5:30/mi | 27:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 3:26/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:32/mi | 27:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Rob Brewlet | M30-34 | 3:26/km | 5 | Frontrunners | 5:32/mi | 27:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | David Matte | M16-19 | 3:27/km | 1 | Vancouver Island University | 5:33/mi | 27:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Rob Crawford | M30-34 | 3:27/km | 6 | University of Victoria | 5:33/mi | 27:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Franck Oddoux | M20-24 | 3:28/km | 3 | Vancouver Island University | 5:34/mi | 27:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 3:28/km | 4 | University of Victoria | 5:34/mi | 27:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Michael Lax | M35-39 | 3:28/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:35/mi | 27:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 3:28/km | 2 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:35/mi | 27:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Martin Dreyer | M25-29 | 3:29/km | 5 | 5:36/mi | 27:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 3:32/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:42/mi | 28:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 3:34/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:44/mi | 28:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 3:34/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:44/mi | 28:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 3:35/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:45/mi | 28:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 3:35/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:46/mi | 28:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:47/mi | 28:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 3:36/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 5:48/mi | 28:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:36/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:48/mi | 28:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 28:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | David Miller | M50-54 | 3:37/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 28:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Ravi Gunasinghe | M30-34 | 3:38/km | 7 | 5:50/mi | 29:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Joe Mendonca | M35-39 | 3:38/km | 6 | 5:51/mi | 29:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Esther Zbinden | F30-34 | 3:39/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:52/mi | 29:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Stephen Sullivan | M45-49 | 3:39/km | 3 | 5:52/mi | 29:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Laurie Upton | M45-49 | 3:39/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:53/mi | 29:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Bob Nemeth | M25-29 | 3:40/km | 6 | 5:54/mi | 29:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 3:41/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:55/mi | 29:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Pete Spriggs | M20-24 | 3:42/km | 5 | 5:57/mi | 29:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Doug Tate | M35-39 | 3:42/km | 7 | 5:58/mi | 29:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Dave Smart | M20-24 | 3:43/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 5:59/mi | 29:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 3:44/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 6:00/mi | 29:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 3:44/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:01/mi | 29:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Bill Bassett | M40-44 | 3:45/km | 4 | 6:01/mi | 29:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 3:45/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:02/mi | 29:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Robin Arbuthnot | M35-39 | 3:46/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 6:03/mi | 30:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Tim Majocha | M25-29 | 3:46/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:04/mi | 30:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Bruce Martell | M25-29 | 3:46/km | 8 | 6:05/mi | 30:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Robert Klassen | M30-34 | 3:47/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:05/mi | 30:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 3:47/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:06/mi | 30:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 3:51/km | 1 | Running Room | 6:11/mi | 30:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Joan Harmsworth | F25-29 | 3:52/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:13/mi | 30:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 3:54/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:16/mi | 31:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Shelley Sarakannas | F35-39 | 3:54/km | 3 | Island Runner | 6:17/mi | 31:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 3:56/km | 4 | Team West Coast | 6:20/mi | 31:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Rhonda Callender | F20-24 | 4:00/km | 1 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:26/mi | 32:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Jacqueline Lewis | F25-29 | 4:05/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:34/mi | 32:39 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Butler | M30-34 | 24:38 | ||||||||
2 | James Davison | M20-24 | 24:58 | ||||||||
3 | Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 25:13 | ||||||||
4 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 25:31 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 25:32 | ||||||||
6 | James Perry | M30-34 | 25:44 | ||||||||
7 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 26:18 | ||||||||
8 | William LeGoff | M30-34 | 26:30 | ||||||||
9 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 26:47 | ||||||||
10 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 27:01 | ||||||||
11 | Mark Cryderman | M20-24 | 27:08 | ||||||||
12 | Peter Culligan | M40-44 | 27:10 | ||||||||
13 | David Hargarty | M25-29 | 27:18 | ||||||||
14 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 27:29 | ||||||||
15 | Rob Brewlet | M30-34 | 27:31 | ||||||||
16 | David Matte | M16-19 | 27:35 | ||||||||
17 | Rob Crawford | M30-34 | 27:37 | ||||||||
18 | Franck Oddoux | M20-24 | 27:41 | ||||||||
19 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 27:42 | ||||||||
20 | Michael Lax | M35-39 | 27:43 | ||||||||
21 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 27:45 | ||||||||
22 | Martin Dreyer | M25-29 | 27:51 | ||||||||
23 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 28:19 | ||||||||
24 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 28:31 | ||||||||
25 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 28:32 | ||||||||
26 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 28:37 | ||||||||
27 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 28:39 | ||||||||
28 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 28:44 | ||||||||
29 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 28:48 | ||||||||
30 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 28:49 | ||||||||
31 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 28:49 | ||||||||
32 | David Miller | M50-54 | 28:52 | ||||||||
33 | Ravi Gunasinghe | M30-34 | 29:00 | ||||||||
34 | Joe Mendonca | M35-39 | 29:07 | ||||||||
35 | Esther Zbinden | F30-34 | 29:10 | ||||||||
36 | Stephen Sullivan | M45-49 | 29:11 | ||||||||
37 | Laurie Upton | M45-49 | 29:16 | ||||||||
38 | Bob Nemeth | M25-29 | 29:20 | ||||||||
39 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 29:26 | ||||||||
40 | Pete Spriggs | M20-24 | 29:35 | ||||||||
41 | Doug Tate | M35-39 | 29:38 | ||||||||
42 | Dave Smart | M20-24 | 29:45 | ||||||||
43 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 29:50 | ||||||||
44 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 29:54 | ||||||||
45 | Bill Bassett | M40-44 | 29:57 | ||||||||
46 | Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 29:58 | ||||||||
47 | Robin Arbuthnot | M35-39 | 30:05 | ||||||||
48 | Tim Majocha | M25-29 | 30:10 | ||||||||
49 | Bruce Martell | M25-29 | 30:12 | ||||||||
50 | Robert Klassen | M30-34 | 30:14 | ||||||||
54 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 30:19 | ||||||||
61 | Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 30:44 | ||||||||
64 | Joan Harmsworth | F25-29 | 30:53 | ||||||||
71 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 31:09 | ||||||||
73 | Shelley Sarakannas | F35-39 | 31:15 | ||||||||
81 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 31:29 | ||||||||
95 | Rhonda Callender | F20-24 | 32:01 | ||||||||
108 | Jacqueline Lewis | F25-29 | 32:39 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Esther Zbinden | F30-34 | 29:10.00 | Juliette Christie | 29:38.00 | 1994 |
Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 30:44.00 | Gloria Green | 30:57.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Esther Zbinden | F30-34 | 29:10.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Susan P. Williams | F35-39 | 30:44.00 | |||||||||||||||
|