1993 Dallas Road Dash 8K

Victoria, BC
Apr 18, 1993
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Paddy Mccluskey M25-29 3:05/km 1 University of Victoria Vikes 4:58/mi 24:43
2 Dave Campbell M30-34 3:10/km 1 5:06/mi 25:22
3 Tom Michell M35-39 3:12/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:09/mi 25:38
4 Jody Ooms M25-29 3:14/km 2 Island Runner 5:12/mi 25:50
5 Chad Depol M25-29 3:16/km 3 Peninsula Track & Field Club 5:15/mi 26:06
6 Gordon Evans M35-39 3:16/km 2 Team West Coast 5:16/mi 26:10
7 William Legoff M25-29 3:17/km 4 5:17/mi 26:14
8 Adam Muddiman M25-29 3:23/km 5 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:26/mi 27:00
9 David Guss M30-34 3:23/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:28/mi 27:08
10 John Campbell M30-34 3:23/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:28/mi 27:08
11 Royd Burkart M25-29 3:23/km 6 5:28/mi 27:08
12 Ron Cook M40-44 3:24/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 5:28/mi 27:10
13 Paul Obee M30-34 3:27/km 4 Team West Coast 5:34/mi 27:38
14 Brian Branting M30-34 3:30/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 5:38/mi 28:01
15 Bill Hann M30-34 3:30/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:39/mi 28:03
16 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 3:31/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 28:11
17 Bob Cook M40-44 3:32/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 28:13
18 Andy Mehl M40-44 3:33/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 28:21
19 Keith Wakelin M35-39 3:34/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:45/mi 28:34
20 Ken Chew M25-29 3:35/km 7 Bastion Running Club 5:46/mi 28:39
21 Marcel Charland M30-34 3:35/km 7 5:46/mi 28:41
22 Eamonn Deegan M35-39 3:35/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 28:42
23 Rob Crawford M25-29 3:36/km 8 Island Pacific Racing Team 5:47/mi 28:45
24 Christopher King M01-15 3:36/km 1 Alberni Valley Road Runners 5:48/mi 28:48
25 David Hagarty M25-29 3:36/km 9 5:48/mi 28:49
26 Sandy Forman M45-49 3:36/km 1 5:48/mi 28:50
27 John Crouch M50-54 3:38/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 29:01
28 Richard Player M40-44 3:38/km 4 Alberni Valley Road Runners 5:51/mi 29:07
29 Paul Petersen M35-39 3:39/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:15
30 Jonathon Faris M25-29 3:40/km 10 5:54/mi 29:19
31 Mark Robertson M30-34 3:40/km 8 5:55/mi 29:23
32 David Miller M25-29 3:41/km 11 5:55/mi 29:26
33 Tedd Wright M40-44 3:41/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 29:27
34 Lawrence Mclagan M45-49 3:41/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:28
35 Ryan Benson M16-19 3:41/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 29:30
36 Garth Reid M35-39 3:42/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:57/mi 29:33
37 Don Fells M30-34 3:42/km 9 5:57/mi 29:35
38 Neil Rich M30-34 3:42/km 10 Peninsula Plodders 5:57/mi 29:37
39 Grant Main M30-34 3:42/km 11 5:57/mi 29:37
40 Garth Ball M55-59 3:42/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:39
41 Chris Hargreaves M30-34 3:43/km 12 5:58/mi 29:40
42 Steve Renton M45-49 3:44/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:00/mi 29:52
43 Carl Stovel M45-49 3:46/km 4 6:03/mi 30:04
44 Bill Lee M40-44 3:46/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:05
45 Mark Mrozinski M35-39 3:46/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:06
46 Kevin Jones M45-49 3:46/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 30:08
47 Bob Linde M35-39 3:46/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:04/mi 30:10
48 Jeff Smith M25-29 3:46/km 12 6:04/mi 30:10
49 Brian Turner M55-59 3:46/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 30:11
50 John Briggs M40-44 3:46/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:05/mi 30:12
58 Stephanie Wood F30-34 3:50/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:10/mi 30:39
66 Joan Henslowe F25-29 3:53/km 1 Island Pacific Racing Team 6:14/mi 31:00
70 Shelley Sarakannas F35-39 4:00/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 32:00
83 Anne Middleton F35-39 4:00/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 32:01
90 Diane Stibbard F25-29 4:02/km 2 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 6:29/mi 32:16
101 Penny Kemshaw F40-44 4:04/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:33/mi 32:33
103 Pauline Stynes F35-39 4:04/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:33/mi 32:35
130 Carol Tickner F25-29 4:11/km 3 Frontrunners 6:44/mi 33:26
131 Julie Benson F40-44 4:11/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:44/mi 33:27
138 Zoe Bennett F16-19 4:13/km 1 Saltspring Island 6:48/mi 33:48
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Paddy Mccluskey M25-29 24:43
2 Dave Campbell M30-34 25:22
3 Tom Michell M35-39 25:38
4 Jody Ooms M25-29 25:50
5 Chad Depol M25-29 26:06
6 Gordon Evans M35-39 26:10
7 William Legoff M25-29 26:14
8 Adam Muddiman M25-29 27:00
9 David Guss M30-34 27:08
10 John Campbell M30-34 27:08
11 Royd Burkart M25-29 27:08
12 Ron Cook M40-44 27:10
13 Paul Obee M30-34 27:38
14 Brian Branting M30-34 28:01
15 Bill Hann M30-34 28:03
16 Zach Whitmarsh M16-19 28:11
17 Bob Cook M40-44 28:13
18 Andy Mehl M40-44 28:21
19 Keith Wakelin M35-39 28:34
20 Ken Chew M25-29 28:39
21 Marcel Charland M30-34 28:41
22 Eamonn Deegan M35-39 28:42
23 Rob Crawford M25-29 28:45
24 Christopher King M01-15 28:48
25 David Hagarty M25-29 28:49
26 Sandy Forman M45-49 28:50
27 John Crouch M50-54 29:01
28 Richard Player M40-44 29:07
29 Paul Petersen M35-39 29:15
30 Jonathon Faris M25-29 29:19
31 Mark Robertson M30-34 29:23
32 David Miller M25-29 29:26
33 Tedd Wright M40-44 29:27
34 Lawrence Mclagan M45-49 29:28
35 Ryan Benson M16-19 29:30
36 Garth Reid M35-39 29:33
37 Don Fells M30-34 29:35
38 Neil Rich M30-34 29:37
39 Grant Main M30-34 29:37
40 Garth Ball M55-59 29:39
41 Chris Hargreaves M30-34 29:40
42 Steve Renton M45-49 29:52
43 Carl Stovel M45-49 30:04
44 Bill Lee M40-44 30:05
45 Mark Mrozinski M35-39 30:06
46 Kevin Jones M45-49 30:08
47 Bob Linde M35-39 30:10
48 Jeff Smith M25-29 30:10
49 Brian Turner M55-59 30:11
50 John Briggs M40-44 30:12
58 Stephanie Wood F30-34 30:39
66 Joan Henslowe F25-29 31:00
70 Shelley Sarakannas F35-39 32:00
83 Anne Middleton F35-39 32:01
90 Diane Stibbard F25-29 32:16
101 Penny Kemshaw F40-44 32:33
103 Pauline Stynes F35-39 32:35
130 Carol Tickner F25-29 33:26
131 Julie Benson F40-44 33:27
138 Zoe Bennett F16-19 33:48
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Zoe Bennett F16-19 33:48.00 Shannon Bowles 33:49.00 1992
Penny Kemshaw F40-44 32:33.00 Michele Haddon 33:04.00 1992
Christopher King M01-15 28:48.00 Liam O'Brien 31:55.00 1992
Paddy Mccluskey M25-29 24:43.00 Steve Bachop 25:07.00 1992
  Name Division Time
Zoe Bennett F16-19 33:48.00
Previous Record Holder Shannon Bowles
Previous Record 33:49.00
Year of Record 1992
Penny Kemshaw F40-44 32:33.00
Previous Record Holder Michele Haddon
Previous Record 33:04.00
Year of Record 1992
Christopher King M01-15 28:48.00
Previous Record Holder Liam O'Brien
Previous Record 31:55.00
Year of Record 1992
Paddy Mccluskey M25-29 24:43.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Bachop
Previous Record 25:07.00
Year of Record 1992
Name Results
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K Results
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K Results
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K Results
1995 Dallas Road Dash 8K Results
1994 Dallas Road Dash 8K Results
1992 Dallas Road Dash 8K Results