1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Comox, BC
Mar 10, 1996
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Alex Coffin M25-29 3:21/km 1 Running Room 5:23/mi 1:10:32
2 Darren Skuja M30-34 3:22/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:26/mi 1:11:11
3 Ricardo Guerrero M30-34 3:23/km 2 Frontrunners 5:27/mi 1:11:32
4 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 3:32/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 1:14:24
5 Keith Wakelin M35-39 3:39/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:53/mi 1:17:10
6 Steven Royer M30-34 3:42/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 1:18:01
7 John Campbell M30-34 3:43/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 1:18:15
8 Bill Hann M30-34 3:44/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:01/mi 1:18:46
9 Ken Chew M30-34 3:45/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:03/mi 1:19:14
10 Bob Cook M45-49 3:48/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:08/mi 1:20:18
11 John Ingram M45-49 3:51/km 2 6:11/mi 1:21:07
12 Gary MacGillivray M35-39 3:52/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:14/mi 1:21:38
13 Neil Wakelin M45-49 3:54/km 3 Running Room 6:17/mi 1:22:20
14 Ida Mitten F35-39 3:56/km 1 6:19/mi 1:22:50
15 Ken Clansen M30-34 3:56/km 7 Campbell River Athletic Club 6:19/mi 1:22:51
16 Lindsay Elms M35-39 3:57/km 3 6:21/mi 1:23:17
17 Al Munday M50-54 3:59/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:25/mi 1:24:10
18 Barb Wood F30-34 4:00/km 1 Hash House Harriers 6:26/mi 1:24:17
19 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 4:02/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:30/mi 1:25:07
20 Lee Wilkie M16-19 4:03/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:32/mi 1:25:37
21 Lisa Gibson F20-24 4:06/km 1 University of Victoria 6:35/mi 1:26:20
22 John Crouch NewB M55-59 4:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 1:26:22
23 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 4:06/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 1:26:30
24 Richard Player M45-49 4:06/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:36/mi 1:26:31
25 Larry Duke M20-24 4:09/km 1 6:41/mi 1:27:42
26 Alan Murray M50-54 4:12/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:46/mi 1:28:43
27 Lou Hetke M35-39 4:13/km 4 Running Room 6:47/mi 1:28:58
28 Jeff Van Den Driesen M45-49 4:13/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:48/mi 1:29:07
29 Ken Bonner M50-54 4:14/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:48/mi 1:29:12
30 Jacqueline Lewis F30-34 4:14/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:49/mi 1:29:18
31 Carol Tickner F30-34 4:14/km 3 Team West Coast 6:49/mi 1:29:27
32 Keith Burdon M30-34 4:15/km 8 6:50/mi 1:29:41
33 Colin Ruffles M55-59 4:16/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:52/mi 1:30:01
34 Gberhard Grav M40-44 4:18/km 2 6:55/mi 1:30:40
35 Jim Sosa M30-34 4:18/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:56/mi 1:30:52
36 Diana Knox F25-29 4:19/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:56/mi 1:31:00
37 Santokh Parhar M45-49 4:20/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:17
38 Jack Klassen M45-49 4:20/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:24
39 Henry Thom M30-34 4:20/km 10 6:59/mi 1:31:30
40 Jack Campbell M40-44 4:20/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:59/mi 1:31:33
41 Ellie Matheson F40-44 4:21/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:59/mi 1:31:37
42 John Downing M55-59 4:21/km 3 7:00/mi 1:31:47
43 Stephen Kearsey M25-29 4:22/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:02/mi 1:32:09
44 Andy Marinus M30-34 4:22/km 11 7:02/mi 1:32:13
45 N.Wade Yearwood M40-44 4:23/km 4 Peninsula Track & Field Club 7:03/mi 1:32:21
46 Laurie Ritchie F35-39 4:23/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:03/mi 1:32:28
47 Gus Carson M45-49 4:25/km 8 7:07/mi 1:33:17
48 Greig Wilkie M45-49 4:26/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 7:08/mi 1:33:36
49 Wayne McKee M55-59 4:28/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:11/mi 1:34:08
50 Charlie Ireland M60-64 4:28/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:11/mi 1:34:09
51 Shelagh Germyn F35-39 4:29/km 3 Campbell River Athletic Club 7:12/mi 1:34:25
52 Michael Goodhelpsen M30-34 4:29/km 12 7:13/mi 1:34:39
53 Bill Asher M50-54 4:30/km 4 Alberni Valley Road Runners 7:14/mi 1:34:51
54 Anton Boegman M30-34 4:31/km 13 Team West Coast 7:16/mi 1:35:13
55 Janet Green F40-44 4:32/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:18/mi 1:35:40
56 Michael Poole M40-44 4:32/km 5 Hash House Harriers 7:18/mi 1:35:45
57 Al Shirley M35-39 4:35/km 5 Campbell River Athletic Club 7:23/mi 1:36:47
58 Shannon Johnson F25-29 4:36/km 2 Island Runner 7:24/mi 1:36:55
59 John Charlesworth M30-34 4:38/km 14 Hash House Harriers 7:27/mi 1:37:42
60 Russell Archer M35-39 4:40/km 6 7:31/mi 1:38:26
61 Mark Havers M35-39 4:40/km 7 7:31/mi 1:38:33
62 Barbara Sawatsky F45-49 4:41/km 1 7:33/mi 1:38:57
63 Susan Boegman F30-34 4:43/km 4 Team West Coast 7:35/mi 1:39:22
64 John Simard M40-44 4:43/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:35/mi 1:39:22
65 Katy Hendersen F25-29 4:43/km 3 7:35/mi 1:39:30
66 Tom Tremills M30-34 4:46/km 15 7:40/mi 1:40:36
67 Debbie Reynolds F40-44 4:46/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:41/mi 1:40:40
68 David Beatty M40-44 4:46/km 7 7:41/mi 1:40:41
69 John Siemens M55-59 4:46/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:41/mi 1:40:42
70 Janine Frank F35-39 4:47/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 7:41/mi 1:40:49
71 Mary-Ann Branting F30-34 4:47/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 7:41/mi 1:40:49
72 Gary Arnold M35-39 4:47/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 7:42/mi 1:40:50
73 Heather Beatty F40-44 4:48/km 4 7:44/mi 1:41:22
74 Norman Bull M40-44 4:49/km 8 7:45/mi 1:41:34
75 Steve Hanna M35-39 4:51/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:48/mi 1:42:16
76 Daniel GiGuere M40-44 4:51/km 9 7:49/mi 1:42:22
77 Bruce Izard M45-49 4:52/km 10 Campbell River Athletic Club 7:50/mi 1:42:40
78 Linda Poulin F30-34 4:53/km 6 Campbell River Athletic Club 7:52/mi 1:43:02
79 Dave Shillabeer M45-49 4:54/km 11 Bastion Running Club 7:53/mi 1:43:26
80 Les Hudson M45-49 4:54/km 12 7:54/mi 1:43:31
81 Cassandra Patterson F25-29 4:55/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:54/mi 1:43:35
82 Henry Wiebe M55-59 4:55/km 6 7:55/mi 1:43:44
83 Pauline Stynes F40-44 4:55/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:55/mi 1:43:46
84 Hazura Sangha M60-64 4:55/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 7:55/mi 1:43:49
85 Michael O'Donnell M40-44 5:00/km 10 8:03/mi 1:45:32
86 Jim Allman M45-49 5:00/km 13 8:04/mi 1:45:39
87 Mary Connon F25-29 5:05/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 8:10/mi 1:47:06
88 Cindy Nylund F30-34 5:05/km 7 Bastion Running Club 8:11/mi 1:47:13
89 Catherine Pomaizl F40-44 5:05/km 6 Bastion Running Club 8:11/mi 1:47:13
90 Ted Konrath M40-44 5:06/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 8:13/mi 1:47:39
91 Frieda Wiebe F45-49 5:08/km 2 Running Room 8:15/mi 1:48:14
92 Janette Murray F45-49 5:10/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 8:19/mi 1:49:01
93 Clive Hetherington M60-64 5:11/km 3 Bastion Running Club 8:21/mi 1:49:25
94 Brenda Boyko F25-29 5:13/km 6 Campbell River Athletic Club 8:23/mi 1:49:55
95 Gordon Hudson M40-44 5:13/km 12 8:24/mi 1:50:02
96 Gordon Witham M45-49 5:13/km 14 Bastion Running Club 8:24/mi 1:50:13
97 Phil Hind M50-54 5:14/km 5 8:26/mi 1:50:33
98 Henry Uytengsu M35-39 5:15/km 10 8:26/mi 1:50:39
99 Paul Ervin M50-54 5:19/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 8:34/mi 1:52:16
100 Linda Walsh F35-39 5:21/km 5 Team West Coast 8:37/mi 1:52:53
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Alex Coffin M25-29 1:10:32
2 Darren Skuja M30-34 1:11:11
3 Ricardo Guerrero M30-34 1:11:32
4 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 1:14:24
5 Keith Wakelin M35-39 1:17:10
6 Steven Royer M30-34 1:18:01
7 John Campbell M30-34 1:18:15
8 Bill Hann M30-34 1:18:46
9 Ken Chew M30-34 1:19:14
10 Bob Cook M45-49 1:20:18
11 John Ingram M45-49 1:21:07
12 Gary MacGillivray M35-39 1:21:38
13 Neil Wakelin M45-49 1:22:20
14 Ida Mitten F35-39 1:22:50
15 Ken Clansen M30-34 1:22:51
16 Lindsay Elms M35-39 1:23:17
17 Al Munday M50-54 1:24:10
18 Barb Wood F30-34 1:24:17
19 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 1:25:07
20 Lee Wilkie M16-19 1:25:37
21 Lisa Gibson F20-24 1:26:20
22 John Crouch NewB M55-59 1:26:22
23 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 1:26:30
24 Richard Player M45-49 1:26:31
25 Larry Duke M20-24 1:27:42
26 Alan Murray M50-54 1:28:43
27 Lou Hetke M35-39 1:28:58
28 Jeff Van Den Driesen M45-49 1:29:07
29 Ken Bonner M50-54 1:29:12
30 Jacqueline Lewis F30-34 1:29:18
31 Carol Tickner F30-34 1:29:27
32 Keith Burdon M30-34 1:29:41
33 Colin Ruffles M55-59 1:30:01
34 Gberhard Grav M40-44 1:30:40
35 Jim Sosa M30-34 1:30:52
36 Diana Knox F25-29 1:31:00
37 Santokh Parhar M45-49 1:31:17
38 Jack Klassen M45-49 1:31:24
39 Henry Thom M30-34 1:31:30
40 Jack Campbell M40-44 1:31:33
41 Ellie Matheson F40-44 1:31:37
42 John Downing M55-59 1:31:47
43 Stephen Kearsey M25-29 1:32:09
44 Andy Marinus M30-34 1:32:13
45 N.Wade Yearwood M40-44 1:32:21
46 Laurie Ritchie F35-39 1:32:28
47 Gus Carson M45-49 1:33:17
48 Greig Wilkie M45-49 1:33:36
49 Wayne McKee M55-59 1:34:08
50 Charlie Ireland M60-64 1:34:09
51 Shelagh Germyn F35-39 1:34:25
52 Michael Goodhelpsen M30-34 1:34:39
53 Bill Asher M50-54 1:34:51
54 Anton Boegman M30-34 1:35:13
55 Janet Green F40-44 1:35:40
56 Michael Poole M40-44 1:35:45
57 Al Shirley M35-39 1:36:47
58 Shannon Johnson F25-29 1:36:55
59 John Charlesworth M30-34 1:37:42
60 Russell Archer M35-39 1:38:26
61 Mark Havers M35-39 1:38:33
62 Barbara Sawatsky F45-49 1:38:57
63 Susan Boegman F30-34 1:39:22
64 John Simard M40-44 1:39:22
65 Katy Hendersen F25-29 1:39:30
66 Tom Tremills M30-34 1:40:36
67 Debbie Reynolds F40-44 1:40:40
68 David Beatty M40-44 1:40:41
69 John Siemens M55-59 1:40:42
70 Janine Frank F35-39 1:40:49
71 Mary-Ann Branting F30-34 1:40:49
72 Gary Arnold M35-39 1:40:50
73 Heather Beatty F40-44 1:41:22
74 Norman Bull M40-44 1:41:34
75 Steve Hanna M35-39 1:42:16
76 Daniel GiGuere M40-44 1:42:22
77 Bruce Izard M45-49 1:42:40
78 Linda Poulin F30-34 1:43:02
79 Dave Shillabeer M45-49 1:43:26
80 Les Hudson M45-49 1:43:31
81 Cassandra Patterson F25-29 1:43:35
82 Henry Wiebe M55-59 1:43:44
83 Pauline Stynes F40-44 1:43:46
84 Hazura Sangha M60-64 1:43:49
85 Michael O'Donnell M40-44 1:45:32
86 Jim Allman M45-49 1:45:39
87 Mary Connon F25-29 1:47:06
88 Cindy Nylund F30-34 1:47:13
89 Catherine Pomaizl F40-44 1:47:13
90 Ted Konrath M40-44 1:47:39
91 Frieda Wiebe F45-49 1:48:14
92 Janette Murray F45-49 1:49:01
93 Clive Hetherington M60-64 1:49:25
94 Brenda Boyko F25-29 1:49:55
95 Gordon Hudson M40-44 1:50:02
96 Gordon Witham M45-49 1:50:13
97 Phil Hind M50-54 1:50:33
98 Henry Uytengsu M35-39 1:50:39
99 Paul Ervin M50-54 1:52:16
100 Linda Walsh F35-39 1:52:53
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results